databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

1994 Winter Olympics
Lillehammer, Norway
Speed Skating

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals for this athlete
Event Athlete Country Result Medal
500m Men Aleksandr Golubev RUS 36.33 GOLD
Sergey Klevchenya RUS 36.39 SILVER
Manabu Horii JPN 36.53 BRONZE
1000m Men Dan Jansen USA 1:12.43 GOLD
Igor Zhelezovsky BLR 1:12.72 SILVER
Sergey Klevchenya RUS 1:12.85 BRONZE
1500m Men Johann Koss NOR 1:51.29 GOLD
Rintje Ritsma NED 1:51.99 SILVER
Falko Zandstra NED 1:52.38 BRONZE
5000m Men Johann Koss NOR 6:34.96 GOLD
Kjell Storelid NOR 6:42.68 SILVER
Rintje Ritsma NED 6:43.94 BRONZE
10000m Men Johann Koss NOR 13:30.55 GOLD
Kjell Storelid NOR 13:49.25 SILVER
Bart Veldkamp NED 13:56.73 BRONZE
500m Women Bonnie Blair USA 39.25 GOLD
Susan Auch CAN 39.61 SILVER
Franziska Schenk GER 39.70 BRONZE
1000m Women Bonnie Blair USA 1:18.74 GOLD
Anke Baier-Loef GER 1:20.12 SILVER
Qiaobo Ye CHN 1:20.22 BRONZE
1500m Women Emese Hunyady AUT 2:02.19 GOLD
Svetlana Fedotkina RUS 2:02.69 SILVER
Gunda Niemann GER 2:03.41 BRONZE
3000m Women Svetlana Bashanova RUS 4:17.43 GOLD
Emese Hunyady AUT 4:18.14 SILVER
Claudia Pechstein GER 4:18.34 BRONZE
5000m Women Claudia Pechstein GER 7:14.37 GOLD
Gunda Niemann GER 7:14.88 SILVER
Hiromi Yamamoto JPN 7:19.68 BRONZE
500m Short Track Men Ji-Hoon Chae KOR 43.45 GOLD
Mirko Vuillermin ITA 43.47 SILVER
Nicholas Gooch GBR 43.68 BRONZE
1000m Short Track Men Ki-Hoon Kim KOR 1:34.57 GOLD
Ji-Hoon Chae KOR 1:34.92 SILVER
Marc Gagnon CAN 1:33.03 BRONZE
5000m Short Track Relay Men Orazio Fagone ITA 7:11.74 GOLD
Hugo Herrnhof ITA 7:11.74 GOLD
Maurizio Carnino ITA 7:11.74 GOLD
Mirko Vuillermin ITA 7:11.74 GOLD
Randall Bartz USA 7:13.68 SILVER
Eric Flaim USA 7:13.68 SILVER
Andrew Gabel USA 7:13.68 SILVER
John Coyle USA 7:13.68 SILVER
Steven Bradbury AUS 7:13.68 BRONZE
Andrew Murtha AUS 7:13.68 BRONZE
Kieran Hansen AUS 7:13.68 BRONZE
Richard Nizielski AUS 7:13.68 BRONZE
500m Short Track Women Cathy Turner USA 45.98 GOLD
Yanmei Zhang CHN 46.44 SILVER
Amy Peterson USA 46.76 BRONZE
1000m Short Track Women Lee-Kyung Chun KOR 1:36.87 GOLD
Nathalie Lambert CAN 1:36.97 SILVER
So-Hee Kim KOR 1:37.09 BRONZE
3000m Short Track Relay Women So-Hee Kim KOR 4:26.64 GOLD
Yoon-Mi Kim KOR 4:26.64 GOLD
Lee-Kyung Chun KOR 4:26.64 GOLD
Hye-Kyung Won KOR 4:26.64 GOLD
Isabelle Charest CAN 4:32.04 SILVER
Sylvie Daigle CAN 4:32.04 SILVER
Christine Boudrias CAN 4:32.04 SILVER
Nathalie Lambert CAN 4:32.04 SILVER
Karen Cashman USA 4:39.34 BRONZE
Cathy Turner USA 4:39.34 BRONZE
Amy Peterson USA 4:39.34 BRONZE
Nikki Ziegelmeyer USA 4:39.34 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com