databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

All Time Medal Count for Cycling

Country G S B TOT
France41262794
United Kingdom20272168
United States14152251
Italy2615748
Australia13161342
Germany13121540
Netherlands1516940
Belgium681125
Soviet Union114924
Denmark68822
East Germany66416
Spain65415
Switzerland26715
Sweden34815
West Germany45514
Russia44513
Italy (until 1946)92112
Canada15511
Poland0639
South Africa (until 1960)1438
Czechoslovakia (until 1992)2226
Germany (until 1912)0426
Greece1304
Japan0134
New Zealand1124
Austria1023
China0123
Norway2013
Ukraine0123
Latvia1012
Mexico0112
Argentina1001
Belarus0011
Cuba0101
Estonia1001
Jamaica0011
Kazakhstan0101
Lithuania0011
Portugal0101
Uruguay0101

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com