databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Sweden
1920 Summer Olympics in Antwerp

Medals Won
Gold: 19
Silver: 20
Bronze: 24

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1920 Track & Field 400m Men Nils Engdahl 49.9 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 5000m Men Erik Backman 15:13.0 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Agne Holmström 42.9 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Sven Malm 42.9 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men William Petersson 42.9 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Nils Sandström 42.9 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field High Jump Men Bo Ekelund 1.90 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field Long Jump Men William Petersson 7.15 GOLD
1920 Track & Field Long Jump Men Erik Abrahamsson 7.08 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Folke Janssen 14.48 SILVER
1920 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Erik Almlöf 14.27 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Carl Lind 48.43 SILVER
1920 Track & Field Decathlon Men Bertil Ohlson 6580.03 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field Cross-Country, Individual Erik Backman 27:15.6 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Erik Backman 24 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Sven Lundgren 24 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Edvin Wide 24 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race Gustaf Mattsson 23 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race Erik Backman 23 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race Hilding Ekman 23 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 56-Pound Weight Throw Carl Lind 10.25 BRONZE
1920 Cycling Individual Road Race Men Harry Stenqvist 4:40:01.8 GOLD
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men Harry Stenqvist 19:23:10.0 SILVER
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men Axel Persson 19:23:10.0 SILVER
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men Ragnar Malm 19:23:10.0 SILVER
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men Sigfrid Lundberg 19:23:10.0 SILVER
1920 Diving Platform Diving Men Erik Adlerz 495.4 SILVER
1920 Diving Plain High Dive Men Arvid Wallman 183.5 GOLD
1920 Diving Plain High Dive Men Nils Skoglund 183.0 SILVER
1920 Diving Plain High Dive Men Janne Jansson 175.0 BRONZE
1920 Diving Platform Diving Women Eva Olliwier 166.0 BRONZE
1920 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Individual Helmer Mörner 1775.00 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Individual Åge Lundström 1738.75 SILVER
1920 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Åge Lundström 5057.50 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Helmer Mörner 5057.50 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Georg von Braun 5057.50 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Jumping, Individual Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt 4 BRONZE
1920 Equestrian Jumping, Team Claës König 14 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Jumping, Team Daniel Norling 14 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Jumping, Team Hans von Rosen 14 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Janne Lundblad 27.9375 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Bertil Sandström 26.3125 SILVER
1920 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Hans von Rosen 26.1875 BRONZE
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Team Anders Mårtensson 59.416 BRONZE
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Team Oskar Nilsson 59.416 BRONZE
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Team Karl Green 59.416 BRONZE
1920 Figure Skating Men Gillis Gråfström 7 GOLD
1920 Figure Skating Women Magda Julin-Mauroy 12 GOLD
1920 Figure Skating Women Svea Norén 12.5 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Bengt Mohrberg 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Edmund Lindmark 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Karl Lindahl 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team John Sörensson 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Gösta Törner 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Frans Persson 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Gunnar Söderlindh 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Klas Sårner 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Curt Sjöberg 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Erik Svensén 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Sven-Olof Jonsson 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Sven Johnson 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Konrad Granström 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Helge Gustafson 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Åke Håger 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Ture Hedman 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Erik Charpentier 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Fabian Biörk 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Sture Ericsson 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Helge Bæckander 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Albert Andersson 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Bengt Bengtsson 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Fausto Acke 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Arvid Andersson-Holtman 1363.833 GOLD
1920 Modern Pentathlon Individual Gustaf Dyrssen 18 GOLD
1920 Modern Pentathlon Individual Erik de Laval 23 SILVER
1920 Modern Pentathlon Individual Gösta Runö 27 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Casimir Reuterskiöld 2289 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Anders Andersson 2289 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Sigge Hultcrantz 2289 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Gunnar Gabrielsson 2289 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Anders Johnsson 2289 SILVER
1920 Shooting Individual Military Rifle, Prone, 600m Hugo Johansson 59 GOLD
1920 Shooting Individual Military Rifle, Prone, 600m Mauritz Eriksson 59 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Standing, Teams, 300m Mauritz Eriksson 255 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Standing, Teams, 300m Olle Ericsson 255 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Standing, Teams, 300m Hugo Johansson 255 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Standing, Teams, 300m Leon Lagerlöf 255 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Standing, Teams, 300m Walfrid Hellman 255 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 600m Hugo Johansson 287 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 600m Adolf Jonsson 287 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 600m Mauritz Eriksson 287 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 600m Erik Blomqvist 287 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 600m Erik Ohlsson 287 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Erik Ohlsson 1873 SILVER
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Ragnar Stare 1873 SILVER
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Oscar Erikson 1873 SILVER
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Leon Lagerlöf 1873 SILVER
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Sigge Hultcrantz 1873 SILVER
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot Alf Swahn 41 SILVER
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot Frederic Landelius 77 SILVER
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot, Team Frederic Landelius 336 SILVER
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot, Team Edward Benedicks 336 SILVER
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot, Team Alf Swahn 336 SILVER
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot, Team Oscar Swahn 336 SILVER
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot, Team Bengt Lagercrantz 336 SILVER
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Erik Lundquist 500 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Alf Swahn 500 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Karl Richter 500 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Erik Sökjer-Petersén 500 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Frederic Landelius 500 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Per Kinde 500 BRONZE
1920 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Men Håkan Malmroth 3:04.4 GOLD
1920 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Men Thor Henning 3:09.2 SILVER
1920 Swimming 400m Breaststroke Men Håkan Malmroth 6:31.8 GOLD
1920 Swimming 400m Breaststroke Men Thor Henning 6:45.2 SILVER
1920 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jane Gylling 5:43.6 BRONZE
1920 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Aina Berg 5:43.6 BRONZE
1920 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Emy Machnow 5:43.6 BRONZE
1920 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Karin Nilsson 5:43.6 BRONZE
1920 Weightlifting Middleweight Albert Pettersson 235 BRONZE
1920 Weightlifting Light Heavyweight Erik Pettersson 267.5 BRONZE
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Theodor Nauman BRONZE
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Torsten Kumfeldt BRONZE
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Erik Bergqvist BRONZE
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Erik Andersson BRONZE
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Robert Andersson BRONZE
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Vilhelm Andersson BRONZE
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Nils Backlund BRONZE
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Pontus Hanson BRONZE
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Max Gumpel BRONZE
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Harald Julin BRONZE
1920 Wrestling Greco-Roman Featherweight Fritiof Svensson BRONZE
1920 Wrestling Greco-Roman Middleweight Carl Westergren GOLD
1920 Wrestling Greco-Roman Light Heavyweight Claes Johanson GOLD
1920 Wrestling Freestyle Lightweight Gottfrid Svensson SILVER
1920 Wrestling Freestyle Light Heavyweight Anders Larsson GOLD
1920 Sailing 30m² Class Gösta Bengtsson GOLD
1920 Sailing 30m² Class Rolf Steffenburg GOLD
1920 Sailing 30m² Class Gösta Lundqvist GOLD
1920 Sailing 40m² Class Georg Tengwall 4 GOLD
1920 Sailing 40m² Class Axel Rydin 4 GOLD
1920 Sailing 40m² Class Tore Holm 4 GOLD
1920 Sailing 40m² Class Yngve Holm 4 GOLD
1920 Sailing 40m² Class Percy Almstedt 6 SILVER
1920 Sailing 40m² Class Gustaf Svensson 6 SILVER
1920 Sailing 40m² Class Ragnar Svensson 6 SILVER
1920 Sailing 40m² Class Erik Mellbin 6 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com