databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Soviet Union
1960 Winter Olympics in Squaw Valley

Medals Won
Gold: 7
Silver: 5
Bronze: 9

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1960 Biathlon 20km Biathlon Men Aleksandr Privalov 1:34:54.2 BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Viktor Pryazhnikov BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Nikolay Puchkov BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Konstantin Loktev BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Stanislav Petukhov BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Genrikh Sidorenkov BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Nikolay Sologubov BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Yury Tsitsinov BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Viktor Yakushev BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Veniamin Aleksandrov BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Aleksandr Almetov BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Yury Baulin BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Mikhail Bychkov BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Vladimir Grebennikov BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Yevgeny Groshev BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Nikolay Karpov BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Alfred Kuchevsky BRONZE
1960 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Yevgeny Yorkin BRONZE
1960 Nordic Skiing 30km Cross-country Men Nikolay Anikin 1:52:28.2 BRONZE
1960 Nordic Skiing 4x10km Relay Men Nikolay Anikin 2:21:21.6 BRONZE
1960 Nordic Skiing 4x10km Relay Men Aleksey Kuznetsov 2:21:21.6 BRONZE
1960 Nordic Skiing 4x10km Relay Men Gennady Vaganov 2:21:21.6 BRONZE
1960 Nordic Skiing 4x10km Relay Men Anatoly Shelyukin 2:21:21.6 BRONZE
1960 Nordic Skiing Nordic Combined Nikolay Gusakov 452.000 BRONZE
1960 Nordic Skiing 10km Cross-Country Women Mariya Gusakova 39:46.6 GOLD
1960 Nordic Skiing 10km Cross-Country Women Lyubov Baranova-Kosyreva 40:04.2 SILVER
1960 Nordic Skiing 10km Cross-Country Women Radya Yeroshina 40:06.0 BRONZE
1960 Nordic Skiing 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Radya Yeroshina 1:05:02.6 SILVER
1960 Nordic Skiing 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Lyubov Baranova-Kosyreva 1:05:02.6 SILVER
1960 Nordic Skiing 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Mariya Gusakova 1:05:02.6 SILVER
1960 Speed Skating 500m Men Yevgeny Grishin 40.2 GOLD
1960 Speed Skating 500m Men Rafael Grach 40.4 BRONZE
1960 Speed Skating 1500m Men Yevgeny Grishin 2:10.4 GOLD
1960 Speed Skating 1500m Men Boris Stenin 2:11.5 BRONZE
1960 Speed Skating 5000m Men Viktor Kosichkin 7:51.3 GOLD
1960 Speed Skating 10000m Men Viktor Kosichkin 15:49.2 SILVER
1960 Speed Skating 500m Women Natalya Donchenko 46.0 SILVER
1960 Speed Skating 1000m Women Klara Guseva 1:34.1 GOLD
1960 Speed Skating 1000m Women Tamara Rylova 1:34.8 BRONZE
1960 Speed Skating 1500m Women Lidiya Skoblikova 2:25.2 GOLD
1960 Speed Skating 3000m Women Lidiya Skoblikova 5:14.3 GOLD
1960 Speed Skating 3000m Women Valentina Stenina 5:16.9 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com