databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

United States
1904 Summer Olympics in St. Louis

Medals Won
Gold: 78
Silver: 82
Bronze: 79

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1904 Archery Double American Round Men George Bryant 1048 GOLD
1904 Archery Double American Round Men Robert Williams 991 SILVER
1904 Archery Double American Round Men William Thompson 949 BRONZE
1904 Archery Double York Round Men George Bryant 820 GOLD
1904 Archery Double York Round Men Robert Williams 819 SILVER
1904 Archery Double York Round Men William Thompson 816 BRONZE
1904 Archery Double Colombia Round Women Lida Howell 867 GOLD
1904 Archery Double Colombia Round Women Emma Cooke 630 SILVER
1904 Archery Double Colombia Round Women Jessie Pollack 630 BRONZE
1904 Archery Double National Round Women Lida Howell 620 GOLD
1904 Archery Double National Round Women Emma Cooke 419 SILVER
1904 Archery Double National Round Women Jessie Pollack 419 BRONZE
1904 Archery Team Round Men Lewis Maxson 1344 GOLD
1904 Archery Team Round Men William Thompson 1344 GOLD
1904 Archery Team Round Men Galen Spencer 1344 GOLD
1904 Archery Team Round Men Robert Williams 1344 GOLD
1904 Archery Team Round Men C. S. Woodruff 1341 SILVER
1904 Archery Team Round Men Charles Hubbard 1341 SILVER
1904 Archery Team Round Men William Clark 1341 SILVER
1904 Archery Team Round Men Samuel Duvall 1341 SILVER
1904 Archery Team Round Men Cyrus Dallin 1268 BRONZE
1904 Archery Team Round Men George Bryant 1268 BRONZE
1904 Archery Team Round Men Wallace Bryant 1268 BRONZE
1904 Archery Team Round Men Henry Richardson 1268 BRONZE
1904 Archery Team Round Women Jessie Pollack GOLD
1904 Archery Team Round Women Lida Howell GOLD
1904 Archery Team Round Women Laura Woodruff GOLD
1904 Archery Team Round Women Louise Taylor GOLD
1904 Archery Team Round Women Mabel Taylor SILVER
1904 Archery Team Round Women Emma Cooke SILVER
1904 Track & Field 100m Men Archie Hahn 11.0 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 100m Men Nate Cartmell 11.2 SILVER
1904 Track & Field 100m Men Bill Hogenson 11.2 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field 200m Men Archie Hahn 21.6 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 200m Men Nate Cartmell 21.9 SILVER
1904 Track & Field 200m Men Bill Hogenson dna. BRONZE
1904 Track & Field 400m Men Harry Hillman 49.2 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 400m Men Frank Waller 49.9 SILVER
1904 Track & Field 400m Men Herman Groman 50.0 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field 800m Men James Lightbody 1:56.0 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 800m Men Howard Valentine 1:56.3 SILVER
1904 Track & Field 800m Men Emil Breitkreutz 1:56.4 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field 1500m Men James Lightbody 4:05.4 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 1500m Men William Verner 4:06.8 SILVER
1904 Track & Field 1500m Men Lacey Hearn n/a BRONZE
1904 Track & Field Marathon Men Thomas Hicks 3:28:53 GOLD
1904 Track & Field Marathon Men Albert Coray 3:34:52 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Marathon Men Arthur Newton 3:47:33 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Frederick Schule 16.0 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Thaddeus Shideler 16.3 SILVER
1904 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Lesley Ashburner 16.4 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men Harry Hillman 53.0 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men Frank Waller 53.2 SILVER
1904 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men George Poage n/a BRONZE
1904 Track & Field 3000m Steeplechase Men James Lightbody 7:39.6 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 3000m Steeplechase Men Arthur Newton n/a BRONZE
1904 Track & Field High Jump Men Sam Jones 1.80 GOLD
1904 Track & Field High Jump Men Garrett Serviss 1.78 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Charles Dvorak 3.50 GOLD
1904 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Leroy Samse 3.43 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Louis Wilkins 3.43 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field Long Jump Men Meyer Prinstein 7.34 GOLD
1904 Track & Field Long Jump Men Daniel Frank 6.89 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Long Jump Men Robert Stangland 6.88 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Meyer Prinstein 14.325 GOLD
1904 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Fred Englehardt 13.90 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Robert Stangland 13.365 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field Shot Put Men Ralph Rose 14.81 GOLD
1904 Track & Field Shot Put Men Wesley Coe 14.40 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Shot Put Men Leon Feuerbach 13.37 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field Discus Throw Men Martin Sheridan 39.28 GOLD
1904 Track & Field Discus Throw Men Ralph Rose 39.28 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men John Flanagan 51.23 GOLD
