databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

France
1920 Summer Olympics in Antwerp

Medals Won
Gold: 9
Silver: 20
Bronze: 13

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1920 Archery Moving Bird Target 28m Men Léonce Quentin 115 SILVER
1920 Archery Moving Bird Target 33m Men Julien Brulé 94 SILVER
1920 Archery Moving Bird Target 50m Men Julien Brulé 134 GOLD
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Julien Brulé 2328 BRONZE
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Léon Epin 2328 BRONZE
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Pascal Fauvel 2328 BRONZE
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Eugène Grisot 2328 BRONZE
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Léonce Quentin 2328 BRONZE
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Eugène Richez 2328 BRONZE
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Paul Leroy 2328 BRONZE
1920 Archery Team Competition 28m Men Artur Mabellon 2328 BRONZE
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Artur Mabellon 2586 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Paul Leroy 2586 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Eugène Richez 2586 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Léonce Quentin 2586 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Eugène Grisot 2586 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Pascal Fauvel 2586 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Léon Epin 2586 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 33m Men Julien Brulé 2586 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Julien Brulé 2493 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Léon Epin 2493 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Pascal Fauvel 2493 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Eugène Grisot 2493 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Léonce Quentin 2493 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Eugène Richez 2493 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Paul Leroy 2493 SILVER
1920 Archery Team Competition 50m Men Artur Mabellon 2493 SILVER
1920 Art Contests Paintings Henriette Brossin de Polanska SILVER
1920 Track & Field 5000m Men Joseph Guillemot 14:55.6 GOLD
1920 Track & Field 10000m Men Joseph Guillemot 31:47.2 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men Emile Ali-Khan 42.6 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men René Lorain 42.6 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men René Mourlon 42.6 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 4x100m Relay Men René Tirard 42.6 SILVER
1920 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Géo André 3:24.8 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Gaston Féry 3:24.8 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men André Devaux 3:24.8 BRONZE
1920 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Maurice Delvart 3:24.8 BRONZE
1920 Boxing Featherweight Paul Fritsch GOLD
1920 Boxing Featherweight Jean Gachet SILVER
1920 Boxing Heavyweight Xavier Eluère BRONZE
1920 Cycling Individual Road Race Men Fernand Canteloube 4:42:54.4 BRONZE
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men Fernand Canteloube 19:16:43.4 GOLD
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men Georges Detreille 19:16:43.4 GOLD
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men Achille Souchard 19:16:43.4 GOLD
1920 Cycling Team Road Race Men Marcel Gobillot 19:16:43.4 GOLD
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Individual Field 29.5 SILVER
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Team Field 81.083 SILVER
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Team Cauchy 81.083 SILVER
1920 Equestrian Figure Riding, Team Salins 81.083 SILVER
1920 Fencing Foil, Individual Philippe Cattiau SILVER
1920 Fencing Foil, Individual Roger Ducret BRONZE
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Roger Ducret SILVER
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Philippe Cattiau SILVER
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Gaston Amson SILVER
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Lionel Bony de Castellane SILVER
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Georges Trombert SILVER
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Lucien Gaudin SILVER
1920 Fencing Foil, Team André Labatut SILVER
1920 Fencing Foil, Team Marcel Perrot SILVER
1920 Fencing Épée, Individual Armand Massard GOLD
1920 Fencing Épée, Individual Alexandre Lippmann SILVER
1920 Fencing Épée, Individual Gustave Buchard BRONZE
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Gustave Buchard BRONZE
1920 Fencing Épée, Team S Casanova BRONZE
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Gaston Amson BRONZE
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Alexandre Lippmann BRONZE
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Armand Massard BRONZE
1920 Fencing Épée, Team E Moreau BRONZE
1920 Fencing Épée, Team Georges Trombert BRONZE
1920 Fencing Sabre, Team Georges Trombert SILVER
1920 Fencing Sabre, Team Marc Perrodon SILVER
1920 Fencing Sabre, Team J Margraff SILVER
1920 Fencing Sabre, Team Henri de Saint Germain SILVER
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Léon Delsarte 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Lucien Démanet 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Paul Durin 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Georges Duvant 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Fernand Fauconnier 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Arthur Hermann 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Albert Hersoy 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises André Higelin 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Auguste Hoël 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Georges Berger 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Emile Bouchès 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises René Boulanger 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Alfred Buyenne 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Eugène Cordonnier 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Emile Martel 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Louis Kempe 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Jules Pirard 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Ernest Lespinasse 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Georges Lagouge 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Paulin Lemaire 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises François Walker 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Julien Wartelle 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Paul Wartelle 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Eugène Pollet 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Marcos Torrès 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics Team Combined Exercises Georges Thurnherr 340.100 BRONZE
1920 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Marcos Torrès 87.62 SILVER
1920 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Jean Gounot 87.45 BRONZE
1920 Rowing Double Sculls Men Gaston Giran 7:21.0 BRONZE
1920 Rowing Double Sculls Men Alfred Plé 7:21.0 BRONZE
1920 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Gabriel Poix 7:57.0 SILVER
1920 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Maurice Bouton 7:57.0 SILVER
1920 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Ernest Barberolle 7:57.0 SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Edouard Bader SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Adolphe Bousquet SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby François Borde SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Jean Bruneval SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby René Crabos SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Curtet SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Castex SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Jacques Forestier SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Alfred Eluère SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby André Chilo SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Pierre Petiteau SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Grenet SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Robert Levasseur SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Maurice Labeyrie SILVER
1920 Rugby Rugby Raoul Thiercelin SILVER
1920 Shooting Individual Military Rifle, Prone, 300m Léon Johnson 59 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300m Léon Johnson 283 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300m Georges Roes 283 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300m Emile Rumeau 283 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300m André Parmentier 283 SILVER
1920 Shooting Military Rifle, Prone, Teams, 300m Achille Paroche 283 SILVER
1920 Tennis Men's Doubles Max Decugis BRONZE
1920 Tennis Men's Doubles Pierre Albarran BRONZE
1920 Tennis Mixed Doubles Max Decugis GOLD
1920 Tennis Mixed Doubles Suzanne Lenglen GOLD
1920 Tennis Women's Singles Suzanne Lenglen GOLD
1920 Tennis Women's Doubles Suzanne Lenglen BRONZE
1920 Tennis Women's Doubles Elisabeth d'Ayen BRONZE
1920 Weightlifting Middleweight Henri Gance 245 GOLD
1920 Weightlifting Light Heavyweight Ernest Cadine 295 GOLD
1920 Weightlifting Heavyweight Louis Bernot 255 BRONZE
1920 Sailing 6½ Meter Class Félix Picon 4 SILVER
1920 Sailing 6½ Meter Class Robert Monier 4 SILVER
1920 Sailing 6½ Meter Class Albert Weil 4 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com