databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

2002 Winter Olympics
Salt Lake City, United States
Speed Skating

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals for this athlete
Event Athlete Country Result Medal
500m Men Casey FitzRandolph USA 69.23 GOLD
Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 69.26 SILVER
Kip Carpenter USA 69.47 BRONZE
1000m Men Gerard van Velde NED 1:07.18 GOLD
Jan Bos NED 1:07.53 SILVER
Joey Cheek USA 1:07.61 BRONZE
1500m Men Derek Parra USA 1:43.95 GOLD
Jochem Uytdehaage NED 1:44.57 SILVER
Ådne Søndrål NOR 1:45.26 BRONZE
5000m Men Jochem Uytdehaage NED 6:14.66 GOLD
Derek Parra USA 6:17.98 SILVER
Jens Boden GER 6:21.73 BRONZE
10000m Men Jochem Uytdehaage NED 12:58.92 GOLD
Gianni Romme NED 13:10.03 SILVER
Lasse Sätre NOR 13:16.92 BRONZE
500m Women Catriona Lemay-Doan CAN 1:14.75 GOLD
Monique Garbrecht GER 1:14.94 SILVER
Sabine Völker GER 1:15.19 BRONZE
1000m Women Christine Witty USA 1:13.83 GOLD
Sabine Völker GER 1:13.96 SILVER
Jennifer Rodriguez USA 1:14.24 BRONZE
1500m Women Anna Friesinger GER 1:54.02 GOLD
Sabine Völker GER 1:54.97 SILVER
Jennifer Rodriguez USA 1:55.32 BRONZE
3000m Women Claudia Pechstein GER 3:57.70 GOLD
Renate Groenevold NED 3:58.94 SILVER
Cindy Klassen CAN 3:58.97 BRONZE
5000m Women Claudia Pechstein GER 6:46.91 GOLD
Greta Smit NED 6:49.22 SILVER
Clara Hughes CAN 6:53.53 BRONZE
500m Short Track Men Marc Gagnon CAN 41.802 GOLD
Jonathan Guilmette CAN 41.994 SILVER
Rusty Smith USA 42.027 BRONZE
1000m Short Track Men Steven Bradbury AUS 1:29.109 GOLD
Apolo Anton Ohno USA 1:30.160 SILVER
Mathieu Turcotte CAN 1:30.563 BRONZE
5000m Short Track Relay Men Mathieu Turcotte CAN 6:51.579 GOLD
Francois-Louis Tremblay CAN 6:51.579 GOLD
Jonathan Guilmette CAN 6:51.579 GOLD
Marc Gagnon CAN 6:51.579 GOLD
Nicola Franceschina ITA 6:56.327 SILVER
Maurizio Carnino ITA 6:56.327 SILVER
Fabio Carta ITA 6:56.327 SILVER
Nicola Rodigari ITA 6:56.327 SILVER
Kai Feng CHN 6:59.633 BRONZE
Wei Guo CHN 6:59.633 BRONZE
Ye Li CHN 6:59.633 BRONZE
Jiajun Li CHN 6:59.633 BRONZE
1500m Short Track Men Apolo Anton Ohno USA 2:18.541 GOLD
Jiajun Li CHN 2:18.731 SILVER
Marc Gagnon CAN 2:18.806 BRONZE
500m Short Track Women Yang (A) Yang CHN 44.187 GOLD
Evgenia Radanova BUL 44.252 SILVER
Chunlu Wang CHN 44.272 BRONZE
1000m Short Track Women Yang (A) Yang CHN 1:36.391 GOLD
Gi-Hyun Ko KOR 1:36.427 SILVER
Yang (S) Yang CHN 1:37.008 BRONZE
3000m Short Track Relay Women Hye-Won Park KOR 4:12.793 GOLD
Min-Jin Joo KOR 4:12.793 GOLD
Eun-Kyung Choi KOR 4:12.793 GOLD
Min-Kyung Choi KOR 4:12.793 GOLD
Yang (S) Yang CHN 4:13.236 SILVER
Chunlu Wang CHN 4:13.236 SILVER
Yang (A) Yang CHN 4:13.236 SILVER
Dandan Sun CHN 4:13.236 SILVER
Marie-Eve Drolet CAN 4:15.738 BRONZE
Isabelle Charest CAN 4:15.738 BRONZE
Amelie Goulet-Nadon CAN 4:15.738 BRONZE
Alanna Kraus CAN 4:15.738 BRONZE
1500m Short Track Women Gi-Hyun Ko KOR 2:31.581 GOLD
Eun-Kyung Choi KOR 2:31.610 SILVER
Evgenia Radanova BUL 2:31.723 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com