databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

All Time Medal Count for Gymnastics

Country G S B TOT
Soviet Union837249204
United States30353095
Japan28303391
Romania24202569
China24161757
Switzerland16191247
Russia16111441
Hungary14121339
East Germany6131736
Czechoslovakia (until 1992)12131035
Finland851225
France5101025
Germany951125
Italy (until 1946)115521
Ukraine63615
Bulgaria24713
Germany (until 1912)54312
Greece53412
Yugoslavia (until 1988)52411
Italy33410
Belarus0358
South Korea0448
Sweden5218
Canada2327
Spain3216
Denmark1315
Norway2215
United Kingdom0134
Poland1124
Belgium0112
West Germany0022
Latvia1102
North Korea2002
Uzbekistan0022
Australia0101
Croatia0101
Netherlands1001

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com