databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

2004 Summer Olympics
Athens, Greece
Rowing

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals for this athlete
Event Athlete Country Result Medal
Single Sculls Men Olaf Tufte NOR 6:49.30 GOLD
Jüri Jaanson EST 6:51.42 SILVER
Ivo Yanakiev BUL 6:52.80 BRONZE
Double Sculls Men Sebastien Vieilledent FRA 6:29.00 GOLD
Adrien Hardy FRA 6:29.00 GOLD
Iztok Cop SLO 6:31.72 SILVER
Luka Spik SLO 6:31.72 SILVER
Alessio Sartori ITA 6:32.93 BRONZE
Rossano Galtarossa ITA 6:32.93 BRONZE
Quadruple Sculls Men Sergeij Fedorovtsev RUS 5:56.85 GOLD
Igor Kravtsov RUS 5:56.85 GOLD
Nikolai Spinev RUS 5:56.85 GOLD
Alexeij Svirin RUS 5:56.85 GOLD
David Kopriva CZR 5:57.43 SILVER
Jakub Hanak CZR 5:57.43 SILVER
David Jirka CZR 5:57.43 SILVER
Tomas Karas CZR 5:57.43 SILVER
Sergij Grin UKR 5:58.87 BRONZE
Sergij Bilushchenko UKR 5:58.87 BRONZE
Oleg Lykov UKR 5:58.87 BRONZE
Leonid Shaposhnikov UKR 5:58.87 BRONZE
Coxless Pairs Men James Tomkins AUS 6:30.76 GOLD
Drew Ginn AUS 6:30.76 GOLD
Niksa Skelin CRO 6:32.64 SILVER
Sinisa Skelin CRO 6:32.64 SILVER
Ramon de Clemente RSA 6:33.40 BRONZE
Donovan Cech RSA 6:33.40 BRONZE
Coxless Fours Men Ed Coode GBR 6:06.98 GOLD
James Cracknell GBR 6:06.98 GOLD
Steve Williams GBR 6:06.98 GOLD
Matthew Pinsent GBR 6:06.98 GOLD
Jake Wetzel CAN 6:07.06 SILVER
Barney Williams CAN 6:07.06 SILVER
Cameron Baerg CAN 6:07.06 SILVER
Thomas Herschmiller CAN 6:07.06 SILVER
Dario Dentale ITA 6:10.41 BRONZE
Luca Agamennoni ITA 6:10.41 BRONZE
Lorenzo Porzio ITA 6:10.41 BRONZE
Raffaello Leonardo ITA 6:10.41 BRONZE
Eights Men Jason Read USA 5:42.48 GOLD
Bryan Volpenhein USA 5:42.48 GOLD
Chris Ahrens USA 5:42.48 GOLD
Wyatt Allen USA 5:42.48 GOLD
Dan Beery USA 5:42.48 GOLD
Pete Cipollone USA 5:42.48 GOLD
Matt Deakin USA 5:42.48 GOLD
Joseph Hansen USA 5:42.48 GOLD
Beau Hoopman USA 5:42.48 GOLD
Geert Jan Derksen NED 5:43.75 SILVER
Gerritjan Eggenkamp NED 5:43.75 SILVER
Jan-Willem Gabriels NED 5:43.75 SILVER
Chun Wei Cheung NED 5:43.75 SILVER
Michiel Bartman NED 5:43.75 SILVER
Matthijs Vellenga NED 5:43.75 SILVER
Gijs Vermeulen NED 5:43.75 SILVER
Diederik Simon NED 5:43.75 SILVER
Daniel Mensch NED 5:43.75 SILVER
Mike McKay AUS 5:45.38 BRONZE
Stuart Reside AUS 5:45.38 BRONZE
Stuart Welch AUS 5:45.38 BRONZE
Geoff Stewart AUS 5:45.38 BRONZE
James Stewart AUS 5:45.38 BRONZE
Steve Stewart AUS 5:45.38 BRONZE
Michael Toon AUS 5:45.38 BRONZE
Stefan Szczurowski AUS 5:45.38 BRONZE
Bo Hanson AUS 5:45.38 BRONZE
Lightweight Double Sculls Men Robert Sycz POL 6:20.93 GOLD
Tomasz Kucharski POL 6:20.93 GOLD
Pascal Touron FRA 6:21.46 SILVER
Frederic Dufour FRA 6:21.46 SILVER
Nikolaos Skiathitis GRE 6:23.23 BRONZE
Vasileios Polymeros GRE 6:23.23 BRONZE
Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Stephan Moelvig DEN 6:01.39 GOLD
Thor Kristensen DEN 6:01.39 GOLD
Eskild Ebbesen DEN 6:01.39 GOLD
Thomas Ebert DEN 6:01.39 GOLD
Anthony Edwards AUS 6:02.79 SILVER
Ben Cureton AUS 6:02.79 SILVER
Simon Burgess AUS 6:02.79 SILVER
Glen Loftus AUS 6:02.79 SILVER
Bruno Mascarenhas ITA 6:03.74 BRONZE
Lorenzo Bertini ITA 6:03.74 BRONZE
Catello Amarante ITA 6:03.74 BRONZE
Salvatore Amitrano ITA 6:03.74 BRONZE
Single Sculls Women Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski GER 7:18.12 GOLD
Yekaterina Khodotovich BLR 7:22.04 SILVER
Rumyana Neykova BUL 7:23.10 BRONZE
Double Sculls Women Carolina Evers-Swindell NZL 7:01.79 GOLD
Georgina Evers-Swindell NZL 7:01.79 GOLD
Britta Oppelt GER 7:02.78 SILVER
Peggy Waleska GER 7:02.78 SILVER
Sarah Winckless GBR 7:07.58 BRONZE
Elise Laverick GBR 7:07.58 BRONZE
Quadruple Sculls Women Manuela Lutze GER 6:29.29 GOLD
Meike Evers GER 6:29.29 GOLD
Kerstin El Qalqili-Kowalski GER 6:29.29 GOLD
Kathrin Boron GER 6:29.29 GOLD
Debbie Flood GBR 6:31.26 SILVER
Frances Houghton GBR 6:31.26 SILVER
Alison Mowbray GBR 6:31.26 SILVER
Rebecca Romero GBR 6:31.26 SILVER
Rebecca Sattin AUS 6:34.73 BRONZE
Kerry Hore AUS 6:34.73 BRONZE
Dana Faletic AUS 6:34.73 BRONZE
Amber Bradley AUS 6:34.73 BRONZE
Coxless Pairs Women Georgeta Damian ROM 7:06.55 GOLD
Viorica Susanu ROM 7:06.55 GOLD
Cath Bishop GBR 7:08.66 SILVER
Katherine Grainger GBR 7:08.66 SILVER
Natallia Helakh BLR 7:09.86 BRONZE
Yuliya Bichyk BLR 7:09.86 BRONZE
Eights Women Aurica Barascu ROM 6:17.70 GOLD
Georgeta Damian ROM 6:17.70 GOLD
Doina Ignat ROM 6:17.70 GOLD
Elena Georgescu ROM 6:17.70 GOLD
Rodica Florea ROM 6:17.70 GOLD
Liliana Gafencu ROM 6:17.70 GOLD
Viorica Susanu ROM 6:17.70 GOLD
Ioana Papuc ROM 6:17.70 GOLD
Elisabeta Lipa ROM 6:17.70 GOLD
Laurel Korholz USA 6:19.56 SILVER
Samantha Magee USA 6:19.56 SILVER
Anna Mickelson USA 6:19.56 SILVER
Lianne Nelson USA 6:19.56 SILVER
Mary Whipple USA 6:19.56 SILVER
Megan Dirkmaat USA 6:19.56 SILVER
Kate Johnson USA 6:19.56 SILVER
Caryn Davies USA 6:19.56 SILVER
Alison Cox USA 6:19.56 SILVER
Annemiek de Haan NED 6:19.85 BRONZE
Hurnet Dekkers NED 6:19.85 BRONZE
Nienke Hommes NED 6:19.85 BRONZE
Esther Worhel NED 6:19.85 BRONZE
Froukje Wegman NED 6:19.85 BRONZE
Annemarieke van Rumpt NED 6:19.85 BRONZE
Marlies Smulders NED 6:19.85 BRONZE
Helen Tanger NED 6:19.85 BRONZE
Sarah Siegelaar NED 6:19.85 BRONZE
Lightweight Double Sculls Women Angela Alupei ROM 6:56.05 GOLD
Constanta Burcica-Pipota ROM 6:56.05 GOLD
Claudia Blasberg GER 6:57.33 SILVER
Daniela Reimer GER 6:57.33 SILVER
Kirsten van der Kolk NED 6:58.54 BRONZE
Marit van Eupen NED 6:58.54 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com