databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

All Time Medal Count for Rowing

Country G S B TOT
United States31312284
United Kingdom24201054
East Germany337848
Germany21161047
Soviet Union12201143
Canada9141538
France7151537
Romania1910837
Australia10101232
Netherlands5111026
Italy87924
Switzerland68923
Denmark631019
Italy (until 1946)67417
New Zealand62816
Poland33915
Bulgaria34714
West Germany44614
Norway36514
Czechoslovakia (until 1992)21710
Belgium0628
Belarus2147
Germany (until 1912)2057
Finland3137
China1326
Greece1326
Austria0325
Yugoslavia (until 1988)1135
Argentina1124
Russia1034
Slovenia1124
Uruguay0134
Czech Rep.0303
Hungary0123
Croatia0112
Estonia0202
International Team1102
Sweden0202
Ukraine0112
Spain0101
Lithuania0011
South Africa0011

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com