1904 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men John DeWitt 50.265 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Ralph Rose 45.73 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field Decathlon Men Adam Gunn 5907 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Decathlon Men Thomas Hare 5813 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field 60m Men Archie Hahn 7.0 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 60m Men Bill Hogenson 7.2 SILVER
1904 Track & Field 60m Men Fay Moulton 7.2 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field 4-Mile Team Race Arthur Newton 27 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 4-Mile Team Race David Munson 27 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 4-Mile Team Race Paul Pilgrim 27 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 4-Mile Team Race Howard Valentine 27 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 4-Mile Team Race George Underwood 27 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 200m Hurdles Men Harry Hillman 24.6 GOLD
1904 Track & Field 200m Hurdles Men Frank Castleman 24.9 SILVER
1904 Track & Field 200m Hurdles Men George Poage n/a BRONZE
1904 Track & Field Standing High Jump Ray Ewry 1.60 GOLD
1904 Track & Field Standing High Jump Joseph Stadler 1.45 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Standing High Jump Lawson Robertson 1.45 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Ray Ewry 3.48 GOLD
1904 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Charles King 3.28 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Standing Long Jump John Biller 3.26 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field Standing Triple Jump Ray Ewry 10.54 GOLD
1904 Track & Field Standing Triple Jump Charles King 10.16 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Standing Triple Jump Joseph Stadler 9.60 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field 56-Pound Weight Throw John Flanagan 10.16 SILVER
1904 Track & Field 56-Pound Weight Throw James Mitchel 10.13 BRONZE
1904 Track & Field Triathlon Max Emmerich 35.7 GOLD
1904 Track & Field Triathlon John Grieb 34.00 SILVER
1904 Track & Field Triathlon William Merz 33.90 BRONZE
1904 Boxing Flyweight George Finnegan GOLD
1904 Boxing Flyweight Miles Burke SILVER
1904 Boxing Bantamweight Oliver Kirk GOLD
1904 Boxing Bantamweight George Finnegan SILVER
1904 Boxing Featherweight Oliver Kirk GOLD
1904 Boxing Featherweight Frank Haller SILVER
1904 Boxing Featherweight Fred Gilmore BRONZE
1904 Boxing Lightweight Harry Spanger GOLD
1904 Boxing Lightweight Jack Eagan SILVER
1904 Boxing Lightweight Russell Van Horn BRONZE
1904 Boxing Welterweight Albert Young GOLD
1904 Boxing Welterweight Harry Spanger SILVER
1904 Boxing Welterweight Jack Eagan BRONZE
1904 Boxing Welterweight Joseph Lydon BRONZE
1904 Boxing Middleweight Charles Mayer GOLD
1904 Boxing Middleweight Benjamin Spradley SILVER
1904 Boxing Heavyweight Samuel Berger GOLD
1904 Boxing Heavyweight Charles Mayer SILVER
1904 Boxing Heavyweight William Michaels BRONZE
1904 Cycling Mile Marcus Hurley 31.8 GOLD
1904 Cycling Mile Burton Downing SILVER
1904 Cycling Mile Teddy Billington BRONZE
1904 Cycling 1/3 Mile Marcus Hurley 43.8 GOLD
1904 Cycling 1/3 Mile Burton Downing SILVER
1904 Cycling 1/3 Mile Teddy Billington BRONZE
1904 Cycling Mile Marcus Hurley 1:09.0 GOLD
1904 Cycling Mile Teddy Billington SILVER
1904 Cycling Mile Burton Downing BRONZE
1904 Cycling 1 Mile Marcus Hurley 2:41.6 GOLD
1904 Cycling 1 Mile Burton Downing SILVER
1904 Cycling 1 Mile Teddy Billington BRONZE
1904 Cycling 2 Miles Burton Downing 4:57.8 GOLD
1904 Cycling 2 Miles Oscar Goerke SILVER
1904 Cycling 2 Miles Marcus Hurley BRONZE
1904 Cycling 5 Miles Charles Schlee 13:08.2 GOLD
1904 Cycling 5 Miles George Wiley SILVER
1904 Cycling 5 Miles A. F. Andrews BRONZE
1904 Cycling 25 Miles Burton Downing 1:10:55.4 GOLD
1904 Cycling 25 Miles A. F. Andrews SILVER
1904 Cycling 25 Miles George Wiley BRONZE
1904 Diving Platform Diving Men George Sheldon 12.66 GOLD
1904 Diving Platform Diving Men Frank Kehoe 11.33 BRONZE
1904 Diving Plunge for Distance Men William Dickey 19.05 GOLD
1904 Diving Plunge for Distance Men Edgar Adams 17.53 SILVER
1904 Diving Plunge for Distance Men Leo Goodwin 17.37 BRONZE
1904 Fencing Foil, Team Arthur Fox SILVER
1904 Fencing Foil, Team Charles Tatham SILVER
1904 Fencing Foil, Team Charles Townsend SILVER
1904 Fencing Sabre, Individual William Grebe SILVER
1904 Fencing Single Sticks William O'Connor SILVER
1904 Fencing Single Sticks William Grebe BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Men Chandler Egan SILVER
1904 Golf Golf Men Francis Newton BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Men Burt McKinnie BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Team Nathan Moore 1749 GOLD
1904 Golf Golf Team Ned Sawyer 1749 GOLD
1904 Golf Golf Team Mason Phelps 1749 GOLD
1904 Golf Golf Team Robert Hunter 1749 GOLD
1904 Golf Golf Team Chandler Egan 1749 GOLD
1904 Golf Golf Team Walter Egan 1749 GOLD
1904 Golf Golf Team Kenneth Edwards 1749 GOLD
1904 Golf Golf Team Ned Cummins 1749 GOLD
1904 Golf Golf Team Clement Smoot 1749 GOLD
1904 Golf Golf Team Warren Wood 1749 GOLD
1904 Golf Golf Team Frederick Semple 1770 SILVER
1904 Golf Golf Team Stuart Stickney 1770 SILVER
1904 Golf Golf Team William Stickney 1770 SILVER
