databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

United Kingdom
1908 Summer Olympics in London

Medals Won
Gold: 56
Silver: 51
Bronze: 38

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1908 Archery National Round Women Queenie Newall 688 GOLD
1908 Archery National Round Women Lottie Dod 642 SILVER
1908 Archery National Round Women Beatrice Hill-Lowe 618 BRONZE
1908 Archery York Round Men William Dod 815 GOLD
1908 Archery York Round Men Reginald Brooks-King 768 SILVER
1908 Track & Field 400m Men Wyndham Halswelle 50.0 GOLD
1908 Track & Field 1500m Men Harold Wilson 4:03.6 SILVER
1908 Track & Field 1500m Men Norman Hallows 4:04.0 BRONZE
1908 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men Jimmy Tremeer 57.0 BRONZE
1908 Track & Field 3200m Steeplechase Men Arthur Russell 10:47.8 GOLD
1908 Track & Field 3200m Steeplechase Men Archie Robertson 10:48.4 SILVER
1908 Track & Field High Jump Men Con Leahy SILVER
1908 Track & Field Triple Jump Men Timothy Ahearne 14.92 GOLD
1908 Track & Field Shot Put Men Dennis Horgan 13.61 SILVER
1908 Track & Field 5 Miles Men Emil Voigt 25:11.2 GOLD
1908 Track & Field 5 Miles Men Edward Owen 25:24.0 SILVER
1908 Track & Field 3-Mile Team Race Archie Robertson 14:41.6 GOLD
1908 Track & Field 3-Mile Team Race William Coales 14:41.6 GOLD
1908 Track & Field 3-Mile Team Race Joe Deakin 14:41.6 GOLD
1908 Track & Field 3500m Walk Men George Larner 14:55.0 GOLD
1908 Track & Field 3500m Walk Men Ernest Webb 15:07.4 SILVER
1908 Track & Field 10 Mile Walk Men George Larner 1:15:57.4 GOLD
1908 Track & Field 10 Mile Walk Men Ernest Webb 1:17:31.0 SILVER
1908 Track & Field 10 Mile Walk Men Edward Spencer 1:21:20.2 BRONZE
1908 Boxing Bantamweight Henry Thomas GOLD
1908 Boxing Bantamweight John Condon SILVER
1908 Boxing Bantamweight William Webb BRONZE
1908 Boxing Featherweight Richard Gunn GOLD
1908 Boxing Featherweight Charles Morris SILVER
1908 Boxing Featherweight Thomas Ringer BRONZE
1908 Boxing Featherweight Hugh Roddin BRONZE
1908 Boxing Lightweight Fred Grace GOLD
1908 Boxing Lightweight Frederick Spiller SILVER
1908 Boxing Lightweight H H Johnson BRONZE
1908 Boxing Middleweight Johnny Douglas GOLD
1908 Boxing Middleweight William Philo BRONZE
1908 Boxing Middleweight Reuben Warnes BRONZE
1908 Boxing Heavyweight Albert Oldman GOLD
1908 Boxing Heavyweight Sydney Evans SILVER
1908 Boxing Heavyweight Frederick Parks BRONZE
1908 Cycling Team Pursuit Men Ernie Payne 2:18.6 GOLD
1908 Cycling Team Pursuit Men Leon Meredith 2:18.6 GOLD
1908 Cycling Team Pursuit Men Ben Jones 2:18.6 GOLD
1908 Cycling Team Pursuit Men Clarrie Kingsbury 2:18.6 GOLD
1908 Cycling One-Lap Race Victor Johnson 51.2 GOLD
1908 Cycling 5km Track Race Ben Jones 8:36.2 GOLD
1908 Cycling 20km Track Race Clarrie Kingsbury 34:13.6 GOLD
1908 Cycling 20km Track Race Ben Jones SILVER
1908 Cycling 100km Track Race Charles Bartlett 2:41:48.6 GOLD
1908 Cycling 100km Track Race Charles Denny SILVER
1908 Cycling 2000m Tandem Frederick Hamlin SILVER
1908 Cycling 2000m Tandem Tiny Johnson SILVER
1908 Cycling 2000m Tandem Walter Isaacs BRONZE
1908 Cycling 2000m Tandem Colin Brooks BRONZE
1908 Fencing Épée, Team Leaf Daniell SILVER
1908 Fencing Épée, Team Edgar Amphlett SILVER
1908 Fencing Épée, Team Cecil Haig SILVER
1908 Fencing Épée, Team Martin Holt SILVER
1908 Fencing Épée, Team Robert Montgomerie SILVER
1908 Fencing Épée, Team Edgar Seligman SILVER
1908 Figure Skating Women Madge Syers 5 GOLD
1908 Figure Skating Pairs James Johnson 10 SILVER
1908 Figure Skating Pairs Phyllis Johnson 10 SILVER
1908 Figure Skating Pairs Madge Syers 13 BRONZE
1908 Figure Skating Pairs Edgar Syers 13 BRONZE
1908 Figure Skating Special Figures Arthur Cumming 10 SILVER
1908 Figure Skating Special Figures George Hall-Say 15 BRONZE
1908 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Walter Tysal 312 SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Stanley Shoveller GOLD
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Harvey Wood GOLD
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Eric Green GOLD
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Harry Freeman GOLD
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Louis Baillon GOLD
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Gerald Logan GOLD
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Edgar Page GOLD
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Alan Noble GOLD
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Reggie Pridmore GOLD
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men John Robinson GOLD
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Percy Rees GOLD
