databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Medal Winners

Click on Year to view all medals for this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete
Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics

Year Event Athlete Medal Country Result
1908 Field Hockey Men Louis Baillon GOLD GBR
1908 Harry Freeman GOLD GBR
1908 Eric Green GOLD GBR
1908 Gerald Logan GOLD GBR
1908 Alan Noble GOLD GBR
1908 Edgar Page GOLD GBR
1908 Reggie Pridmore GOLD GBR
1908 Percy Rees GOLD GBR
1908 John Robinson GOLD GBR
1908 Stanley Shoveller GOLD GBR
1908 Harvey Wood GOLD GBR
1908 Eric Allman-Smith SILVER GBR
1908 Henry Brown SILVER GBR
1908 Walter Campbell SILVER GBR
1908 William Graham SILVER GBR
1908 G S Gregg SILVER GBR
1908 E P C Holmes SILVER GBR
1908 Robert Kennedy SILVER GBR
1908 Henry Murphy SILVER GBR
1908 Walter Peterson SILVER GBR
1908 C F Power SILVER GBR
1908 Frank Robinson SILVER GBR
1908 Alexander Burt BRONZE GBR
1908 John Burt BRONZE GBR
1908 Frederick Connah BRONZE GBR
1908 Andrew Dennistoun BRONZE GBR
1908 Llewellyn Evans BRONZE GBR
1908 Charles Foulkes BRONZE GBR
1908 Hew Fraser BRONZE GBR
1908 Iain Laing BRONZE GBR
1908 Arthur Law BRONZE GBR
1908 Jarnes Harper-Orr BRONZE GBR
1908 Richard Lyne BRONZE GBR
1908 Hugh Neilson BRONZE GBR
1908 William Orchardson BRONZE GBR
1908 William Pallott BRONZE GBR
1908 Frederick Phillips BRONZE GBR
1908 Edward Richards BRONZE GBR
1908 Charles Shephard BRONZE GBR
1908 Norman Stevenson BRONZE GBR
1908 Bertrand Turnbull BRONZE GBR
1908 Philip Turnbull BRONZE GBR
1908 Hugh Walker BRONZE GBR
1908 James Williams BRONZE GBR
1920 Field Hockey Men Cyril Wilkinson GOLD GBR
1920 Stanley Shoveller GOLD GBR
1920 Faulder Smith GOLD GBR
1920 Arthur Leighton GOLD GBR
1920 Jack McBryan GOLD GBR
1920 George McGrath GOLD GBR
1920 Sholto Marcon GOLD GBR
1920 Harry Haslam GOLD GBR
1920 Harold Cassels GOLD GBR
1920 John Bennett GOLD GBR
1920 Harold Cooke GOLD GBR
1920 Eric Crockford GOLD GBR
1920 Rex Crummack GOLD GBR
1920 Charles Atkin GOLD GBR
1920 Hans Bjerrum SILVER DEN
1920 Ejvind Blach SILVER DEN
1920 Niels Blach SILVER DEN
1920 Steen Due SILVER DEN
1920 Jakob Eigenbrod SILVER DEN
1920 Eli Faber SILVER DEN
1920 Hans Hansen SILVER DEN
1920 Hans Herlak SILVER DEN
1920 Henning Holst SILVER DEN
1920 Erik Husted SILVER DEN
1920 Paul Metz SILVER DEN
1920 Andreas Rasmussen SILVER DEN
1920 Fernand de Montigny BRONZE BEL
1920 André Becquet BRONZE BEL
1920 Pierre Chibert BRONZE BEL
1920 Raoul Daufresne de la Chevalerie BRONZE BEL
1920 Charles Delelienne BRONZE BEL
1920 Louis Diercxsens BRONZE BEL
1920 Robert Gevers BRONZE BEL
1920 Charles Gniette BRONZE BEL
1920 Adolphe Goemaere BRONZE BEL
1920 Raymond Keppens BRONZE BEL
1920 René Strauwen BRONZE BEL
1920 Pierre Valcke BRONZE BEL
1920 Jean van Nerom BRONZE BEL
1920 Maurice van den Bemden BRONZE BEL
1928 Field Hockey Men Richard Allen GOLD BIN
1928 Dhyan Chand GOLD BIN
1928 William Cullen GOLD BIN
1928 Leslie Hammond GOLD BIN
1928 Rex Norris GOLD BIN
1928 Frederic Seaman GOLD BIN
1928 George Marthins GOLD BIN
1928 Maurice Gateley GOLD BIN
1928 Jaipal Singh GOLD BIN
1928 Ali Shaukat GOLD BIN
1928 Feroze Khan GOLD BIN
1928 Michael Rocque GOLD BIN
1928 Sayed Yusuf GOLD BIN
1928 Eric Pinniger GOLD BIN
1928 Jan Ankerman SILVER NED
1928 Johannes Brand SILVER NED
1928 Emiel Duson SILVER NED
1928 Gerrit Jannink SILVER NED
1928 Adriaan Katte SILVER NED
1928 August Kop SILVER NED
1928 Paulus van de Rovaart SILVER NED
1928 Albert Tresling SILVER NED
1928 Robert van der Veen SILVER NED
1928 Hendrik Visser t'Hooft SILVER NED
1928 Rein de Waal SILVER NED
1928 Benno Boche BRONZE GER
1928 Georg Brunner BRONZE GER
1928 Heinz Foerstendorf BRONZE GER
