databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

All Time Medal Count for Wrestling

Country G S B TOT
Soviet Union683628132
United States504332125
Finland27292985
Sweden28272681
Bulgaria16312067
Turkey28161357
Japan24171556
Hungary19151852
Russia2111840
South Korea10111334
Romania781732
Germany4161131
Iran5121431
Poland591024
Cuba65617
United Kingdom341017
France44816
Yugoslavia (until 1988)46616
Czechoslovakia (until 1992)17715
Canada26614
Switzerland44614
Italy53513
Ukraine34613
Denmark23712
Greece13711
Kazakhstan14611
Estonia51410
West Germany1449
Georgia2169
North Korea3249
Belarus0358
Mongolia0448
Azerbaijan2327
China2237
East Germany2327
Italy (until 1946)2147
Austria1236
Egypt2226
Uzbekistan3306
Norway2215
Armenia1124
Belgium0314
Australia0123
Lebanon0123
Germany (until 1912)1102
India0022
Kyrgyzstan0112
Colombia0011
Latvia0101
Lithuania0011
Moldova0011
Mexico0101
Macedonia0011
Pakistan0011
Slovak Rep.0011
Syria0101
Tajikistan0101

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com