databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

1900 Summer Olympics
Paris, France
Sailing

Click on Country to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals for this athlete
Event Athlete Country Result Medal
½ Ton Class - Race 1 Pierre Gervais FRA 18 GOLD
Jean Charcot FRA 15 SILVER
Robert Linzeler FRA 15 SILVER
Texier II FRA 15 SILVER
Texier FRA 15 SILVER
Leon Tellier FRA BRONZE
Henri Monnot FRA BRONZE
Gaston Cailleux FRA BRONZE
½ Ton Class - Race 2 Emile Sacré FRA GOLD
Texier FRA SILVER
Texier II FRA SILVER
Jean Charcot FRA SILVER
Robert Linzeler FRA SILVER
Pierre Gervais FRA BRONZE
½-1 Ton Class Lorne Currie GBR 17 GOLD
Algernon Maudslay GBR 17 GOLD
John Gretton GBR 17 GOLD
Linton Hope FRA 17 GOLD
F Marcotte FRA 17 SILVER
William Martin FRA 17 SILVER
Jean Lebret FRA 17 SILVER
Jacques Baudrier FRA 17 SILVER
Jules Valton FRA 17 SILVER
F Michelet FRA 17 BRONZE
Marcel Meran FRA 17 BRONZE
E Michelet FRA 17 BRONZE
1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Hermann de Pourtalès SUI 19 GOLD
Bernard de Pourtalès SUI 19 GOLD
Helene de Pourtalès SUI 19 GOLD
Duval FRA 17 SILVER
Auguste Albert FRA 17 SILVER
Charles Hugo FRA 17 SILVER
F Vilamitjana FRA 17 SILVER
Edouard Mantois FRA 15 BRONZE
Jacques Baudrier FRA 15 BRONZE
Lucien Baudrier FRA 15 BRONZE
1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 Georg Naue DEU GOLD
Heinrich Peter DEU GOLD
Martin Wiesner DEU GOLD
Ottokar Weise DEU GOLD
Helene de Pourtalès SUI SILVER
Bernard de Pourtalès SUI SILVER
Hermann de Pourtalès SUI SILVER
Charles Hugo FRA BRONZE
Duval FRA BRONZE
Auguste Albert FRA BRONZE
F Vilamitjana FRA BRONZE
2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Frederic Blanchy FRA 20 GOLD
William Exshaw GBR 20 GOLD
Jacques le Lavasseur FRA 20 GOLD
Mialaret FRA 18 SILVER
Godinet FRA 18 SILVER
Doucet FRA 18 SILVER
Susse FRA 18 SILVER
Ferdinand Schlatter FRA 15 BRONZE
de Cottignon FRA 15 BRONZE
Emile Jean-Fontaine FRA 15 BRONZE
2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Jacques le Lavasseur FRA GOLD
Frederic Blanchy FRA GOLD
William Exshaw GBR GOLD
Godinet FRA SILVER
Doucet FRA SILVER
Mialaret FRA SILVER
Susse FRA 18 SILVER
Auguste Donny FRA BRONZE
3-10 Ton Class H.N. Jefferson GBR GOLD
Edward Hore GBR GOLD
Howard Taylor GBR GOLD
Maurice Gufflet FRA 17 SILVER
Robert Gufflet FRA SILVER
Charly Guiraist FRA SILVER
A. Dubois FRA SILVER
J. Dubois FRA SILVER
10-20 Ton Class Emile Billard FRA 29 GOLD
P Perquer FRA 29 GOLD
Jean Decazes FRA 25 SILVER
Edward Hore GBR 23 BRONZE
Open Class Linton Hope GBR 5:56:17 GOLD
John Gretton GBR 5:56:17 GOLD
Algernon Maudslay GBR 5:56:17 GOLD
Lorne Currie GBR 5:56:17 GOLD
Arthur Bloomfeld DEU 5:58:17 SILVER
Georg Naue DEU 5:58:17 SILVER
Heinrich Peters DEU 5:58:17 SILVER
Ottokar Weise DEU 5:58:17 SILVER
Martin Wiesner DEU 5:58:17 SILVER
F Michelet FRA 6:12:12 BRONZE
E Michelet FRA 6:12:12 BRONZE
20+ Ton Class Cecil Quentin GBR 6:01:06 GOLD
John Calverley GBR 6:01:26 SILVER
Harry van Bergen USA 6:21:32 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com