1928 Erwin Franzkowiak BRONZE GER
1928 Werner Freyberg BRONZE GER
1928 Theo Haag BRONZE GER
1928 Hans Heinrich Haußmann BRONZE GER
1928 Kurt Haverbeck BRONZE GER
1928 Aribert Heymann BRONZE GER
1928 Herbert Hobein BRONZE GER
1928 Friedrich Horn BRONZE GER
1928 Rolf Wollner BRONZE GER
1928 Heinz Wöltje BRONZE GER
1928 Erich Zander BRONZE GER
1928 Herbert Kemmer BRONZE GER
1928 Karl-Heinz Irmer BRONZE GER
1928 Herbert Müller BRONZE GER
1928 Werner Proft BRONZE GER
1928 Gerd Strantzen BRONZE GER
1932 Field Hockey Men Eric Pinniger GOLD BIN
1932 Masud Minhas GOLD BIN
1932 Gurmit Singh Kullar GOLD BIN
1932 Roop Singh GOLD BIN
1932 Arthur Hind GOLD BIN
1932 Carlyle Tapsell GOLD BIN
1932 Muhammed Aslam GOLD BIN
1932 Frank Brewin GOLD BIN
1932 William Sullivan GOLD BIN
1932 Mohammed Jaffar GOLD BIN
1932 Leslie Hammond GOLD BIN
1932 Dhyan Chand GOLD BIN
1932 Lal Shah Bokhari GOLD BIN
1932 Richard Carr GOLD BIN
1932 Richard Allen GOLD BIN
1932 Shumkichi Hamada SILVER JPN
1932 Junzo Inohara SILVER JPN
1932 Sadayoshi Kobayashi SILVER JPN
1932 Haruhiko Kon SILVER JPN
1932 Kenichi Konishi SILVER JPN
1932 Hiroshi Nagata SILVER JPN
1932 Eiichi Nakamura SILVER JPN
1932 Yoshio Sakai SILVER JPN
1932 Katsumi Shibata SILVER JPN
1932 Akio Sohda SILVER JPN
1932 Toshio Usami SILVER JPN
1932 William Boddington BRONZE USA
1932 Harold Brewster BRONZE USA
1932 Roy Coffin BRONZE USA
1932 Amos Deacon BRONZE USA
1932 Horace Disston BRONZE USA
1932 Samuel Ewing BRONZE USA
1932 James Gentle BRONZE USA
1932 Henry Greer BRONZE USA
1932 Lawrence Knapp BRONZE USA
1932 David McMullin BRONZE USA
1932 Leonard O'Brien BRONZE USA
1932 Charles Schaeffer BRONZE USA
1932 Frederick Wolters BRONZE USA
1936 Field Hockey Men Richard Allen GOLD BIN
1936 Earnest Cullen GOLD BIN
1936 Dhyan Chand GOLD BIN
1936 Lionel Emmett GOLD BIN
1936 Ali Dara GOLD BIN
1936 Mohammed Jaffar GOLD BIN
1936 Mohomed Hussain GOLD BIN
1936 Baboo Nimal GOLD BIN
1936 Joseph Galibardy GOLD BIN
1936 Shabban Shahab ud-Din GOLD BIN
1936 Cyril Michie GOLD BIN
1936 Peter Fernandes GOLD BIN
1936 Joseph Phillip GOLD BIN
1936 Garewal Gurcharan Singh GOLD BIN
1936 Ahsan Mohomed Khan GOLD BIN
1936 Ahmed Sher Khan GOLD BIN
1936 Mirza Masood GOLD BIN
1936 Carlyle Tapsell GOLD BIN
1936 Roop Singh GOLD BIN
1936 Tito Warnholtz SILVER GER
1936 Kurt Weiß SILVER GER
1936 Heinz Raack SILVER GER
1936 Carl Ruck SILVER GER
1936 Hans Scherbart SILVER GER
1936 Heinz Schmalix SILVER GER
1936 Detlef Okrent SILVER GER
1936 Heinrich Peter SILVER GER
1936 Erwin Keller SILVER GER
1936 Herbert Kemmer SILVER GER
1936 Werner Kubitzki SILVER GER
1936 Paul Mehlitz SILVER GER
1936 Carl Menke SILVER GER
1936 Fritz Messner SILVER GER
1936 Erich Zander SILVER GER
1936 Harald Huffmann SILVER GER
1936 Werner Hamel SILVER GER
1936 Hermann auf der Heide SILVER GER
1936 Ludwig Beisiegel SILVER GER
1936 Alfred Gerdes SILVER GER
1936 Erich Cuntz SILVER GER
1936 Karl Dröse SILVER GER
1936 Ernst van den Berg BRONZE NED
1936 Rein de Waal BRONZE NED
1936 Max Westerkamp BRONZE NED
1936 Agathon de Roos BRONZE NED
1936 Henri Schnitger BRONZE NED
1936 René Sparenberg BRONZE NED
1936 Antoine van Lierop BRONZE NED
1936 Carl Heijbroek BRONZE NED
1936 Henk de Looper BRONZE NED
1936 Jan de Looper BRONZE NED
1936 Pieter Gunning BRONZE NED
1936 Rudolf van der Haar BRONZE NED
1948 Field Hockey Men Leslie Claudius GOLD IND
1948 Walter D'Souza GOLD IND
1948 Leo Pinto GOLD IND
1948 Trilochan Singh GOLD IND
1948 Randhir Singh Gentle GOLD IND
1948 Keshav Dutt GOLD IND
1948 Amir Kumar GOLD IND
1948 Maxie Vaz GOLD IND
1948 Kishan Lal GOLD IND
1948 Kunwar Digvijai Singh GOLD IND
1948 Pat Jansen GOLD IND
1948 Lawrie Fernandes GOLD IND
