databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Soviet Union
1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow

Medals Won
Gold: 80
Silver: 69
Bronze: 46

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1980 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Men Boris Isachenko 2452 SILVER
1980 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Women Keto Losaberidze 2491 GOLD
1980 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Women Natalya Butuzova 2477 SILVER
1980 Track & Field 400m Men Viktor Markin 44.60 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 800m Men Nikolay Kirov 1:45.94 BRONZE
1980 Track & Field Marathon Men Satymkul Dzhumanazarov 2:11:35 BRONZE
1980 Track & Field 110m Hurdles Men Aleksandr Puchkov 13.44 BRONZE
1980 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men Vasily Arkhipenko 48.86 SILVER
1980 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Aleksandr Aksinin 38.26 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Vladimir Muravyov 38.26 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Andrey Prokofyev 38.26 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Nikolay Sidorov 38.26 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Remigijus Valiulis 3:01.1 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Viktor Markin 3:01.1 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Mikhail Linge 3:01.1 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Nikolay Chernetsky 3:01.1 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 20km Walk Men Pyotr Pochenchuk 1:24:45.4 SILVER
1980 Track & Field 50km Walk Men Yevgeny Ivchenko 3:56:32 BRONZE
1980 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Konstantin Volkov 5.65 SILVER
1980 Track & Field Long Jump Men Valery Podluzhnyi 8.18 BRONZE
1980 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Jaak Uudme 17.35 GOLD
1980 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Viktor Saneyev 17.24 SILVER
1980 Track & Field Shot Put Men Vladimir Kiselyov 21.35 GOLD
1980 Track & Field Shot Put Men Alexandr Baryshnikov 21.08 SILVER
1980 Track & Field Discus Throw Men Viktor Rashchupkin 66.64 GOLD
1980 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Yuri Sedykh 81.80 GOLD
1980 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Sergey Litvinov 80.64 SILVER
1980 Track & Field Hammer Throw Men Jri Tamm 78.96 BRONZE
1980 Track & Field Javelin Throw Men Dainis Kula 91.20 GOLD
1980 Track & Field Javelin Throw Men Aleksandr Makarov 89.64 SILVER
1980 Track & Field Decathlon Men Yuri Kutsenko 8331 SILVER
1980 Track & Field Decathlon Men Sergey Zhelanov 8135 BRONZE
1980 Track & Field 100m Women Lyudmila Kondratyeva 11.06 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 200m Women Natalya Bochina 22.19 SILVER
1980 Track & Field 800m Women Nadezhda Olizarenko 1:53.43 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 800m Women Tatyana Providokhina 1:55.46 BRONZE
1980 Track & Field 1500m Women Tatyana Kazankina 3:56.56 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 1500m Women Nadezhda Olizarenko 3:59.52 BRONZE
1980 Track & Field 100m Hurdles Women Vera Komisova 12.56 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Vera Komisova 42.10 SILVER
1980 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Lyudmila Maslakova 42.10 SILVER
1980 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Natalya Bochina 42.10 SILVER
1980 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Women Vera Anisimova 42.10 SILVER
1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Tatyana Goyshchik 3:20.2 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Irina Nazarova 3:20.2 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Tatyana Prorochenko 3:20.2 GOLD
1980 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Women Nina Zyuskova 3:20.2 GOLD
1980 Track & Field Long Jump Women Tatyana Kolpakova 7.06 GOLD
1980 Track & Field Long Jump Women Tatyana Skachko 7.01 BRONZE
1980 Track & Field Shot Put Women Svetlana Krachevskaya 21.42 SILVER
1980 Track & Field Discus Throw Women Tatyana Lesovaya 67.40 BRONZE
1980 Track & Field Javelin Throw Women Saida Gunba 67.76 SILVER
1980 Track & Field Pentathlon Women Nadezhda Tkachenko 5083 GOLD
1980 Track & Field Pentathlon Women Olga Rukavishnikova 4937 SILVER
1980 Track & Field Pentathlon Women Olga Kuragina 4875 BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Andrey Lopatov BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Anatoly Myshkin BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Valery Miloserdov BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Sergejus Jovaisa BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Nikolay Deryugin BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Aleksandr Belostennyi BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Sergey Belov BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Aleksandr Salnikov BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Vladimir Tkachenko BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Sergey Tarakanov BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Vladimir Zhigily BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Men Stanislav Yeryomin BRONZE
