databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Norway
1920 Summer Olympics in Antwerp

Medals Won
Gold: 13
Silver: 10
Bronze: 9

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1920 Art Contests Designs for Town Planning Holger Sinding-Larsen SILVER
1920 Track & Field Decathlon Men Helge Løvland 6803 GOLD
1920 Boxing Light Heavyweight Sverre Sörsdal SILVER
1920 Figure Skating Men Andreas Krogh 18 SILVER
1920 Figure Skating Men Martin Stixrud 24.5 BRONZE
1920 Figure Skating Pairs Alexia Bryn 15.5 SILVER
1920 Figure Skating Pairs Yngvar Bryn 15.5 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Ingolf Davidsen 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Håkon Endreson 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Jacob Erstad 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Harald Færstad 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Alf Lied Aanning 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Karl Jan Aas 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Gustav Bayer 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Johannes Birk 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Jørgen Bjørnestad 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Asbjørn Bodahl 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Eilert Bøhm 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Jørgen Andersen 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Trygve Boyesen 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Torbjørn Kristoffersen 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Hermann Helgesen 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Petter Hol 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team John Johansen 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Otto Johannessen 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Olav Sundal 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Wilhelm Steffensen 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Bjørn Skjærpe 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Arthur Rydstrøm 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Frithjof Sælen 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Reidar Tønsberg 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Lauritz Wigand-Larsen 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Henrik Nielsen 48.55 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Jacob Opdahl 48.55 SILVER
1920 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Birger Var n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Thea Klem n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Henry Larsen n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Per Gulbrandsen n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Thoralf Hagen n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Eights Men Thoralf Hagen n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Eights Men Thore Michelsen n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Eights Men Arne Mortensen n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Eights Men Haakon Ellingsen n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Eights Men Tollef Tollefsen n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Eights Men Adolf Nilsen n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Eights Men Karl Nag n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Eights Men Theodor Nag n/a BRONZE
1920 Rowing Eights Men Conrad Olsen n/a BRONZE
1920 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Otto Olsen 4748 SILVER
1920 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Østen Østensen 4748 SILVER
1920 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Guldbrand Skatteboe 4748 SILVER
1920 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Olaf Sletten 4748 SILVER
1920 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Albert Helgerud 4748 SILVER
1920 Shooting Free Rifle, 3 Positions Østen Østensen 980 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Individual Military Rifle, Prone, 300m Otto Olsen 60 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300+600m Otto Olsen 565 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300+600m Østen Østensen 565 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300+600m Jakob Onsrud 565 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300+600m Olaf Sletten 565 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300+600m Albert Helgerud 565 SILVER
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Albert Helgerud 1866 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Sigvart Johansen 1866 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Olaf Sletten 1866 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Østen Østensen 1866 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Anton Olsen 1866 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot Otto Olsen 43 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot Harald Natvig 41 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Harald Natvig 178 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Hans Nordvik 178 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Otto Olsen 178 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Ole Lilloe-Olsen 178 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Einar Liberg 178 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot Ole Lilloe-Olsen 82 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot Einar Liberg 71 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot, Team Einar Liberg 343 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot, Team Ole Lilloe-Olsen 343 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot, Team Thorstein Johansen 343 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot, Team Hans Nordvik 343 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot, Team Harald Natvig 343 GOLD
1920 Wrestling Greco-Roman Lightweight Frithjof Andersen BRONZE
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class Andreas Brecke GOLD
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class Pål Kaasan GOLD
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class Ingolf Rød GOLD
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Ejnar Torgersen 7 SILVER
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Annan Knudsen 7 SILVER
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Leif Erichsen 7 SILVER
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Einar Berntsen 9 BRONZE
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Henrik Agersborg 9 BRONZE
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Trygve Pedersen 9 BRONZE
1920 Sailing 7 Meter Class Niels Nielsen 5 SILVER
1920 Sailing 7 Meter Class Sten Abel 5 SILVER
1920 Sailing 7 Meter Class Christian Dick 5 SILVER
1920 Sailing 7 Meter Class Johann Faye 5 SILVER
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Torleiv Christoffersen 3 GOLD
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Magnus Konow 3 GOLD
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Reidar Marthiniussen 3 GOLD
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Ragnar Vig 3 GOLD
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Ralph Tschudi 6 SILVER
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Nils Thomas 6 SILVER
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Lauritz Schmidt 6 SILVER
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Jens Salvesen 6 SILVER
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Finn Schiander 6 SILVER
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Tell Wagle GOLD
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Kristoffer Olsen GOLD
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class, 1907 Rating August Ringvold Snr. GOLD
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Alf Bruun Jacobsen GOLD
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Thorleif Holbye GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Erik Herseth GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Gunnar Jamvold GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Petter Jamvold GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Sigurd Holter GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Claus Juell GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Ingar Nielsen GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Ole Sørensen GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Halfdan Schjøtt GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Trygve Schjøtt GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Arne Sejersted GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Willy Gilbert GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Robert Gjertsen GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Otto Falkenberg GOLD
1920 Sailing 10 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Charles Acher Arentz GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Halvor Birkeland GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Rasmus Birkeland GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Lauritz Christiansen GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Hans Næss GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Halvor Møgster GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Henrik Østervold GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Jan Østervold GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Kristen Østervold GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Ole Østervold GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Egil Reimers GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Erik Ørvig GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Olav Ørvig GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Thor Ørvig GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Christen Wiese GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Johan Friele GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Kaspar Hassel GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Arthur Allers GOLD
1920 Sailing 12 Meter Class, 1919 Rating Martin Borthen GOLD

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com