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men C F Power SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Frank Robinson SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Walter Peterson SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Henry Murphy SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men E P C Holmes SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Robert Kennedy SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Eric Allman-Smith SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Henry Brown SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Walter Campbell SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men G S Gregg SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men William Graham SILVER
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jarnes Harper-Orr BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Charles Foulkes BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Hew Fraser BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Llewellyn Evans BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Andrew Dennistoun BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Alexander Burt BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men John Burt BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Frederick Connah BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Iain Laing BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Richard Lyne BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Arthur Law BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Hugh Neilson BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men William Orchardson BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men William Pallott BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Frederick Phillips BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Edward Richards BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Charles Shephard BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Norman Stevenson BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Bertrand Turnbull BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Philip Turnbull BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Hugh Walker BRONZE
1908 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men James Williams BRONZE
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Norman Whitley SILVER
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Charles Scott SILVER
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse H W Ramsey SILVER
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse J Parker-Smith SILVER
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse R G W Martin SILVER
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse G Mason SILVER
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Edward Jones SILVER
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Wilfrid Johnson SILVER
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse George Buckland SILVER
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse Gustav Alexander SILVER
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse E O Dutton SILVER
1908 Lacrosse Lacrosse S N Hayes SILVER
1908 Motor Boating Motor Boating, 8m Class John Field-Richard 2:28:26 GOLD
1908 Motor Boating Motor Boating, 8m Class Bernard Redwood 2:28:26 GOLD
1908 Motor Boating Motor Boating, 8m Class Tom Thornycroft 2:28:26 GOLD
1908 Motor Boating Motor Boating, Under 60ft Class Tom Thornycroft 2:28:58 GOLD
1908 Motor Boating Motor Boating, Under 60ft Class Bernard Redwood 2:28:58 GOLD
1908 Motor Boating Motor Boating, Under 60ft Class John Field-Richard 2:28:58 GOLD
1908 Jeu De Paume Jeu de Paume Eustace Miles SILVER
1908 Jeu De Paume Jeu de Paume Neville Lytton BRONZE
1908 Polo Polo Charles Miller GOLD
1908 Polo Polo George Miller GOLD
1908 Polo Polo Patteson Nickalls GOLD
1908 Polo Polo Herbert Wilson GOLD
1908 Polo Polo Jack Wodehouse SILVER
1908 Polo Polo Auston Rotheram SILVER
1908 Polo Polo Percy O'Reilly SILVER
1908 Polo Polo John Lloyd SILVER
1908 Polo Polo John McCann SILVER
1908 Polo Polo Walter Jones SILVER
1908 Polo Polo Frederick Freake SILVER
1908 Polo Polo Walter Buckmaster SILVER
1908 Rackets Rackets, Men's Singles Evan Noel GOLD
1908 Rackets Rackets, Men's Singles Henry Leaf SILVER
1908 Rackets Rackets, Men's Singles Henry Brougham BRONZE
1908 Rackets Rackets, Men's Singles John Astor BRONZE
1908 Rackets Rackets, Men's Doubles John Astor GOLD
1908 Rackets Rackets, Men's Doubles Vane Pennell GOLD
1908 Rackets Rackets, Men's Doubles Cecil Browning SILVER
1908 Rackets Rackets, Men's Doubles Edmund Bury SILVER
1908 Rackets Rackets, Men's Doubles Evan Noel BRONZE
1908 Rackets Rackets, Men's Doubles Henry Leaf BRONZE
1908 Rowing Single Sculls Men Harry Blackstaffe 9:26.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Single Sculls Men Alexander McCulloch n/a SILVER
