databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

United States
1912 Summer Olympics in Stockholm

Medals Won
Gold: 26
Silver: 19
Bronze: 19

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1912 Art Contests Sculpture Walter Winans GOLD
1912 Track & Field 100m Men Ralph Craig 10.8 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 100m Men Alvah Meyer 10.9 SILVER
1912 Track & Field 100m Men Donald Lippincott 10.9 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 200m Men Ralph Craig 21.7 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 200m Men Donald Lippincott 21.8 SILVER
1912 Track & Field 400m Men Charles Reidpath 48.2 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 400m Men Edward Lindberg 48.4 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 800m Men Ted Meredith 1:51.9 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 800m Men Melvin Sheppard 1:52.0 SILVER
1912 Track & Field 800m Men Ira Davenport 1:52.0 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 1500m Men Abel Kiviat 3:56.9 SILVER
1912 Track & Field 1500m Men Norman Taber 3:56.9 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 10000m Men Lewis Tewanima 32:06.6 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Marathon Men Gaston Strobino 2:38:42 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Fred Kelly 15.1 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men James Wendell 15.2 SILVER
1912 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Martin Hawkins 15.3 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Edward Lindberg 3:16.6 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Ted Meredith 3:16.6 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Melvin Sheppard 3:16.6 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Charles Reidpath 3:16.6 GOLD
1912 Track & Field High Jump Men Alma Richards 1.93 GOLD
1912 Track & Field High Jump Men George Horine 1.89 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Harry Babcock 3.95 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Frank Nelson 3.85 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Marc Wright 3.85 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Frank Murphy BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Long Jump Men Albert Gutterson 7.60 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Shot Put Men Patrick McDonald 15.34 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Shot Put Men Ralph Rose 15.25 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Shot Put Men Lawrence Whitney 14.15 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Discus Throw Men Leslie Byrd 42.32 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Discus Throw Men James Duncan 42.28 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Matt McGrath 54.74 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Clarence Childs 48.17 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Decathlon Men Jim Thorpe 8412 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Norman Taber 8:44.6 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Tell Berna 8:44.6 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 3000m Team Race George Bonhag 8:44.6 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Standing High Jump Platt Adams 1.63 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Standing High Jump Benjamin Adams 1.60 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Platt Adams 3.36 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Benjamin Adams 3.28 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Shot Put (both hands) Ralph Rose 27.70 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Shot Put (both hands) Patrick McDonald 27.53 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Pentathlon Men Jim Thorpe 7 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Pentathlon Men Jim Donahue 29 SILVER
1912 Cycling Individual Road Race Men Carl Schutte 10:52:38.8 BRONZE
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Carl Schutte 44:47:55.5 BRONZE
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Albert Krushel 44:47:55.5 BRONZE
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Alvin Loftes 44:47:55.5 BRONZE
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Walter Martin 44:47:55.5 BRONZE
1912 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Benjamin Lear 137.33 BRONZE
1912 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team John Montgomery 137.33 BRONZE
1912 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Guy Henry 137.33 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Rapid-Fire Pistol Alfred Lane 287 GOLD
1912 Shooting Free Pistol Alfred Lane 499 GOLD
1912 Shooting Free Pistol Peter Dolfen 474 SILVER
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, prone Frederick Hird 194 GOLD
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting James Graham 96 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Peter Dolfen 1916 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m John Dietz 1916 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Alfred Lane 1916 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Henry Sears 1916 GOLD
1912 Shooting Individual Military Rifle Carl Osburn 95 SILVER
1912 Shooting Individual Military Rifle, Any Position Carl Osburn 94 SILVER
1912 Shooting Individual Military Rifle, Any Position John Jackson 93 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams John Jackson 1687 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Carl Osburn 1687 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Harry Adams 1687 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Allan Briggs 1687 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Cornelius Burdette 1687 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Warren Sprout 1687 GOLD
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m Warren Sprout 881 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m Frederick Hird 881 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m William McDonell 881 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m William Leuschner 881 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m William Leuschner 744 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m Carl Osburn 744 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m Frederick Hird 744 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m Warren Sprout 744 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Walter Winans 132 SILVER
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team William McDonell 132 SILVER
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team William Leuschner 132 SILVER
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team William Libbey 132 SILVER
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team John Hendrickson 532 GOLD
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team James Graham 532 GOLD
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Edward Gleason 532 GOLD
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Frank Hall 532 GOLD
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Charles Billings 532 GOLD
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Ralph Spotts 532 GOLD
1912 Swimming 100m Freestyle Men Duke Kahanamoku 1:03.4 GOLD
1912 Swimming 100m Freestyle Men Ken Huszagh 1:05.6 BRONZE
1912 Swimming 100m Backstroke Men Harry Hebner 1:21.2 GOLD
1912 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Harry Hebner 10:20.2 SILVER
1912 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ken Huszagh 10:20.2 SILVER
1912 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Duke Kahanamoku 10:20.2 SILVER
1912 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Perry McGillivray 10:20.2 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com