1948 Ranganandhan Francis GOLD IND
1948 Grahanandan Singh GOLD IND
1948 Akhtar Hussain GOLD IND
1948 Jaswant Rai GOLD IND
1948 Reginald Rodrigues GOLD IND
1948 Latifur Rehman GOLD IND
1948 Gerry Glacken GOLD IND
1948 Balbir Singh GOLD IND
1948 Frank Reynolds SILVER GBR
1948 William White SILVER GBR
1948 Michael Walford SILVER GBR
1948 George Sime SILVER GBR
1948 John Peake SILVER GBR
1948 Robert Adlard SILVER GBR
1948 Norman Borrett SILVER GBR
1948 David Brodie SILVER GBR
1948 Ronald Davies SILVER GBR
1948 Robin Lindsay SILVER GBR
1948 William Lindsay SILVER GBR
1948 William Griffiths SILVER GBR
1948 Willem van Heel BRONZE NED
1948 Rius Esser BRONZE NED
1948 Roepie Kruize BRONZE NED
1948 Johan Drijver BRONZE NED
1948 Jenne Langhout BRONZE NED
1948 Antonius Richter BRONZE NED
1948 Dick Loggere BRONZE NED
1948 Eduard Tiel BRONZE NED
1948 Andries Boerstra BRONZE NED
1948 Henricus Bouwman BRONZE NED
1948 Pieter Bromberg BRONZE NED
1948 Henri Derckx BRONZE NED
1952 Field Hockey Men Balbir Singh GOLD IND
1952 Raghbir Lal GOLD IND
1952 Udham Kullar Singh GOLD IND
1952 Muniswamy Rajgopal GOLD IND
1952 Dharam Singh GOLD IND
1952 Govind Perumal GOLD IND
1952 Jaswant Rai GOLD IND
1952 Grahanandan Singh GOLD IND
1952 Ranganandhan Francis GOLD IND
1952 Kunwar Digvijai Singh GOLD IND
1952 Keshav Dutt GOLD IND
1952 Chinadorai Deshmutu GOLD IND
1952 Randhir Singh Gentle GOLD IND
1952 Meldric Daluz GOLD IND
1952 Leslie Claudius GOLD IND
1952 Henri Derckx SILVER NED
1952 Julius Ancion SILVER NED
1952 Andries Boerstra SILVER NED
1952 Eduard Tiel SILVER NED
1952 Leonard Wery SILVER NED
1952 Dick Loggere SILVER NED
1952 Johan Drijver SILVER NED
1952 Lauritz Mulder SILVER NED
1952 Roepie Kruize SILVER NED
1952 Rius Esser SILVER NED
1952 Willem van Heel SILVER NED
1952 Robin Fletcher BRONZE GBR
1952 Derek Day BRONZE GBR
1952 John Cockett BRONZE GBR
1952 John Conroy BRONZE GBR
1952 Graham Dadds BRONZE GBR
1952 Denys Carnill BRONZE GBR
1952 Dennis Eagan BRONZE GBR
1952 Roger Midgley BRONZE GBR
1952 Anthony Robinson BRONZE GBR
1952 Richard Norris BRONZE GBR
1952 Neil Nugent BRONZE GBR
1952 Anthony Nunn BRONZE GBR
1952 John Taylor BRONZE GBR
1956 Field Hockey Men Leslie Claudius GOLD IND
1956 Randhir Singh Gentle GOLD IND
1956 Amir Kumar GOLD IND
1956 Ranganandhan Francis GOLD IND
1956 Govind Perumal GOLD IND
1956 Shankar Laxman GOLD IND
1956 Bakshish Singh GOLD IND
1956 Gurdev Singh GOLD IND
1956 Raghbir Singh Bhola GOLD IND
1956 Udham Kullar Singh GOLD IND
1956 Raghbir Lal GOLD IND
1956 Balbir Singh GOLD IND
1956 Balkrishan Singh GOLD IND
1956 Amit Singh Bakhshi GOLD IND
1956 Hardayal Singh GOLD IND
1956 Charles Stephen GOLD IND
1956 Hari Pal Kaushik GOLD IND
1956 Latifur Rehman SILVER PAK
1956 Akhtar Hussain SILVER PAK
1956 Hussain Mussarat SILVER PAK
1956 Habibur Rehman SILVER PAK
1956 Nasir Ahmad SILVER PAK
1956 Noor Alam SILVER PAK
1956 Manzur Hussain Atif SILVER PAK
1956 Munir Ahmad Dar SILVER PAK
1956 Ghulam Rasul SILVER PAK
1956 Anwar Ahmad Khan SILVER PAK
1956 Habib Ali Kiddi SILVER PAK
1956 Abdul Hamid SILVER PAK
1956 Zakir Hussain SILVER PAK
1956 Mutih Ullah SILVER PAK
1956 Günther Ullerich BRONZE GER
1956 Werner Rosenbaum BRONZE GER
1956 Alfred Lücker BRONZE GER
1956 Helmut Nonn BRONZE GER
1956 Wolfgang Nonn BRONZE GER
1956 Heinz Radzikowski BRONZE GER
1956 Günther Brennecke BRONZE GER
1956 Hugo Budinger BRONZE GER
1956 Werner Delmes BRONZE GER
1956 Hugo Dollheiser BRONZE GER
1956 Eberhard Ferstl BRONZE GER
1960 Field Hockey Men Mutih Ullah GOLD PAK
1960 Abdul Hamid GOLD PAK
1960 Abdul Rashid GOLD PAK
1960 Abdul Waheed GOLD PAK
1960 Habib Ali Kiddi GOLD PAK
1960 Anwar Ahmad Khan GOLD PAK
1960 Ghulam Rasul GOLD PAK