1908 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men John Fenning 9:41.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Gordon Thomson 9:41.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Philip Verdon n/a SILVER
1908 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men George Fairbairn n/a SILVER
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Angus Gillan 8:34.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Collier Cudmore 8:34.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Duncan Mackinnon 8:34.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men John Somers-Smith 8:34.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Gordon Thomson n/a SILVER
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Harold Barker n/a SILVER
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men John Fenning n/a SILVER
1908 Rowing Coxless Fours Men Philip Filleul n/a SILVER
1908 Rowing Eights Men Raymond Etherington-Smith 7:52.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Eights Men Albert Gladstone 7:52.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Eights Men Henry Bucknall 7:52.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Eights Men Charles Burnell 7:52.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Eights Men Gilchrist Maclagen 7:52.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Eights Men Frederick Kelly 7:52.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Eights Men Banner Johnstone 7:52.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Eights Men Guy Nickalls 7:52.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Eights Men Ronald Sanderson 7:52.0 GOLD
1908 Rowing Eights Men Douglas Stuart n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Edward Williams n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Eric Powell n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Frank Jerwood n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Harold Kitching n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men John Burn n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Richard Boyle n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Oswald Carver n/a BRONZE
1908 Rowing Eights Men Henry Goldsmith n/a BRONZE
1908 Rugby Rugby Maffer Davey SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby L F Dean SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby J T Jose SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby E J Jones SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby Edward Jackett SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby Richard Jackett SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby C R Marshall SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby A Lawry SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby Arthur Wilson SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby A Wilcocks SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby Thomas Wedge SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby J Trevaskis SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby Nicholas Tregurtha SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby Barney Solomon SILVER
1908 Rugby Rugby Ben Solomon SILVER
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, prone Arthur Carnell 387 GOLD
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, prone Harry Humby 386 SILVER
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, prone George Barnes 385 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting Alex Maunder 67 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50yds Henry Lynch-Staunton 1817 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50yds Geoffrey Coles 1817 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50yds W Ellicott 1817 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50yds Jesse Wallingford 1817 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Free Rifle Jerry Millner 98 GOLD
1908 Shooting Free Rifle Maurice Blood 92 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Harcourt Ommundsen 2497 SILVER
1908 Shooting Military Rifle Teams W G Padgett 2497 SILVER
1908 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Philip Richardson 2497 SILVER
1908 Shooting Military Rifle Teams J E Martin 2497 SILVER
1908 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Fleetwood Varley 2497 SILVER
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, Moving Target John Fleming 24 GOLD
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, Moving Target Maurice Matthews 24 SILVER
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, Moving Target W B Marsden 24 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, Disappearing Target William Styles 45 GOLD
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, Disappearing Target H I Hawkins 45 SILVER