1904 Golf Golf Team John Cady 1770 SILVER
1904 Golf Golf Team Albert Lambert 1770 SILVER
1904 Golf Golf Team Henry Potter 1770 SILVER
1904 Golf Golf Team Burt McKinnie 1770 SILVER
1904 Golf Golf Team Ralph McKittrick 1770 SILVER
1904 Golf Golf Team John Maxwell 1770 SILVER
1904 Golf Golf Team Francis Newton 1770 SILVER
1904 Golf Golf Team George Oliver 1839 BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Team Simeon Price 1839 BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Team John Rahm 1839 BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Team Allen Lard 1839 BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Team Orus Jones 1839 BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Team Arthur Hussey 1839 BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Team Jesse Carleton 1839 BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Team Douglas Cadwallader 1839 BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Team Harold Fraser 1839 BRONZE
1904 Golf Golf Team Harold Weber 1839 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Horizontal Bar Anton Heida 40.0 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Horizontal Bar Edward Hennig 40.0 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Horizontal Bar George Eyser 39 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Parallel Bars George Eyser 44 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Parallel Bars Anton Heida 43 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Parallel Bars John Duha 40 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Long Horse Vault Anton Heida 36 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Long Horse Vault George Eyser 36 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Long Horse Vault William Merz 31 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Pommeled Horse Anton Heida 42 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Pommeled Horse George Eyser 33 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Pommeled Horse William Merz 29 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Rings Herman Glass 45 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Rings William Merz 35 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Rings Emil Voigt 32 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Ernst Reckeweg 374.43 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Max Hess 374.43 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Julius Lenhart 374.43 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Philipp Kassel 374.43 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises John Grieb 374.43 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Anton Heida 374.43 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises John Bissinger 356.37 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Emil Beyer 356.37 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Arthur Rosenkampff 356.37 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Julian Schmitz 356.37 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Otto Steffen 356.37 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Max Wolf 356.37 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Philipp Schuster 349.69 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Edward Siegler 349.69 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises George Mayer 349.69 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Robert Maysack 349.69 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Charles Krause 349.69 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises John Duha 349.69 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Julius Lenhart 69.80 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Combined Competition (4 events) Anton Heida 161 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Combined Competition (4 events) George Eyser 152 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Combined Competition (4 events) William Merz 135 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Combined Competition (3 events) Julius Lenhart 43.00 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Rope climbing George Eyser 7.0 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Rope climbing Charles Krause 7.8 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Rope climbing Emil Voigt 9.8 BRONZE
1904 Gymnastics Club Swinging Edward Hennig 13.0 GOLD
1904 Gymnastics Club Swinging Emil Voigt 9.0 SILVER
1904 Gymnastics Club Swinging Ralph Wilson 5.0 BRONZE
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse A.H. Venn SILVER
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse Woods SILVER
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse Sullivan SILVER
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse Hunter SILVER
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse Murphy SILVER
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse Ross SILVER
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse Partridge SILVER
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse George Passmore SILVER
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse William Passmore SILVER
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse J. W. Dowling SILVER