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Uljana Semjonova GOLD
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Angele Rupsiene GOLD
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Lyudmila Rogozhina GOLD
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Lyubov Sharmay GOLD
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Olga Sukharnova GOLD
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Vida Beseliene GOLD
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Nelli Feryabnikova GOLD
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Tatyana Ivinskaya GOLD
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Tatyana Nadyrova GOLD
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Nadezhda Olkhova GOLD
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Tatyana Ovechkina GOLD
1980 Basketball Basketball Women Olga Korostelyova GOLD
1980 Boxing Light Flyweight Shamil Sabirov GOLD
1980 Boxing Flyweight Viktor Miroshnichenko SILVER
1980 Boxing Featherweight Viktor Rybakov BRONZE
1980 Boxing Lightweight Viktor Demyanenko SILVER
1980 Boxing Light Welterweight Serik Konakbayev SILVER
1980 Boxing Light Middleweight Aleksandr Koshkin SILVER
1980 Boxing Middleweight Viktor Savchenko SILVER
1980 Boxing Heavyweight Pyotr Zayev SILVER
1980 Canoeing K1 500m Kayak Singles (Men) Vladimir Parfenovich 1:43.43 GOLD
1980 Canoeing K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Men) Vladimir Parfenovich 1:32.38 GOLD
1980 Canoeing K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Men) Sergey Chukhray 1:32.38 GOLD
1980 Canoeing K2 1000m Kayak Pairs (Men) Sergey Chukhray 3:26.72 GOLD
1980 Canoeing K2 1000m Kayak Pairs (Men) Vladimir Parfenovich 3:26.72 GOLD
1980 Canoeing C1 500m Canadian Singles (Men) Sergey Postrekhin 1:53.37 GOLD
1980 Canoeing C1 1000m Canadian Singles (Men) Sergey Postrekhin 4:13.53 SILVER
1980 Canoeing C2 1000m Canadian Pairs (Men) Yury Lobanov 3:51.28 BRONZE
1980 Canoeing C2 1000m Canadian Pairs (Men) Vasily Yurchenko 3:51.28 BRONZE
1980 Canoeing K1 500m Kayak Singles (Women) Antonina Melnikova 1:59.66 BRONZE
1980 Canoeing K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Women) Galina Alekseyeva-Kreft 1:46.91 SILVER
1980 Canoeing K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Women) Nina Trofimova-Gopova 1:46.91 SILVER
1980 Cycling 1000m Sprint (Scratch) Men Sergey Kopilov BRONZE
1980 Cycling 1000m Time Trial Men Aleksandr Panfilov 1:04.845 SILVER
1980 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Vitaly Petrakov 4:15.70 GOLD
1980 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Valery Movchan 4:15.70 GOLD
1980 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Vladimir Osokin 4:15.70 GOLD
1980 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Viktor Manakov 4:15.70 GOLD
1980 Cycling Individual Road Race Men Sergey Sukhoruchenkov 4:48:28.9 GOLD
1980 Cycling Individual Road Race Men Yury Barinov 4:51:26.9 BRONZE
1980 Cycling Team Road Race Men Yuri Kashirin 2:01:21.7 GOLD
1980 Cycling Team Road Race Men Oleg Logvin 2:01:21.7 GOLD
1980 Cycling Team Road Race Men Sergey Shelpakov 2:01:21.7 GOLD
1980 Cycling Team Road Race Men Anatoly Yarkin 2:01:21.7 GOLD
1980 Diving Springboard Diving Men Aleksandr Portnov 905.025 GOLD
1980 Diving Platform Diving Men Vladimir Aleynik 819.705 SILVER
1980 Diving Platform Diving Men David Ambartsumyan 817.440 BRONZE
1980 Diving Springboard Diving Women Irina Kalinina 725.910 GOLD
1980 Diving Platform Diving Women Sirvard Emirzyan 576.465 SILVER
1980 Diving Platform Diving Women Liana Tsotadze 575.925 BRONZE
1980 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Individual Aleksandr Blinov -120.8 SILVER
1980 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Individual Yury Salnikov -151.6 BRONZE
1980 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Yury Salnikov -457.00 GOLD
1980 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Sergey Rogozhin -457.00 GOLD
1980 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Valery Volkov -457.00 GOLD
1980 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Aleksandr Blinov -457.00 GOLD
1980 Equestrian Jumping, Individual Nikolay Korolkov 9.5 SILVER
1980 Equestrian Jumping, Team Nikolay Korolkov 20.25 GOLD
1980 Equestrian Jumping, Team Viktor Poganovsky 20.25 GOLD
1980 Equestrian Jumping, Team Vyacheslav Chukanov 20.25 GOLD
1980 Equestrian Jumping, Team Viktor Asmayev 20.25 GOLD
1980 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Yury Kovshov 1300 SILVER
1980 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Viktor Ukryumov 1234 BRONZE
1980 Equestrian Dressage, Team Viktor Ukryumov 4383 GOLD
1980 Equestrian Dressage, Team Yury Kovshov 4383 GOLD
1980 Equestrian Dressage, Team Vera Misevich 4383 GOLD
1980 Fencing Foil, Individual Vladimir Smirnov GOLD
1980 Fencing Foil, Individual Aleksandr Romankov BRONZE
1980 Fencing Foil, Team Men Aleksandr Romankov SILVER
1980 Fencing Foil, Team Men Sabirzhan Ruziyev SILVER
1980 Fencing Foil, Team Men Vladimir Smirnov SILVER
1980 Fencing Foil, Team Men Vladimir Lapitsky SILVER
