databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Germany
1936 Summer Olympics in Berlin

Medals Won
Gold: 38
Silver: 31
Bronze: 32

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1936 Art Contests Architectural Design Werner March SILVER
1936 Art Contests Designs for Town Planning Werner March GOLD
1936 Art Contests Designs for Town Planning Walter March GOLD
1936 Art Contests Designs for Town Planning Theo Nußbaum BRONZE
1936 Art Contests Sculpture Reliefs Emil Sutor GOLD
1936 Art Contests Sculpture Arno Breker SILVER
1936 Art Contests Applied Graphics Alfred Hierl SILVER
1936 Art Contests Literature Epic Works Wilhelm Ehmer SILVER
1936 Art Contests Lyrics Felix Dhünen-Sondinger GOLD
1936 Art Contests Music: Composition for Orchestra Werner Egk GOLD
1936 Art Contests Music: Composition for Voice Paul Höffer GOLD
1936 Art Contests Music: Composition for Voice Kurt Thomas SILVER
1936 Art Contests Music: Composition for Voice Harald Genzmer BRONZE
1936 Track & Field 3000m Steeplechase Men Alfred Dompert 9:07.2 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Erich Borchmeyer 41.2 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Erwin Gillmeister 41.2 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Gerd Hornberger 41.2 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Wilhelm Leichum 41.2 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Helmut Hamann 3:11.8 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Rudi Harbig 3:11.8 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Harry Voigt 3:11.8 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Friedrich von Stülpnagel 3:11.8 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field Long Jump Men Lutz Long 7.87 SILVER
1936 Track & Field Shot Put Men Hans Woellke 16.20 GOLD
1936 Track & Field Shot Put Men Gerhard Stöck 15.66 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Karl Hein 56.49 GOLD
1936 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Erwin Blask 55.04 SILVER
1936 Track & Field Javelin Throw Men Gerhard Stöck 71.84 GOLD
1936 Track & Field 100m Women Käthe Krauß 11.9 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field 80m Hurdles Women Anni Steuer 11.7 SILVER
1936 Track & Field High Jump Women Elfriede Kaun 1.60 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field Discus Throw Women Gisela Mauermayer 47.63 GOLD
1936 Track & Field Discus Throw Women Paula Mollenhauer 39.80 BRONZE
1936 Track & Field Javelin Throw Women Tilly Fleischer 45.18 GOLD
1936 Track & Field Javelin Throw Women Luise Krüger 43.29 SILVER
1936 Boxing Flyweight Willi Kaiser GOLD
1936 Boxing Featherweight Josef Miner BRONZE
1936 Boxing Welterweight Michael Murach SILVER
1936 Boxing Light Heavyweight Richard Vogt SILVER
1936 Boxing Heavyweight Herbert Runge GOLD
1936 Canoeing K1 1000m Kayak Singles (Men) Helmut Cämmerer 4:25.6 SILVER
1936 Canoeing K2 1000m Kayak Pairs (Men) Fritz Bondroit 4:08.9 SILVER
1936 Canoeing K2 1000m Kayak Pairs (Men) Ewald Tilker 4:08.9 SILVER
1936 Canoeing K1 10,000m Kayak Singles (Men) Ernst Krebs 46:01.6 GOLD
1936 Canoeing K2 10,000m Kayak Pairs (Men) Ludwig Landen 41:45.0 GOLD
1936 Canoeing K2 10,000m Kayak Pairs (Men) Paul Wevers 41:45.0 GOLD
1936 Canoeing F1 10,000m Folding Kayak Singles (Men) Xaver Hörmann 50:06.5 BRONZE
1936 Canoeing F2 10,000m Folding Kayak Pairs (Men) Willi Horn 45:49.2 SILVER
1936 Canoeing F2 10,000m Folding Kayak Pairs (Men) Erich Hanisch 45:49.2 SILVER
1936 Canoeing C1 1000m Canadian Singles (Men) Erich Koschik 5:39.0 BRONZE
1936 Cycling 1000m Sprint (Scratch) Men Toni Merkens 2-0 GOLD
1936 Cycling 1000m Time Trial Men Rudolf Karsch 1:13.2 BRONZE
1936 Cycling 2000m Tandem Ernst Ihbe 2-0 GOLD
1936 Cycling 2000m Tandem Carl Lorenz 2-0 GOLD
1936 Diving Platform Diving Men Hermann Stork 110.31 BRONZE
1936 Diving Platform Diving Women Käthe Köhler 33.43 BRONZE
1936 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Individual Ludwig Stubbendorff -37.7 GOLD
1936 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Ludwig Stubbendorff -676.65 GOLD
1936 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Konrad Freiherr von Wangenheim -676.65 GOLD
1936 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Rolf Lippert -676.65 GOLD
1936 Equestrian Jumping, Individual Kurt Hasse 4 GOLD
1936 Equestrian Jumping, Team Kurt Hasse 44 GOLD
1936 Equestrian Jumping, Team Heinz Brandt 44 GOLD
1936 Equestrian Jumping, Team Marten von Barnekow 44 GOLD
1936 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Heinz Pollay 1760.0 GOLD
1936 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Friedrich Gerhard 1745.5 SILVER
1936 Equestrian Dressage, Team Friedrich Gerhard 5074 GOLD
1936 Equestrian Dressage, Team Heinz Pollay 5074 GOLD
1936 Equestrian Dressage, Team Hermann von Oppeln-Bronikowski 5074 GOLD
1936 Fencing Foil, Team Stefan Rosenbauer BRONZE
