databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

2004 Summer Olympics
Athens, Greece
Canoeing

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals for this athlete
Event Athlete Country Result Medal
K1 500m Kayak Singles (Men) Adam van Koeverden CAN 1:37.919 GOLD
Nathan Baggaley AUS 1:38.467 SILVER
Ian Wynne GBR 1:38.547 BRONZE
K1 1000m Kayak Singles (Men) Eirik Larsen NOR 3:25.897 GOLD
Ben Fouhy NZL 3:27.413 SILVER
Adam van Koeverden CAN 3:28.218 BRONZE
K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Men) Tim Wieskötter GER 1:27.040 GOLD
Ronald Rauhe GER 1:27.040 GOLD
Clint Robinson AUS 1:27.920 SILVER
Nathan Baggaley AUS 1:27.920 SILVER
Raman Piatrushenka BLR 1:27.996 BRONZE
Vadzim Makhneu BLR 1:27.996 BRONZE
K2 1000m Kayak Pairs (Men) Henrik Nilsson SWE 3:18.420 GOLD
Markus Oscarsson SWE 3:18.420 GOLD
Antonio Rossi ITA 3:19.484 SILVER
Beniamino Bonomi ITA 3:19.484 SILVER
Nils Fjeldheim NOR 3:19.528 BRONZE
Eirik Larsen NOR 3:19.528 BRONZE
K4 1000m Kayak Fours (Men) Botond Storcz HUN 2:56.919 GOLD
Gábor Horváth HUN 2:56.919 GOLD
Zoltan Kammerer HUN 2:56.919 GOLD
Akos Vereckei HUN 2:56.919 GOLD
Mark Zabel GER 2:58.659 SILVER
Andreas Ihle GER 2:58.659 SILVER
Bjorn Bach GER 2:58.659 SILVER
Stefan Ulm GER 2:58.659 SILVER
Michal Riszdorfer SVK 2:59.314 BRONZE
Richard Riszdorfer SVK 2:59.314 BRONZE
Juraj Baca SVK 2:59.314 BRONZE
Erik Vlcek SVK 2:59.314 BRONZE
C1 500m Canadian Singles (Men) Andreas Dittmer GER 1:46.383 GOLD
David Cal ESP 1:46.723 SILVER
Maxim Opalev RUS 1:47.767 BRONZE
C1 1000m Canadian Singles (Men) David Cal ESP 3:46.201 GOLD
Andreas Dittmer GER 3:46.721 SILVER
Attila Vajda HUN 3:49.025 BRONZE
C2 500m Canadian Pairs (Men) Guanliang Meng CHN 1:40.278 GOLD
Wenjun Yang CHN 1:40.278 GOLD
Ibrahim Rojas CUB 1:40.350 SILVER
Ledys Frank Balceiro CUB 1:40.350 SILVER
Alexander Kostoglod RUS 1:40.442 BRONZE
Alexander Kovalev RUS 1:40.442 BRONZE
C2 1000m Canadian Pairs (Men) Christian Gille GER 3:41.802 GOLD
Tomasz Wylenzek GER 3:41.802 GOLD
Alexander Kostoglod RUS 3:42.990 SILVER
Alexander Kovalev RUS 3:42.990 SILVER
Gyorgy Kozmann HUN 3:43.106 BRONZE
György Kolonics HUN 3:43.106 BRONZE
K1 Kayak Slalom Singles (Men) Benoit Peschier FRA 187.96 GOLD
Campbell Walsh GBR 190.17 SILVER
Fabien Lefevre FRA 190.99 BRONZE
C1 Canadian Slalom Singles (Men) Tony Estanguet FRA 189.16 GOLD
Michal Martikán SVK 189.28 SILVER
Stefan Pfannmöller GER 191.56 BRONZE
C2 Canadian Slalom Pairs (Men) Pavol Hochschorner SVK 207.16 GOLD
Peter Hochschorner SVK 207.16 GOLD
Stefan Henze GER 210.98 SILVER
Marcus Becker GER 210.98 SILVER
Ondrej Stepanek CZR 212.86 BRONZE
Jaroslav Volf CZR 212.86 BRONZE
K1 Kayak Slalom Singles (Women) Elena Kaliska SVK 210.03 GOLD
Rebecca Giddens USA 214.62 SILVER
Helen Reeves GBR 218.77 BRONZE
K1 500m Kayak Singles (Women) Natasa Janics HUN 1:47.741 GOLD
Josefa Idem Guerrini ITA 1:49.729 SILVER
Caroline Brunet CAN 1:50.601 BRONZE
K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Women) Natasa Janics HUN 1:38.101 GOLD
Katalin Kovacs HUN 1:38.101 GOLD
Birgit Fischer GER 1:39.533 SILVER
Carolin Leonhardt GER 1:39.533 SILVER
Aneta Pastuszka POL 1:40.077 BRONZE
Beata Sokolowska POL 1:40.077 BRONZE
K4 500m Kayak Fours (Women) Maike Nollen GER 1:34.340 GOLD
Carolin Leonhardt GER 1:34.340 GOLD
Birgit Fischer GER 1:34.340 GOLD
Katrin Wagner GER 1:34.340 GOLD
Erzsebet Viski HUN 1:34.536 SILVER
Kinga Bota HUN 1:34.536 SILVER
Katalin Kovacs HUN 1:34.536 SILVER
Szilvia Szabo HUN 1:34.536 SILVER
Tetyana Semykina UKR 1:36.192 BRONZE
Inna Osypenko UKR 1:36.192 BRONZE
Hanna Balabanova UKR 1:36.192 BRONZE
Olena Cherevatova UKR 1:36.192 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com