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse Patrick Grogan SILVER
1904 Lacrosse Lacrosse Gibson SILVER
1904 Rowing Single Sculls Men Frank Greer 10:08.5 GOLD
1904 Rowing Single Sculls Men James Juvenal n/a SILVER
1904 Rowing Single Sculls Men Constance Titus n/a BRONZE
1904 Rowing Double Sculls Men William Varley 10:03.2 GOLD
1904 Rowing Double Sculls Men John Mulcahy 10:03.2 GOLD
1904 Rowing Double Sculls Men James McLoughlin n/a SILVER
1904 Rowing Double Sculls Men John Hoben n/a SILVER
1904 Rowing Double Sculls Men Joseph Ravanack n/a BRONZE
1904 Rowing Double Sculls Men John Wells n/a BRONZE
1904 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Joseph Ryan 10:57.0 GOLD
1904 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Robert Farnam 10:57.0 GOLD
1904 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men John Mulcahy n/a SILVER
1904 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men William Varley n/a SILVER
1904 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men John Joachim n/a BRONZE
1904 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men John Buerger n/a BRONZE
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men George Dietz 9:05.8 GOLD
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men August Erker 9:05.8 GOLD
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Albert Nasse 9:05.8 GOLD
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Arthur Stockhoff 9:05.8 GOLD
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Frederick Suerig n/a SILVER
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Martin Fromanack n/a SILVER
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Michael Begley n/a SILVER
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Charles Aman n/a SILVER
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Frank Dummerth n/a BRONZE
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men John Freitag n/a BRONZE
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Louis Helm n/a BRONZE
1904 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Gustav Voerg n/a BRONZE
1904 Rowing Eights Men Harry Lott 7:50.0 GOLD
1904 Rowing Eights Men Frank Schell 7:50.0 GOLD
1904 Rowing Eights Men James Flanagan 7:50.0 GOLD
1904 Rowing Eights Men John Exley 7:50.0 GOLD
1904 Rowing Eights Men Michael Gleason 7:50.0 GOLD
1904 Rowing Eights Men Louis Abell 7:50.0 GOLD
1904 Rowing Eights Men Joseph Dempsey 7:50.0 GOLD
1904 Rowing Eights Men Frederick Cresser 7:50.0 GOLD
1904 Rowing Eights Men Charles Armstrong 7:50.0 GOLD
1904 Soccer Soccer Charles Bartliff SILVER
1904 Soccer Soccer Warren Brittingham SILVER
1904 Soccer Soccer Oscar Brockmeyer SILVER
1904 Soccer Soccer Alexander Cudmore SILVER
1904 Soccer Soccer Peter Ratican SILVER
1904 Soccer Soccer Louis Menges SILVER
1904 Soccer Soccer Joseph Lydon SILVER
1904 Soccer Soccer Raymond Lawlor SILVER
1904 Soccer Soccer Charles January SILVER
1904 Soccer Soccer John January SILVER
1904 Soccer Soccer Thomas January SILVER
1904 Soccer Soccer Johnson BRONZE
1904 Soccer Soccer Claude Jameson BRONZE
1904 Soccer Soccer Henry Jameson BRONZE
1904 Soccer Soccer O'Connell BRONZE
1904 Soccer Soccer Cormic Cosgrove BRONZE
1904 Soccer Soccer George Cooke BRONZE
1904 Soccer Soccer Thomas Cooke BRONZE
1904 Soccer Soccer Martin Dooling BRONZE
1904 Soccer Soccer Dierkes BRONZE
1904 Soccer Soccer Joseph Brady BRONZE
1904 Soccer Soccer Frank Frost BRONZE
1904 Soccer Soccer Harry Tate BRONZE
1904 Swimming 50yds Freestyle Men Scott Leary 28.2 SILVER
1904 Swimming 50yds Freestyle Men Charles Daniels n/a BRONZE
1904 Swimming 100yds Freestyle Men Charles Daniels n/a SILVER
1904 Swimming 100yds Freestyle Men Scott Leary n/a BRONZE
1904 Swimming 220yds Freestyle Men Charles Daniels 2:44.2 GOLD
1904 Swimming 220yds Freestyle Men Frank Gailey 2:46.0 SILVER
1904 Swimming 440yds Freestyle Men Charles Daniels 6:16.2 GOLD
1904 Swimming 440yds Freestyle Men Frank Gailey 6:22.0 SILVER
1904 Swimming 1 Mile Freestyle Men Frank Gailey 28:54.0 BRONZE
1904 Swimming 880yds Freestyle Men Frank Gailey 13:23.4 SILVER
1904 Swimming 440yds Breaststroke Men Henry Handy n/a BRONZE
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Louis Handley 2:04.6 GOLD
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Leo Goodwin 2:04.6 GOLD
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Charles Daniels 2:04.6 GOLD
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Joseph Ruddy 2:04.6 GOLD
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Hugo Goetz n/a SILVER
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay David Hammond n/a SILVER
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay William Tuttle n/a SILVER
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Raymond Thorne n/a SILVER
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Marquard Schwarz n/a BRONZE
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Gwynne Evans n/a BRONZE
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Amedee Reyburn n/a BRONZE
1904 Swimming 4x50yds Freestyle Relay William Orthwein n/a BRONZE
1904 Tennis Men's Singles Beales Wright GOLD
1904 Tennis Men's Singles Robert LeRoy SILVER
1904 Tennis Men's Singles Edgar Leonard BRONZE