1936 Fencing Foil, Team Julius Eisenecker BRONZE
1936 Fencing Foil, Team Erwin Casmir BRONZE
1936 Fencing Foil, Team Otto Adam BRONZE
1936 Fencing Foil, Team Siegried Lerdon BRONZE
1936 Fencing Foil, Team August Heim BRONZE
1936 Fencing Sabre, Team August Heim BRONZE
1936 Fencing Sabre, Team Hans Jörger BRONZE
1936 Fencing Sabre, Team Erwin Casmir BRONZE
1936 Fencing Sabre, Team Julius Eisenecker BRONZE
1936 Fencing Sabre, Team Hans Esser BRONZE
1936 Fencing Sabre, Team Richard Wahl BRONZE
1936 Fencing Foil, Individual Women Helene Mayer SILVER
1936 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Alfred Schwarzmann 113.1 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Konrad Frey 111.532 BRONZE
1936 Gymnastics Horizontal Bar Konrad Frey 19.267 SILVER
1936 Gymnastics Horizontal Bar Alfred Schwarzmann 19.233 BRONZE
1936 Gymnastics Parallel Bars Konrad Frey 19.067 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Parallel Bars Alfred Schwarzmann 18.967 BRONZE
1936 Gymnastics Long Horse Vault Alfred Schwarzmann 19.20 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Long Horse Vault Matthias Volz 18.467 BRONZE
1936 Gymnastics Pommeled Horse Konrad Frey 19.333 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Rings Matthias Volz 18.667 BRONZE
1936 Gymnastics Floor Exercises Konrad Frey 18.466 BRONZE
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Konrad Frey 657.430 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Franz Beckert 657.430 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Matthias Volz 657.430 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Willi Stadel 657.430 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Walter Steffens 657.430 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Alfred Schwarzmann 657.430 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Julie Schmitt 506.50 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Paula Pöhlsen 506.50 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Käthe Sohnemann 506.50 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Anita Bärwirth 506.50 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Isolde Frölian 506.50 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Erna Bürger 506.50 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Trudi Meyer 506.50 GOLD
1936 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Friedl Iby 506.50 GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Erich Herrmann GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Heinrich Keimig GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Hans Keiter GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Heinz Körvers GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Arthur Knautz GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Alfred Klingler GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Wilhelm Müller GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Karl Kreutzberg GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Fritz Fromm GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Hermann Hansen GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Willi Bandholz GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Wilhelm Baumann GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Helmut Berthold GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Helmut Braselmann GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Kurt Dossin GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Wilhelm Brinkmann GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Georg Dascher GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Fritz Spengler GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Rudolf Stahl GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Hans Theilig GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Günther Ortmann GOLD
1936 Handball Handball Men Edgar Reinhardt GOLD
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Carl Ruck SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Heinrich Peter SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Heinz Raack SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Hans Scherbart SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Heinz Schmalix SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Tito Warnholtz SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Kurt Weiß SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Erich Zander SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Karl Dröse SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Erich Cuntz SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Ludwig Beisiegel SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Hermann auf der Heide SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Werner Hamel SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Alfred Gerdes SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Werner Kubitzki SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Detlef Okrent SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Paul Mehlitz SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Carl Menke SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Fritz Messner SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Erwin Keller SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Herbert Kemmer SILVER