1980 Fencing Foil, Team Men Ludomir Chronowski SILVER
1980 Fencing Foil, Team Men Ashot Karagyan SILVER
1980 Fencing pe, Team Ashot Karagyan BRONZE
1980 Fencing pe, Team Aleksandr Abushakhmetov BRONZE
1980 Fencing pe, Team Boris Lukomsky BRONZE
1980 Fencing pe, Team Aleksandr Mozhayev BRONZE
1980 Fencing pe, Team Vladimir Smirnov BRONZE
1980 Fencing Sabre, Individual Viktor Krovopuskov GOLD
1980 Fencing Sabre, Individual Mikhail Burtsev SILVER
1980 Fencing Sabre, Team Mikhail Burtsev GOLD
1980 Fencing Sabre, Team Nikolay Alyokhin GOLD
1980 Fencing Sabre, Team Viktor Krovopuskov GOLD
1980 Fencing Sabre, Team Vladimir Nazlymov GOLD
1980 Fencing Sabre, Team Viktor Sidyak GOLD
1980 Fencing Foil, Team Women Valentina Sidorova SILVER
1980 Fencing Foil, Team Women Irina Ushakova SILVER
1980 Fencing Foil, Team Women Larisa Tsagarayeva SILVER
1980 Fencing Foil, Team Women Yelena Belova-Novikova SILVER
1980 Fencing Foil, Team Women Nailiya Gilyazova SILVER
1980 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Aleksandr Dityatin 118.65 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Nikolay Andrianov 118.225 SILVER
1980 Gymnastics Horizontal Bar Aleksandr Dityatin 19.75 SILVER
1980 Gymnastics Horizontal Bar Nikolay Andrianov 19.675 BRONZE
1980 Gymnastics Parallel Bars Aleksandr Tkachyov 19.775 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Parallel Bars Aleksandr Dityatin 19.75 SILVER
1980 Gymnastics Long Horse Vault Nikolay Andrianov 19.825 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Long Horse Vault Aleksandr Dityatin 19.80 SILVER
1980 Gymnastics Pommeled Horse Aleksandr Dityatin 19.80 SILVER
1980 Gymnastics Rings Aleksandr Dityatin 19.875 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Rings Aleksandr Tkachyov 19.725 SILVER
1980 Gymnastics Floor Exercises Nikolay Andrianov 19.725 SILVER
1980 Gymnastics Floor Exercises Aleksandr Dityatin 19.70 BRONZE
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Aleksandr Dityatin 598.60 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Nikolay Andrianov 598.60 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Eduard Azaryan 598.60 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Vladimir Markelov 598.60 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Bogdan Makuts 598.60 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Aleksandr Tkachyov 598.60 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics All-Around, Individual Women Yelena Davydova 79.15 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Side Horse Vault Women Natalya Shaposhnikova 19.725 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Asymmetrical Bars Women Mariya Filatova 19.775 BRONZE
1980 Gymnastics Balance Beam Women Yelena Davydova 19.75 SILVER
1980 Gymnastics Balance Beam Women Natalya Shaposhnikova 19.725 BRONZE
1980 Gymnastics Floor Exercises Women Nelli Kim 19.875 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Floor Exercises Women Natalya Shaposhnikova 19.825 BRONZE
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Natalya Shaposhnikova 394.9 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Stella Zakharova 394.9 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Nelli Kim 394.9 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Mariya Filatova 394.9 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Yelena Davydova 394.9 GOLD
1980 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Women Yelena Naymushina 394.9 GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Men Voldemaras Novickis SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Viktor Makhorin SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Vladimir Kravtsov SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Sergey Kushniryuk SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Yevgeny Chernyshov SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Vladimir Belov SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Aleksandr Anpilogov SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Anatoly Fedyukin SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Jury Kidyaev SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Aleksandr Karshakevich SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Mikhail Ishchenko SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Aleksey Zhuk SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Nikolay Tomin SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Men Vladimir Repyev SILVER
1980 Handball Handball Women Juliya Safina GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Larisa Savkina GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Sigita Strecen-Mazeikaite GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Natalya Timoshkina-Sherstyuk GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Zinaida Turchina GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Olga Zubareva GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Larisa Karlova GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Tatyana Kotchergina-Makarets GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Valentina Lutayeva-Berzina GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Lyubov Odinokova-Berezhnaya GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Aldona Neneniene-Cesaitte GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Lyudmila Poradnik-Bobrus GOLD
