databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Sweden
1912 Summer Olympics in Stockholm

Medals Won
Gold: 24
Silver: 24
Bronze: 17

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1912 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Knut Lindberg 42.6 SILVER
1912 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Charles Luther 42.6 SILVER
1912 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Ivan Möller 42.6 SILVER
1912 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Ture Persson 42.6 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Pole Vault Men Bertil Uggla BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Long Jump Men Georg Åberg 7.18 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Gustaf Lindblom 14.76 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Georg Åberg 14.51 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Erik Almlöf 14.17 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Javelin Throw Men Eric Lemming 60.64 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Decathlon Men Hugo Wieslander 7724.495 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Decathlon Men Charles Lomberg 7413.51 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Decathlon Men Gösta Holmér BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Individual Hjalmar Andersson 45:44.8 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Individual John Eke 46:37.6 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Bror Fock 8:47.1 SILVER
1912 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Thorild Olsson 8:47.1 SILVER
1912 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Ernst Wide 8:47.1 SILVER
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race Josef Ternström 10 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race John Eke 10 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race Hjalmar Andersson 10 GOLD
1912 Track & Field Discus (both hands) Emil Magnusson 77.37 BRONZE
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Ragnar Malm 44:35:33.6 GOLD
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Algot Lönn 44:35:33.6 GOLD
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Axel Persson 44:35:33.6 GOLD
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Erik Friborg 44:35:33.6 GOLD
1912 Diving Platform Diving Men Erik Adlerz 73.94 GOLD
1912 Diving Platform Diving Men Gustav Blomgren 69.56 BRONZE
1912 Diving Plain High Dive Men Erik Adlerz 40.0 GOLD
1912 Diving Plain High Dive Men Hjalmar Johansson 39.3 SILVER
1912 Diving Plain High Dive Men Janne Jansson 39.1 BRONZE
1912 Diving Platform Diving Women Greta Johanson 39.9 GOLD
1912 Diving Platform Diving Women Lisa Regnell 36.0 SILVER
1912 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Individual Axel Nordlander 46.59 GOLD
1912 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Axel Nordlander 139.06 GOLD
1912 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Ernst Casparsson 139.06 GOLD
1912 Equestrian Three-Day Event, Team Nils Adlerkreutz 139.06 GOLD
1912 Equestrian Jumping, Team Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt 25 GOLD
1912 Equestrian Jumping, Team Gustaf Kilman 25 GOLD
1912 Equestrian Jumping, Team Hans von Rosen 25 GOLD
1912 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Carl Bonde 15 GOLD
1912 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Gustav Adolf Boltenstern 21 SILVER
1912 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Hans von Blixen-Finecke, Snr. 32 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Carl Silfverstrand 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Nils Silfverskiöld 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team John Sörensson 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Yngve Stiernspetz 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Carl-Erik Svensson 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Karl-Johan Svensson 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Bengt Norelius 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Axel Norling 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Daniel Norling 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Per Elis Nilsson 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Sven Rosén 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Boo Kullberg 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Sven Landberg 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Per Bertilsson 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Carl-Ehrenfried Carlberg 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Osvald Holmberg 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Axel Johan Janse 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Anders Hylander 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Nils Granfelt 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Curt Hartzell 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Edvard Wennerholm 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Claës Wersåll 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team Knut Torell 937.46 GOLD
1912 Gymnastics Swedish System Team David Wiman 937.46 GOLD
1912 Modern Pentathlon Individual Gösta Lilliehöök 27 GOLD
1912 Modern Pentathlon Individual Gösta Åsbrink 28 SILVER
1912 Modern Pentathlon Individual Georg de Laval 30 BRONZE
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Inriggers Herman Dahlbåck 7:56.2 SILVER
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Inriggers William Bruhn-Möller 7:56.2 SILVER
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Inriggers Conrad Brunkman 7:56.2 SILVER
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Inriggers Ture Rosvall 7:56.2 SILVER
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Inriggers Willie Wilkens 7:56.2 SILVER
1912 Shooting Rapid-Fire Pistol Paul Palén 286 SILVER
1912 Shooting Rapid-Fire Pistol Johan Hübner von Holst 283 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Erik Boström 1849 SILVER
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Eric Carlberg 1849 SILVER
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Georg de Laval 1849 SILVER
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Vilhelm Carlberg 1849 SILVER
