databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

United States
2004 Summer Olympics in Athens

Medals Won
Gold: 36
Silver: 39
Bronze: 28

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
2004 Track & Field 100m Men Justin Gatlin 9.85 GOLD
2004 Track & Field 100m Men Maurice Greene 9.87 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field 200m Men Shawn Crawford 19.79 GOLD
2004 Track & Field 200m Men Bernard Williams III 20.01 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 200m Men Justin Gatlin 20.03 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field 400m Men Jeremy Wariner 44.00 GOLD
2004 Track & Field 400m Men Otis Harris Jr 44.16 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 400m Men Derrick Brew 44.42 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field Marathon Men Mebrahtom Keflezighi 2:11:29 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Terrence Trammell 13.18 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Coby Miller 38.08 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Maurice Greene 38.08 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Justin Gatlin 38.08 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Shawn Crawford 38.08 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Derrick Brew 2:55.91 GOLD
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Otis Harris Jr 2:55.91 GOLD
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Jeremy Wariner 2:55.91 GOLD
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Darold Williamson 2:55.91 GOLD
2004 Track & Field High Jump Men Matt Hemingway 2.34 SILVER
2004 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Timothy Mack 5.95 GOLD
2004 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Toby Stevenson 5.90 SILVER
2004 Track & Field Long Jump Men Dwight Phillips 8.59 GOLD
2004 Track & Field Long Jump Men John Moffitt 8.47 SILVER
2004 Track & Field Shot Put Men Adam Nelson 21.16 SILVER
2004 Track & Field Decathlon Men Bryan Clay 8820 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 100m Women Lauryn Williams 10.96 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 200m Women Allyson Felix 22.18 SILVER
2004 Track & Field Marathon Women Deena Kastor 2:27:20 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field 100m Hurdles Women Joanna Hayes 12.37 GOLD
2004 Track & Field 100m Hurdles Women Melissa Morrison 12.56 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Sanya Richards 3:19.01 GOLD
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Deedee Trotter 3:19.01 GOLD
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Monique Henderson 3:19.01 GOLD
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Monique Hennagan 3:19.01 GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Allen Iverson BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Lebron James BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Richard Jefferson BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Timothy Duncan BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Carlos Boozer BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Carmelo Anthony BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Dwyane Wade Jr. BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Amare Stoudemire BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Emeka Okafor BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Lamar Odom BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Stephon Marbury BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Men Shawn Marion BRONZE
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Sheryl Swoopes GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Katie Smith GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Ruth Riley GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Tina Thompson GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Dawn Staley GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Diana Taurasi GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Swintayla Cash GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Tamika Catchings GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Suzanne Bird GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Yolanda Griffith GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Shannon Johnson GOLD
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Lisa Leslie GOLD
2004 Boxing Middleweight Andre Dirrell BRONZE
2004 Boxing Light Heavyweight Andre Ward GOLD
2004 Canoeing K1 Kayak Slalom Singles (Women) Rebecca Giddens 214.62 SILVER
2004 Cycling Individual Road Time Trial Men Tyler Hamilton 57:31.74 GOLD
2004 Cycling Individual Road Time Trial Men Bobby Julich 57:58.19 BRONZE
2004 Cycling Individual Road Time Trial Women Deidre Barry 31:35.62 SILVER
2004 Cycling Points Race Women Erin Mirabella 9 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Individual Kimberly Severson 45.20 SILVER
2004 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Kimberly Severson 145.60 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team John Williams 145.60 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Amy Tryon 145.60 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Julie Burns Richards 145.60 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Darren Chiacchia 145.60 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Jumping, Individual Chris Kappler 8 SILVER
2004 Equestrian Jumping, Team Chris Kappler 8 GOLD
2004 Equestrian Jumping, Team Beezie Madden 8 GOLD
2004 Equestrian Jumping, Team McLain Ward 8 GOLD
2004 Equestrian Jumping, Team Peter Wylde 8 GOLD
2004 Equestrian Dressage, Team Lisa Wilcox 71.500 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Dressage, Team Guenter Seidel 71.500 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Dressage, Team Deborah McDonald 71.500 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Dressage, Team Robert Dover 71.500 BRONZE
2004 Fencing Sabre, Individual Women Mariel Zagunis GOLD
2004 Fencing Sabre, Individual Women Sada Jacobson BRONZE
2004 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Paul Hamm 57.823 GOLD