1980 Handball Handball Women Irina Palchikova GOLD
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Leonid Pavlovsky BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Sergey Pleshakov BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Vladimir Pleshakov BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Mikhail Nichepurenko BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Aleksandr Myasnikov BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Vyatcheslav Lampeyev BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Aleksandr Gusev BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Sergey Klevtsov BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Viktor Deputatov BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Aleksandr Goncharov BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Minneula Azizov BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Sos Ayrapetyan BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Valery Belyakov BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Oleg Zagorodnev BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Farit Zigangirov BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Aleksandr Sychyov BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Tatyana Shvyganova BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Tatyana Yembakhtova BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Valentina Zazdravnykh BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Galina Vyuzhanina BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Natalya Buzunova BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Natalya Bykova BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Leyla Akhmerova BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Nelli Gorbyatkova BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Lidiya Glubokova BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Nadezhda Filipova BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Lyudmila Frolova BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Alina Kham BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Galina Inzhuvatova BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Yelena Guryeva BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Natella Krasnikova BRONZE
1980 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Nadezhda Ovechkina BRONZE
1980 Judo Extra Lightweight (60kg) Men Aramby Yemizh BRONZE
1980 Judo Half Lightweight (65kg) Men Nikolay Solodukhin GOLD
1980 Judo Half Middleweight (78kg) Men Shota Khabareli GOLD
1980 Judo Middleweight (86kg) Men Aleksandr Jatskevits BRONZE
1980 Judo Half-Heavyweight (95kg) Men Tengiz Khubuluri SILVER
1980 Modern Pentathlon Individual Anatoly Starostin 5568 GOLD
1980 Modern Pentathlon Individual Pavel Lednev 5382 BRONZE
1980 Modern Pentathlon Team Pavel Lednev 16126 GOLD
1980 Modern Pentathlon Team Yevgeny Lipeyev 16126 GOLD
1980 Modern Pentathlon Team Anatoly Starostin 16126 GOLD
1980 Rowing Single Sculls Men Vasily Yakusha 7:11.66 SILVER
1980 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Yury Shapochka 5:51.47 SILVER
1980 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Valery Kleshnyov 5:51.47 SILVER
1980 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Nikolay Dovgan 5:51.47 SILVER
1980 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Men Yevgeny Barbakov 5:51.47 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Nikolay Pimenov 6:50.50 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Yury Pimenov 6:50.50 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Viktor Pereverzev 7:03.35 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Aleksandr Lukyanov 7:03.35 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Gennady Kryuchkin 7:03.35 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Aleksandr Kulagin 6:11.81 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Valery Dolinin 6:11.81 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Aleksey Kamkin 6:11.81 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Vitaly Yeliseyev 6:11.81 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Zorzs Tikmers 6:19.05 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Arturs Garonskis 6:19.05 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Juris Berzins 6:19.05 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Dimants Krisjanis 6:19.05 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Dzintars Krisjanis 6:19.05 SILVER
1980 Rowing Eights Men Andrey Lugin 5:52.66 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Eights Men Jonas Pinskus 5:52.66 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Eights Men Aleksandr Matsevich 5:52.66 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Eights Men Igor Maystrenko 5:52.66 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Eights Men Jonas Narmontas 5:52.66 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Eights Men Grigory Dmitrenko 5:52.66 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Eights Men Viktor Kakoshin 5:52.66 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Eights Men Aleksandr Tkachenko 5:52.66 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Eights Men Andrey Tishchenko 5:52.66 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Single Sculls Women Antonina Makhina 3:41.65 SILVER
