databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Netherlands
2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney

Medals Won
Gold: 12
Silver: 9
Bronze: 4

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
2000 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Men Wietse van Alten 114 BRONZE
2000 Cycling Individual Road Race Women Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel 3:06:31 GOLD
2000 Cycling Individual Pursuit Women Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel 3:33.360 GOLD
2000 Cycling Individual Road Time Trial Women Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel 42:00 GOLD
2000 Cycling Points Race Women Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel 16 SILVER
2000 Equestrian Jumping, Individual Jeroen Dubbeldam 4 GOLD
2000 Equestrian Jumping, Individual Albert Voorn 4 SILVER
2000 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Anky van Grunsven 239.18 GOLD
2000 Equestrian Dressage, Team Anky van Grunsven 5579 SILVER
2000 Equestrian Dressage, Team Coby van Baalen 5579 SILVER
2000 Equestrian Dressage, Team Ellen Bontje 5579 SILVER
2000 Equestrian Dressage, Team Arjen Teeuwissen 5579 SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Ronald Jansen GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Erik Jazet GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Bram Lomans GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jacques Brinkman GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jaap Derk Buma GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Marten Eikelboom GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Piet-Hein Geeris GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jeroen Delmee GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Teun de Nooijer GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Sander van der Weide GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Wouter van Pelt GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Diederik van Weel GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Remco van Wijk GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Stephan Veen GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Peter Wind GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Guus Vogels GOLD
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Myrna Veenstra BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Carole Thate BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Daphne Touw BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Suzan van der Wielen BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Dillianne van den Boogaard BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Fleur van de Kieft BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Macha van der Vaart BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Mijntje Donners BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Minke Booij BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Ageeth Boomgaardt BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Julie Deiters BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Margje Teeuwen BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Clarinda Sinnige BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Hanneke Smabers BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Minke Smabers BRONZE
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Fatima Moreira de Melo BRONZE
2000 Judo Middleweight (90kg) Men Mark Huizinga GOLD
2000 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Dirk Lippits 5:47.91 SILVER
2000 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Michiel Bartman 5:47.91 SILVER
2000 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Diederik Simon 5:47.91 SILVER
2000 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Jochem Verberne 5:47.91 SILVER
2000 Rowing Double Sculls Women Pieta van Dishoeck 7:00.36 SILVER
2000 Rowing Double Sculls Women Eeke van Nes 7:00.36 SILVER
2000 Rowing Eights Women Eeke van Nes 6:09.39 SILVER
2000 Rowing Eights Women Pieta van Dishoeck 6:09.39 SILVER
2000 Rowing Eights Women Marieke Westerhof 6:09.39 SILVER
2000 Rowing Eights Women Anneke Venema 6:09.39 SILVER
2000 Rowing Eights Women Tessa Appeldoorn 6:09.39 SILVER
2000 Rowing Eights Women Elien Meijer 6:09.39 SILVER
2000 Rowing Eights Women Nelleke Penninx 6:09.39 SILVER
2000 Rowing Eights Women Martijntje Quik 6:09.39 SILVER
2000 Rowing Eights Women Carin ter Beek 6:09.39 SILVER
2000 Swimming 50m Freestyle Men Pieter van den Hoogenband 22.03 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 100m Freestyle Men Pieter van den Hoogenband 48.30 GOLD
2000 Swimming 200m Freestyle Men Pieter van den Hoogenband 1:45.35 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Pieter van den Hoogenband 7:12.70 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Mark van der Zijden 7:12.70 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Martijn Zuijdweg 7:12.70 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Johan Kenkhuis 7:12.70 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Marcel Wouda 7:12.70 BRONZE
2000 Swimming 50m Freestyle Women Inge de Bruijn 24.32 GOLD
2000 Swimming 100m Freestyle Women Inge de Bruijn 53.83 GOLD
2000 Swimming 100m Butterfly Women Inge de Bruijn 56.61 GOLD
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Inge de Bruijn 3:39.83 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Thamar Henneken 3:39.83 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Wilma van Rijn 3:39.83 SILVER
2000 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Manon van Rooijen 3:39.83 SILVER
2000 Tennis Women's Doubles Kristie Boogert SILVER
2000 Tennis Women's Doubles Miriam Oremans SILVER
2000 Sailing Europe Women Margriet Matthijsse 39 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com