2004 Gymnastics Horizontal Bar Paul Hamm 9.812 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Paul Hamm 172.933 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Morgan Hamm 172.933 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Jason Gatson 172.933 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Guard Young 172.933 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Blaine Wilson 172.933 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Brett McClure 172.933 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics All-Around, Individual Women Carly Patterson 38.387 GOLD
2004 Gymnastics Side Horse Vault Women Annia Hatch 9.481 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Asymmetrical Bars Women Terin Humphrey 9.662 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Asymmetrical Bars Women Courtney Kupets 9.637 BRONZE
2004 Gymnastics Balance Beam Women Carly Patterson 9.775 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Carly Patterson 113.584 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Courtney McCool 113.584 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Courtney Kupets 113.584 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Terin Humphrey 113.584 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Annia Hatch 113.584 SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Mohini Bhardwaj 113.584 SILVER
2004 Judo Lightweight (73kg) Men Jimmy Pedro BRONZE
2004 Rowing Eights Men Jason Read 5:42.48 GOLD
2004 Rowing Eights Men Bryan Volpenhein 5:42.48 GOLD
2004 Rowing Eights Men Dan Beery 5:42.48 GOLD
2004 Rowing Eights Men Chris Ahrens 5:42.48 GOLD
2004 Rowing Eights Men Wyatt Allen 5:42.48 GOLD
2004 Rowing Eights Men Pete Cipollone 5:42.48 GOLD
2004 Rowing Eights Men Matt Deakin 5:42.48 GOLD
2004 Rowing Eights Men Beau Hoopman 5:42.48 GOLD
2004 Rowing Eights Men Joseph Hansen 5:42.48 GOLD
2004 Rowing Eights Women Laurel Korholz 6:19.56 SILVER
2004 Rowing Eights Women Samantha Magee 6:19.56 SILVER
2004 Rowing Eights Women Kate Johnson 6:19.56 SILVER
2004 Rowing Eights Women Alison Cox 6:19.56 SILVER
2004 Rowing Eights Women Caryn Davies 6:19.56 SILVER
2004 Rowing Eights Women Megan Dirkmaat 6:19.56 SILVER
2004 Rowing Eights Women Mary Whipple 6:19.56 SILVER
2004 Rowing Eights Women Lianne Nelson 6:19.56 SILVER
2004 Rowing Eights Women Anna Mickelson 6:19.56 SILVER
2004 Shooting 50m Small-bore Rifle, prone Matthew Emmons 599 GOLD
2004 Shooting 50m Small-bore Rifle, 3 Positions Michael Anti 1263.1 SILVER
2004 Shooting Double Trap Women Kim Rhode 146 GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Briana Scurry GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Lindsay Tarpley GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Cat Reddick GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Cindy Parlow GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Christie Rampone Pearce GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Heather O'Reilly GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Heather Mitts GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Kate Markgraf GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Abby Wambach GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Aly Wagner GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Brandi Chastain GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Shannon Boxx GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Joy Fawcett GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Julie Foudy GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Kristine Lilly GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Mia Hamm GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Angela Hucles GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Lori Harrigan GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Kelly Kretschman GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Lovieanne Jung GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Amanda Freed GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Tairia Flowers GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Lisa Fernandez GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Jennie Finch GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Crystl Bustos GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Leah Amico-O'Brien GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Laura Berg GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Jenny Topping GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Natasha Watley GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Jessica Mendoza GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Stacey Nuveman GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Catherine Osterman GOLD
2004 Swimming 50m Freestyle Men Gary Hall Jr. 21.93 GOLD
2004 Swimming 200m Freestyle Men Michael Phelps 1:45.32 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men Klete Keller 3:44.11 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men Larsen Jensen 14:45.29 SILVER
2004 Swimming 100m Backstroke Men Aaron Peirsol 54.06 GOLD
2004 Swimming 200m Backstroke Men Aaron Peirsol 1:54.95 GOLD
2004 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Men Brendan Hansen 1:00.25 SILVER
2004 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Men Brendan Hansen 2:10.87 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 100m Butterfly Men Michael Phelps 51.25 GOLD
2004 Swimming 100m Butterfly Men Ian Crocker 51.29 SILVER
2004 Swimming 200m Butterfly Men Michael Phelps 1:54.04 GOLD
2004 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Men Michael Phelps 1:57.14 GOLD
2004 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Men Ryan Lochte 1:58.78 SILVER
2004 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Men Michael Phelps 4:08.26 GOLD