1980 Rowing Double Sculls Women Larisa Popova-Aleksandrova 3:16.27 GOLD
1980 Rowing Double Sculls Women Yelena Khloptseva 3:16.27 GOLD
1980 Rowing Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women Nina Cheremisina 3:15.73 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women Yelena Matiyevskaya 3:15.73 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women Nadezhda Lyubimova 3:15.73 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women Olga Vasilchenko 3:15.73 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women Antonina Pustovit 3:15.73 SILVER
1980 Rowing Coxed Fours Women Svetlana Semyonova 3:20.92 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Coxed Fours Women Galina Sovetnikova 3:20.92 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Coxed Fours Women Marina Studneva 3:20.92 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Coxed Fours Women Nina Cheremisina 3:20.92 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Coxed Fours Women Mariya Fadeyeva 3:20.92 BRONZE
1980 Rowing Eights Women Nina Frolova 3:04.29 SILVER
1980 Rowing Eights Women Nina Preobrazhinskaya 3:04.29 SILVER
1980 Rowing Eights Women Nadezhda Prishchepa 3:04.29 SILVER
1980 Rowing Eights Women Olga Pivovarova 3:04.29 SILVER
1980 Rowing Eights Women Mariya Pazyun 3:04.29 SILVER
1980 Rowing Eights Women Tatyana Stetsenko 3:04.29 SILVER
1980 Rowing Eights Women Nina Umanets 3:04.29 SILVER
1980 Rowing Eights Women Yelena Teryoshina 3:04.29 SILVER
1980 Rowing Eights Women Valentina Zhulina 3:04.29 SILVER
1980 Shooting Free Pistol Aleksandr Melentyev 581 GOLD
1980 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, 3 Positions Viktor Vlasov 1173 GOLD
1980 Shooting Trap Shooting Rustam Yambulatov 196 SILVER
1980 Shooting Running Game Target Igor Sokolov 589 GOLD
1980 Shooting Running Game Target Aleksandr Gazov 587 BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Valery Gazzayev BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Yury Gavrilov BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Vagiz Khidiyatulin BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Revaz Chelebadze BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Fyodor Cherenkov BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Aleksandr Chivadze BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Renat Dasayev BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Vladimir Bessonov BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Sergey Baltacha BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Sergey Andreyev BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Khoren Oganesyan BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Sergey Nikulin BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Vladimir Pilguy BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Aleksandr Prokopenko BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Tengiz Sulakvelidze BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Sergey Shavlo BRONZE
1980 Soccer Soccer Oleg Romantsev BRONZE
1980 Swimming 200m Freestyle Men Sergey Koplyakov 1:49.81 GOLD
1980 Swimming 200m Freestyle Men Andrey Krylov 1:50.76 SILVER
1980 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men Vladimir Salnikov 3:51.31 GOLD
1980 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men Andrey Krylov 3:53.24 SILVER
1980 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men Ivar Stukolkin 3:53.95 BRONZE
1980 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men Vladimir Salnikov 14:58.27 GOLD
1980 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men Aleksandr Chayev 15:14.30 SILVER
1980 Swimming 100m Backstroke Men Viktor Kuznetsov 56.99 SILVER
1980 Swimming 100m Backstroke Men Vladimir Dolgov 57.63 BRONZE
1980 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Men Arsen Miskarov 1:03.82 SILVER
1980 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Men Robertas Zulpa 2:15.85 GOLD
1980 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Men Arsen Miskarov 2:17.28 BRONZE
1980 Swimming 200m Butterfly Men Sergey Fesenko 1:59.76 GOLD
1980 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Men Aleksandr Sidorenko 4:22.89 GOLD
1980 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Men Sergey Fesenko 4:23.43 SILVER
1980 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Andrey Krylov 7:23.50 GOLD
1980 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Sergey Koplyakov 7:23.50 GOLD
1980 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ivar Stukolkin 7:23.50 GOLD
1980 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Vladimir Salnikov 7:23.50 GOLD
1980 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Yevgeny Seredin 3:45.92 SILVER
