databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Russia
2004 Summer Olympics in Athens

Medals Won
Gold: 27
Silver: 27
Bronze: 38

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
2004 Track & Field 800m Men Yuriy Borzakovskiy 1:44.45 GOLD
2004 Track & Field 50km Walk Men Denis Nizhegorodov 3:42:50 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 50km Walk Men Aleksey Voyevodin 3:43:34 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Danila Burkenya 17.48 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field Javelin Throw Men Sergey Makarov 84.84 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field 400m Women Natalia Antyukh 49.89 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field 1500m Women Tatyana Tomashova 3:58.12 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Yuliya Tabakova 42.27 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Olga Fyodorova 42.27 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Irina Khabarova 42.27 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Larisa Kruglova 42.27 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Olesya Krasnomovets 3:20.16 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Natalya Nazarova 3:20.16 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Natalia Antyukh 3:20.16 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Olesya Zykina 3:20.16 SILVER
2004 Track & Field High Jump Women Yelena Slesarenko 2.06 GOLD
2004 Track & Field Long Jump Women Tatyana Lebedeva 7.07 GOLD
2004 Track & Field Long Jump Women Irina Simagina 7.05 SILVER
2004 Track & Field Long Jump Women Tatyana Kotova 7.05 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field Shot Put Women Svetlana Krivelyova 19.49 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field Discus Throw Women Natalya Sadova 67.02 GOLD
2004 Track & Field Triple Jump Women Tatyana Lebedeva 15.14 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field Pole Vault Women Yelena Isinbayeva 4.91 GOLD
2004 Track & Field Pole Vault Women Svetlana Feofanova 4.75 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 20km Walk Women Olimpiada Ivanova 1:29:16 SILVER
2004 Track & Field Hammer Throw Women Olga Kuzenkova 75.02 GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Irina Osipova BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Ilona Korstin BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Diana Gustilina BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Maria Kalmykova BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Elena Karpova BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Anna Arkhipova BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Olga Arteshina BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Yelena Baranova BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Oxana Rakhmatulina BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Tatiana Shchegoleva BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Maria Stepanova BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Natalia Vodopyanova BRONZE
2004 Boxing Light Flyweight Sergey Kazakov BRONZE
2004 Boxing Featherweight Alexei Tichtchenko GOLD
2004 Boxing Lightweight Murat Khrachev BRONZE
2004 Boxing Welterweight Oleg Saitov BRONZE
2004 Boxing Middleweight Gaidarbek Gaidarbekov GOLD
2004 Boxing Super Heavyweight Alexander Povetkin GOLD
2004 Canoeing C1 500m Canadian Singles (Men) Maxim Opalev 1:47.767 BRONZE
2004 Canoeing C2 500m Canadian Pairs (Men) Alexander Kostoglod 1:40.442 BRONZE
2004 Canoeing C2 500m Canadian Pairs (Men) Alexander Kovalev 1:40.442 BRONZE
2004 Canoeing C2 1000m Canadian Pairs (Men) Alexander Kovalev 3:42.990 SILVER
2004 Canoeing C2 1000m Canadian Pairs (Men) Alexander Kostoglod 3:42.990 SILVER
2004 Cycling Points Race Men Mikhail Ignatyev 93 GOLD
2004 Cycling Individual Road Time Trial Men Vyacheslav Yekimov 57:50.58 SILVER
2004 Cycling Individual Road Race Women Olga Slyusareva 3:25:03 BRONZE
2004 Cycling Sprint Women Tamilla Abassova SILVER
2004 Cycling Points Race Women Olga Slyusareva 20 GOLD
2004 Diving Springboard Diving Men Dmitry Sautin 753.27 BRONZE
2004 Diving Springboard Diving Women Ioulia Pakhalina 610.62 BRONZE
2004 Diving Synchronised Springboard Diving Women Ioulia Pakhalina 330.84 SILVER
2004 Diving Synchronised Springboard Diving Women Vera Ilina 330.84 SILVER
2004 Diving Synchronised Platform Diving Women Natalia Goncharova 340.92 SILVER
2004 Diving Synchronised Platform Diving Women Julia Koltunova 340.92 SILVER
2004 Fencing Foil, Team Men Rouslan Nassiboulline BRONZE
2004 Fencing Foil, Team Men Youri Moltchan BRONZE
