databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

United Kingdom
1912 Summer Olympics in Stockholm

Medals Won
Gold: 10
Silver: 15
Bronze: 16

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1912 Track & Field 200m Men Willie Applegarth 22.0 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 1500m Men Arnold Jackson 3:56.8 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 5000m Men George Hutson 15:07.6 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Willie Applegarth 42.4 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Vic d'Arcy 42.4 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men David Jacobs 42.4 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Henry Macintosh 42.4 GOLD
1912 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men George Nicol 3:23.2 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Cyril Seedhouse 3:23.2 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men James Soutter 3:23.2 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Ernest Henley 3:23.2 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 3000m Team Race George Hutson 8:48.0 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 3000m Team Race William Cottrill 8:48.0 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 3000m Team Race Cyril Porter 8:48.0 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race Thomas Humphreys 49 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race Frederick Hibbins 49 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field Cross-Country, Team Race Ernest Glover 49 BRONZE
1912 Track & Field 10km Walk Men Ernest Webb 46:50.4 SILVER
1912 Cycling Individual Road Race Men Frederick Grubb 10:51:24.2 SILVER
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Frederick Grubb 44:44:39.2 SILVER
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Bill Hammond 44:44:39.2 SILVER
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Leon Meredith 44:44:39.2 SILVER
1912 Cycling Team Road Race Men Charles Moss 44:44:39.2 SILVER
1912 Diving Platform Diving Women Belle White 34.0 BRONZE
1912 Fencing Épée, Team Robert Montgomerie SILVER
1912 Fencing Épée, Team Sydney Martineau SILVER
1912 Fencing Épée, Team Edgar Seligman SILVER
1912 Fencing Épée, Team Arthur Everitt SILVER
1912 Fencing Épée, Team Martin Holt SILVER
1912 Fencing Épée, Team Percival Davson SILVER
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Harry Dickason 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises William Cowhig 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Sidney Cross 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Herbert Drury 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Albert Betts 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Samuel Hodgetts 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Leonard Hanson 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Bernard Franklin 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises George Ross 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Edward Potts 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Reginald Potts 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Edward Pepper 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Charles Simmons 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises William Titt 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Charles Vigurs 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Ronald McLean 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises William MacKune 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Alfred Messenger 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Henry Oberholzer 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Charles Luck 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Samuel Walker 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises John Whitaker 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Arthur Southem 184.50 BRONZE
1912 Rowing Single Sculls Men Wally Kinnear 7:47.6 GOLD
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Bruce Logan n/a SILVER
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Karl Vernon n/a SILVER
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Charles Rought n/a SILVER
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Julius Beresford n/a SILVER
1912 Rowing Coxed Fours Men Geoffrey Carr n/a SILVER
1912 Rowing Eights Men Edgar Burgess 6:15.0 GOLD
1912 Rowing Eights Men Philip Fleming 6:15.0 GOLD
1912 Rowing Eights Men Stanley Garton 6:15.0 GOLD
1912 Rowing Eights Men Angus Gillan 6:15.0 GOLD
1912 Rowing Eights Men Ewart Horsfall 6:15.0 GOLD
1912 Rowing Eights Men Sidney Swann 6:15.0 GOLD
1912 Rowing Eights Men Alister Kirby 6:15.0 GOLD
1912 Rowing Eights Men Henry Wells 6:15.0 GOLD
1912 Rowing Eights Men Leslie Wormwald 6:15.0 GOLD
1912 Rowing Eights Men John Walker 6:19.0 SILVER
1912 Rowing Eights Men Arthur Wiggins 6:19.0 SILVER
1912 Rowing Eights Men Charles Littlejohn 6:19.0 SILVER
1912 Rowing Eights Men William Parker 6:19.0 SILVER
1912 Rowing Eights Men Frederick Pitman 6:19.0 SILVER
1912 Rowing Eights Men Thomas Gillespie 6:19.0 SILVER
1912 Rowing Eights Men William Fison 6:19.0 SILVER
1912 Rowing Eights Men Beaufort Burdekin 6:19.0 SILVER
1912 Rowing Eights Men Robert Bourne 6:19.0 SILVER
1912 Shooting Free Pistol Charles Stewart 470 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, prone William Milne 193 SILVER