1980 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Sergey Koplyakov 3:45.92 SILVER
1980 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Viktor Kuznetsov 3:45.92 SILVER
1980 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Arsen Miskarov 3:45.92 SILVER
1980 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Women Elvira Vasilkova 1:10.41 SILVER
1980 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Women Lina Kaciusyte 2:29.54 GOLD
1980 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Women Svetlana Varganova 2:29.61 SILVER
1980 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Women Yuliya Bogdanova 2:32.39 BRONZE
1980 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Alla Grishchenkova 4:13.61 BRONZE
1980 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Yelena Kruglova 4:13.61 BRONZE
1980 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Elvira Vasilkova 4:13.61 BRONZE
1980 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Natalya Strunnikova 4:13.61 BRONZE
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Pavel Selivanov GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Aleksandr Savin GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Aleksandr Yermilov GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Vyacheslav Zaytsev GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Valery Krivov GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Vladimir Kondra GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Fyodor Lashchenov GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Viljar Loor GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Oleg Moliboga GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Yury Panchenko GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Vladimir Dorokhov GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Men Vladimir Chernyshov GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Women Lyudmila Chernyshova GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Women Yelena Andreyuk GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Women Svetlana Badulina GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Women Yelena Akhaminova GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Women Svetlana Nikishina GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Women Lidiya Loginova GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Women Irina Makogonova GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Women Lyubov Kozyreva GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Women Nadezhda Radzevich GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Women Natalya Razumova GOLD
1980 Volleyball Volleyball Women Olga Solovova GOLD
1980 Weightlifting Flyweight Kanybek Osmonaliyev 245 GOLD
1980 Weightlifting Bantamweight Yurik Sarkisyan 270 SILVER
1980 Weightlifting Featherweight Viktor Mazin 290 GOLD
1980 Weightlifting Middleweight Aleksandr Pervy 357.5 SILVER
1980 Weightlifting Light Heavyweight Yurik Vardanyan 400 GOLD
1980 Weightlifting 100kg Igor Nikitin 392.5 SILVER
1980 Weightlifting Heavyweight Leonid Taranenko 422.5 GOLD
1980 Weightlifting Super Heavyweight Sultan Rakhmanov 440 GOLD
1980 Water Polo Water Polo Mait Riisman GOLD
1980 Water Polo Water Polo Yevgeny Sharonov GOLD
1980 Water Polo Water Polo Erkin Shagayev GOLD
1980 Water Polo Water Polo Vyatcheslav Sobchenko GOLD
1980 Water Polo Water Polo Georgy Mshvenieradze GOLD
1980 Water Polo Water Polo Sergey Kotenko GOLD
1980 Water Polo Water Polo Vladimir Akimov GOLD
1980 Water Polo Water Polo Aleksey Barkalov GOLD
1980 Water Polo Water Polo Yevgeny Grishin GOLD
1980 Water Polo Water Polo Aleksandr Kabanov GOLD
1980 Water Polo Water Polo Mikhail Ivanov GOLD
1980 Wrestling Greco-Roman Light Flyweight Zhaksalyk Ushkempirov GOLD
1980 Wrestling Greco-Roman Flyweight Vakhtang Blagidze GOLD
1980 Wrestling Greco-Roman Bantamweight Shamil Serikov GOLD
1980 Wrestling Greco-Roman Featherweight Boris Kramarenko BRONZE
1980 Wrestling Greco-Roman Welterweight Anatoly Bykov SILVER
1980 Wrestling Greco-Roman Middleweight Gennady Korban GOLD
1980 Wrestling Greco-Roman Light Heavyweight Igor Kanygin SILVER
1980 Wrestling Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight Aleksandr Kolchinsky GOLD
1980 Wrestling Freestyle Light Flyweight Sergey Kornilayev BRONZE
1980 Wrestling Freestyle Flyweight Anatoly Beloglasov GOLD
1980 Wrestling Freestyle Bantamweight Sergey Beloglasov GOLD
1980 Wrestling Freestyle Featherweight Magomedgasan Abushev GOLD
1980 Wrestling Freestyle Lightweight Saipulla Absaidov GOLD
1980 Wrestling Freestyle Middleweight Magomedkhan Aratsilov SILVER
1980 Wrestling Freestyle Light Heavyweight Sanasar Oganisyan GOLD
1980 Wrestling Freestyle Heavyweight Ilya Mate GOLD
1980 Wrestling Freestyle Super Heavyweight Soslan Andiyev GOLD
1980 Sailing Finn Andrey Balashov 47.4 BRONZE
1980 Sailing Star Valentin Mankin 24.7 GOLD
1980 Sailing Star Aleksandr Muzotsenko 24.7 GOLD
1980 Sailing Soling Nikolay Poljakov 30.4 SILVER
1980 Sailing Soling Aleksandr Budnikov 30.4 SILVER
1980 Sailing Soling Boris Budnikov 30.4 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com