databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Medal Winners

Click on Year to view all medals for this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete
Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics

Year Event Athlete Medal Country Result
1906 Sabre, Team Gustav Casmir GOLD DEU
1906 Jacob Erckrath de Bary GOLD DEU
1906 August Petri GOLD DEU
1906 Emil Schön GOLD DEU
1906 Ioannis Georgiadis SILVER GRE
1906 Triantaphylos Kordogiannis SILVER GRE
1906 Menelaos Sakoraphos SILVER GRE
1906 Kh. Zorbas SILVER GRE
1906 Maurits van Löben Sels BRONZE NED
1906 James Melvill van Carnbée BRONZE NED
1906 Johannes Osten BRONZE NED
1906 George van Rossem BRONZE NED
1908 Sabre, Team Jenő Fuchs GOLD HUN
1908 Oszkár Gerde GOLD HUN
1908 Péter Tóth GOLD HUN
1908 Lajos Werkner GOLD HUN
1908 Dezső Földes GOLD HUN
1908 Marcello Bertinetti SILVER KIT
1908 Alessandro Pirzio-Biroli SILVER KIT
1908 Abelardo Olivier SILVER KIT
1908 Santi Ceccherini SILVER KIT
1908 Riccardo Nowak SILVER KIT
1908 Vilém Goppold von Lobsdorf BRONZE BOH
1908 Otakar Lada BRONZE BOH
1908 Vlastimil Lada-Sázavsky BRONZE BOH
1908 Bedrich Schejbal BRONZE BOH
1908 Jaroslav Tucek BRONZE BOH
1912 Sabre, Team Dezső Földes GOLD HUN
1912 Ervin Mészáros GOLD HUN
1912 Zoltán Schenker GOLD HUN
1912 Lajos Werkner GOLD HUN
1912 Péter Tóth GOLD HUN
1912 Oszkár Gerde GOLD HUN
1912 Jenő Fuchs GOLD HUN
1912 László Berty GOLD HUN
1912 Albert Bogen SILVER AUT
1912 Rudolf Cvetko SILVER AUT
1912 Friedrich Golling SILVER AUT
1912 Otto Herschmann SILVER AUT
1912 Josef Puhm SILVER AUT
1912 Andreas Suttner SILVER AUT
1912 Reinhold Trampler SILVER AUT
1912 Richard Verderber SILVER AUT
1912 Jetze Doorman BRONZE NED
1912 Hendrik de Iongh BRONZE NED
1912 Arie de Jong BRONZE NED
1912 George van Rossem BRONZE NED
1912 Dirk Scalongne BRONZE NED
1912 Willem van Blijenburgh BRONZE NED
1920 Sabre, Team Oreste Puliti GOLD KIT
1920 Dino Urbani GOLD KIT
1920 Francesco Gargano GOLD KIT
1920 Giorgio Santelli GOLD KIT
1920 Nedo Nadi GOLD KIT
1920 Aldo Nadi GOLD KIT
1920 Baldo Baldi GOLD KIT
1920 J Margraff SILVER FRA
1920 Marc Perrodon SILVER FRA
1920 Georges Trombert SILVER FRA
1920 Henri de Saint Germain SILVER FRA
1920 Willem van Blijenburgh BRONZE NED
1920 Jan van der Wiel BRONZE NED
1920 Zalomon Zeldenrust BRONZE NED
1920 Arie de Jong BRONZE NED
1920 Jetze Doorman BRONZE NED
1920 Henri Wijnoldij-Daniëls BRONZE NED
1920 Louis Delaunoij BRONZE NED
1924 Sabre, Team Oreste Moricca GOLD KIT
1924 Giulio Sarrocchi GOLD KIT
1924 Oreste Puliti GOLD KIT
1924 Vincenzo Cuccia GOLD KIT
1924 Guido Balzarini GOLD KIT
1924 Renato Anselmi GOLD KIT
1924 Marcello Bertinetti GOLD KIT
1924 Bino Bini GOLD KIT
1924 László Széchy SILVER HUN
1924 Jenő Uhlyárik SILVER HUN
1924 Sándor Pósta SILVER HUN
1924 Ödön Tersztyánszky SILVER HUN
1924 József Rády SILVER HUN
1924 János Garay SILVER HUN
1924 László Berty SILVER HUN
1924 Zoltán Schenker SILVER HUN
1924 Henri Wijnoldij-Daniëls BRONZE NED
1924 Jetze Doorman BRONZE NED
1924 Maarten van Dulm BRONZE NED
1924 Arie de Jong BRONZE NED
