databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Medal Winners

Click on Year to view all medals for this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete
Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics

Year Event Athlete Medal Country Result
1976 Basketball Women Uljana Semjonova GOLD URS
1976 Angele Rupsiene GOLD URS
1976 Nadezhda Olkhova GOLD URS
1976 Nadezhda Zakharova GOLD URS
1976 Natalya Klimova GOLD URS
1976 Nelli Feryabnikova GOLD URS
1976 Olga Korostelyova GOLD URS
1976 Olga Sukharnova GOLD URS
1976 Ra´sa Kurvyakova GOLD URS
1976 Tamara Dauniene GOLD URS
1976 Tatyana Nadyrova GOLD URS
1976 Tatyana Ovechkina GOLD URS
1976 Cynthia Brogdon SILVER USA
1976 Nancy Dunkle SILVER USA
1976 Lusia Harris SILVER USA
1976 Patricia Head SILVER USA
1976 Charlotte Lewis SILVER USA
1976 Nancy Lieberman SILVER USA
1976 Gail Marquis SILVER USA
1976 Ann Elizabeth Meyers SILVER USA
1976 Mary O'Connor SILVER USA
1976 Patricia Roberts SILVER USA
1976 Susan Rojcewicz SILVER USA
1976 Julienne Simpson SILVER USA
1976 Krasimira Bogdanova BRONZE BUL
1976 Nadka Golcheva BRONZE BUL
1976 Krasimira Gyurova BRONZE BUL
1976 Petkana Makayeeva BRONZE BUL
1976 Penka Metodieva BRONZE BUL
1976 Snezhana Mikhaylova BRONZE BUL
1976 Margarita Shtarkelova BRONZE BUL
1976 Girgina Skerlatova BRONZE BUL
1976 Todorka Yordanova BRONZE BUL
1976 Mariya Stoyanova BRONZE BUL
1976 Penka Stoyanova BRONZE BUL
1976 Diana Braynova-Dilova BRONZE BUL
1980 Basketball Women Uljana Semjonova GOLD URS
1980 Lyubov Sharmay GOLD URS
1980 Lyudmila Rogozhina GOLD URS
1980 Tatyana Ovechkina GOLD URS
1980 Vida Beseliene GOLD URS
1980 Tatyana Nadyrova GOLD URS
1980 Tatyana Ivinskaya GOLD URS
1980 Olga Sukharnova GOLD URS
1980 Olga Korostelyova GOLD URS
1980 Nelli Feryabnikova GOLD URS
1980 Nadezhda Olkhova GOLD URS
1980 Angele Rupsiene GOLD URS
1980 Penka Stoyanova SILVER BUL
1980 Evladiya Slavcheva SILVER BUL
1980 Snezhana Mikhaylova SILVER BUL
1980 Kostadinka Radkova SILVER BUL
1980 Penka Metodieva SILVER BUL
1980 Angelina Mikhaylova SILVER BUL
1980 Petkana Makayeeva SILVER BUL
1980 Nadka Golcheva SILVER BUL
1980 Krasimira Bogdanova SILVER BUL
1980 Diana Braynova-Dilova SILVER BUL
1980 Vanya Dermendzhieva SILVER BUL
1980 Silviya Germanova SILVER BUL
1980 Mirsada Becirspahic BRONZE YUG
1980 Mira Bjedo BRONZE YUG
1980 Vesna Despotovic BRONZE YUG
1980 Vera Duraskovic BRONZE YUG
1980 Zorica Durkovic BRONZE YUG
1980 Jelica Komnenovic BRONZE YUG
1980 Biljana Majstorovic BRONZE YUG
1980 Vukica Mitic BRONZE YUG
1980 Sanja Ozegovic BRONZE YUG
1980 Sofija Pekic BRONZE YUG