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, prone Harry Burt 192 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Hugh Durant 1804 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Albert Kempster 1804 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Charles Stewart 1804 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Horatio Poulter 1804 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Horatio Poulter 1107 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Charles Stewart 1107 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Albert Kempster 1107 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 30m Hugh Durant 1107 BRONZE
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Arthur Fulton 1602 SILVER
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Henry Burr 1602 SILVER
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Edward Parnell 1602 SILVER
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Harcourt Ommundsen 1602 SILVER
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Edward Skilton 1602 SILVER
1912 Shooting Military Rifle Teams James Reid 1602 SILVER
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m William Pimm 917 SILVER
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m Joseph Pepé 917 SILVER
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m William Styles 917 SILVER
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 25m William Milne 917 SILVER
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m Robert Murray 762 GOLD
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m Edward Lessimore 762 GOLD
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m Joseph Pepé 762 GOLD
1912 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team, 50m William Pimm 762 GOLD
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Alex Maunder 511 SILVER
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Charles Palmer 511 SILVER
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team William Grosvenor 511 SILVER
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Harry Humby 511 SILVER
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team John Butt 511 SILVER
1912 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team George Whitaker 511 SILVER
1912 Soccer Soccer Gordon Wright GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Vivian Woodward GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Thomas Burn GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Arthur Berry GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Roland Brebner GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Joseph Dines GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Edward Hanney GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Gordon Hoare GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Douglas McWhirter GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Henry Littlewort GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Arthur Knight GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Ivan Sharpe GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Harold Stamper GOLD
1912 Soccer Soccer Harold Walden GOLD
1912 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men John Hatfield 5:25.8 SILVER
1912 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men John Hatfield 22:39.0 SILVER
1912 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men John Hatfield 10:28.2 BRONZE
1912 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men William Foster 10:28.2 BRONZE
1912 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Thomas Battersby 10:28.2 BRONZE
1912 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Henry Taylor 10:28.2 BRONZE
1912 Swimming 400m Breaststroke Men Percy Courtman 6:36.4 BRONZE
1912 Swimming 100m Freestyle Women Jennie Fletcher 1:27.0 BRONZE
1912 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jennie Fletcher 5:52.8 GOLD
1912 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Irene Steer 5:52.8 GOLD
1912 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Annie Speirs 5:52.8 GOLD
1912 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Isabella Moore 5:52.8 GOLD
1912 Tennis Men's Singles (Indoor) Charles Dixon SILVER
1912 Tennis Men's Doubles (Indoor) Charles Dixon BRONZE
1912 Tennis Men's Doubles (Indoor) Alfred Beamish BRONZE
1912 Tennis Mixed Doubles (Indoor) Charles Dixon GOLD
1912 Tennis Mixed Doubles (Indoor) Edith Hannam GOLD
1912 Tennis Mixed Doubles (Indoor) Roper Barrett SILVER
1912 Tennis Mixed Doubles (Indoor) Helen Aitchison SILVER
1912 Tennis Women's Singles (Indoor) Edith Hannam GOLD
1912 Tennis Women's Singles (Indoor) Mabel Parton BRONZE
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Alexander Munro SILVER
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Edwin Mills SILVER
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War James Shepherd SILVER
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War John Sewell SILVER
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Fred Humphreys SILVER
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Mathias Hynes SILVER
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Joseph Dowler SILVER
1912 Tug Of War Tug of War Walter Chaffe SILVER
1912 Water Polo Water Polo George Cornet GOLD
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Isaac Bentham GOLD
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Charles Bugbee GOLD
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Arthur Hill GOLD
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Paul Radmilovic GOLD
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Charles Smith GOLD
1912 Water Polo Water Polo Tom Thould GOLD
1912 Water Polo Water Polo George Wilkinson GOLD

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com