databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Soviet Union
1964 Winter Olympics in Innsbruck

Medals Won
Gold: 11
Silver: 8
Bronze: 6

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1964 Biathlon 20km Biathlon Men Vladimir Melanin 1:20:26.8 GOLD
1964 Biathlon 20km Biathlon Men Aleksandr Privalov 1:23:42.5 SILVER
1964 Figure Skating Pairs Oleg Protopopov 13 GOLD
1964 Figure Skating Pairs Lyudmila Belousova 13 GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Veniamin Aleksandrov GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Aleksandr Almetov GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Vitaly Davydov GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Anatoly Firsov GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Eduard Ivanov GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Viktor Konovalenko GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Viktor Kuzkin GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Konstantin Loktev GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Boris Mayorov GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Yevgeny Mayorov GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Aleksandr Ragulin GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Stanislav Petukhov GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Vyacheslav Starshinov GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Leonid Volkov GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Viktor Yakushev GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Boris Zaytsev GOLD
1964 Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Oleg Zaytsev GOLD
1964 Nordic Skiing 30km Cross-country Men Igor Voronchikin 1:32:15.8 BRONZE
1964 Nordic Skiing 4x10km Relay Men Igor Voronchikin 2:18:46.9 BRONZE
1964 Nordic Skiing 4x10km Relay Men Ivan Utrobin 2:18:46.9 BRONZE
1964 Nordic Skiing 4x10km Relay Men Gennady Vaganov 2:18:46.9 BRONZE
1964 Nordic Skiing 4x10km Relay Men Pavel Kolchin 2:18:46.9 BRONZE
1964 Nordic Skiing Nordic Combined Nikolay Kiselyov 453.04 SILVER
1964 Nordic Skiing 5km Cross-Country Women Klavdiya Boyarskikh 17:50.5 GOLD
1964 Nordic Skiing 5km Cross-Country Women Alevtina Kolchina 18:08.4 BRONZE
1964 Nordic Skiing 10km Cross-Country Women Klavdiya Boyarskikh 40:24.3 GOLD
1964 Nordic Skiing 10km Cross-Country Women Yevdokiya Mekshilo 40:26.6 SILVER
1964 Nordic Skiing 10km Cross-Country Women Mariya Gusakova 40:46.6 BRONZE
1964 Nordic Skiing 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Yevdokiya Mekshilo 0:59:20.2 GOLD
1964 Nordic Skiing 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Alevtina Kolchina 0:59:20.2 GOLD
1964 Nordic Skiing 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Klavdiya Boyarskikh 0:59:20.2 GOLD
1964 Speed Skating 500m Men Yevgeny Grishin 40.6 SILVER
1964 Speed Skating 500m Men Vladimir Orlov 40.6 SILVER
1964 Speed Skating 1500m Men Ants Antson 2:10.3 GOLD
1964 Speed Skating 500m Women Lidiya Skoblikova 45.0 GOLD
1964 Speed Skating 500m Women Irina Yegorova 45.4 SILVER
1964 Speed Skating 500m Women Tatyana Sidorova 45.5 BRONZE
1964 Speed Skating 1000m Women Lidiya Skoblikova 1:33.2 GOLD
1964 Speed Skating 1000m Women Irina Yegorova 1:34.3 SILVER
1964 Speed Skating 1500m Women Lidiya Skoblikova 2:22.6 GOLD
1964 Speed Skating 1500m Women Berta Kolokoltseva 2:27.1 BRONZE
1964 Speed Skating 3000m Women Lidiya Skoblikova 5:14.9 GOLD
1964 Speed Skating 3000m Women Valentina Stenina 5:18.5 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com