1960 Munir Ahmad Dar GOLD PAK
1960 Manzur Hussain Atif GOLD PAK
1960 Kurshid Aslam GOLD PAK
1960 Noor Alam GOLD PAK
1960 Nasir Ahmad GOLD PAK
1960 Bashir Ahmad GOLD PAK
1960 Mushtaq Ahmad GOLD PAK
1960 Govind Savant SILVER IND
1960 Jaswant Singh SILVER IND
1960 Udham Kullar Singh SILVER IND
1960 Raghbir Singh Bhola SILVER IND
1960 Shankar Laxman SILVER IND
1960 Prithipal Singh SILVER IND
1960 Mohinder Lal SILVER IND
1960 Charanjit Singh SILVER IND
1960 Joginder Singh SILVER IND
1960 John Peter SILVER IND
1960 Joseph Antic SILVER IND
1960 Jarman Lal Sharma SILVER IND
1960 Leslie Claudius SILVER IND
1960 Ignacio Macaya BRONZE ESP
1960 Pedro Murúa BRONZE ESP
1960 Pedro Roig BRONZE ESP
1960 Luis Usoz BRONZE ESP
1960 Narciso Ventalló BRONZE ESP
1960 Pedro Amat BRONZE ESP
1960 Francisco Caballer BRONZE ESP
1960 Juan Calzado BRONZE ESP
1960 Carlos del Coso BRONZE ESP
1960 José Dinarés BRONZE ESP
1960 Eduardo Dualde BRONZE ESP
1960 Joaquin Dualde BRONZE ESP
1960 Rafael Egusquiza BRONZE ESP
1960 José Colomer BRONZE ESP
1964 Field Hockey Men Rajendra Christy GOLD IND
1964 Bandu Patil GOLD IND
1964 Ali Sayeed GOLD IND
1964 Harbinder Singh GOLD IND
1964 Darshan Singh GOLD IND
1964 Jagjit Singh GOLD IND
1964 John Peter GOLD IND
1964 Joginder Singh GOLD IND
1964 Charanjit Singh GOLD IND
1964 Gurbaksh Singh GOLD IND
1964 Mohinder Lal GOLD IND
1964 Prithipal Singh GOLD IND
1964 Hari Pal Kaushik GOLD IND
1964 Shankar Laxman GOLD IND
1964 Udham Kullar Singh GOLD IND
1964 Balbir Singh I. GOLD IND
1964 Zaka-ud-Din SILVER PAK
1964 Saeed Anwar SILVER PAK
1964 Muhammad Rashid SILVER PAK
1964 Khizar Nawaz SILVER PAK
1964 Khalid Mahmood SILVER PAK
1964 Muhammad Afzal Manna SILVER PAK
1964 Zafar Hayat SILVER PAK
1964 Khurshid Azam SILVER PAK
1964 Manzur Hussain Atif SILVER PAK
1964 Tariq Aziz SILVER PAK
1964 Munir Ahmad Dar SILVER PAK
1964 Anwar Ahmad Khan SILVER PAK
1964 Abdul Hamid SILVER PAK
1964 Mutih Ullah SILVER PAK
1964 Mohammed Asad Malik SILVER PAK
1964 Tariq Niazi SILVER PAK
1964 Eric Pearce BRONZE AUS
1964 Desmond Piper BRONZE AUS
1964 Julian Pearce BRONZE AUS
1964 Donald Smart BRONZE AUS
1964 Antony Waters BRONZE AUS
1964 Graham Wood BRONZE AUS
1964 Mervyn Crossman BRONZE AUS
1964 Paul Dearing BRONZE AUS
1964 Raymond Evans BRONZE AUS
1964 Brian Glencross BRONZE AUS
1964 Robin Hodder BRONZE AUS
1964 John McBryde BRONZE AUS
1964 Donald McWatters BRONZE AUS
1964 Patrick Nilan BRONZE AUS
1968 Field Hockey Men Tariq Niazi GOLD PAK
1968 Mohammed Asad Malik GOLD PAK
1968 Zakir Hussain GOLD PAK
1968 Khalid Mahmood Hussain GOLD PAK
1968 Abdul Rashid GOLD PAK
1968 Tanvir Ahmad Dar GOLD PAK
1968 Jahangir Ahmad Butt GOLD PAK
1968 Tariq Aziz GOLD PAK
1968 Mohammad Ashfaq GOLD PAK
1968 Gulrez Akhtar GOLD PAK
1968 Saeed Anwar GOLD PAK
1968 Riaz Ahmed GOLD PAK
1968 Riaz-ud-Din GOLD PAK
1968 Patrick Nilan SILVER AUS
1968 Brian Glencross SILVER AUS
1968 Robert Haigh SILVER AUS
1968 Raymond Evans SILVER AUS
1968 Paul Dearing SILVER AUS
1968 Donald Smart SILVER AUS
1968 Julian Pearce SILVER AUS
1968 Frederick Quinn SILVER AUS
1968 Desmond Piper SILVER AUS
1968 Eric Pearce SILVER AUS
1968 Gordon Pearce SILVER AUS
1968 Donald Martin SILVER AUS
1968 James Mason SILVER AUS
1968 Ronald Riley SILVER AUS
1968 Prithipal Singh BRONZE IND
1968 Gurbaksh Singh BRONZE IND
1968 John Peter BRONZE IND
1968 Jagjit Singh BRONZE IND
1968 Harbinder Singh BRONZE IND
1968 Rajendra Christy BRONZE IND
1968 Krishnamurty Perumal BRONZE IND
1968 Balbir Singh I. BRONZE IND
1968 Balbir Singh II. BRONZE IND
1968 Balbir Singh III. BRONZE IND
1968 Ajitpal Singh BRONZE IND
1968 Inamur Rehman BRONZE IND
1968 Munir Sait BRONZE IND
1968 Harmik Singh BRONZE IND