2004 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Men Erik Vendt 4:11.81 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Neil Walker 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Gabe Woodward 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Michael Phelps 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Jason Lezak 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Gary Hall Jr. 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Ian Crocker 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Nate Dusing 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Scott Goldblatt 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ryan Lochte 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Klete Keller 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Dan Ketchum 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Michael Phelps 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Peter Vanderkaay 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Neil Walker 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Michael Phelps 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Aaron Peirsol 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jason Lezak 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Lenny Krayzelburg 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Brendan Hansen 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Ian Crocker 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Mark Gangloff 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 Swimming 100m Freestyle Women Natalie Coughlin 54.40 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 400m Freestyle Women Kaitlin Sandeno 4:06.19 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 800m Freestyle Women Diana Munz 8:26.61 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 100m Backstroke Women Natalie Coughlin 1:00.37 GOLD
2004 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Women Amanda Beard 2:23.37 GOLD
2004 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Women Amanda Beard 2:11.70 SILVER
2004 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Women Kaitlin Sandeno 4:34.95 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jenny Thompson 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Amanda Weir 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Lindsay Benko 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Natalie Coughlin 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Maritza Correia 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Colleen Lanne 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Kara Lynn Joyce 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Kara Lynn Joyce 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Tara Kirk 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Rachel Komisarz 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Natalie Coughlin 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Haley Cope 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Amanda Beard 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Amanda Weir 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Jenny Thompson 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Dana Vollmer 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Kaitlin Sandeno 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Carly Piper 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Lindsay Benko 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Natalie Coughlin 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Rachel Komisarz 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Rhi Jeffrey 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Duet Anna Kozlova 48.584 BRONZE
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Duet Alison Bartosik 48.584 BRONZE
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Alison Bartosik 97.418 BRONZE
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Tamara Crow 97.418 BRONZE
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Anna Kozlova 97.418 BRONZE
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Sara Lowe 97.418 BRONZE
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Rebecca Jasontek 97.418 BRONZE
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Stephanie Nesbitt 97.418 BRONZE
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Lauren McFall 97.418 BRONZE
2004 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Team Women Kendra Zanotto 97.418 BRONZE
2004 Tennis Men's Singles Mardy Fish SILVER
2004 Taekwondo 80kg Men Steven Lopez GOLD
2004 Taekwondo 57kg Women Nia Abdallah SILVER
2004 Triathlon Triathlon Women Susan Williams 2:05:08 BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women Kerri Walsh GOLD
2004 Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women Misty May GOLD
2004 Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women Holly McPeak BRONZE
2004 Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women Elaine Youngs BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Brenda Villa BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Heather Moody BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Thalia Munro BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Heather Petri BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Nicolle Payne BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Kelly Rulon BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Amber Stachowski BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Robin Beauregard BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Jacqueline Frank BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Ellen Estes BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Margaret Dingeldein BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Ericka Lorenz BRONZE
2004 Water Polo Water Polo Women Natalie Golda BRONZE
2004 Wrestling Greco-Roman 120kg Rulon Gardner BRONZE
2004 Wrestling Freestyle 55kg Men Stephen Abas SILVER
2004 Wrestling Freestyle 66kg Men Jamill Kelly SILVER
2004 Wrestling Freestyle 84kg Men Cael Sanderson GOLD
2004 Wrestling Freestyle 48kg Women Patricia Miranda BRONZE
2004 Wrestling Freestyle 63kg Women Sara McMann SILVER
2004 Sailing Tornado Charlie Ogeltree 45 SILVER
2004 Sailing Tornado John Lovell 45 SILVER
2004 Sailing 470 Men Kevin Burnham 71 GOLD
2004 Sailing 470 Men Paul Foerster 71 GOLD

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com