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Vilhelm Carlberg 1145 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Eric Carlberg 1145 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Johan Hübner von Holst 1145 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Paul Palén 1145 GOLD
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Bernhard Larsson 5655 GOLD
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Hugo Johansson 5655 GOLD
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Adolf Jonsson 5655 GOLD
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Carl Björkman 5655 GOLD
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Erik Blomqvist 5655 GOLD
1912 Shooting Free Rifle Teams Mauritz Eriksson 5655 GOLD
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Mauritz Eriksson 1570 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Werner Jernström 1570 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Carl Björkman 1570 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Tonnes Björkman 1570 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Hugo Johansson 1570 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Bernhard Larsson 1570 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, Disappearing Target Vilhelm Carlberg 242 GOLD
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, Disappearing Target Johan Hübner von Holst 233 SILVER
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, Disappearing Target Gideon Ericsson 231 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m Vilhelm Carlberg 925 GOLD
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m Gustaf Boivie 925 GOLD
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m Eric Carlberg 925 GOLD
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m Johan Hübner von Holst 925 GOLD
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m Arthur Nordenswan 748 SILVER
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m Ruben Örtegren 748 SILVER
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m Eric Carlberg 748 SILVER
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m Vilhelm Carlberg 748 SILVER
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot Alf Swahn 41 GOLD
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot Åke Lundeberg 41 SILVER
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Åke Lundeberg 151 GOLD
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Alf Swahn 151 GOLD
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Oscar Swahn 151 GOLD
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Per Olof Arvidsson 151 GOLD
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot Åke Lundeberg 79 GOLD
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot Edward Benedicks 74 SILVER
1912 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot Oscar Swahn 72 BRONZE
1912 Swimming 400m Breaststroke Men Thor Henning 6:35.6 SILVER
1912 Tennis Mixed Doubles Sigrid Fick SILVER
1912 Tennis Mixed Doubles Gunnar Setterwall SILVER
1912 Tennis Men's Doubles (Indoor) Gunnar Setterwall SILVER
1912 Tennis Men's Doubles (Indoor) Carl Kempe SILVER
1912 Tennis Mixed Doubles (Indoor) Gunnar Setterwall BRONZE
1912 Tennis Mixed Doubles (Indoor) Sigrid Fick BRONZE
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Johan Edman GOLD
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War August Gustafsson GOLD
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Erik Frederiksson GOLD
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Adolf Bergman GOLD
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Arvid Andersson GOLD
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Herbert Lindström GOLD
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Erik Larsson GOLD
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Carl Jonsson GOLD
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Harald Julin SILVER
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Torsten Kumfeldt SILVER
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Erik Bergqvist SILVER
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Robert Andersson SILVER
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Vilhelm Andersson SILVER
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Max Gumpel SILVER
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Pontus Hanson SILVER
1912 Wrestling Greco-Roman Lightweight Gustav Malmström SILVER
1912 Wrestling Greco-Roman Lightweight Edvin Matiasson BRONZE
1912 Wrestling Greco-Roman Middleweight Claes Johanson GOLD
1912 Wrestling Greco-Roman Light Heavyweight Anders Ahlgren SILVER
1912 Sailing 6 Meter Class Otto Aust BRONZE
1912 Sailing 6 Meter Class Eric Sandberg BRONZE
1912 Sailing 6 Meter Class Harald Sandberg BRONZE
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Emil Henriques SILVER
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Bengt Heyman SILVER
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Herbert Westermark SILVER
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Nils Westermark SILVER
1912 Sailing 8 Meter Class Alvar Thiel SILVER
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Erik Wallerius GOLD
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Harald Wallerius GOLD
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Paul Isberg GOLD
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Carl Hellström GOLD
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Filip Ericsson GOLD
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Herman Nyberg GOLD
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Harry Rosensvård GOLD
1912 Sailing 10 Meter Class Humbert Lundén GOLD
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Erik Lindqvist SILVER
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Nils Lamby SILVER
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Sigurd Kander SILVER
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Folke Johnson SILVER
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Richard Sællström SILVER
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Nils Persson SILVER
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Hugo Clasen SILVER
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Dick Bergström SILVER
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Kurt Bergström SILVER
1912 Sailing 12 Meter Class Per Bergman SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com