databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Medal Winners

Click on Year to view all medals for this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete
Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics

Year Event Athlete Medal Country Result
1928 Dressage, Team Carl Friedrich Freiherr von Langen-Parow GOLD GER 669.72
1928 Hermann Linkenbach GOLD GER 669.72
1928 Eugen Freiherr von Lotzbeck GOLD GER 669.72
1928 Ragnar Olson SILVER SWE 650.86
1928 Carl Bonde SILVER SWE 650.86
1928 Janne Lundblad SILVER SWE 650.86
1928 Gérard Le Heux BRONZE NED 642.96
1928 Jan van Reede BRONZE NED 642.96
1928 Pierre Versteegh BRONZE NED 642.96
1932 Dressage, Team Xavier Lesage GOLD FRA 2818.75
1932 Charles Marion GOLD FRA 2818.75
1932 André Jousseaume GOLD FRA 2818.75
1932 Bertil Sandström SILVER SWE 2678
1932 Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern Jr. SILVER SWE 2678
1932 Thomas Byström SILVER SWE 2678
1932 Isaac Kitts BRONZE USA 2576.75
1932 Alvin Moore BRONZE USA 2576.75
1932 Hiram Tuttle BRONZE USA 2576.75
1936 Dressage, Team Heinz Pollay GOLD GER 5074
1936 Friedrich Gerhard GOLD GER 5074
1936 Hermann von Oppeln-Bronikowski GOLD GER 5074
1936 André Jousseaume SILVER FRA 4846
1936 Gérard de Ballorre SILVER FRA 4846
1936 Daniel Gillois SILVER FRA 4846
1936 Sven Colliander BRONZE SWE 4660.5
1936 Folke Sandström BRONZE SWE 4660.5
1936 Gregor Adlercreutz BRONZE SWE 4660.5
1948 Dressage, Team André Jousseaume GOLD FRA 1269
1948 Jean Saint-Fort Paillard GOLD FRA 1269
1948 Maurice Buret GOLD FRA 1269
1948 Robert Borg SILVER USA 1256
1948 Earl Thomson SILVER USA 1256
1948 Frank Henry SILVER USA 1256
1948 Fernando da Silva BRONZE POR 1182
1948 Luiz Mena e Silva BRONZE POR 1182
1948 Francisco Valadas BRONZE POR 1182
1952 Dressage, Team Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern Jr. GOLD SWE 1597.5
1952 Henri Saint Cyr GOLD SWE 1597.5
1952 Gehnåll Persson GOLD SWE 1597.5
1952 Gustav Fischer SILVER SUI 1579
1952 Gottfried Trachsel SILVER SUI 1579
1952 Henri Chammartin SILVER SUI 1579
1952 Ida Freiin von Nagel BRONZE GER 1501
1952 Heinz Pollay BRONZE GER 1501
1952 Fritz Tiedemann BRONZE GER 1501
1956 Dressage, Team Gehnåll Persson GOLD SWE 2475
1956 Henri Saint Cyr GOLD SWE 2475
1956 Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern Jr. GOLD SWE 2475
1956 Liselott Linsenhoff SILVER GER 2346
1956 Hannelore Weygand SILVER GER 2346
1956 Anneliese Küppers SILVER GER 2346
1956 Henri Chammartin BRONZE SUI 2346
1956 Gottfried Trachsel BRONZE SUI 2346
1956 Gustav Fischer BRONZE SUI 2346
1964 Dressage, Team Harry Boldt GOLD GER 2558
1964 Josef Neckermann GOLD GER 2558
1964 Reiner Klimke GOLD GER 2558
1964 Gustav Fischer SILVER SUI 2526
1964 Henri Chammartin SILVER SUI 2526
1964 Marianne Gossweiler SILVER SUI 2526
1964 Sergey Filatov BRONZE URS 2311
1964 Ivan Kizimov BRONZE URS 2311
1964 Ivan Kalita BRONZE URS 2311
1968 Dressage, Team Reiner Klimke GOLD FRG 2699
1968 Josef Neckermann GOLD FRG 2699
1968 Liselott Linsenhoff GOLD FRG 2699
1968 Ivan Kalita SILVER URS 2657
1968 Yelena Petushkova SILVER URS 2657
1968 Ivan Kizimov SILVER URS 2657
1968 Marianne Gossweiler BRONZE SUI 2547
1968 Henri Chammartin BRONZE SUI 2547
1968 Gustav Fischer BRONZE SUI 2547
1972 Dressage, Team Ivan Kizimov GOLD URS 5095
1972 Yelena Petushkova GOLD URS 5095
1972 Ivan Kalita GOLD URS 5095
1972 Liselott Linsenhoff SILVER FRG 5083
1972 Josef Neckermann SILVER FRG 5083
1972 Karin Schlüter SILVER FRG 5083
1972 Maud von Rosen BRONZE SWE 4849
1972 Ninna Swaab BRONZE SWE 4849
1972 Ulla Håkanson BRONZE SWE 4849
1976 Dressage, Team Harry Boldt GOLD FRG 5155
1976 Gabriela Grillo GOLD FRG 5155