1924 Jan van der Wiel BRONZE NED
1924 Hendrik Scherpenhuizen BRONZE NED
1928 Sabre, Team János Garay GOLD HUN
1928 József Rády GOLD HUN
1928 Gyula Glykais GOLD HUN
1928 Ödön Tersztyánszky GOLD HUN
1928 Sándor Gombos GOLD HUN
1928 Attila Petschaučr GOLD HUN
1928 Bino Bini SILVER KIT
1928 Renato Anselmi SILVER KIT
1928 Emilio Salafia SILVER KIT
1928 Oreste Puliti SILVER KIT
1928 Giulio Sarrocchi SILVER KIT
1928 Gustavo Marzi SILVER KIT
1928 Wladyslaw Segda BRONZE POL
1928 Tadeusz Friedrich BRONZE POL
1928 Kazimierz Laskowski BRONZE POL
1928 Adam Papée BRONZE POL
1928 Aleksander Malecki BRONZE POL
1928 Jerzy Zabielski BRONZE POL
1932 Sabre, Team Attila Petschaučr GOLD HUN
1932 Gyula Glykais GOLD HUN
1932 György Piller GOLD HUN
1932 Endre Kabos GOLD HUN
1932 Ernő Nagy GOLD HUN
1932 Aladár Gerevich GOLD HUN
1932 Renato Anselmi SILVER KIT
1932 Gustavo Marzi SILVER KIT
1932 Giulio Gaudini SILVER KIT
1932 Emilio Salafia SILVER KIT
1932 Arturo De Vecchi SILVER KIT
1932 Ugo Pignotti BRONZE POL
1932 Marian Suski BRONZE POL
1932 Adam Papée BRONZE POL
1932 Leszek Lubicz-Nycz BRONZE POL
1932 Tadeusz Friedrich BRONZE POL
1932 Wladyslaw Segda BRONZE POL
1932 Wladyslaw Dobrowolski BRONZE POL
1936 Sabre, Team Aladár Gerevich GOLD HUN
1936 László Rajcsányi GOLD HUN
1936 Endre Kabos GOLD HUN
1936 Pál Kovács GOLD HUN
1936 Imre Rajczy GOLD HUN
1936 Tibor Berczelly GOLD HUN
1936 Vincenzo Pinton SILVER KIT
1936 Giulio Gaudini SILVER KIT
1936 Gustavo Marzi SILVER KIT
1936 Athos Tanzini SILVER KIT
1936 Aldo Masciotta SILVER KIT
1936 Aldo Montano SILVER KIT
1936 Erwin Casmir BRONZE GER
1936 Julius Eisenecker BRONZE GER
1936 Hans Esser BRONZE GER
1936 August Heim BRONZE GER
1936 Hans Jörger BRONZE GER
1936 Richard Wahl BRONZE GER
1948 Sabre, Team Tibor Berczelly GOLD HUN
1948 Rudolf Kárpáti GOLD HUN
1948 Pál Kovács GOLD HUN
1948 Bertalan Papp GOLD HUN
1948 László Rajcsányi GOLD HUN
1948 Aladár Gerevich GOLD HUN
1948 Aldo Montano SILVER ITA
1948 Gastone Darč SILVER ITA
1948 Carlo Turcato SILVER ITA
1948 Renzo Nostini SILVER ITA
1948 Vincenzo Pinton SILVER ITA
1948 Mauro Racca SILVER ITA
1948 Norman Armitage BRONZE USA
1948 Miguel deCapriles BRONZE USA
1948 Dean Cetrulo BRONZE USA
1948 James Flynn BRONZE USA
1948 Tibor Nyilas BRONZE USA
1948 George Worth BRONZE USA
1952 Sabre, Team Aladár Gerevich GOLD HUN
1952 László Rajcsányi GOLD HUN
1952 Bertalan Papp GOLD HUN
1952 Pál Kovács GOLD HUN
1952 Rudolf Kárpáti GOLD HUN
1952 Tibor Berczelly GOLD HUN
1952 Mauro Racca SILVER ITA
1952 Vincenzo Pinton SILVER ITA
1952 Renzo Nostini SILVER ITA
1952 Giorgio Pellini SILVER ITA
1952 Roberto Ferrari SILVER ITA
1952 Gastone Darč SILVER ITA
1952 Jean-François Tournon BRONZE FRA
1952 Maurice Piot BRONZE FRA
1952 Bernard Morel BRONZE FRA
1952 Jean Laroyenne BRONZE FRA
1952 Jacques Lefčvre BRONZE FRA
1952 Jean Levavasseur BRONZE FRA
1956 Sabre, Team Rudolf Kárpáti GOLD HUN
1956 Pál Kovács GOLD HUN
1956 Attila Keresztes GOLD HUN
1956 Jenő Hámori GOLD HUN
1956 Dániel Magay GOLD HUN
1956 Aladár Gerevich GOLD HUN
1956 Marian Zygmunt Kuszewski SILVER POL