1980 Jasmina Perasic BRONZE YUG
1980 Marija Tonkovic BRONZE YUG
1984 Basketball Women Teresa Edwards GOLD USA
1984 Anne Donovan GOLD USA
1984 Carol Menken-Schaudt GOLD USA
1984 Cathy Boswell GOLD USA
1984 Cheryl Miller GOLD USA
1984 Cindy Noble GOLD USA
1984 Kim Mulkey GOLD USA
1984 Lea Henry GOLD USA
1984 Lynette Woodard GOLD USA
1984 Denise Curry GOLD USA
1984 Janice Lawrence GOLD USA
1984 Pamela McGee GOLD USA
1984 Aei-Young Choi SILVER KOR
1984 Kyung-Hee Choi SILVER KOR
1984 Myung-Hee Jeong SILVER KOR
1984 Eun-Sook Kim SILVER KOR
1984 Hwa-Soon Kim SILVER KOR
1984 Young-Hee Kim SILVER KOR
1984 Hyung-Sook Lee SILVER KOR
1984 Mi-Ja Lee SILVER KOR
1984 Kyung-Ja Moon SILVER KOR
1984 Chan-Sook Park SILVER KOR
1984 Jung-A Sung SILVER KOR
1984 Xiaoqin Li BRONZE CHN
1984 Qing Liu BRONZE CHN
1984 Chen Qiu BRONZE CHN
1984 Xiaobo Song BRONZE CHN
1984 Yan Ba BRONZE CHN
1984 Yuefang Chen BRONZE CHN
1984 Xuedi Cong BRONZE CHN
1984 Jun Wang BRONZE CHN
1984 Lijuan Xiu BRONZE CHN
1984 Hui Zhang BRONZE CHN
1984 Yueqin Zhang BRONZE CHN
1984 Haixia Zheng BRONZE CHN
1988 Basketball Women Suzanne McConnell GOLD USA
1988 Jennifer Gillom GOLD USA
1988 Victoria Bullett GOLD USA
1988 Teresa Weatherspoon GOLD USA
1988 Andrea Lloyd GOLD USA
1988 Kamie Ethridge GOLD USA
1988 Cynthia Brown GOLD USA
1988 Cynthia Cooper GOLD USA
1988 Anne Donovan GOLD USA
1988 Bridgette Gordon GOLD USA
1988 Teresa Edwards GOLD USA
1988 Katrina McClain GOLD USA
1988 Andelija Arbutina SILVER YUG
1988 Vesna Bajkusa SILVER YUG
1988 Stojna Vangelovska SILVER YUG
1988 Eleonora Wild SILVER YUG
1988 Razija Mujanovic SILVER YUG
1988 Danira Nakic SILVER YUG
1988 Bojana Milosevic SILVER YUG
1988 Kornelija Kvesic SILVER YUG
1988 Mara Lakic SILVER YUG
1988 Zana Lelas SILVER YUG
1988 Polona Dornik SILVER YUG
1988 Sladana Golic SILVER YUG
1988 Irina Sumnikova BRONZE URS
1988 Natalya Zasulskaya BRONZE URS
1988 Olesya Barel BRONZE URS
1988 Olga Buryakina BRONZE URS
1988 Aleksandra Leonova BRONZE URS
1988 Galina Savitskaya BRONZE URS
1988 Vitalija Tuomaite BRONZE URS
1988 Olga Yakovleva BRONZE URS
1988 Olga Yevkova BRONZE URS
1988 Irina Gerlits BRONZE URS
1988 Irina Minkh BRONZE URS
1988 Yelena Khudashova BRONZE URS
1992 Basketball Women Yelena Khudashova GOLD URS
1992 Irina Minkh GOLD URS
1992 Irina Gerlits GOLD URS
1992 Yelena Tornikidu GOLD URS
1992 Yelena Shvaybovich GOLD URS
1992 Marina Tkachenko GOLD URS
1992 Yelena Zhirko GOLD URS
1992 Natalya Zasulskaya GOLD URS
1992 Svetlana Zaboluyeva GOLD URS
1992 Irina Sumnikova GOLD URS
1992 Elen Bunatyants GOLD URS
1992 Yelena Baranova GOLD URS
