databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Belgium
1920 Summer Olympics in Antwerp

Medals Won
Gold: 16
Silver: 12
Bronze: 14

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1920 Archery Fixed Target (Large Birds) Men Emile Cloetens 13 GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Target (Large Birds) Men Louis van de Perck 11 SILVER
1920 Archery Fixed Target (Large Birds) Men Firmin Flamand 7 BRONZE
1920 Archery Fixed Target (Small Birds) Men Edmond van Moer 11 GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Target (Small Birds) Men Louis van de Perck 8 SILVER
1920 Archery Fixed Target (Small Birds) Men Joseph Hermans 6 BRONZE
1920 Archery Moving Bird Target 28m Men Hubert van Innis 144 GOLD
1920 Archery Moving Bird Target 33m Men Hubert van Innis 139 GOLD
1920 Archery Moving Bird Target 50m Men Hubert van Innis 106 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Hubert van Innis 3087 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Louis van Beeck 3087 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Pierre van Thielt 3087 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Louis Fierens 3087 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Alphonse Allaert 3087 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Edmond de Knibber 3087 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Louis Delcon 3087 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Jérome de Maeyer 3087 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Jérome de Maeyer 2958 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Louis Delcon 2958 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Edmond de Knibber 2958 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Alphonse Allaert 2958 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Louis Fierens 2958 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Pierre van Thielt 2958 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Louis van Beeck 2958 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Hubert van Innis 2958 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Hubert van Innis 2701 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Louis van Beeck 2701 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Pierre van Thielt 2701 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Louis Fierens 2701 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Alphonse Allaert 2701 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Edmond de Knibber 2701 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Louis Delcon 2701 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Jérome de Maeyer 2701 GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Small Bird Target Team Emile Cloetens 25 GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Small Bird Target Team Firmin Flamand 25 GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Small Bird Target Team Joseph Hermans 25 GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Small Bird Target Team Auguste van de Verre 25 GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Small Bird Target Team Louis van de Perck 25 GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Small Bird Target Team Edmond van Moer 25 GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Large Bird Target Team Edmond van Moer GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Large Bird Target Team Louis van de Perck GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Large Bird Target Team Auguste van de Verre GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Large Bird Target Team Joseph Hermans GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Large Bird Target Team Firmin Flamand GOLD
1920 Archery Fixed Large Bird Target Team Emile Cloetens GOLD
1920 Art Contests Sculpture Albéric Collin GOLD
1920 Art Contests Sculpture Simon Goossens SILVER
1920 Art Contests Sculpture Alphonse De Cuyper BRONZE
1920 Art Contests Paintings Alfred Ost BRONZE
1920 Art Contests Literature Maurice Bladel BRONZE
1920 Art Contests Music Georges Monier GOLD
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men Jean Janssens 19:28:44.4 BRONZE
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men Albert De Bunné 19:28:44.4 BRONZE
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men André Vercruysse 19:28:44.4 BRONZE
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men Albert Wyckmans 19:28:44.4 BRONZE
1920 Cycling 50km Track Race Henry George 1:16:43.2 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Roger Moeremans d'Emaüs 4560.00 BRONZE
1920 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Oswald Lints 4560.00 BRONZE
1920 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Jules Bonvalet 4560.00 BRONZE
1920 Equestrian Jumping, Team André Coumans 16.25 SILVER
1920 Equestrian Jumping, Team Henri Laame 16.25 SILVER
1920 Equestrian Jumping, Team Herman Baron de Gaiffier d'Hestroy 16.25 SILVER
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Individual T Bouckaert 30.5 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Individual Finet 29.0 BRONZE
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Team Finet 87.5 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Team T Bouckaert 87.5 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Team van Ranst 87.5 GOLD
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Victor Boin SILVER
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Paul Anspach SILVER
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Joseph de Craecker SILVER
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Maurice de Wée SILVER
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Ernest Gevers SILVER
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Félix Goblet d'Alviella SILVER
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Philippe Le Hardy de Beaulieu SILVER
