databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

All Time Medal Count for Nordic Skiing

Country G S B TOT
Norway505140141
Finland333836107
Soviet Union29252781
Sweden24171960
Austria8111635
Italy9111333
Russia126725
Germany710724
East Germany74718
Japan55212
Czechoslovakia (until 1992)13711
Switzerland33511
Czech Rep.1528
Estonia4116
Poland1135
France1214
Kazakhstan1214
Canada2103
West Germany2103
United States0112
Yugoslavia (until 1988)0112
Bulgaria0011
Slovenia0011

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com