1968 Tarsem Singh BRONZE IND
1968 Inder Singh BRONZE IND
1972 Field Hockey Men Wolfgang Baumgart GOLD FRG
1972 Wolfgang Strödter GOLD FRG
1972 Eckart Suhl GOLD FRG
1972 Eduard Thelen GOLD FRG
1972 Peter Trump GOLD FRG
1972 Uli Vos GOLD FRG
1972 Horst Dröse GOLD FRG
1972 Dieter Freise GOLD FRG
1972 Werner Kaessmann GOLD FRG
1972 Carsten Keller GOLD FRG
1972 Detlef Kittstein GOLD FRG
1972 Ulrich Klaes GOLD FRG
1972 Peter Kraus GOLD FRG
1972 Michael Krause GOLD FRG
1972 Michael Peter GOLD FRG
1972 Wolfgang Rott GOLD FRG
1972 Fritz Schmidt GOLD FRG
1972 Rainer Seifert GOLD FRG
1972 Riaz Ahmed SILVER PAK
1972 Saeed Anwar SILVER PAK
1972 Munawarux Zaman SILVER PAK
1972 Mohammad Zahid SILVER PAK
1972 Fezalur Rehman SILVER PAK
1972 Muhammad Shahnaz SILVER PAK
1972 Saleem Sherwani SILVER PAK
1972 Islahud Din SILVER PAK
1972 Akhtarul Islam SILVER PAK
1972 Iftikhar Ahmed SILVER PAK
1972 Rasool Akhtar SILVER PAK
1972 Mudassar Asghar SILVER PAK
1972 Jahangir Ahmad Butt SILVER PAK
1972 Abdul Rashid SILVER PAK
1972 Mohammed Asad Malik SILVER PAK
1972 Virinder Singh BRONZE IND
1972 Harmik Singh BRONZE IND
1972 Kulwant Singh BRONZE IND
1972 Mukhbain Singh BRONZE IND
1972 Ajitpal Singh BRONZE IND
1972 Harcharan Singh BRONZE IND
1972 Krishnamurty Perumal BRONZE IND
1972 Kindo Michael BRONZE IND
1972 Galesh Mollerapoovayya BRONZE IND
1972 Manuel Frederick BRONZE IND
1972 Ashok Kumar BRONZE IND
1972 Harbinder Singh BRONZE IND
1972 Govin Billimogaputtaswamy BRONZE IND
1972 Charles Cornelius BRONZE IND
1976 Field Hockey Men Paul Ackerley GOLD NZL
1976 Jeff Archibald GOLD NZL
1976 Thur Borren GOLD NZL
1976 Alan Chesney GOLD NZL
1976 John Christensen GOLD NZL
1976 Greg Dayman GOLD NZL
1976 Tony Ineson GOLD NZL
1976 Barry Maister GOLD NZL
1976 Selwyn Maister GOLD NZL
1976 Trevor Manning GOLD NZL
1976 Alan McIntyre GOLD NZL
1976 Arthur Parkin GOLD NZL
1976 Mohan Patel GOLD NZL
1976 Ramesh Patel GOLD NZL
1976 Ronald Riley SILVER AUS
1976 Malcolm Poole SILVER AUS
1976 Robert Proctor SILVER AUS
1976 Graham Reid SILVER AUS
1976 Trevor Smith SILVER AUS
1976 Terry Walsh SILVER AUS
1976 Richard Charlesworth SILVER AUS
1976 Ian Cooke SILVER AUS
1976 Barry Dancer SILVER AUS
1976 Greg Browning SILVER AUS
1976 Robert Haigh SILVER AUS
1976 Wayne Hammond SILVER AUS
1976 Douglas Golder SILVER AUS
1976 James Irvine SILVER AUS
1976 David Bell SILVER AUS
1976 Mudassar Asghar BRONZE PAK
1976 Rasool Akhtar BRONZE PAK
1976 Arshad Ali Chaudry BRONZE PAK
1976 Islahud Din BRONZE PAK
1976 Saleem Sherwani BRONZE PAK
1976 Iftikhar Syed BRONZE PAK
1976 Shanaz Sheik BRONZE PAK
1976 Samiulah Khan BRONZE PAK
1976 Arshad Mahmood BRONZE PAK
1976 Saleem Nazim BRONZE PAK
1976 Manzoor Hassan BRONZE PAK
1976 Munawarux Zaman BRONZE PAK
1976 Abdul Rashid BRONZE PAK
1976 Manzoor Hussein BRONZE PAK
1976 Abdul Rashid BRONZE PAK
1976 Qamar Zia BRONZE PAK
1976 Haneef Khan BRONZE PAK
1980 Field Hockey Men Allan Schofield GOLD IND
1980 Mervyn Fernandes GOLD IND
1980 Zafar Iqbal GOLD IND
1980 Maharaj Krishan Kaushik GOLD IND
1980 Charanjit Kumar GOLD IND
1980 Maneypanda Somayya GOLD IND
1980 Mohammed Shahid GOLD IND
1980 Ravinder Pal Singh GOLD IND
1980 Devinder Singh GOLD IND
1980 Gurmail Singh GOLD IND
1980 Rajinder Singh GOLD IND
1980 Surinder Singh GOLD IND
1980 Amarjit Singh Rana GOLD IND
1980 Sylvanus Dung Dung GOLD IND
1980 Vasudevan Baskaran GOLD IND
1980 Bir Bahadur Chettri GOLD IND
1980 Jaime Zumalacárregui SILVER ESP
1980 Juan Pellón SILVER ESP
1980 Carlos Roca SILVER ESP
1980 Santiago Malgosa SILVER ESP
1980 Paulino Monsalve SILVER ESP
1980 Miguel de Paz SILVER ESP
1980 José García SILVER ESP
1980 Rafael Garralda SILVER ESP
1980 Francisco Fábregas SILVER ESP
