databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

United States
1920 Summer Olympics in Antwerp

Medals Won
Gold: 41
Silver: 27
Bronze: 27

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1920 Track & Field 100m Men Charles Paddock 10.8 GOLD
1920 Track & Field 100m Men Morris Kirksey 10.8 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 200m Men Allen Woodring 22.0 GOLD
1920 Track & Field 200m Men Charles Paddock 22.1 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 800m Men Earl Eby 1:53.6 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 1500m Men Marion Shields 4:03.1 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Harold Barron 15.1 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Frederick Murray 15.2 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men Frank Loomis 54.0 GOLD
1920 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men John Norton 54.3 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men August Desch 54.5 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 3000m Steeplechase Men Patrick Flynn n/a SILVER
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Charles Paddock 42.2 GOLD
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Loren Murchison 42.2 GOLD
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Morris Kirksey 42.2 GOLD
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Jackson Scholz 42.2 GOLD
1920 Track & Field High Jump Men Richmond Landon 1.935 GOLD
1920 Track & Field High Jump Men Harold Muller 1.90 SILVER
1920 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Frank Foss 4.09 GOLD
1920 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Edwin Myers 3.60 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field Long Jump Men Carl Johnson 7.09 SILVER
1920 Track & Field Shot Put Men Harry Liversedge 14.15 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field Discus Throw Men August Pope 42.13 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Pat Ryan 52.875 GOLD
1920 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Basil Bennet 48.25 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field Decathlon Men Brutus Hamilton 6771.085 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Hal Brown 10 GOLD
1920 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Ivan Dresser 10 GOLD
1920 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Arlie Schardt 10 GOLD
1920 Track & Field 3000m Walk Men Richard Remer 13:23.6 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 10km Walk Men Joseph Pearman 49:40.8 est. SILVER
1920 Track & Field 56-Pound Weight Throw Patrick McDonald 11.265 GOLD
1920 Track & Field 56-Pound Weight Throw Pat Ryan 10.965 SILVER
1920 Track & Field Pentathlon Men Everett Bradley 24 SILVER
1920 Boxing Flyweight Frankie Genaro GOLD
1920 Boxing Lightweight Samuel Mosberg GOLD
1920 Boxing Welterweight Frederick Colberg BRONZE
1920 Boxing Light Heavyweight Eddie Eagan GOLD
1920 Diving Springboard Diving Men Louis Kuehn 675.4 GOLD
1920 Diving Springboard Diving Men Clarence Pinkston 655.3 SILVER
1920 Diving Springboard Diving Men Louis Balbach 649.5 BRONZE
1920 Diving Platform Diving Men Clarence Pinkston 503.3 GOLD
1920 Diving Platform Diving Men Harry Prieste 468.6 BRONZE
1920 Diving Springboard Diving Women Aileen Riggin 539.9 GOLD
1920 Diving Springboard Diving Women Helen Wainwright 534.8 SILVER
1920 Diving Springboard Diving Women Thelma Payne 534.1 BRONZE
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Harold Rayner BRONZE
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Arthur Lyon BRONZE
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Henry Breckinridge BRONZE
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Francis Honeycutt BRONZE
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Robert Sears BRONZE
1920 Figure Skating Women Theresa Weld 15.5 BRONZE
1920 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Cyril Weidenborner SILVER
1920 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Francis Synott SILVER
1920 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Leon Tuck SILVER
1920 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey John Fitzgerald SILVER
1920 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey George Geran SILVER
1920 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Francis Goheen SILVER
1920 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Raymond Bonney SILVER
1920 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Anthony Conroy SILVER
1920 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Herb Drury SILVER
1920 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Joe McCormick SILVER
1920 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Larry McCormick SILVER
1920 Polo Polo Nelson Margetts BRONZE
1920 Polo Polo John Montgomery BRONZE
1920 Polo Polo Terry Allen BRONZE
1920 Polo Polo Arthur Harris BRONZE
1920 Rowing Single Sculls Men Jack Kelly 7:35.0 GOLD
1920 Rowing Double Sculls Men Jack Kelly 7:09.0 GOLD
1920 Rowing Double Sculls Men Paul Costello 7:09.0 GOLD
1920 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Sherman Clark 6:58.0 SILVER
1920 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Erich Federschmidt 6:58.0 SILVER
1920 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Franz Federschmidt 6:58.0 SILVER
1920 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Karl Klose 6:58.0 SILVER
1920 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Kenneth Myers 6:58.0 SILVER
1920 Rowing Eights Men Clyde King 6:05.0 GOLD
1920 Rowing Eights Men Edward Moore 6:05.0 GOLD
1920 Rowing Eights Men Sherman Clark 6:05.0 GOLD
1920 Rowing Eights Men Vincent Gallagher 6:05.0 GOLD
1920 Rowing Eights Men Virgil Jacomini 6:05.0 GOLD
1920 Rowing Eights Men Donald Johnston 6:05.0 GOLD
1920 Rowing Eights Men William Jordan 6:05.0 GOLD
1920 Rowing Eights Men Edwin Graves 6:05.0 GOLD
1920 Rowing Eights Men Alden Sanborn 6:05.0 GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby Dink Templeton GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby Charles Tilden GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby Heaton Wrenn GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby Rudolph Scholz GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby James Fitzpatrick GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby George Fish GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby Joseph Hunter GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby Daniel Carroll GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby Charles Doe GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby William Muldoon GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby Charles Mehan GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby Morris Kirksey GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby Jack Patrick GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby John O'Neil GOLD
1920 Rugby Rugby Cornelius Righter GOLD
