databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

1994 Winter Olympics
Lillehammer, Norway
Nordic Skiing

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals for this athlete
Event Athlete Country Result Medal
10km Cross-country Men Bjørn Dæhlie NOR 24:20.1 GOLD
Vladimir Smirnov KAZ 24:38.3 SILVER
Marco Albarello ITA 24:42.3 BRONZE
Cross-country Pursuit Men Bjørn Dæhlie NOR 1:00:08.8 GOLD
Vladimir Smirnov KAZ 1:00:38.0 SILVER
Silvio Fauner ITA 1:01:48.6 BRONZE
30km Cross-country Men (Freestyle) Thomas Alsgård NOR 1:12:26.4 GOLD
Bjørn Dæhlie NOR 1:13:13.6 SILVER
Mika Myllylä FIN 1:14:14.0 BRONZE
50km Cross-country Men (Classical) Vladimir Smirnov KAZ 2:07:20.3 GOLD
Mika Myllylä FIN 2:08:41.9 SILVER
Sture Sivertsen NOR 2:08:49.0 BRONZE
4x10km Relay Men Giorgio Vanzetta ITA 1:41:15.0 GOLD
Maurilio de Zolt ITA 1:41:15.0 GOLD
Marco Albarello ITA 1:41:15.0 GOLD
Silvio Fauner ITA 1:41:15.0 GOLD
Thomas Alsgård NOR 1:41:15.4 SILVER
Bjørn Dæhlie NOR 1:41:15.4 SILVER
Vegard Ulvang NOR 1:41:15.4 SILVER
Sture Sivertsen NOR 1:41:15.4 SILVER
Jari Räsänen FIN 1:42:15.6 BRONZE
Mika Myllylä FIN 1:42:15.6 BRONZE
Jari Isometsä FIN 1:42:15.6 BRONZE
Harri Kirvesniemi FIN 1:42:15.6 BRONZE
Ski Jump 90m Espen Bredesen NOR 282.0 GOLD
Lasse Ottesen NOR 268.0 SILVER
Dieter Thoma GER 260.5 BRONZE
Ski Jump 120m Jens Weißflog GER 274.5 GOLD
Espen Bredesen NOR 266.5 SILVER
Andreas Goldberger AUT 255.0 BRONZE
Ski Jumping Team Christof Duffner GER 970.1 GOLD
Hansjörg Jäkle GER 970.1 GOLD
Dieter Thoma GER 970.1 GOLD
Jens Weißflog GER 970.1 GOLD
Takanobu Okabe JPN 956.9 SILVER
Jinya Nishikata JPN 956.9 SILVER
Noriaki Kasai JPN 956.9 SILVER
Masahiko Harada JPN 956.9 SILVER
Stefan Horngacher AUT 918.9 BRONZE
Andreas Goldberger AUT 918.9 BRONZE
Christian Moser AUT 918.9 BRONZE
Heinz Kuttin AUT 918.9 BRONZE
Nordic Combined, Individual Fred Børre Lundberg NOR 0 GOLD
Takanori Kono JPN -1:17.5 SILVER
Bjarte Engen Vik NOR -1:18.3 BRONZE
Nordic Combined, Team Kenji Ogiwara JPN 0 GOLD
Takanori Kono JPN 0 GOLD
Masashi Abe JPN 0 GOLD
Fred Børre Lundberg NOR -4:49.1 SILVER
Bjarte Engen Vik NOR -4:49.1 SILVER
Knut Apeland NOR -4:49.1 SILVER
Jean-Yves Cuendet SUI -7:48.1 BRONZE
Hippolyte Kempf SUI -7:48.1 BRONZE
Andreas Schaad SUI -7:48.1 BRONZE
5km Cross-Country Women (Classical) Lyubov Yegorova RUS 14:08.8 GOLD
Manuela di Centa ITA 14:28.3 SILVER
Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi-Hämäläinen FIN 14:36.0 BRONZE
10km Cross-Country Combined Women Lyubov Yegorova RUS 41:38.1 GOLD
Manuela di Centa ITA 41:46.4 SILVER
Stefania Belmondo ITA 42:21.1 BRONZE
15km Cross-Country Classical Women Manuela di Centa ITA 39:44.6 GOLD
Lyubov Yegorova RUS 41:03.0 SILVER
Nina Gavrilyuk RUS 41:10.4 BRONZE
30km Cross-Country Classic Women Manuela di Centa ITA 1:25:41.6 GOLD
Marit Mikkelsplass NOR 1:25:57.8 SILVER
Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi-Hämäläinen FIN 1:26:13.6 BRONZE
4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Nina Gavrilyuk RUS 57:12.5 GOLD
Larissa Lasutina RUS 57:12.5 GOLD
Yelena Välbe RUS 57:12.5 GOLD
Lyubov Yegorova RUS 57:12.5 GOLD
Anita Moen NOR 57:42.6 SILVER
Inger Nybråten NOR 57:42.6 SILVER
Elin Nilsen NOR 57:42.6 SILVER
Trude Dybendahl NOR 57:42.6 SILVER
Manuela di Centa ITA 58:42.6 BRONZE
Stefania Belmondo ITA 58:42.6 BRONZE
Bice Vanzetta ITA 58:42.6 BRONZE
Gabriella Paruzzi ITA 58:42.6 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com