1980 Miguel Chaves SILVER ESP
1980 Juan Coghen SILVER ESP
1980 Javier Cabot SILVER ESP
1980 Ricardo Cabot SILVER ESP
1980 Juan Arbós SILVER ESP
1980 Jaime Arbós SILVER ESP
1980 Juan Amat SILVER ESP
1980 Sos Ayrapetyan BRONZE URS
1980 Minneula Azizov BRONZE URS
1980 Valery Belyakov BRONZE URS
1980 Viktor Deputatov BRONZE URS
1980 Aleksandr Goncharov BRONZE URS
1980 Aleksandr Gusev BRONZE URS
1980 Sergey Klevtsov BRONZE URS
1980 Vyatcheslav Lampeyev BRONZE URS
1980 Aleksandr Myasnikov BRONZE URS
1980 Mikhail Nichepurenko BRONZE URS
1980 Leonid Pavlovsky BRONZE URS
1980 Sergey Pleshakov BRONZE URS
1980 Vladimir Pleshakov BRONZE URS
1980 Aleksandr Sychyov BRONZE URS
1980 Oleg Zagorodnev BRONZE URS
1980 Farit Zigangirov BRONZE URS
1984 Field Hockey Men Haneef Khan GOLD PAK
1984 Shahid Ali Khan GOLD PAK
1984 Mushtaq Ahmad GOLD PAK
1984 Ishtiaq Ahmed GOLD PAK
1984 Naeem Akhtar GOLD PAK
1984 Nasir Ali GOLD PAK
1984 Tauqeer Dar GOLD PAK
1984 Khalid Hameed GOLD PAK
1984 Abdul Rashid GOLD PAK
1984 Hassan Sardar GOLD PAK
1984 Quasim Zia GOLD PAK
1984 Manzoor Hussein GOLD PAK
1984 Hussain Kaleemullah GOLD PAK
1984 Ayaz Mehmood GOLD PAK
1984 Ghulam Moinuddin GOLD PAK
1984 Carsten Fischer SILVER FRG
1984 Michael Peter SILVER FRG
1984 Andreas Keller SILVER FRG
1984 Volker Fried SILVER FRG
1984 Christian Bassemir SILVER FRG
1984 Stefan Blöcher SILVER FRG
1984 Dirk Brinkmann SILVER FRG
1984 Tobias Frank SILVER FRG
1984 Thomas Gunst SILVER FRG
1984 Horst-Ulrich Hänel SILVER FRG
1984 Heiner Dopp SILVER FRG
1984 Thomas Reck SILVER FRG
1984 Karl-Joachim Hürter SILVER FRG
1984 Reinhard Krull SILVER FRG
1984 Ekkhard Schmidt-Opper SILVER FRG
1984 Markku Slawyk SILVER FRG
1984 David Westcott BRONZE GBR
1984 William McConnell BRONZE GBR
1984 Norman Hughes BRONZE GBR
1984 Mark Precious BRONZE GBR
1984 Robert Cattrall BRONZE GBR
1984 Ian Taylor BRONZE GBR
1984 James Duthie BRONZE GBR
1984 Paul Barber BRONZE GBR
1984 Stephen Batchelor BRONZE GBR
1984 Kulbir Bhaura BRONZE GBR
1984 Richard Dodds BRONZE GBR
1984 Sean Kerly BRONZE GBR
1984 Stephen Martin BRONZE GBR
1984 Richard Leman BRONZE GBR
1984 Jon Potter BRONZE GBR
1984 Veryan Pappin BRONZE GBR
1988 Field Hockey Men Veryan Pappin GOLD GBR
1988 Jon Potter GOLD GBR
1988 Richard Leman GOLD GBR
1988 Stephen Martin GOLD GBR
1988 Sean Kerly GOLD GBR
1988 James Kirkwood GOLD GBR
1988 Richard Dodds GOLD GBR
1988 David Faulkner GOLD GBR
1988 Robert Clift GOLD GBR
1988 Martyn Grimley GOLD GBR
1988 Russell Garcia GOLD GBR
1988 Kulbir Bhaura GOLD GBR
1988 Stephen Batchelor GOLD GBR
1988 Paul Barber GOLD GBR
1988 Ian Taylor GOLD GBR
1988 Imran Sherwani GOLD GBR
1988 Ekkhard Schmidt-Opper SILVER FRG
1988 Christian Schliemann SILVER FRG
1988 Andreas Mollandin SILVER FRG
1988 Thomas Reck SILVER FRG
1988 Heiner Dopp SILVER FRG
1988 Hanns-Henning Fastrich SILVER FRG
1988 Horst-Ulrich Hänel SILVER FRG
1988 Tobias Frank SILVER FRG
1988 Dirk Brinkmann SILVER FRG
1988 Thomas Brinkmann SILVER FRG
1988 Stefan Blöcher SILVER FRG
1988 Volker Fried SILVER FRG
1988 Andreas Keller SILVER FRG
1988 Michael Hilgers SILVER FRG
1988 Michael Metz SILVER FRG
1988 Carsten Fischer SILVER FRG
1988 Marc Benninga BRONZE NED
1988 Cees Diepenveen BRONZE NED
1988 Patrick Faber BRONZE NED
1988 Jan Kruize BRONZE NED
1988 René Klaasen BRONZE NED
1988 Hendrik Kooijman BRONZE NED
1988 Erik Parlevliet BRONZE NED
1988 Frank Leistra BRONZE NED
1988 Tim Steens BRONZE NED
1988 Gerrit Schlatmann BRONZE NED
1988 Floris Bovelander BRONZE NED
1988 Jacques Brinkman BRONZE NED
1988 Maurits Crucq BRONZE NED
1988 Marc Delissen BRONZE NED
1988 Ronald Jansen BRONZE NED
1988 Taco van den Honert BRONZE NED
1992 Field Hockey Men Carsten Fischer GOLD GER