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Léon Tom SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Louis Stoop 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Ferdinand Minnaert 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Jules Labéeu 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Hubert Lafortune 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Auguste Landrieu 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Charles Lannie 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Constant Loriot 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Nicolas Maerloos 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises François Gibens 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Félicien Kempeneers 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Dominique Jacobs 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Albert Haepers 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Eugenius Auwerkerken 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Théophile Bauer 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises François Claessens 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Augustus Cootmans 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Julien Verdonck 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Joseph Verstraeten 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Georges Vivex 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Julianus Wagemans 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Jean van Guysse 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises François Verboven 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Jean Verboven 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Alphonse van Mele 346.765 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Henri Verhavert 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Jean-Baptist Claessens 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Léon Bronckaert 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Paul Arets 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Léopold Clabots 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Lucien Dehoux 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Ernest Deleu 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Emile Duboisson 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Ernest Dureuil 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Léon Darrien 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Omer Hoffman 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Louis Henin 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Marcel Hansen 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Joseph Fiems 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Charles Maerschalck 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Félix Logiest 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Léopold Son 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Edouard Taeymans 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Pierre Thiriar 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team René Paenhuysen 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Arnold Pierret 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team René Pinchart 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Gaspard Pirotte 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Augustien Pluys 1094.000 BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Pierre Valcke BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men René Strauwen BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Robert Gevers BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Charles Gniette BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Adolphe Goemaere BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Raymond Keppens BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Raoul Daufresne de la Chevalerie BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Charles Delelienne BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Louis Diercxsens BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Fernand de Montigny BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men André Becquet BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Pierre Chibert BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jean van Nerom BRONZE
1920 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Maurice van den Bemden BRONZE
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Louis van Tilt 503 SILVER
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Joseph Cogels 503 SILVER
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Albert Bosquet 503 SILVER
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Edouard Fesinger 503 SILVER
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Emile Dupont 503 SILVER
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Henri Quersin 503 SILVER
1920 Soccer Soccer Armand Swartenbroeks GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Fernand Nisot GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Joseph Musch GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Henri Larnoe GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Georges Hebdin GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Emile Hanse GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer André Fierens GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Jean De Bie GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Félix Balyu GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Désiré Bastin GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Robert Coppée GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Mathieu Bragard GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Oscar Verbeeck GOLD
1920 Soccer Soccer Louis van Hege GOLD
1920 Swimming 100m Backstroke Men Gérard Blitz 1:19.0 BRONZE
1920 Tug Of War Tug of War Edouard Bourguignon BRONZE
1920 Tug Of War Tug of War Alphonse Ducatillon BRONZE
1920 Tug Of War Tug of War Remy Maertens BRONZE
1920 Tug Of War Tug of War Henri Pintens BRONZE
1920 Tug Of War Tug of War Christin Piek BRONZE
1920 Tug Of War Tug of War François van Hoorenbeek BRONZE
1920 Tug Of War Tug of War Charles van den Broeck BRONZE
1920 Tug Of War Tug of War Gustave Wuyts BRONZE
1920 Weightlifting Featherweight Frans De Haes 220 GOLD
1920 Weightlifting Lightweight Louis Williquet 240 SILVER
1920 Weightlifting Lightweight Florimond Rooms 230 BRONZE
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Joseph Pletinckx SILVER
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Pierre Nijs SILVER
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Paul Gailly SILVER
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Albert Durant SILVER
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Pierre Dewin SILVER
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Gérard Blitz SILVER
1920 Water Polo Water Polo Maurice Blitz SILVER
1920 Water Polo Water Polo René Bauwens SILVER
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class Léon Huybrechts SILVER
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class John Klotz SILVER
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class Charles van den Bussche SILVER
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Fréderic-Albert Bruynseels 5 GOLD
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Emile Cornellie 5 GOLD
1920 Sailing 6 Meter Class, 1907 Rating Florimond Cornellie 5 GOLD
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Willy De l'Arbre 9 BRONZE
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Georges Hellebuyck 9 BRONZE
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Albert Grisar 9 BRONZE
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Léopold Standaert 9 BRONZE
1920 Sailing 8 Meter Class Henri Weewauters 9 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com