databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

2004 Summer Olympics
Athens, Greece
Cycling

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals for this athlete
Event Athlete Country Result Medal
1000m Sprint Men Ryan Bayley AUS GOLD
Theo Bos NED SILVER
Rene Wolff GER BRONZE
1000m Time Trial Men Chris Hoy GBR 1:00.711 GOLD
Arnaud Tournant FRA 1:00.896 SILVER
Stefan Nimke GER 1:01.186 BRONZE
4000m Individual Pursuit Men Bradley Wiggins GBR 4:16.304 GOLD
Brad McGee AUS 4:20.436 SILVER
Sergi Escobar ESP 4:17.947 BRONZE
4000m Team Pursuit Men Graeme Brown AUS 3:58.233 GOLD
Brad McGee AUS 3:58.233 GOLD
Brett Lancaster AUS 3:58.233 GOLD
Luke Roberts AUS 3:58.233 GOLD
Bradley Wiggins GBR 4:01.760 SILVER
Paul Manning GBR 4:01.760 SILVER
Steve Cummings GBR 4:01.760 SILVER
Rob Hayles GBR 4:01.760 SILVER
Sergi Escobar ESP 4:05.523 BRONZE
Carlos Castano ESP 4:05.523 BRONZE
Asier Maeztu ESP 4:05.523 BRONZE
Carlos Torrent ESP 4:05.523 BRONZE
Individual Road Race Men Paolo Bettini ITA 5:41:44 GOLD
Sergio Paulinho POR 5:41:45 SILVER
Axel Merckx BEL 5:41:52 BRONZE
Points Race Men Mikhail Ignatyev RUS 93 GOLD
Juan Llaneras ESP 82 SILVER
Guido Fulst GER 79 BRONZE
Individual Road Time Trial Men Tyler Hamilton USA 57:31.74 GOLD
Vyacheslav Yekimov RUS 57:50.58 SILVER
Bobby Julich USA 57:58.19 BRONZE
Individual Road Race Women Sara Carrigan AUS 3:24:24 GOLD
Judith Arndt GER 3:24:31 SILVER
Olga Slyusareva RUS 3:25:03 BRONZE
Sprint Women Lori-Ann Muenzer CAN GOLD
Tamilla Abassova RUS SILVER
Anna Meares AUS BRONZE
Individual Pursuit Women Sarah Ulmer NZL 3:24.537 GOLD
Kate Mactier AUS 3:27.650 SILVER
Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel NED 3:27.037 BRONZE
Individual Road Time Trial Women Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel NED 31:11.53 GOLD
Deidre Barry USA 31:35.62 SILVER
Karin Thürig SUI 31:54.89 BRONZE
Points Race Women Olga Slyusareva RUS 20 GOLD
Belem Guerrero Mendez MEX 14 SILVER
Erin Mirabella USA 9 BRONZE
Cross-country Men Julien Absalon FRA 2:15:02 GOLD
Jose Antonio Hermida ESP 2:16:02 SILVER
Bart Brentjens NED 2:17:05 BRONZE
Cross-country Women Gunn-Rita Dahle NOR 1:56:51 GOLD
Marie-Helene Premont CAN 1:57:50 SILVER
Sabine Spitz GER 1:59:21 BRONZE
500m Time Trial Women Anna Meares AUS 33.952 GOLD
Yonghua Jiang CHN 34.112 SILVER
Natallia Tsylinskaya BLR 34.167 BRONZE
Keirin Men Ryan Bayley AUS GOLD
Jose Escuredo ESP SILVER
Shane Kelly AUS BRONZE
Madison Men Graeme Brown AUS 22 GOLD
Stuart O'Grady AUS 22 GOLD
Franco Marvulli SUI 15 SILVER
Bruno Risi SUI 15 SILVER
Bradley Wiggins GBR 12 BRONZE
Rob Hayles GBR 12 BRONZE
Team sprint Men Jens Fiedler GER 43.980 GOLD
Rene Wolff GER 43.980 GOLD
Stefan Nimke GER 43.980 GOLD
Tomohiro Nagatsuka JPN 44.246 SILVER
Toshiaki Fushimi JPN 44.246 SILVER
Masaki Inoue JPN 44.246 SILVER
Laurant Gane FRA 44.359 BRONZE
Mickael Bourgain FRA 44.359 BRONZE
Arnaud Tournant FRA 44.359 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com