1956 Zygmunt Pawlas SILVER POL
1956 Andrzej Piltkowski SILVER POL
1956 Wojciech Zablocki SILVER POL
1956 Jerzy Pawlowski SILVER POL
1956 Ryszard Zub SILVER POL
1956 Leonid Bogdanov BRONZE URS
1956 Yevgeny Cherepovsky BRONZE URS
1956 Lev Kuznetsov BRONZE URS
1956 David Tyshler BRONZE URS
1956 Yakov Rylsky BRONZE URS
1960 Sabre, Team Aladár Gerevich GOLD HUN
1960 Zoltán Horváth GOLD HUN
1960 Tamás Mendelényi GOLD HUN
1960 Pál Kovács GOLD HUN
1960 Rudolf Kárpáti GOLD HUN
1960 Gábor Delneky GOLD HUN
1960 Ryszard Zub SILVER POL
1960 Jerzy Pawlowski SILVER POL
1960 Wojciech Zablocki SILVER POL
1960 Emil Ochyra SILVER POL
1960 Andrzej Piltkowski SILVER POL
1960 Marian Zygmunt Kuszewski SILVER POL
1960 Mario Ravagnan BRONZE ITA
1960 Giampaolo Calanchini BRONZE ITA
1960 Pier-Luigi Chicca BRONZE ITA
1960 Wladimiro Calarese BRONZE ITA
1960 Roberto Ferrari BRONZE ITA
1964 Sabre, Team Yakov Rylsky GOLD URS
1964 Mark Rakita GOLD URS
1964 Nugzar Asatiani GOLD URS
1964 Boris Melnikov GOLD URS
1964 Umyar Mavlikhanov GOLD URS
1964 Wladimiro Calarese SILVER ITA
1964 Pier-Luigi Chicca SILVER ITA
1964 Giampaolo Calanchini SILVER ITA
1964 Cesare Salvadori SILVER ITA
1964 Mario Ravagnan SILVER ITA
1964 Andrzej Piltkowski BRONZE POL
1964 Emil Ochyra BRONZE POL
1964 Wojciech Zablocki BRONZE POL
1964 Jerzy Pawlowski BRONZE POL
1964 Ryszard Zub BRONZE POL
1968 Sabre, Team Umyar Mavlikhanov GOLD URS
1968 Eduard Vinokurov GOLD URS
1968 Vladimir Nazlymov GOLD URS
1968 Mark Rakita GOLD URS
1968 Viktor Sidyak GOLD URS
1968 Cesare Salvadori SILVER ITA
1968 Rolando Rigoli SILVER ITA
1968 Michele Maffei SILVER ITA
1968 Pier-Luigi Chicca SILVER ITA
1968 Wladimiro Calarese SILVER ITA
1968 Tibor Pézsa BRONZE HUN
1968 Miklós Meszéna BRONZE HUN
1968 Péter Bakonyi BRONZE HUN
1968 János Kalmár BRONZE HUN
1968 Tamás Kovács BRONZE HUN
1972 Sabre, Team Michele Maffei GOLD ITA
1972 Rolando Rigoli GOLD ITA
1972 Cesare Salvadori GOLD ITA
1972 Mario Tullio Montano GOLD ITA
1972 Mario Aldo Montano GOLD ITA
1972 Viktor Sidyak SILVER URS
1972 Viktor Bazhenov SILVER URS
1972 Mark Rakita SILVER URS
1972 Vladimir Nazlymov SILVER URS
1972 Eduard Vinokurov SILVER URS
1972 Tamás Kovács BRONZE HUN
1972 Péter Bakonyi BRONZE HUN
1972 Pál Gerevich BRONZE HUN
1972 Péter Marót BRONZE HUN
1972 Tibor Pézsa BRONZE HUN
1976 Sabre, Team Eduard Vinokurov GOLD URS
1976 Vladimir Nazlymov GOLD URS
1976 Mikhail Burtsev GOLD URS
1976 Viktor Sidyak GOLD URS
1976 Viktor Krovopuskov GOLD URS
1976 Mario Aldo Montano SILVER ITA
1976 Mario Tullio Montano SILVER ITA
1976 Angelo Arcidiacomo SILVER ITA
1976 Michele Maffei SILVER ITA
1976 Tommaso Montano SILVER ITA
1976 Dan Irimiciuc BRONZE ROM
1976 Corneliu Marin BRONZE ROM
1976 Alexandru Nilca BRONZE ROM
1976 lon Pop BRONZE ROM
1976 Marin Mustata BRONZE ROM
1980 Sabre, Team Viktor Krovopuskov GOLD URS
1980 Viktor Sidyak GOLD URS
1980 Mikhail Burtsev GOLD URS
1980 Vladimir Nazlymov GOLD URS
1980 Nikolay Alyokhin GOLD URS
1980 Marco Romano SILVER ITA
1980 Michele Maffei SILVER ITA
1980 Mario Aldo Montano SILVER ITA
1980 Giovanni Scalzo SILVER ITA