1920 Shooting Rapid-Fire Pistol Raymond Bracken 272 SILVER
1920 Shooting Free Pistol Karl Frederick 496 GOLD
1920 Shooting Free Pistol Alfred Lane 481 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, standing Lawrence Nuesslein 391 GOLD
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, standing Arthur Rothrock 386 SILVER
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, standing Dennis Fenton 385 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting Mark Arie 95 GOLD
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting Frank Troeh 93 SILVER
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting Frank Wright 87 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m James Snook 2372 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Raymond Bracken 2372 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Karl Frederick 2372 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Alfred Lane 2372 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Michael Kelly 2372 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Michael Kelly 1310 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Alfred Lane 1310 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Karl Frederick 1310 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Louis Harant 1310 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m James Snook 1310 GOLD
1920 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Lloyd Spooner 4876 GOLD
1920 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Dennis Fenton 4876 GOLD
1920 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Morris Fisher 4876 GOLD
1920 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Willis Lee 4876 GOLD
1920 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Carl Osburn 4876 GOLD
1920 Shooting Free Rifle, 3 Positions Morris Fisher 996 GOLD
1920 Shooting Individual Military Rifle, Prone, 600m Lloyd Spooner 59 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Individual Military Rifle, Standing Carl Osburn 56 GOLD
1920 Shooting Individual Military Rifle, Standing Lawrence Nuesslein 54 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Standing, Teams, 300m Lawrence Nuesslein 255 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Standing, Teams, 300m Carl Osburn 255 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Standing, Teams, 300m Willis Lee 255 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Standing, Teams, 300m Thomas Brown 255 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Standing, Teams, 300m Lloyd Spooner 255 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300m Lloyd Spooner 289 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300m Morris Fisher 289 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300m Joseph Jackson 289 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300m Willis Lee 289 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300m Carl Osburn 289 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 600m Willis Lee 287 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 600m Joseph Jackson 287 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 600m Dennis Fenton 287 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 600m Lloyd Spooner 287 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 600m Ollie Schriver 287 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300+600m Ollie Schriver 573 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300+600m Lloyd Spooner 573 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300+600m Joseph Jackson 573 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300+600m Willis Lee 573 GOLD
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300+600m Carl Osburn 573 GOLD
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Lawrence Nuesslein 1899 GOLD
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Arthur Rothrock 1899 GOLD
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Willis Lee 1899 GOLD
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Dennis Fenton 1899 GOLD
1920 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Ollie Schriver 1899 GOLD
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Lloyd Spooner 158 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Thomas Brown 158 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Willis Lee 158 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Lawrence Nuesslein 158 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Carl Osburn 158 BRONZE
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Forest McNeir 547 GOLD
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Horace Bonser 547 GOLD
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Mark Arie 547 GOLD
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Jay Clark 547 GOLD
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Frank Wright 547 GOLD
1920 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Frank Troeh 547 GOLD
1920 Swimming 100m Freestyle Men Duke Kahanamoku 1:00.4 GOLD
1920 Swimming 100m Freestyle Men Pua Kealoha 1:02.2 SILVER
1920 Swimming 100m Freestyle Men William Harris 1:03.2 BRONZE
1920 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men Norman Ross 5:26.8 GOLD
1920 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men Ludy Langer 5:29.0 SILVER
1920 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men Norman Ross 22:23.2 GOLD
1920 Swimming 100m Backstroke Men Warren Kealoha 1:15.2 GOLD
1920 Swimming 100m Backstroke Men Ray Kegeris 1:16.8 SILVER
1920 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Perry McGillivray 10:04.4 GOLD
1920 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Norman Ross 10:04.4 GOLD
1920 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Pua Kealoha 10:04.4 GOLD
1920 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Duke Kahanamoku 10:04.4 GOLD
1920 Swimming 100m Freestyle Women Ethelda Bleibtrey 1:13.6 GOLD
1920 Swimming 100m Freestyle Women Irene Guest 1:17.0 SILVER
1920 Swimming 100m Freestyle Women Frances Schroth 1:17.2 BRONZE
1920 Swimming 300m Freestyle Women Ethelda Bleibtrey 4:34.0 GOLD
1920 Swimming 300m Freestyle Women Margaret Woodbridge 4:42.8 SILVER
1920 Swimming 300m Freestyle Women Frances Schroth 4:52.0 BRONZE
1920 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Frances Schroth 5:11.6 GOLD
1920 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Margaret Woodbridge 5:11.6 GOLD
1920 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Ethelda Bleibtrey 5:11.6 GOLD
1920 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Irene Guest 5:11.6 GOLD
1920 Wrestling Freestyle Featherweight Charles Ackerly GOLD
1920 Wrestling Freestyle Featherweight Samuel Gerson SILVER
1920 Wrestling Freestyle Middleweight Charles Johnson BRONZE
1920 Wrestling Freestyle Heavyweight Nathaniel Pendleton SILVER
1920 Wrestling Freestyle Heavyweight Ernst Nilsson BRONZE
1920 Wrestling Freestyle Heavyweight Fred Meyer BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com