databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

All Time Medal Count for Swimming

Country G S B TOT
United States214155119488
Australia565459169
East Germany38322292
United Kingdom16243070
Soviet Union18242769
Hungary24241765
Japan20212162
Germany5183154
Netherlands18171853
Canada7132040
Sweden8141335
France4111833
China715527
West Germany351422
Germany (until 1912)96419
Italy44917
Russia55515
Austria26614
Denmark25512
Brazil13610
Romania3249
Australasia (until 1920)2338
South Africa3238
Greece1337
Ukraine4217
Zimbabwe2417
New Zealand2136
Poland1326
Belgium1124
Costa Rica1124
Spain1034
Finland0134
Ireland3014
South Africa (until 1960)1034
Argentina1113
Bulgaria1113
Cuba0112
South Korea1102
Mexico1012
Norway0112
Philippines0022
Suriname1012
Slovak Rep.0202
Yugoslavia (until 1988)1102
Croatia0101
Slovenia0101
Serbia0101
Switzerland0011
Trinidad & Tobago0011
Tunisia1001
Venezuela0011

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com