databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

All Time Medal Count for Shooting

Country G S B TOT
United States502924103
Sweden15231957
Soviet Union22171857
United Kingdom14151847
France14161444
China19111242
Norway16101238
Switzerland11121235
Italy991028
Russia712928
Finland471021
Germany87520
Greece57618
Denmark39517
Hungary73717
Bulgaria46616
East Germany38516
Romania54514
West Germany44311
Poland42511
Australia41510
Czech Rep.33410
Canada4329
South Korea3519
Austria1258
Belgium1337
Czechoslovakia (until 1992)3317
Yugoslav Federation1337
Belarus0246
Japan1236
Ukraine4105
Azerbaijan1023
Brazil1113
Cuba0033
Spain0213
Kazakhstan0213
Italy (until 1946)1113
Peru1203
Slovak Rep.0123
Yugoslavia (until 1988)2013
Colombia0202
Germany (until 1912)0112
India1102
Mongolia0112
Netherlands0112
North Korea1012
Slovenia1012
Argentina0101
Chile0101
Croatia0011
Georgia0011
Haiti0011
Kuwait0011
Latvia0101
Lithuania1001
Moldova0101
Mexico0101
New Zealand0011
Portugal0101
South Africa (until 1960)0101
United Arab Emirates1001
Venezuela0011

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com