databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

All Time Medal Count for Alpine Skiing

Country G S B TOT
Austria303439103
Switzerland23202164
United States21231155
France18181854
Norway10101131
Germany1110829
Italy129829
Canada73818
Sweden54716
West Germany3519
Liechtenstein2259
Croatia4307
Finland1326
Australia2024
Russia0224
Belarus0123
China1203
Japan1113
Slovenia0033
Spain1012
Luxembourg0202
Soviet Union0112
Yugoslavia (until 1988)0202
Czechoslovakia (until 1992)0011
Czech Rep.1001
New Zealand0101
Slovak Rep.0101
Uzbekistan1001

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com