1936 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Harald Huffmann SILVER
1936 Modern Pentathlon Individual Gotthardt Handrick 31.5 GOLD
1936 Rowing Single Sculls Men Gustav Schäfer 8:21.5 GOLD
1936 Rowing Double Sculls Men Joachim Pirsch 7:26.2 SILVER
1936 Rowing Double Sculls Men Willi Kaidel 7:26.2 SILVER
1936 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Willi Eichhorn 8:16.1 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Hugo Strauß 8:16.1 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Gerhard Gustmann 8:36.9 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Herbert Adamski 8:36.9 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Dieter Arend 8:36.9 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Rudolf Eckstein 7:01.8 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Martin Karl 7:01.8 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Willi Menne 7:01.8 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Toni Rom 7:01.8 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Paul Söllner 7:16.2 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Walter Volle 7:16.2 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Hans Maier 7:16.2 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Fritz Bauer 7:16.2 GOLD
1936 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Ernst Gaber 7:16.2 GOLD
1936 Rowing Eights Men Hans-Joachim Hannemann 6:26.4 BRONZE
1936 Rowing Eights Men Hans Kuschke 6:26.4 BRONZE
1936 Rowing Eights Men Werner Loeckle 6:26.4 BRONZE
1936 Rowing Eights Men Wilhelm Mahlow 6:26.4 BRONZE
1936 Rowing Eights Men Heinz Kaufmann 6:26.4 BRONZE
1936 Rowing Eights Men Gerd Völs 6:26.4 BRONZE
1936 Rowing Eights Men Helmut Radach 6:26.4 BRONZE
1936 Rowing Eights Men Alfred Rieck 6:26.4 BRONZE
1936 Rowing Eights Men Herbert Schmidt 6:26.4 BRONZE
1936 Shooting Rapid-Fire Pistol Cornelius van Oyen 30 GOLD
1936 Shooting Rapid-Fire Pistol Heinz Hax 30 SILVER
1936 Shooting Free Pistol Erich Krempel 544 SILVER
1936 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Men Erwin Sietas 2:42.9 SILVER
1936 Swimming 100m Freestyle Women Gisela Arendt 1:06.6 BRONZE
1936 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Women Martha Genenger 3:04.2 SILVER
1936 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Ruth Halbsguth 4:36.8 SILVER
1936 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Gisela Arendt 4:36.8 SILVER
1936 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Leni Lohmar 4:36.8 SILVER
1936 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Inge Schmitz 4:36.8 SILVER
1936 Weightlifting Lightweight Karl Jansen 327.5 BRONZE
1936 Weightlifting Middleweight Rudolf Ismayr 352.5 SILVER
1936 Weightlifting Middleweight Adolf Wagner 352.5 BRONZE
1936 Weightlifting Light Heavyweight Eugen Deutsch 365 SILVER
1936 Weightlifting Heavyweight Josef Manger 410 GOLD
1936 Water Polo Water Polo Heinrich Krug SILVER
1936 Water Polo Water Polo Paul Klingenburg SILVER
1936 Water Polo Water Polo Alfred Kienzle SILVER
1936 Water Polo Water Polo Bernhard Baier SILVER
1936 Water Polo Water Polo Fritz Gunst SILVER
1936 Water Polo Water Polo Josef Hauser SILVER
1936 Water Polo Water Polo Fritz Stolze SILVER
1936 Water Polo Water Polo Hans-Joachim Schneider SILVER
1936 Water Polo Water Polo Hans Schulze SILVER
1936 Water Polo Water Polo Gustav Schürger SILVER
1936 Water Polo Water Polo Helmut Schwenn SILVER
1936 Wrestling Greco-Roman Bantamweight Jakob Brendel BRONZE
1936 Wrestling Greco-Roman Welterweight Fritz Schäfer SILVER
1936 Wrestling Greco-Roman Middleweight Ludwig Schweickert SILVER
1936 Wrestling Greco-Roman Heavyweight Kurt Hornfischer BRONZE
1936 Wrestling Freestyle Bantamweight Johannes Herbert BRONZE
1936 Wrestling Freestyle Lightweight Wolfgang Ehrl SILVER
1936 Wrestling Freestyle Light Heavyweight Erich Siebert BRONZE
1936 Sailing Monotype Class Werner Krogmann 150 SILVER
1936 Sailing Star Peter Bischoff 80 GOLD
1936 Sailing Star Hans-Joachim Weise 80 GOLD
1936 Sailing 8 Meter Class Otto Wachs 53 BRONZE
1936 Sailing 8 Meter Class Felix Scheder-Bieschin 53 BRONZE
1936 Sailing 8 Meter Class Fritz Bischoff 53 BRONZE
1936 Sailing 8 Meter Class Alfred Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach 53 BRONZE
1936 Sailing 8 Meter Class Eduard Mohr 53 BRONZE
1936 Sailing 8 Meter Class Hans Howaldt 53 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com