databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

All Time Medal Count for Track & Field

Country G S B TOT
United States324244196764
Soviet Union716677214
United Kingdom528362197
Finland493531115
East Germany383635109
Germany19344093
Sweden21254692
Australia19242770
Kenya21281968
Russia18222161
France14212459
Canada14152554
Jamaica13241653
Poland22171352
West Germany12141743
Hungary10151843
Italy14111843
Ethiopia1861438
Cuba10131437
Greece8131536
Romania1114934
Czechoslovakia (until 1992)98522
Japan77721
Norway75820
New Zealand91919
Belarus46818
Bulgaria57618
Morocco65718
Italy (until 1946)54716
China53715
Netherlands63615
Ukraine321015
Brazil43714
South Africa (until 1960)55414
Nigeria14813
Belgium37212
Spain24511
Czech Rep.61310
Mexico35210
Portugal42410
Trinidad & Tobago14510
South Africa1629
Bahamas3238
Germany (until 1912)0538
Switzerland0628
Austria1247
Algeria3126
Denmark0246
Ireland4206
Argentina2305
Estonia2125
Latvia0415
Lithuania3115
Namibia0404
Tunisia1214
Turkey0224
Panama1023
Slovenia1113
British India0202
British West Indies0022
Chile0202
Cameroon2002
Ecuador1102
International Team1102
Iceland0112
Kazakhstan1012
South Korea1102
Mozambique1012
Philippines0022
Sri Lanka0202
Tanzania0202
Taiwan0112
Uganda1012
Yugoslavia (until 1988)0202
Australasia (until 1920)0011
Barbados0011
Burundi1001
Bohemia0101
Bahrain1001
Burkina Faso0011
Ivory Coast0101
Colombia0011
Croatia0101
Djibouti0011
Dominican Rep.1001
Eritrea0011
Haiti0101
Saudi Arabia0101
Luxembourg1001
Qatar0011
Senegal0101
Sudan0101
Syria1001
Venezuela0011
Zambia0101

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com