databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

United Kingdom
1900 Summer Olympics in Paris

Medals Won
Gold: 16
Silver: 6
Bronze: 9

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1900 Track & Field 800m Men Alfred Tysoe 2:01.2 GOLD
1900 Track & Field 1500m Men Charles Bennett 4:06.2 GOLD
1900 Track & Field 2500m Steeplechase Men Sidney Robinson 7:38.0 SILVER
1900 Track & Field High Jump Men Patrick Leahy 1.78 SILVER
1900 Track & Field Long Jump Men Patrick Leahy 6.95 BRONZE
1900 Track & Field 5000m Team Race Sidney Robinson 26 GOLD
1900 Track & Field 5000m Team Race John Rimmer 26 GOLD
1900 Track & Field 5000m Team Race Charles Bennett 26 GOLD
1900 Track & Field 5000m Team Race Alfred Tysoe 26 GOLD
1900 Track & Field 4000m Steeplechase Men John Rimmer 12:58.4 GOLD
1900 Track & Field 4000m Steeplechase Men Charles Bennett 12:58.6 SILVER
1900 Track & Field 4000m Steeplechase Men Sidney Robinson 12:58.8 BRONZE
1900 Cricket Cricket John Symes GOLD
1900 Cricket Cricket Alfred Powlesland GOLD
1900 Cricket Cricket Arthur Birkett GOLD
1900 Cricket Cricket Charles Beachcroft GOLD
1900 Cricket Cricket Alfred Bowerman GOLD
1900 Cricket Cricket George Buckley GOLD
1900 Cricket Cricket Francis Burchell GOLD
1900 Cricket Cricket Fred Christian GOLD
1900 Cricket Cricket Harry Corner GOLD
1900 Cricket Cricket Frederick Cuming GOLD
1900 Cricket Cricket William Donne GOLD
1900 Cricket Cricket Montague Toller GOLD
1900 Golf Golf Men Walter Rutherford 168 SILVER
1900 Golf Golf Men David Robertson 175 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Single Sculls Men St. George Ashe 8:15.6 BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby F C Baylis BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby Henry Birtles BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby J Cantion BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby C P Deykin BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby Arthur Darby BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby M W Talbott BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby V Smith BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby H S Nicol BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby M L Logan BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby H A Loveitt BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby L Hood BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby Claude Whittindale BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby Raymond Whittindale BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby J G Wallis BRONZE
1900 Rugby Rugby F H Wilson BRONZE
1900 Soccer Soccer James Zealy GOLD
1900 Soccer Soccer Arthur Turner GOLD
1900 Soccer Soccer William Gosling GOLD
1900 Soccer Soccer A Haslam GOLD
1900 Soccer Soccer J H Jones GOLD
1900 Soccer Soccer J Nicholas GOLD
1900 Soccer Soccer Bill Quash GOLD
1900 Soccer Soccer F G Spackman GOLD
1900 Soccer Soccer Alfred Chalk GOLD
1900 Soccer Soccer Claude Buckenham GOLD
1900 Soccer Soccer J E Barridge GOLD
1900 Swimming 1000m Freestyle Men Jack Jarvis 13:40.2 GOLD
1900 Swimming 4000m Freestyle Men Jack Jarvis 0:58:24.0 GOLD
1900 Swimming Obstacle Race Men Peter Kemp 2:47.4 BRONZE
1900 Tennis Men's Singles Laurie Doherty GOLD
1900 Tennis Men's Singles Harold Mahony SILVER
1900 Tennis Men's Singles Arthur Norris BRONZE
1900 Tennis Men's Singles Reggie Doherty BRONZE
1900 Tennis Men's Doubles Reggie Doherty GOLD
1900 Tennis Men's Doubles Laurie Doherty GOLD
1900 Tennis Men's Doubles Arthur Norris BRONZE
1900 Tennis Men's Doubles Harold Mahony BRONZE
1900 Tennis Mixed Doubles Reggie Doherty GOLD
1900 Tennis Mixed Doubles Charlotte Cooper GOLD
1900 Tennis Mixed Doubles Laurie Doherty BRONZE
1900 Tennis Mixed Doubles Archibald Warden BRONZE
1900 Tennis Women's Singles Charlotte Cooper GOLD
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Rob Derbyshire GOLD
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Thomas Coe GOLD
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Peter Kemp GOLD
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Bill Lister GOLD
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Arthur Robertson GOLD
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Eric Robinson GOLD
1900 Water Polo Water Polo George Wilkinson GOLD
1900 Sailing -1 Ton Class Algernon Maudslay 17 GOLD
1900 Sailing -1 Ton Class John Gretton 17 GOLD
1900 Sailing -1 Ton Class Lorne Currie 17 GOLD
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 William Exshaw 20 GOLD
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 William Exshaw GOLD
1900 Sailing 3-10 Ton Class H.N. Jefferson GOLD
1900 Sailing 3-10 Ton Class Howard Taylor GOLD
1900 Sailing 3-10 Ton Class Edward Hore GOLD
1900 Sailing 10-20 Ton Class Edward Hore 23 BRONZE
1900 Sailing Open Class John Gretton 5:56:17 GOLD
1900 Sailing Open Class Linton Hope 5:56:17 GOLD
1900 Sailing Open Class Algernon Maudslay 5:56:17 GOLD
1900 Sailing Open Class Lorne Currie 5:56:17 GOLD
1900 Sailing 20+ Ton Class Cecil Quentin 6:01:06 GOLD
1900 Sailing 20+ Ton Class John Calverley 6:01:26 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com