databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Medal Winners

Click on Year to view all medals for this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete
Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics

Year Event Athlete Medal Country Result
1976 Quadruple Sculls Men Wolfgang Güldenpfennig GOLD GDR 6:18.65
1976 Rüdiger Reiche GOLD GDR 6:18.65
1976 Karl-Heinz Bußert GOLD GDR 6:18.65
1976 Michael Wolfgramm GOLD GDR 6:18.65
1976 Vytautas Butkus SILVER URS 6:19.89
1976 Yevgeny Duleyev SILVER URS 6:19.89
1976 Aivars Lazdenieks SILVER URS 6:19.89
1976 Yury Yakimov SILVER URS 6:19.89
1976 Jaroslav Hellebrand BRONZE CZE 6:21.77
1976 Vladek Lacina BRONZE CZE 6:21.77
1976 Zdenek Pecka BRONZE CZE 6:21.77
1976 Václav Vochoska BRONZE CZE 6:21.77
1980 Quadruple Sculls Men Uwe Heppner GOLD GDR 5:49.81
1980 Martin Winter GOLD GDR 5:49.81
1980 Karsten Bunk GOLD GDR 5:49.81
1980 Frank Dundr GOLD GDR 5:49.81
1980 Yevgeny Barbakov SILVER URS 5:51.47
1980 Yury Shapochka SILVER URS 5:51.47
1980 Valery Kleshnyov SILVER URS 5:51.47
1980 Nikolay Dovgan SILVER URS 5:51.47
1980 Bogdan Dobrev BRONZE BUL 5:52.38
1980 Mincho Nikolov BRONZE BUL 5:52.38
1980 Lyubomir Petrov BRONZE BUL 5:52.38
1980 Ivo Rusev BRONZE BUL 5:52.38
1984 Quadruple Sculls Men Albert Hedderich GOLD FRG 5:57.55
1984 Raimund Hörmann GOLD FRG 5:57.55
1984 Dieter Wiedenmann GOLD FRG 5:57.55
1984 Michael Dürsch GOLD FRG 5:57.55
1984 Gary Gullock SILVER AUS 5:57.98
1984 Anthony Lovrich SILVER AUS 5:57.98
1984 Timothy McLaren SILVER AUS 5:57.98
1984 Paul Reedy SILVER AUS 5:57.98
1984 Bruce Ford BRONZE CAN 5:59.07
1984 Doug Hamilton BRONZE CAN 5:59.07
1984 Mike Hughes BRONZE CAN 5:59.07
1984 John Mockton BRONZE CAN 5:59.07
1988 Quadruple Sculls Men Davide Tizzano GOLD ITA 5:53.37
1988 Piero Poli GOLD ITA 5:53.37
1988 Gianluca Farina GOLD ITA 5:53.37
1988 Agostino Abbagnale GOLD ITA 5:53.37
1988 Rolf Thorsen SILVER NOR 5:55.08
1988 Lars Bjønness SILVER NOR 5:55.08
1988 Vetle Vinje SILVER NOR 5:55.08
1988 Alf Hansen SILVER NOR 5:55.08
1988 Steffen Bogs BRONZE GDR 5:56.13
1988 Heiko Habermann BRONZE GDR 5:56.13
1988 Jens Köppen BRONZE GDR 5:56.13
1988 Steffen Zühlke BRONZE GDR 5:56.13
1992 Quadruple Sculls Men André Willms GOLD GER 5:45.17
1992 Andreas Hajek GOLD GER 5:45.17
1992 Stephan Volkert GOLD GER 5:45.17
1992 Michael Steinbach GOLD GER 5:45.17
1992 Lars Bjønness SILVER NOR 5:47.09
1992 Per Sætersdal SILVER NOR 5:47.09
1992 Rolf Thorsen SILVER NOR 5:47.09
1992 Kjetil Undset SILVER NOR 5:47.09
1992 Filippo Soffici BRONZE ITA 5:47.33
1992 Gianluca Farina BRONZE ITA 5:47.33
1992 Alessandro Corona BRONZE ITA 5:47.33
1992 Rossano Galtarossa BRONZE ITA 5:47.33
1996 Quadruple Sculls Men André Steiner GOLD GER 5:56.93
1996 Stephan Volkert GOLD GER 5:56.93
1996 Andreas Hajek GOLD GER 5:56.93
1996 André Willms GOLD GER 5:56.93
1996 Tim Young SILVER USA 5:59.10
1996 Brian Jamieson SILVER USA 5:59.10
1996 Eric Mueller SILVER USA 5:59.10
1996 Jason Gailes SILVER USA 5:59.10
1996 Janusz Hooker BRONZE AUS 6:01.65
1996 Duncan Free BRONZE AUS 6:01.65
1996 Ron Snook BRONZE AUS 6:01.65
1996 Bo Hanson BRONZE AUS 6:01.65
2000 Quadruple Sculls Men Simone Raineri GOLD ITA 5:45.56
2000 Alessio Sartori GOLD ITA 5:45.56
2000 Agostino Abbagnale GOLD ITA 5:45.56
2000 Rossano Galtarossa GOLD ITA 5:45.56
2000 Jochem Verberne SILVER NED 5:47.91
2000 Dirk Lippits SILVER NED 5:47.91
2000 Diederik Simon SILVER NED 5:47.91
2000 Michiel Bartman SILVER NED 5:47.91
2000 Andreas Hajek BRONZE GER 5:48.64
2000 Stephan Volkert BRONZE GER 5:48.64
2000 André Willms BRONZE GER 5:48.64
2000 Marco Geisler BRONZE GER 5:48.64
2004 Quadruple Sculls Men Sergeij Fedorovtsev GOLD RUS 5:56.85
2004 Igor Kravtsov GOLD RUS 5:56.85
2004 Alexeij Svirin GOLD RUS 5:56.85
2004 Nikolai Spinev GOLD RUS 5:56.85
2004 David Kopriva SILVER CZR 5:57.43
2004 Tomas Karas SILVER CZR 5:57.43
2004 Jakub Hanak SILVER CZR 5:57.43
2004 David Jirka SILVER CZR 5:57.43
2004 Sergij Grin BRONZE UKR 5:58.87
2004 Sergij Bilushchenko BRONZE UKR 5:58.87
2004 Oleg Lykov BRONZE UKR 5:58.87
2004 Leonid Shaposhnikov BRONZE UKR 5:58.87
2008 Quadruple Sculls Men Konrad Wasielewski GOLD POL 5:41.33
2008 Marek Kolbowicz GOLD POL 5:41.33
2008 Michal Jelinski GOLD POL 5:41.33
2008 Adam Korol GOLD POL 5:41.33
2008 Simone Venier SILVER ITA 5:43.57
2008 Simone Raineri SILVER ITA 5:43.57
2008 Luca Agamennoni SILVER ITA 5:43.57
2008 Rossano Galtarossa SILVER ITA 5:43.57
2008 Jonathan Coeffic BRONZE FRA 5:44.34
2008 Pierre-Jean Peltier BRONZE FRA 5:44.34
2008 Julien Bahain BRONZE FRA 5:44.34
2008 Cédric Berrest BRONZE FRA 5:44.34

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com