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle, Disappearing Target Edward Amoore 45 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Edward Amoore 771 GOLD
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Harry Humby 771 GOLD
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team Maurice Matthews 771 GOLD
1908 Shooting Small-bore Rifle Team William Pimm 771 GOLD
1908 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot Ted Ranken 24 SILVER
1908 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot Alexander Rogers 24 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Ted Ranken 85 SILVER
1908 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team Charles Nix 85 SILVER
1908 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team W R Lane-Joynt 85 SILVER
1908 Shooting Running Deer, Single Shot, Team W Ellicott 85 SILVER
1908 Shooting Running Deer, Double Shot Ted Ranken 46 SILVER
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team John Postans 407 GOLD
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team James Pike 407 GOLD
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Frank Moore 407 GOLD
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Charles Palmer 407 GOLD
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Alex Maunder 407 GOLD
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team Philip Easte 407 GOLD
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team H P Creasey 372 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team John Butt 372 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team R Hutton 372 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team W B Morris 372 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team G H Skinner 372 BRONZE
1908 Shooting Trap Shooting, Team George Whitaker 372 BRONZE
1908 Soccer Soccer Herbert Smith GOLD
1908 Soccer Soccer Henry Stapley GOLD
1908 Soccer Soccer Vivian Woodward GOLD
1908 Soccer Soccer Clyde Purnell GOLD
1908 Soccer Soccer Kenneth Hunt GOLD
1908 Soccer Soccer Frederick Chapman GOLD
1908 Soccer Soccer Walter Corbett GOLD
1908 Soccer Soccer Horace Bailey GOLD
1908 Soccer Soccer Arthur Berry GOLD
1908 Soccer Soccer Robert Hawkes GOLD
1908 Soccer Soccer Harold Hardman GOLD
1908 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men Henry Taylor 5:36.8 GOLD
1908 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men Henry Taylor 22:48.4 GOLD
1908 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men Thomas Battersby 22:51.2 SILVER
1908 Swimming 100m Backstroke Men Herbert Haresnape 1:27.0 BRONZE
1908 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Men Fred Holman 3:09.2 GOLD
1908 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Men William Robinson 3:12.8 SILVER
1908 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Paul Radmilovic 10:55.6 GOLD
1908 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men William Foster 10:55.6 GOLD
1908 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Rob Derbyshire 10:55.6 GOLD
1908 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Henry Taylor 10:55.6 GOLD
1908 Tennis Men's Singles Major Ritchie GOLD
1908 Tennis Men's Singles Wilberforce Eaves BRONZE
1908 Tennis Men's Doubles Reggie Doherty GOLD
1908 Tennis Men's Doubles George Hillyard GOLD
1908 Tennis Men's Doubles Major Ritchie SILVER
1908 Tennis Men's Doubles James Parke SILVER
1908 Tennis Men's Doubles Charles Dixon BRONZE
1908 Tennis Men's Doubles Clement Cazalet BRONZE
1908 Tennis Women's Singles Dolly Lambert Chambers GOLD
1908 Tennis Women's Singles Dora Boothby SILVER
1908 Tennis Women's Singles Joan Winch BRONZE
1908 Tennis Men's Singles (Indoor) Wentworth Gore GOLD
1908 Tennis Men's Singles (Indoor) George Caridia SILVER
1908 Tennis Men's Singles (Indoor) Major Ritchie BRONZE
1908 Tennis Men's Doubles (Indoor) Roper Barrett GOLD
1908 Tennis Men's Doubles (Indoor) Wentworth Gore GOLD
1908 Tennis Men's Doubles (Indoor) George Caridia SILVER
1908 Tennis Men's Doubles (Indoor) George Simond SILVER
1908 Tennis Women's Singles (Indoor) Gladys Eastlake-Smith GOLD
1908 Tennis Women's Singles (Indoor) Angela Greene SILVER
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Fred Goodfellow GOLD
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War William Hirons GOLD
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Fred Humphreys GOLD
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Edward Barrett GOLD
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Fred Merriman GOLD
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Edwin Mills GOLD
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Albert Ireton GOLD
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War James Shepherd GOLD
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War George Smith SILVER
