databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Medal Winners

Click on Year to view all medals for this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete
Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics

Year Event Athlete Medal Country Result
1906 2000m Tandem Johnnie Matthews GOLD GBR 2:15.0
1906 Arthur Rushen GOLD GBR 2:15.0
1906 Max Götze SILVER DEU
1906 Bruno Götze SILVER DEU
1906 Karl Arnold BRONZE DEU
1906 Otto Küpferling BRONZE DEU
1908 2000m Tandem André Auffray GOLD FRA 3:07.6
1908 Maurice Schilles GOLD FRA 3:07.6
1908 Frederick Hamlin SILVER GBR
1908 Tiny Johnson SILVER GBR
1908 Walter Isaacs BRONZE GBR
1908 Colin Brooks BRONZE GBR
1920 2000m Tandem Harry Ryan GOLD GBR 2:49.2
1920 Tommy Lance GOLD GBR 2:49.2
1920 William Smith SILVER SAF
1920 James Walker SILVER SAF
1920 Frans de Vreng BRONZE NED
1920 Piet Ikelaar BRONZE NED
1924 2000m Tandem Lucien Choury GOLD FRA 12.6
1924 Jean Cugnot GOLD FRA 12.6
1924 Edmund Hansen SILVER DEN
1924 Villy Hansen SILVER DEN
1924 Maurice Peeters BRONZE NED
1924 Gerard Bosch van Drakestein BRONZE NED
1928 2000m Tandem Daan van Dijk GOLD NED 11.8
1928 Bernhard Leene GOLD NED 11.8
1928 John Sibbit SILVER GBR
1928 Ernest Chambers SILVER GBR
1928 Hans Bernhardt BRONZE GER
1928 Karl Köther BRONZE GER
1932 2000m Tandem Louis Chaillot GOLD FRA 2-0
1932 Maurice Perrin GOLD FRA 2-0
1932 Ernest Chambers SILVER GBR
1932 Stanley Chambers SILVER GBR
1932 Harald Christensen BRONZE DEN
1932 Willy Gervin BRONZE DEN
1936 2000m Tandem Ernst Ihbe GOLD GER 2-0
1936 Carl Lorenz GOLD GER 2-0
1936 Bernhard Leene SILVER NED
1936 Hendrik Ooms SILVER NED
1936 Pierre Georget BRONZE FRA
1936 Georges Maton BRONZE FRA
1948 2000m Tandem Ferdinando Teruzzi GOLD ITA 2-1
1948 Renato Perona GOLD ITA 2-1
1948 Reginald Harris SILVER GBR
1948 Alan Bannister SILVER GBR
1948 Gaston Dron BRONZE FRA
1948 René Faye BRONZE FRA
1952 2000m Tandem Lionel Cox GOLD AUS 11.0
1952 Russell Mockridge GOLD AUS 11.0
1952 Raymond Robinson SILVER SAF
1952 Thomas Shardelow SILVER SAF
1952 Antonio Maspes BRONZE ITA
1952 Cesare Pinarello BRONZE ITA
1956 2000m Tandem Tony Marchant GOLD AUS 10.8
1956 Joey Browne GOLD AUS 10.8
1956 Ladislav Foucek SILVER CZE
1956 Václav Machek SILVER CZE
1956 Cesare Pinarello BRONZE ITA
1956 Giuseppe Ogna BRONZE ITA
1960 2000m Tandem Giuseppe Beghetto GOLD ITA 2-0
1960 Sergio Bianchetto GOLD ITA 2-0
1960 Jürgen Simon SILVER GER
1960 Lothar Stäber SILVER GER
1960 Vladimir Leonov BRONZE URS
1960 Boris Vasilyev BRONZE URS
1964 2000m Tandem Sergio Bianchetto GOLD ITA 2-1
1964 Angelo Damiano GOLD ITA 2-1
1964 Viktor Logunov SILVER URS
1964 Imants Bodnieks SILVER URS
1964 Willi Fuggerer BRONZE GER
1964 Klaus Kobusch BRONZE GER
1968 2000m Tandem Daniel Morelon GOLD FRA 2-0
1968 Pierre Trentin GOLD FRA 2-0
1968 Jan Jansen SILVER NED
1968 Leijn Loevesijn SILVER NED
1968 Daniel Goens BRONZE BEL
1968 Robert van Lancker BRONZE BEL
1972 2000m Tandem Vladimir Semenets GOLD URS 2-1
1972 Igor Tselovalnykov GOLD URS 2-1
1972 Jürgen Geschke SILVER GDR
1972 Werner Otto SILVER GDR
1972 Andrzej Bek BRONZE POL
1972 Benedykt Kocot BRONZE POL

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com