1992 Michael Metz GOLD GER
1992 Michael Hilgers GOLD GER
1992 Andreas Keller GOLD GER
1992 Volker Fried GOLD GER
1992 Jan Peter Tewes GOLD GER
1992 Stefan Tewes GOLD GER
1992 Andreas Becker GOLD GER
1992 Christian Blunck GOLD GER
1992 Michael Knauth GOLD GER
1992 Oliver Kurtz GOLD GER
1992 Christian Mayerhofer GOLD GER
1992 Sven Meinhardt GOLD GER
1992 Klaus Michler GOLD GER
1992 Christopher Reitz GOLD GER
1992 Stefan Saliger GOLD GER
1992 Michael Evans SILVER AUS
1992 John Bestall SILVER AUS
1992 Warren Birmingham SILVER AUS
1992 Lee Bodimeade SILVER AUS
1992 Paul Lewis SILVER AUS
1992 Lachlan Elmer SILVER AUS
1992 Ashley Carey SILVER AUS
1992 Stephen Davies SILVER AUS
1992 Gregory Corbitt SILVER AUS
1992 Lachlan Dreher SILVER AUS
1992 Damon Diletti SILVER AUS
1992 David Wansbrough SILVER AUS
1992 Kenneth Wark SILVER AUS
1992 Michael York SILVER AUS
1992 Jay Stacy SILVER AUS
1992 Graham Reid SILVER AUS
1992 Shahid Ali Khan BRONZE PAK
1992 Tahir Zaman BRONZE PAK
1992 Rana Mujahid Ali BRONZE PAK
1992 Musaddiq Hussain BRONZE PAK
1992 Muhammad Qamar Ibrahim BRONZE PAK
1992 Anjum Saeed BRONZE PAK
1992 Muhammad Shahbaz BRONZE PAK
1992 Wasim Feroz BRONZE PAK
1992 Muhammad Asif Bajwa BRONZE PAK
1992 Khalid Bashir BRONZE PAK
1992 Khawaja Muhammad Junaid BRONZE PAK
1992 Muhammad Khalid BRONZE PAK
1992 Farhad Hassan Khan BRONZE PAK
1992 Muhammad Akhlaq Ahmad BRONZE PAK
1992 Mansoor Ahmad BRONZE PAK
1992 Shahbaz Ahmad BRONZE PAK
1996 Field Hockey Men Tycho van Meer GOLD NED
1996 Wouter van Pelt GOLD NED
1996 Taco van den Honert GOLD NED
1996 Teun de Nooijer GOLD NED
1996 Ronald Jansen GOLD NED
1996 Marc Delissen GOLD NED
1996 Maurits Crucq GOLD NED
1996 Remco van Wijk GOLD NED
1996 Leo Klein Gebbink GOLD NED
1996 Jeroen Delmee GOLD NED
1996 Jacques Brinkman GOLD NED
1996 Erik Jazet GOLD NED
1996 Floris Bovelander GOLD NED
1996 Guus Vogels GOLD NED
1996 Bram Lomans GOLD NED
1996 Stephan Veen GOLD NED
1996 Jaime Amat SILVER ESP
1996 Pablo Amat SILVER ESP
1996 Javier Arnau SILVER ESP
1996 Jordi Arnau SILVER ESP
1996 Oscar Barrena SILVER ESP
1996 Ignacio Cobos SILVER ESP
1996 Juan Dinarés SILVER ESP
1996 Juan Escarré SILVER ESP
1996 Xavier Escude SILVER ESP
1996 Juantxo García-Mauriño SILVER ESP
1996 Antonio González SILVER ESP
1996 Ramón Jufresa SILVER ESP
1996 Joaquín Malgosa SILVER ESP
1996 Victor Pujol SILVER ESP
1996 Ramón Sala SILVER ESP
1996 Pablo Usoz SILVER ESP
1996 Jay Stacy BRONZE AUS
1996 Michael York BRONZE AUS
1996 Kenneth Wark BRONZE AUS
1996 Mark Hager BRONZE AUS
1996 Grant Smith BRONZE AUS
1996 Matthew Smith BRONZE AUS
1996 Daniel Sproule BRONZE AUS
1996 Stuart Carruthers BRONZE AUS
1996 Baeden Choppy BRONZE AUS
1996 Brendan Garard BRONZE AUS
1996 Paul Gaudoin BRONZE AUS
1996 Damon Diletti BRONZE AUS
1996 Lachlan Dreher BRONZE AUS
1996 Stephen Davies BRONZE AUS
1996 Lachlan Elmer BRONZE AUS
1996 Paul Lewis BRONZE AUS
2000 Field Hockey Men Stephan Veen GOLD NED
2000 Peter Wind GOLD NED
2000 Diederik van Weel GOLD NED
2000 Sander van der Weide GOLD NED
2000 Piet-Hein Geeris GOLD NED
2000 Jaap Derk Buma GOLD NED
2000 Marten Eikelboom GOLD NED
2000 Bram Lomans GOLD NED
2000 Guus Vogels GOLD NED
2000 Erik Jazet GOLD NED
2000 Jacques Brinkman GOLD NED
2000 Jeroen Delmee GOLD NED
2000 Remco van Wijk GOLD NED
2000 Ronald Jansen GOLD NED
2000 Teun de Nooijer GOLD NED
2000 Wouter van Pelt GOLD NED
2000 Hyung-Bae Han SILVER KOR
2000 Jong-Hyun Hwang SILVER KOR
2000 Hong-Kwon Jeon SILVER KOR
2000 Jong-Ha Jeon SILVER KOR
2000 Seong-Hwan Ji SILVER KOR
2000 Keon-Wook Kang SILVER KOR
2000 Chel-Hwan Kim SILVER KOR
2000 Jung-Chul Kim SILVER KOR
2000 Kyung-Seok Kim SILVER KOR
2000 Yong-Bae Kim SILVER KOR