1992 Haixia Zheng SILVER CHN
1992 Dongmei Zheng SILVER CHN
1992 Shuping Zhan SILVER CHN
1992 Xuedi Cong SILVER CHN
1992 Jun He SILVER CHN
1992 Dongmei Li SILVER CHN
1992 Fang Wang SILVER CHN
1992 Qing Liu SILVER CHN
1992 Ping Peng SILVER CHN
1992 Xin Li SILVER CHN
1992 Jun Liu SILVER CHN
1992 Cynthia Cooper BRONZE USA
1992 Teresa Weatherspoon BRONZE USA
1992 Victoria Bullett BRONZE USA
1992 Suzanne McConnell BRONZE USA
1992 Teresa Edwards BRONZE USA
1992 Katrina McClain BRONZE USA
1992 Vickie Orr BRONZE USA
1992 Tammy Jackson BRONZE USA
1992 Carolyn Jones BRONZE USA
1992 Daedra Charles BRONZE USA
1992 Clarissa Davis BRONZE USA
1992 Medina Dixon BRONZE USA
1996 Basketball Women Carla McGhee GOLD USA
1996 Dawn Staley GOLD USA
1996 Katrina McClain GOLD USA
1996 Katy Steding GOLD USA
1996 Lisa Leslie GOLD USA
1996 Teresa Edwards GOLD USA
1996 Nikki McCray GOLD USA
1996 Rebecca Lobo GOLD USA
1996 Ruthie Bolton GOLD USA
1996 Sheryl Swoopes GOLD USA
1996 Venus Lacey GOLD USA
1996 Jennifer Azzi GOLD USA
1996 Hortencia Marcari Oliva SILVER BRA
1996 Roseli Gustavo SILVER BRA
1996 Leila Sobral SILVER BRA
1996 Marta De Sooza Sobral SILVER BRA
1996 Silvia Luz SILVER BRA
1996 Alessandra Oliveira SILVER BRA
1996 Maria Angelica SILVER BRA
1996 Cintia Santos SILVER BRA
1996 Claudia Maria Pastor SILVER BRA
1996 Adriana Santos SILVER BRA
1996 Maria Paula Silva SILVER BRA
1996 Janeth Arcain SILVER BRA
1996 Jennifer Whittle BRONZE AUS
1996 Fiona Robinson BRONZE AUS
1996 Michelle Chandler BRONZE AUS
1996 Carla Boyd BRONZE AUS
1996 Michelle Brogan BRONZE AUS
1996 Sandy Brondello BRONZE AUS
1996 Allison Tranquilli BRONZE AUS
1996 Trish Fallon BRONZE AUS
1996 Robyn Maher BRONZE AUS
1996 Shelley Sandie BRONZE AUS
1996 Rachael Sporn BRONZE AUS
1996 Michele Timms BRONZE AUS
2000 Basketball Women Sheryl Swoopes GOLD USA
2000 Ruthie Bolton GOLD USA
2000 Nikki McCray GOLD USA
2000 Teresa Edwards GOLD USA
2000 Lisa Leslie GOLD USA
2000 Dawn Staley GOLD USA
2000 Yolanda Griffith GOLD USA
2000 Chamique Holdsclaw GOLD USA
2000 Delisha Milton GOLD USA
2000 Katie Smith GOLD USA
2000 Natalie Williams GOLD USA
2000 Kara Wolters GOLD USA
2000 Michele Timms SILVER AUS
2000 Rachael Sporn SILVER AUS
2000 Shelley Sandie SILVER AUS
2000 Trish Fallon SILVER AUS
2000 Sandy Brondello SILVER AUS
2000 Michelle Brogan SILVER AUS
2000 Carla Boyd SILVER AUS
2000 Jo Hill SILVER AUS
2000 Lauren Jackson SILVER AUS
2000 Kristi Harrower SILVER AUS
2000 Annie la Fleur SILVER AUS
2000 Jennifer Whittle SILVER AUS
2000 Janeth Arcain BRONZE BRA
2000 Ilisaine Karen David BRONZE BRA
2000 Lilian Cristina Goncalves BRONZE BRA