1976 Reiner Klimke GOLD FRG 5155
1976 Christine Stückelberger SILVER SUI 4684
1976 Ulrich Lehmann SILVER SUI 4684
1976 Doris Ramseier SILVER SUI 4684
1976 Hilda Gurney BRONZE USA 4647
1976 Edith Master BRONZE USA 4647
1976 Dorothy Morkins BRONZE USA 4647
1980 Dressage, Team Yury Kovshov GOLD URS 4383
1980 Viktor Ukryumov GOLD URS 4383
1980 Vera Misevich GOLD URS 4383
1980 Georgi Gadshev SILVER BUL 3580
1980 Svetoslav Ivanov SILVER BUL 3580
1980 Petar Mandazhiev SILVER BUL 3580
1980 Anghelache Donescu BRONZE ROM 3346
1980 Petre Rosca BRONZE ROM 3346
1980 Durnitru Velicu BRONZE ROM 3346
1984 Dressage, Team Reiner Klimke GOLD FRG 4955
1984 Uwe Sauer GOLD FRG 4955
1984 Herbert Krug GOLD FRG 4955
1984 Amy-Cathérine De Bary SILVER SUI 4673
1984 Otto Hofer SILVER SUI 4673
1984 Christine Stückelberger SILVER SUI 4673
1984 Ulla Håkanson BRONZE SWE 4630
1984 Louise Nathhorst BRONZE SWE 4630
1984 Ingamay Bylund BRONZE SWE 4630
1988 Dressage, Team Ann-Kathrin Linsenhoff GOLD FRG 4302
1988 Reiner Klimke GOLD FRG 4302
1988 Monica Theodorescu GOLD FRG 4302
1988 Nicole Uphoff GOLD FRG 4302
1988 Christine Stückelberger SILVER SUI 4164
1988 Otto Hofer SILVER SUI 4164
1988 Daniel Ramseier SILVER SUI 4164
1988 Samuel Schatzmann SILVER SUI 4164
1988 Cynthia Ishoy BRONZE CAN 3969
1988 Ashley Nicoll BRONZE CAN 3969
1988 Eva-Maria Pracht BRONZE CAN 3969
1988 Gina Smith BRONZE CAN 3969
1992 Dressage, Team Nicole Uphoff GOLD GER 5224
1992 Monica Theodorescu GOLD GER 5224
1992 Isabell Werth GOLD GER 5224
1992 Klaus Balkenhol GOLD GER 5224
1992 Tineke Bartels SILVER NED 4742
1992 Ellen Bontje SILVER NED 4742
1992 Annemarie Sanders SILVER NED 4742
1992 Anky van Grunsven SILVER NED 4742
1992 Carol Lavell BRONZE USA 4643
1992 Charlotte Bredahl BRONZE USA 4643
1992 Michael Poulin BRONZE USA 4643
1992 Robert Dover BRONZE USA 4643
1996 Dressage, Team Klaus Balkenhol GOLD GER 5553
1996 Martin Schaudt GOLD GER 5553
1996 Isabell Werth GOLD GER 5553
1996 Monica Theodorescu GOLD GER 5553
1996 Tineke Bartels SILVER NED 5437
1996 Sven Rothenberger SILVER NED 5437
1996 Gonnelien Rothenberger SILVER NED 5437
1996 Anky van Grunsven SILVER
1996 Steffen Peters BRONZE USA 5309
1996 Michelle Gibson BRONZE USA 5309
1996 Guenter Seidel BRONZE USA 5309
1996 Robert Dover BRONZE USA 5309
2000 Dressage, Team Isabell Werth GOLD GER 5632
2000 Alexandra Simons de Ridder GOLD GER 5632
2000 Ulla Salzgeber GOLD GER 5632
2000 Nadine Capellmann GOLD GER 5632
2000 Arjen Teeuwissen SILVER NED 5579
2000 Coby van Baalen SILVER NED 5579
2000 Anky van Grunsven SILVER NED 5579
2000 Ellen Bontje SILVER NED 5579
2000 Guenter Seidel BRONZE USA 5166
2000 Susan Blinks BRONZE USA 5166
2000 Christine Traurig BRONZE USA 5166
2000 Robert Dover BRONZE USA 5166
2004 Dressage, Team Hubertus Schmidt GOLD GER 74.653
2004 Martin Schaudt GOLD GER 74.653
2004 Ulla Salzgeber GOLD GER 74.653
2004 Heike Kemmer GOLD GER 74.653
2004 Beatriz Ferrer Salat SILVER ESP 72.917
2004 Juan Antonio Jimenez SILVER ESP 72.917
2004 Ignacio Rambla SILVER ESP 72.917
2004 Rafael Soto SILVER ESP 72.917
2004 Guenter Seidel BRONZE USA 71.500
2004 Lisa Wilcox BRONZE USA 71.500
2004 Deborah McDonald BRONZE USA 71.500
2004 Robert Dover BRONZE USA 71.500
2008 Dressage, Team Heike Kemmer GOLD GER 72.917
2008 Nadine Capellmann GOLD GER 72.917
2008 Isabell Werth GOLD GER 72.917
2008 Anky van Grunsven SILVER NED 71.750
2008 Hans Peter Minderhoud SILVER NED 71.750
2008 Imke Schellekens-Bartels SILVER NED 71.750
2008 Anne van Olst BRONZE DEN 68.875
2008 Princess Nathalie BRONZE DEN 68.875
2008 Andreas Helgstrand BRONZE DEN 68.875

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com