2000 Yoon Kim SILVER KOR
2000 Jong-Chun Lim SILVER KOR
2000 Jung-Woo Lim SILVER KOR
2000 Jong-Ho Seo SILVER KOR
2000 Seung-Tae Song SILVER KOR
2000 Woon-Kon Yeo SILVER KOR
2000 Stephen Davies BRONZE AUS
2000 Michael Brennan BRONZE AUS
2000 Lachlan Dreher BRONZE AUS
2000 Damon Diletti BRONZE AUS
2000 Craig Victory BRONZE AUS
2000 Matthew Wells BRONZE AUS
2000 Adam Commens BRONZE AUS
2000 Jason Duff BRONZE AUS
2000 Troy Elder BRONZE AUS
2000 James Elmer BRONZE AUS
2000 Stephen Holt BRONZE AUS
2000 Brent Livermore BRONZE AUS
2000 Paul Gaudoin BRONZE AUS
2000 Daniel Sproule BRONZE AUS
2000 Michael York BRONZE AUS
2000 Jay Stacy BRONZE AUS
2004 Field Hockey Men Brent Livermore GOLD AUS
2004 Troy Elder GOLD AUS
2004 Matthew Wells GOLD AUS
2004 Jamie Dwyer GOLD AUS
2004 Liam de Young GOLD AUS
2004 Michael McCann GOLD AUS
2004 Robert Hammond GOLD AUS
2004 Nathan Eglington GOLD AUS
2004 Mark Knowles GOLD AUS
2004 Grant Schubert GOLD AUS
2004 Bevan George GOLD AUS
2004 Mark Hickman GOLD AUS
2004 Travis Brooks GOLD AUS
2004 Dean Butler GOLD AUS
2004 Stephen Mowlam GOLD AUS
2004 Michael Brennan GOLD AUS
2004 Geert-Jan Derikx SILVER NED
2004 Rob Derikx SILVER NED
2004 Floris Evers SILVER NED
2004 Ronald Brouwer SILVER NED
2004 Taeke Taekema SILVER NED
2004 Klaas Veering SILVER NED
2004 Karel Klaver SILVER NED
2004 Rob Reckers SILVER NED
2004 Matthijs Brouwer SILVER NED
2004 Jesse Mahieu SILVER NED
2004 Marten Eikelboom SILVER NED
2004 Sander van der Weide SILVER NED
2004 Teun de Nooijer SILVER NED
2004 Jeroen Delmee SILVER NED
2004 Erik Jazet SILVER NED
2004 Guus Vogels SILVER NED
2004 Matthias Witthaus BRONZE GER
2004 Tibor Weissenborn BRONZE GER
2004 Florian Kunz BRONZE GER
2004 Timo Wess BRONZE GER
2004 Christoph Bechmann BRONZE GER
2004 Christopher Zeller BRONZE GER
2004 Clemens Arnold BRONZE GER
2004 Christian Schulte BRONZE GER
2004 Philipp Crone BRONZE GER
2004 Eike Duckwitz BRONZE GER
2004 Björn Michel BRONZE GER
2004 Sascha Reinelt BRONZE GER
2004 Christoph Eimer BRONZE GER
2004 Björn Emmerling BRONZE GER
2004 Sebastian Biederlack BRONZE GER
2004 Justus Scharowsky BRONZE GER
2008 Field Hockey Men Philip Witte GOLD GER
2008 Maximilian Mueller GOLD GER
2008 Carlos Nevado GOLD GER
2008 Moritz Fuerste GOLD GER
2008 Jan-Marco Montag GOLD GER
2008 Tobias Hauke GOLD GER
2008 Tibor Weißenborn GOLD GER
2008 Benjamin Weß GOLD GER
2008 Niklas Meinert GOLD GER
2008 Timo Weß GOLD GER
2008 Oliver Korn GOLD GER
2008 Max Weinhold GOLD GER
2008 Florian Keller GOLD GER
2008 Philipp Zeller GOLD GER
2008 Sebastian Biederlack GOLD GER
2008 Christopher Zeller GOLD GER
2008 Matthias Witthaus GOLD GER
2008 Francisco Cortes SILVER ESP
2008 Santiago Freixa SILVER ESP
2008 Victor Sojo SILVER ESP
2008 Alex Fabregas SILVER ESP
2008 Eduardo Tubau SILVER ESP
2008 Roc Oliva SILVER ESP
2008 Juan Fernandez SILVER ESP
2008 Ramon Alegre SILVER ESP
2008 Xavier Ribas SILVER ESP
2008 Albert Sala SILVER ESP
2008 Rodrigo Garza SILVER ESP
2008 Sergi Enrique SILVER ESP
2008 Eduard Arbos SILVER ESP
2008 David Alegre SILVER ESP
2008 Francisco Fábregas SILVER ESP
2008 Pablo Amat SILVER ESP
2008 Travis Brooks BRONZE AUS
2008 Bevan George BRONZE AUS
2008 Grant Schubert BRONZE AUS
2008 Mark Knowles BRONZE AUS
2008 Robert Hammond BRONZE AUS
2008 Liam de Young BRONZE AUS
2008 Jamie Dwyer BRONZE AUS
2008 Matthew Wells BRONZE AUS
2008 Eddie Ockenden BRONZE AUS
2008 David Guest BRONZE AUS
2008 Luke Doerner BRONZE AUS
2008 Andre Smith BRONZE AUS
2008 Stephen Lambert BRONZE AUS
2008 Eli Matheson BRONZE AUS
2008 Kiel Brown BRONZE AUS
2008 Fergus Kavanagh BRONZE AUS
2008 Des Abbott BRONZE AUS

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com