databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Germany
2004 Summer Olympics in Athens

Medals Won
Gold: 13
Silver: 16
Bronze: 20

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
2004 Track & Field Shot Put Women Nadine Kleinert 19.55 SILVER
2004 Track & Field Javelin Throw Women Steffi Nerius 65.82 SILVER
2004 Boxing Flyweight Rustamhodza Rahimov BRONZE
2004 Boxing Featherweight Vitali Tajbert BRONZE
2004 Canoeing K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Men) Tim Wieskötter 1:27.040 GOLD
2004 Canoeing K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Men) Ronald Rauhe 1:27.040 GOLD
2004 Canoeing K4 1000m Kayak Fours (Men) Mark Zabel 2:58.659 SILVER
2004 Canoeing K4 1000m Kayak Fours (Men) Stefan Ulm 2:58.659 SILVER
2004 Canoeing K4 1000m Kayak Fours (Men) Andreas Ihle 2:58.659 SILVER
2004 Canoeing K4 1000m Kayak Fours (Men) Bjorn Bach 2:58.659 SILVER
2004 Canoeing C1 500m Canadian Singles (Men) Andreas Dittmer 1:46.383 GOLD
2004 Canoeing C1 1000m Canadian Singles (Men) Andreas Dittmer 3:46.721 SILVER
2004 Canoeing C2 1000m Canadian Pairs (Men) Christian Gille 3:41.802 GOLD
2004 Canoeing C2 1000m Canadian Pairs (Men) Tomasz Wylenzek 3:41.802 GOLD
2004 Canoeing C1 Canadian Slalom Singles (Men) Stefan Pfannmöller 191.56 BRONZE
2004 Canoeing C2 Canadian Slalom Pairs (Men) Stefan Henze 210.98 SILVER
2004 Canoeing C2 Canadian Slalom Pairs (Men) Marcus Becker 210.98 SILVER
2004 Canoeing K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Women) Birgit Fischer 1:39.533 SILVER
2004 Canoeing K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Women) Carolin Leonhardt 1:39.533 SILVER
2004 Canoeing K4 500m Kayak Fours (Women) Carolin Leonhardt 1:34.340 GOLD
2004 Canoeing K4 500m Kayak Fours (Women) Maike Nollen 1:34.340 GOLD
2004 Canoeing K4 500m Kayak Fours (Women) Katrin Wagner 1:34.340 GOLD
2004 Canoeing K4 500m Kayak Fours (Women) Birgit Fischer 1:34.340 GOLD
2004 Cycling 1000m Sprint Men Rene Wolff BRONZE
2004 Cycling 1000m Time Trial Men Stefan Nimke 1:01.186 BRONZE
2004 Cycling Points Race Men Guido Fulst 79 BRONZE
2004 Cycling Individual Road Race Women Judith Arndt 3:24:31 SILVER
2004 Cycling Cross-country Women Sabine Spitz 1:59:21 BRONZE
2004 Cycling Team sprint Men Rene Wolff 43.980 GOLD
2004 Cycling Team sprint Men Stefan Nimke 43.980 GOLD
2004 Cycling Team sprint Men Jens Fiedler 43.980 GOLD
2004 Diving Synchronised Springboard Diving Men Andreas Wels 350.01 SILVER
2004 Diving Synchronised Springboard Diving Men Tobias Schellenberg 350.01 SILVER
2004 Equestrian Jumping, Individual Marco Kutscher 4 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Jumping, Team Marco Kutscher 4 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Jumping, Team Otto Becker 4 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Jumping, Team Ludger Beerbaum 4 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Jumping, Team Christian Ahlmann 4 BRONZE
2004 Equestrian Dressage, Individual Ulla Salzgeber 78.833 SILVER
2004 Equestrian Dressage, Team Ulla Salzgeber 74.653 GOLD
2004 Equestrian Dressage, Team Martin Schaudt 74.653 GOLD
2004 Equestrian Dressage, Team Hubertus Schmidt 74.653 GOLD
2004 Equestrian Dressage, Team Heike Kemmer 74.653 GOLD
2004 Fencing Épée, Team Men Jörg Fiedler BRONZE
2004 Fencing Épée, Team Men Sven Schmid BRONZE
2004 Fencing Épée, Team Men Daniel Strigel BRONZE
2004 Fencing Épée, Team Women Imke Duplitzer SILVER
2004 Fencing Épée, Team Women Claudia Bokel SILVER
2004 Fencing Épée, Team Women Britta Heidemann SILVER
2004 Gymnastics Trampoline Individual Men Henrik Stehlik 40.8 BRONZE
2004 Gymnastics Trampoline Individual Women Anna Dogonadze 39.60 GOLD
2004 Handball Handball Men Mark Dragunski SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Henning Fritz SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Markus Baur SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Pascal Hens SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Jan Olaf Immel SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Torsten Jansen SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Florian Kehrmann SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Stefan Kretzschmar SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Daniel Stephan SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Christian Schwarzer SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Frank Von Behren SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Christian Zeitz SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Volker Zerbe SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Christian Ramota SILVER
2004 Handball Handball Men Klaus-Dieter Petersen SILVER