2000 Helen Cristina Luz BRONZE BRA
2000 Claudia Neves BRONZE BRA
2000 Adriana Pinto BRONZE BRA
2000 Kelly Santos BRONZE BRA
2000 Adriana Santos BRONZE BRA
2000 Cintia Santos BRONZE BRA
2000 Alessandra Oliveira BRONZE BRA
2000 Silvia Luz BRONZE BRA
2000 Marta De Sooza Sobral BRONZE BRA
2004 Basketball Women Katie Smith GOLD USA
2004 Yolanda Griffith GOLD USA
2004 Dawn Staley GOLD USA
2004 Lisa Leslie GOLD USA
2004 Sheryl Swoopes GOLD USA
2004 Shannon Johnson GOLD USA
2004 Suzanne Bird GOLD USA
2004 Ruth Riley GOLD USA
2004 Tamika Catchings GOLD USA
2004 Tina Thompson GOLD USA
2004 Swintayla Cash GOLD USA
2004 Diana Taurasi GOLD USA
2004 Natalie Porter SILVER AUS
2004 Kristi Harrower SILVER AUS
2004 Lauren Jackson SILVER AUS
2004 Alicia Poto SILVER AUS
2004 Penny Taylor SILVER AUS
2004 Suzy Batkovic SILVER AUS
2004 Laura Summerton SILVER AUS
2004 Belinda Snell SILVER AUS
2004 Sandy Brondello SILVER AUS
2004 Allison Tranquilli SILVER AUS
2004 Trish Fallon SILVER AUS
2004 Rachael Sporn SILVER AUS
2004 Anna Arkhipova BRONZE RUS
2004 Maria Stepanova BRONZE RUS
2004 Yelena Baranova BRONZE RUS
2004 Natalia Vodopyanova BRONZE RUS
2004 Diana Gustilina BRONZE RUS
2004 Tatiana Shchegoleva BRONZE RUS
2004 Ilona Korstin BRONZE RUS
2004 Maria Kalmykova BRONZE RUS
2004 Elena Karpova BRONZE RUS
2004 Irina Osipova BRONZE RUS
2004 Olga Arteshina BRONZE RUS
2004 Oxana Rakhmatulina BRONZE RUS
2008 Basketball Women Diana Taurasi GOLD USA
2008 Tina Thompson GOLD USA
2008 Tamika Catchings GOLD USA
2008 Seimone Augustus GOLD USA
2008 Sue Bird GOLD USA
2008 Candace Parker GOLD USA
2008 Cappie Pondexter GOLD USA
2008 Sylvia Fowles GOLD USA
2008 Kara Lawson GOLD USA
2008 Lisa Leslie GOLD USA
2008 Delisha Milton GOLD USA
2008 Katie Smith GOLD USA
2008 Belinda Snell SILVER AUS
2008 Laura Summerton SILVER AUS
2008 Suzy Batkovic SILVER AUS
2008 Penny Taylor SILVER AUS
2008 Lauren Jackson SILVER AUS
2008 Kristi Harrower SILVER AUS
2008 Erin Phillips SILVER AUS
2008 Tully Bevilaqua SILVER AUS
2008 Emma Randall SILVER AUS
2008 Rohanee Cox SILVER AUS
2008 Jenni Screen SILVER AUS
2008 Hollie Grima SILVER AUS
2008 Oxana Rakhmatulina BRONZE RUS
2008 Irina Osipova BRONZE RUS
2008 Ilona Korstin BRONZE RUS
2008 Natalia Vodopyanova BRONZE RUS
2008 Svetlana Abrosimova BRONZE RUS
2008 Becky Hammon BRONZE RUS
2008 Marina Karpunina BRONZE RUS
2008 Irina Sokolovskaya BRONZE RUS
2008 Marina Kuzina BRONZE RUS
2008 Ekaterina Lisina BRONZE RUS
2008 Maria Stepanova BRONZE RUS
2008 Tatyana Shchelkanova BRONZE RUS

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com