2004 Fencing Foil, Team Men Renal Ganeev BRONZE
2004 Fencing Foil, Team Men Viatcheslav Pozdniakov BRONZE
2004 Fencing Épée, Individual Men Pavel Kolobkov BRONZE
2004 Fencing Sabre, Team Alexei Diatchenko BRONZE
2004 Fencing Sabre, Team Stanislav Pozdniakov BRONZE
2004 Fencing Sabre, Team Sergey Sharikov BRONZE
2004 Fencing Sabre, Team Alexey Yakimenko BRONZE
2004 Fencing Épée, Team Women Anna Sivkova GOLD
2004 Fencing Épée, Team Women Karina Aznavourian GOLD
2004 Fencing Épée, Team Women Oxana Ermakova GOLD
2004 Fencing Épée, Team Women Tatiana Logounova GOLD
2004 Gymnastics All-Around, Individual Women Svetlana Khorkina 38.211 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Side Horse Vault Women Anna Pavlova 9.475 BRONZE
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Anna Pavlova 113.235 BRONZE
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Svetlana Khorkina 113.235 BRONZE
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Maria Kryuchkova 113.235 BRONZE
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Liudmila Ezhova 113.235 BRONZE
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Elena Zamolodchikova 113.235 BRONZE
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Natalia Ziganshina 113.235 BRONZE
2004 Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Competition Elena Posevina 51.100 GOLD
2004 Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Competition Olga Glatskikh 51.100 GOLD
2004 Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Competition Olesia Beluguina 51.100 GOLD
2004 Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Competition Tatiana Kurbakova 51.100 GOLD
2004 Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Competition Elena Murzina 51.100 GOLD
2004 Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Competition Natalia Lavrova 51.100 GOLD
2004 Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Alina Kabaeva 108.400 GOLD
2004 Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Irina Tchachina 107.325 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Trampoline Individual Men Alexandre Moskalenko 41.2 SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Andrey Lavrov BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Serguei Pogorelov BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Denis Krivochlykov BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Vasily Kudinov BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Oleg Kuleshov BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Edouard Kokcharov BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Alexey Kostygov BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Vitaly Ivanov BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Alexander Gorbatikov BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Viacheslav Gorpishin BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Mikhail Chipurin BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Pavel Bashkin BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Alexey Rastvortsev BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Dmitri Torgovanov BRONZE
2004 Handball Handball Men Aleksandr Tuchkin BRONZE
2004 Judo Lightweight (73kg) Men Vitaliy Makarov SILVER
2004 Judo Half Middleweight (81kg) Men Dmitri Nossov BRONZE
2004 Judo Middleweight (90kg) Men Khasanbi Taov BRONZE
2004 Judo Heavyweight (+100kg) Men Tamerlan Tmenov SILVER
2004 Judo Heavyweight (+78kg) Women Tea Donguzashvili BRONZE
2004 Modern Pentathlon Individual Men Andrey Moiseev 5480 GOLD
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Igor Kravtsov 5:56.85 GOLD
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Sergeij Fedorovtsev 5:56.85 GOLD
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Alexeij Svirin 5:56.85 GOLD
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Nikolai Spinev 5:56.85 GOLD
2004 Shooting 25m Rapid-Fire Pistol Sergei Poliakov 692.7 SILVER
2004 Shooting 25m Rapid-Fire Pistol Serguei Alifirenko 692.3 BRONZE
2004 Shooting 50m Pistol Men Mikhail Nestruev 98.3 GOLD
2004 Shooting 10m Air Pistol Men Mikhail Nestruev 689.8 SILVER
2004 Shooting 10m Air Pistol Men Vladimir Isakov 684.3 BRONZE
2004 Shooting Trap Shooting Men Alexei Alipov 149 GOLD
2004 Shooting 10m Running Game Target Alexander Blinov 678.0 SILVER
2004 Shooting 10m Running Game Target Dmitri Lykin 677.1 BRONZE
2004 Shooting 10m Air Rifle Women Lioubov Galkina 501.5 SILVER
2004 Shooting 50m Small-bore Rifle, 3 Positions Women Lioubov Galkina 688.4 GOLD
2004 Swimming 200m Backstroke Women Stanislava Komarova 2:09.72 SILVER
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Duet Anastasia Ermakova 49.917 GOLD