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Justus Scharowsky BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Sascha Reinelt BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Björn Michel BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Christopher Zeller BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Timo Wess BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Tibor Weissenborn BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Matthias Witthaus BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Christian Schulte BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Florian Kunz BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Eike Duckwitz BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Christoph Bechmann BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Sebastian Biederlack BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Clemens Arnold BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Christoph Eimer BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Björn Emmerling BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Philipp Crone BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Caroline Casaretto GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Nadine Ernsting-Krienke GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Tina Bachmann GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Mandy Haase GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Franziska Gude GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Anke Kühn GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Badri Latif GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Heike Lätzsch GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Sonja Lehmann GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Denise Klecker GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Natascha Keller GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Louisa Walter GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Julia Zwehl GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Fanny Rinne GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Marion Rodewald GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Women Silke Müller GOLD
2004 Judo Half-Heavyweight (100kg) Men Michael Jurack BRONZE
2004 Judo Extra Lightweight (48kg) Women Julia Matijass BRONZE
2004 Judo Lightweight (57kg) Women Yvonne Bönisch GOLD
2004 Judo Middleweight (70kg) Women Annett Böhm BRONZE
2004 Rowing Single Sculls Women Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski 7:18.12 GOLD
2004 Rowing Double Sculls Women Britta Oppelt 7:02.78 SILVER
2004 Rowing Double Sculls Women Peggy Waleska 7:02.78 SILVER
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Women Manuela Lutze 6:29.29 GOLD
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Women Kathrin Boron 6:29.29 GOLD
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Women Meike Evers 6:29.29 GOLD
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Women Kerstin El Qalqili-Kowalski 6:29.29 GOLD
2004 Rowing Lightweight Double Sculls Women Claudia Blasberg 6:57.33 SILVER
2004 Rowing Lightweight Double Sculls Women Daniela Reimer 6:57.33 SILVER
2004 Shooting 50m Small-bore Rifle, prone Christian Lusch 598 SILVER
2004 Shooting 10m Running Game Target Manfred Kurzer 682.4 GOLD
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Sarah Günther BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Sonja Fuss BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Kerstin Garefrekes BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Steffi Jones BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Ariane Hingst BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Isabell Bachor BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Renate Lingor BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Sandra Minnert BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Martina Müller BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Viola Odebrecht BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Navina Omilade BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Conny Pohlers BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Birgit Prinz BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Silke Rottenberg BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Kerstin Stegemann BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Pia Wunderlich BRONZE
2004 Soccer Soccer Women Petra Wimbersky BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Thomas Rupprath 3:33.62 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Helge Meeuw 3:33.62 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Lars Conrad 3:33.62 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Steffen Driesen 3:33.62 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jens Kruppa 3:33.62 SILVER
2004 Swimming 200m Backstroke Women Antje Buschschulte 2:09.88 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Women Anne Poleska 2:25.82 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Sarah Pöwe 4:00.72 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Franziska van Almsick 4:00.72 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Antje Buschschulte 4:00.72 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Janina Götz 7:57.35 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Antje Buschschulte 7:57.35 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Petra Dallmann 7:57.35 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Franziska van Almsick 7:57.35 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Hannah Stockbauer 7:57.35 BRONZE
2004 Tennis Men's Doubles Rainer Schüttler SILVER
2004 Tennis Men's Doubles Nicolas Kiefer SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com