1904 Tennis Men's Singles Alonzo Bell BRONZE
1904 Tennis Men's Doubles Edgar Leonard GOLD
1904 Tennis Men's Doubles Beales Wright GOLD
1904 Tennis Men's Doubles Robert LeRoy SILVER
1904 Tennis Men's Doubles Alonzo Bell SILVER
1904 Tennis Men's Doubles Clarence Gamble BRONZE
1904 Tennis Men's Doubles Allen West BRONZE
1904 Tennis Men's Doubles Arthur Wear BRONZE
1904 Tennis Men's Doubles Joseph Wear BRONZE
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Henry Seiling GOLD
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Pat Flanagan GOLD
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Conrad Magnussen GOLD
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Sidney Johnson GOLD
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Oscar Olson GOLD
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Charles Rose SILVER
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War August Rodenberg SILVER
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Max Brown SILVER
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War William Seiling SILVER
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Orrin Upshaw SILVER
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Charles Thias BRONZE
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Charles Haberkorn BRONZE
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Oscar Friede BRONZE
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Harry Jacobs BRONZE
1904 Tug Of War Tug of War Frank Kungler BRONZE
1904 Weightlifting Heavyweight (Two-handed) Oscar Osthoff 84.36 SILVER
1904 Weightlifting Heavyweight (Two-handed) Frank Kungler 79.61 BRONZE
1904 Weightlifting Dumbbell Contest Oscar Osthoff 48 GOLD
1904 Weightlifting Dumbbell Contest Frederick Winters 45 SILVER
1904 Weightlifting Dumbbell Contest Frank Kungler 10 BRONZE
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo David Hesser GOLD
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Joseph Ruddy GOLD
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Leo Goodwin GOLD
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Louis Handley GOLD
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo David Bratton GOLD
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo George van Cleaf GOLD
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo James Steen GOLD
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Jerome Steever SILVER
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Edwin Swatek SILVER
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo William Tuttle SILVER
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Rex Beach SILVER
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo David Hammond SILVER
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Charles Healey SILVER
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Frank Kehoe SILVER
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Fred Schreiner BRONZE
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Amedee Reyburn BRONZE
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo William Orthwein BRONZE
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo John Meyers BRONZE
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Augustus Goessling BRONZE
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Gwynne Evans BRONZE
1904 Water Polo Waterpolo Manfred Toeppen BRONZE
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Light Flyweight Robert Curry GOLD
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Light Flyweight John Hein SILVER
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Light Flyweight Gustav Thiefenthaler BRONZE
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Flyweight George Mehnert GOLD
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Flyweight Gustav Bauer SILVER
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Flyweight William Nelson BRONZE
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Bantamweight Jack Niflot GOLD
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Bantamweight August Wester SILVER
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Bantamweight Zenon Strebler BRONZE
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Featherweight Benjamin Bradshaw GOLD
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Featherweight Theodore McLear SILVER
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Featherweight Charles Clapper BRONZE
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Lightweight Otto Roehm GOLD
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Lightweight Rudolf Tesing SILVER
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Lightweight Albert Zirkel BRONZE
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Welterweight Charles Ericksen GOLD
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Welterweight William Beckman SILVER
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Welterweight Jerry Winholtz BRONZE
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Heavyweight Bernhuff Hansen GOLD
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Heavyweight Frank Kungler SILVER
1904 Wrestling Freestyle Heavyweight Fred Warmboldt BRONZE
1900 Sailing 3-10 Ton Class H. MacHenry BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com