databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Norway
1912 Summer Olympics in Stockholm

Medals Won
Gold: 4
Silver: 1
Bronze: 4

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1912 Track & Field Pentathlon Men Ferdinand Bie 21 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Hartmann Bjørnson 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Isak Abrahamsen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Hans Beyer 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Alfred Engelsen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Bjarne Johnson 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Sigurd Jørgensen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Knud Knudsen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Alf Lie 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Rolf Lie 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Tor Lund 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Petter Martinsen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Per Anton Mathiesen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Jacob Opdahl 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Nils Opdahl 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Bjarne Pettersen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Frithjof Sælen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Øistein Schirmer 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Georg Selenius 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Sigvard Sivertsen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Robert Sjursen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Einar Strøm 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Gabriel Thorstensen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Thomas Torstensen 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Nils Voss 114.25 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Torleif Torkildsen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Oscar Olstad 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Sigurd Smebye 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Rolf Robach 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Edvin Paulsen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Carl Alfred Pedersen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Paul Andreas Pedersen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Frithjof Olsen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Erling Jensen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Thor Jensen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Eugen Ingebretsen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Olaf Ingebretsen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Olof Jacobsen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Georg Brustad 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Conrad Christensen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Axel Hansen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Petter Hol 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Oscar Engelstad 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Marius Eriksen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Trygve Boyesen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Arthur Amundsen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Jørgen Andersen 857.21 BRONZE
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Inriggers Olav Bjørnstad n/a BRONZE
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Inriggers Reidar Holter n/a BRONZE
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Inriggers Claus Høyer n/a BRONZE
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Inriggers Magnus Herseth n/a BRONZE
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Inriggers Frithjof Olstad n/a BRONZE
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Einar Liberg 5605 SILVER
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Østen Østensen 5605 SILVER
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Olaf Sæther 5605 SILVER
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Ole Sæther 5605 SILVER
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Guldbrand Skatteboe 5605 SILVER
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Albert Helgerud 5605 SILVER
1912 Shooting Individual Military Rifle Embret Skogen 95 BRONZE
1912 Tennis Women's Singles Molla Bjurstedt BRONZE
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Andreas Brecke GOLD
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Thomas Aas GOLD
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Thoralf Glad GOLD
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Torleiv Corneliussen GOLD
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Christian Jebe GOLD
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Magnus Konow GOLD
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Alfred Larsen GOLD
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Petter Larsen GOLD
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Halfdan Hansen GOLD
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Arnfinn Heje GOLD
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Eilert Falch-Lund GOLD
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Johan Anker GOLD
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Nils Bertelsen GOLD
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Fritz Staib GOLD
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Gustav Thaulow GOLD

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com