databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Finland
1912 Summer Olympics in Stockholm

Medals Won
Gold: 9
Silver: 8
Bronze: 9

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1912 Track & Field 5000m Men Hannes Kolehmainen 14:36.6 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 10000m Men Hannes Kolehmainen 31:20.8 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 10000m Men Albin Stenroos 32:21.8 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Discus Throw Men Armas Taipale 45.21 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Javelin Throw Men Juho Saaristo 58.66 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Individual Hannes Kolehmainen 45:11.6 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race Hannes Kolehmainen 11 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race Lauri Eskola 11 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race Albin Stenroos 11 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Shot Put (both hands) Elmer Niklander 27.14 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Discus (both hands) Armas Taipale 82.86 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Discus (both hands) Elmer Niklander 77.96 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Javelin (both hands) Juho Saaristo 109.42 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Javelin (both hands) Väinö Siikaniemi 101.13 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Javelin (both hands) Urho Peltonen 100.24 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Kustaa Pernaja 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Karl Lund 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Ilmari Kainänen 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Viktor Kivenheimo 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Eino Forsström 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Eero Hyvärinen 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Mikko Hyvärinen 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Tauno Ilmoniemi 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Kaarle Ekholm 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Arvid Rydman 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Kaarlo Saastamoinen 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Aarne Salovaara 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Heikki Sammallahti 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Klaus Suomela 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Aarne Pelkonen 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Hannes Sirola 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Lauri Tanner 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Väinö Tiiri 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Karl Vähämäki 109.25 SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Free Exercises and Apparatus Team Källe Vasama 109.25 SILVER
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot Nestori Toivonen 41 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Nestori Toivonen 123 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Iivar Väänänen 123 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Axel Londen 123 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Ernst Rosenqvist 123 BRONZE
1912 Wrestling Greco-Roman Featherweight Kaarlo Koskelo GOLD
1912 Wrestling Greco-Roman Featherweight Otto Lasanen BRONZE
1912 Wrestling Greco-Roman Lightweight Emil Väre GOLD
1912 Wrestling Greco-Roman Middleweight Alpo Asikainen BRONZE
1912 Wrestling Greco-Roman Light Heavyweight Ivar Böhling SILVER
1912 Wrestling Greco-Roman Heavyweight Yrjö Saarela GOLD
1912 Wrestling Greco-Roman Heavyweight John Olin SILVER
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Curt Andstén BRONZE
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Jarl Andstén BRONZE
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Bertel Juslén BRONZE
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Bertil Tallberg BRONZE
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Gunnar Tallberg BRONZE
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Harry Wahl SILVER
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Allan Franck SILVER
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Waldemar Björkstén SILVER
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Jacob Björnström SILVER
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Bernhard Brenner SILVER
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Adolf Pekkalainen SILVER
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Emil Lindh SILVER
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Axel Krogius BRONZE
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Ernst Krogius BRONZE
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Max Alfthan BRONZE
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Erik Hartvall BRONZE
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Viking Hulldén BRONZE
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Sigurd Juslén BRONZE
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Johan Silén BRONZE
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Eino Sandelin BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com