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Duet Anastasia Davydova 49.917 GOLD
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Anastasia Davydova 99.501 GOLD
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Olga Brusnikina 99.501 GOLD
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Elena Azarova 99.501 GOLD
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Anastasia Ermakova 99.501 GOLD
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Elvira Khasyanova 99.501 GOLD
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Maria Kiseleva 99.501 GOLD
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Olga Novokshchenova 99.501 GOLD
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Anna Shorina 99.501 GOLD
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Serguei Tetioukhine BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Konstantin Ushakov BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Alexey Verbov BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Taras Khtey BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Alexei Koulechov BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Alexander Kosarev BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Alexei Kazakov BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Vadim Khamouttskikh BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Pavel Abramov BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Sergey Baranov BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Andrey Egorchev BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Men Stanislav Dineykin BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Olga Chukanova SILVER
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Lioubov Chachkova SILVER
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Yevgeniya Artamonova SILVER
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Ekaterina Gamova SILVER
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Alexandra Korukovets SILVER
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Elena Plotnikova SILVER
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Olga Nikolaeva SILVER
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Marina Sheshenina SILVER
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Natalia Safronova SILVER
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Irina Tebenikhina SILVER
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Elizaveta Tichtchenko SILVER
2004 Volleyball Volleyball Women Yelena Tiourina SILVER
2004 Weightlifting Middleweight 77kg Oleg Perepetchenov 365.0 BRONZE
2004 Weightlifting Middle Heavyweight 94kg Khadjimourad Akkaev 405.0 SILVER
2004 Weightlifting Middle Heavyweight 94kg Aleksey Petrov 397.5 BRONZE
2004 Weightlifting Heavyweight 105kg Dmitry Berestov 425 GOLD
2004 Weightlifting Heavyweight 105kg Gleb Pisarevskiy 415 BRONZE
2004 Weightlifting 69kg Women Zarema Kasaeva 262.5 BRONZE
2004 Weightlifting 75kg Women Natalia Zabolotnaia 272.5 SILVER
2004 Weightlifting 75kg Women Valentina Popova 265.0 BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Nikolai Maximov BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Nikolay Kozlov BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Serguei Garbouzov BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Dmitry Gorshkov BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Alexandre Erychov BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Alexander Fedorov BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Roman Balachov BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Marat Zakirov BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Vitaly Yurchik BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Irek Zinnourov BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Revaz Tchomakhidze BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Dmitri Stratan BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Men Andrei Reketchinski BRONZE
2004 Wrestling Greco-Roman 55kg Gueidar Mamedaliev SILVER
2004 Wrestling Greco-Roman 74kg Varteres Samourgachev BRONZE
2004 Wrestling Greco-Roman 84kg Alexei Michine GOLD
2004 Wrestling Greco-Roman 120kg Khasan Baroev GOLD
2004 Wrestling Freestyle 55kg Men Mavlet Batirov GOLD
2004 Wrestling Freestyle 66kg Men Makhach Murtazaliev BRONZE
2004 Wrestling Freestyle 74kg Men Buvaysa Saytyev GOLD
2004 Wrestling Freestyle 84kg Men Sazhid Sazhidov BRONZE
2004 Wrestling Freestyle 96kg Men Khadjimourat Gatsalov GOLD
2004 Wrestling Freestyle 72kg Women Gouzel Maniourova SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com