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Thomas Swindlehurst SILVER
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Alexander Kidd SILVER
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Daniel McLowry SILVER
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Patrick Philbin SILVER
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Thomas Butler SILVER
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War James Clark SILVER
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War William Greggan SILVER
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Thomas Homewood BRONZE
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Ernest Ebbage BRONZE
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Joseph Dowler BRONZE
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Walter Chaffe BRONZE
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Alexander Munro BRONZE
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War William Slade BRONZE
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War James Woodget BRONZE
1908 Tug Of War Tug of War Walter Tammas BRONZE
1908 Water Polo Water Polo Tom Thould GOLD
1908 Water Polo Water Polo George Wilkinson GOLD
1908 Water Polo Water Polo Charles Smith GOLD
1908 Water Polo Water Polo George Nevinson GOLD
1908 Water Polo Water Polo Paul Radmilovic GOLD
1908 Water Polo Water Polo George Cornet GOLD
1908 Water Polo Water Polo Charles Forsyth GOLD
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Bantamweight William Press SILVER
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Featherweight James Slim SILVER
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Featherweight William McKie BRONZE
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Lightweight George de Relwyskow GOLD
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Lightweight William Wood SILVER
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Lightweight Albert Gingell BRONZE
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Middleweight Stanley Bacon GOLD
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Middleweight George de Relwyskow SILVER
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Middleweight Frederick Beck BRONZE
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Heavyweight Con O'Kelly GOLD
1908 Wrestling Freestyle Heavyweight Edward Barrett BRONZE
1908 Sailing 6 Meter Class Charles Crichton GOLD
1908 Sailing 6 Meter Class Thomas McMeekin GOLD
1908 Sailing 6 Meter Class Gilbert Laws GOLD
1908 Sailing 7 Meter Class Charles Rivett-Carnac GOLD
1908 Sailing 7 Meter Class Frances Rivett-Carnac GOLD
1908 Sailing 7 Meter Class Norman Bingley GOLD
1908 Sailing 7 Meter Class Richard Dixon GOLD
1908 Sailing 8 Meter Class Blair Cochrane GOLD
1908 Sailing 8 Meter Class Charles Campbell GOLD
1908 Sailing 8 Meter Class John Rhodes GOLD
1908 Sailing 8 Meter Class Henry Sutton GOLD
1908 Sailing 8 Meter Class Arthur Wood GOLD
1908 Sailing 8 Meter Class William Ward BRONZE
1908 Sailing 8 Meter Class George Ratsey BRONZE
1908 Sailing 8 Meter Class Alfred Hughes BRONZE
1908 Sailing 8 Meter Class Frederick Hughes BRONZE
1908 Sailing 8 Meter Class Philip Hunloke BRONZE
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class Thomas Glen-Coats GOLD
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class Arthur Downes GOLD
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class Henry Downes GOLD
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class David Dunlop GOLD
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class John Buchanan GOLD
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class James Bunten GOLD
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class John Aspin GOLD
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class John Mackenzie GOLD
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class Albert Martin GOLD
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class Gerald Tait GOLD
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class J F D Spence SILVER
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class C MacLeod Robertson SILVER
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class Charles MacIver SILVER
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class C R MacIver SILVER
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class T A R Littledale SILVER
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class J F Jellico SILVER
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class J G Kenion SILVER
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class James Baxter SILVER
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class Bill Davidson SILVER
1908 Sailing 12 Meter Class J G Gardner SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com