1980 Ferdinando Meglio BRONZE HUN
1980 Rudolf Nébald BRONZE HUN
1980 Pál Gerevich BRONZE HUN
1980 Ferenc Hammang BRONZE HUN
1980 Imre Gedővári BRONZE HUN
1980 György Nébald BRONZE HUN
1984 Sabre, Team Ferdinando Meglio GOLD ITA
1984 Giovanni Scalzo GOLD ITA
1984 Marco Marin GOLD ITA
1984 Angelo Arcidiacomo GOLD ITA
1984 Gianfranco Dalla Barba GOLD ITA
1984 Pierre Guichot SILVER FRA
1984 Philippe Delrieu SILVER FRA
1984 Franck Ducheix SILVER FRA
1984 Hervé Granger-Veyron SILVER FRA
1984 Jean-François Lamour SILVER FRA
1984 Marin Mustata BRONZE ROM
1984 lon Pop BRONZE ROM
1984 Vilnos Szabo BRONZE ROM
1984 Corneliu Marin BRONZE ROM
1984 Alexandru Chiculita BRONZE ROM
1988 Sabre, Team György Nébald GOLD HUN
1988 Bence Szabó GOLD HUN
1988 Imre Gedővári GOLD HUN
1988 László Csongrádi GOLD HUN
1988 Imre Bujdosó GOLD HUN
1988 Sergey Mindirgasov SILVER URS
1988 Sergey Koryazhkin SILVER URS
1988 Andrey Alshan SILVER URS
1988 Mikhail Burtsev SILVER URS
1988 Georgy Pogosov SILVER URS
1988 Gianfranco Dalla Barba BRONZE ITA
1988 Marco Marin BRONZE ITA
1988 Giovanni Scalzo BRONZE ITA
1988 Ferdinando Meglio BRONZE ITA
1988 Massimo Cavaliere BRONZE ITA
1992 Sabre, Team Georgy Pogosov GOLD URS
1992 Aleksandr Shirshov GOLD URS
1992 Vadim Guttsayt GOLD URS
1992 Grigory Kiriyenko GOLD URS
1992 Stanislav Pozdniakov GOLD URS
1992 Imre Bujdosó SILVER HUN
1992 Bence Szabó SILVER HUN
1992 György Nébald SILVER HUN
1992 Csaba Köves SILVER HUN
1992 Péter Abay SILVER HUN
1992 Jean-François Lamour BRONZE FRA
1992 Jean-Philippe Daurelle BRONZE FRA
1992 Hervé Granger-Veyron BRONZE FRA
1992 Franck Ducheix BRONZE FRA
1992 Pierre Guichot BRONZE FRA
1996 Sabre, Team Stanislav Pozdniakov GOLD RUS
1996 Grigory Kiriyenko GOLD RUS
1996 Sergey Sharikov GOLD RUS
1996 József Navarrete SILVER HUN
1996 Csaba Köves SILVER HUN
1996 Bence Szabó SILVER HUN
1996 Raffaello Caserta BRONZE ITA
1996 Luigi Tarantino BRONZE ITA
1996 Tonhi Terenzi BRONZE ITA
2000 Sabre, Team Alexei Diatchenko GOLD RUS
2000 Sergey Sharikov GOLD RUS
2000 Stanislav Pozdniakov GOLD RUS
2000 Alexei Frossine GOLD RUS
2000 Cedric Seguin SILVER FRA
2000 Damien Touya SILVER FRA
2000 Mathieu Gourdain SILVER FRA
2000 Julien Pillet SILVER FRA
2000 Wiradech Kothny BRONZE GER
2000 Dennis Bauer BRONZE GER
2000 Eero Lehmann BRONZE GER
2000 Alexander Weber BRONZE GER
2004 Sabre, Team Julien Pillet GOLD FRA
2004 Gael Touya GOLD FRA
2004 Damien Touya GOLD FRA
2004 Aldo Montano SILVER ITA
2004 Gianpiero Pastore SILVER ITA
2004 Luigi Tarantino SILVER ITA
2004 Alexei Diatchenko BRONZE RUS
2004 Alexey Yakimenko BRONZE RUS
2004 Stanislav Pozdniakov BRONZE RUS
2004 Sergey Sharikov BRONZE RUS
2008 Sabre, Team Jérôme Jeannet GOLD FRA
2008 Ulrich Robeiri GOLD FRA
2008 Fabrice Jeannet GOLD FRA
2008 Tim Morehouse SILVER USA
2008 Jason Rogers SILVER USA
2008 Keeth Smart SILVER USA
2008 James Williams SILVER USA
2008 Gianpiero Pastore BRONZE ITA
2008 Diego Occhiuzzi BRONZE ITA
2008 Luigi Tarantino BRONZE ITA
2008 Aldo Montano BRONZE ITA

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com