databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

South Korea
2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney

Medals Won
Gold: 8
Silver: 10
Bronze: 10

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
2000 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Women Mi-Jin Jun 107 GOLD
2000 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Women Nam-Soon Kim 106 SILVER
2000 Archery Double F.I.T.A. Round Women Soo-Nyung Kim 103 BRONZE
2000 Archery Men's Team Chung-Tae Kim 255 GOLD
2000 Archery Men's Team Yong-Ho Jang 255 GOLD
2000 Archery Men's Team Kyo-Moon Oh 255 GOLD
2000 Archery Women's Team Nam-Soon Kim 251 GOLD
2000 Archery Women's Team Mi-Jin Jun 251 GOLD
2000 Archery Women's Team Soo-Nyung Kim 251 GOLD
2000 Baseball Baseball Soo-Kyung Kim BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Tae-Gyun Kim BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Ki-Tai Kim BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Dong-Joo Kim BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Han-Soo Kim BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Soo-Keun Jung BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Pil-Jung Jin BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Tae-Hyon Chong BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Min-Tae Chung BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Sung-Heon Hong BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Sung-Ho Jang BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Dae-Sung Koo BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Byung-Kyu Lee BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Jae-Hong Park BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Jin-Man Park BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Jong-Ho Park BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Kyung-Oan Park BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Seok-Jin Park BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Seung-Ho Lee BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Seung-Yuop Lee BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Chang-Yong Lim BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Sun-Dong Lim BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Jin-Woo Song BRONZE
2000 Baseball Baseball Min-Han Son BRONZE
2000 Badminton Men's Doubles Yong-Sung Yoo SILVER
2000 Badminton Men's Doubles Dong-Soo Lee SILVER
2000 Badminton Men's Doubles Tae-Kwon Ha BRONZE
2000 Badminton Men's Doubles Dong-Moon Kim BRONZE
2000 Fencing Foil, Individual Men Young-Ho Kim GOLD
2000 Fencing Épée, Individual Men Sang-Ki Lee BRONZE
2000 Gymnastics Horizontal Bar Joo-Hyung Lee 9.775 BRONZE
2000 Gymnastics Parallel Bars Joo-Hyung Lee 9.812 SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jung-Chul Kim SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jong-Chun Lim SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jung-Woo Lim SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Seung-Tae Song SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jong-Ho Seo SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Woon-Kon Yeo SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Keon-Wook Kang SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Chel-Hwan Kim SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Kyung-Seok Kim SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Yong-Bae Kim SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Yoon Kim SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jong-Hyun Hwang SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Hyung-Bae Han SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Seong-Hwan Ji SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Hong-Kwon Jeon SILVER
2000 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jong-Ha Jeon SILVER
2000 Judo Extra Lightweight (60kg) Men Bu-Kyung Jung SILVER
2000 Judo Half Middleweight (81kg) Men In-Chul Cho SILVER
2000 Judo Half Middleweight (63kg) Women Sung-Sook Jung BRONZE
2000 Judo Middleweight (70kg) Women Min-Sun Cho BRONZE
2000 Judo Heavyweight (+78kg) Women Seon-Young Kim BRONZE
2000 Shooting Air Rifle Women Cho-Hyun Kang 497.5 SILVER
2000 Table Tennis Women's Doubles Moo-Kyo Kim BRONZE
2000 Table Tennis Women's Doubles Ji-Hae Ryu BRONZE
2000 Taekwondo 68kg Men Joon-Sik Sin SILVER
2000 Taekwondo over 80kg Men Kyong-Hun Kim GOLD
2000 Taekwondo 57kg Women Jae-Eun Jung GOLD
2000 Taekwondo 67kg Women Sun-Hee Lee GOLD
2000 Wrestling Greco-Roman Flyweight 54kg Kwon-Ho Sim GOLD
2000 Wrestling Greco-Roman Bantamweight 58kg In-Sub Kim SILVER
2000 Wrestling Freestyle Featherweight 63kg Jae-Sung Jang BRONZE
2000 Wrestling Freestyle Welterweight 76kg Eui-Jae Moon SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com