databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

France
2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney

Medals Won
Gold: 13
Silver: 14
Bronze: 11

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Jim Bilba SILVER
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Yann Bonato SILVER
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Makan Dioumassi SILVER
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Laurent Foirest SILVER
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Thierry Gadou SILVER
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Cyril Julian SILVER
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Henry Crawford Palmer SILVER
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Antoine Rigaudeau SILVER
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Stephane Risacher SILVER
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Laurent Sciarra SILVER
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Moustapha Sonko SILVER
2000 Basketball Basketball Men Frederic Weis SILVER
2000 Boxing Light Flyweight Brahim Asloum GOLD
2000 Boxing Flyweight Jerome Thomas BRONZE
2000 Canoeing C1 Canadian Slalom Singles (Men) Tony Estanguet 231.87 GOLD
2000 Canoeing K1 Kayak Slalom Singles (Women) Brigitte Guibal 251.88 SILVER
2000 Canoeing K1 Kayak Slalom Singles (Women) Anne-Lise Bardet 254.77 BRONZE
2000 Cycling 1000m Sprint Men Florian Rousseau SILVER
2000 Cycling Sprint Women Felicia Ballanger GOLD
2000 Cycling Individual Pursuit Women Marion Clignet 3:38.751 SILVER
2000 Cycling Individual Road Time Trial Women Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli 42:52 BRONZE
2000 Cycling Cross-country Men Miguel Martinez 2:09:02.50 GOLD
2000 Cycling 500m Time Trial Women Felicia Ballanger 34.140 GOLD
2000 Cycling Keirin Men Florian Rousseau 26 GOLD
2000 Cycling Olympic sprint Men Florian Rousseau 44.233 GOLD
2000 Cycling Olympic sprint Men Arnaud Tournant 44.233 GOLD
2000 Cycling Olympic sprint Men Laurant Gane 44.233 GOLD
2000 Fencing Foil, Team Men Jean-Noel Ferrari GOLD
2000 Fencing Foil, Team Men Brice Guyart GOLD
2000 Fencing Foil, Team Men Patrice l'Hotellier GOLD
2000 Fencing Foil, Team Men Lionel Plumenail GOLD
2000 Fencing Épée, Individual Men Hugues Obry SILVER
2000 Fencing Épée, Team Men Hugues Obry SILVER
2000 Fencing Épée, Team Men Eric Srecki SILVER
2000 Fencing Épée, Team Men Robert Leroux SILVER
2000 Fencing Épée, Team Men Jean Francois di Martino SILVER
2000 Fencing Sabre, Individual Mathieu Gourdain SILVER
2000 Fencing Sabre, Team Mathieu Gourdain SILVER
2000 Fencing Sabre, Team Damien Touya SILVER
2000 Fencing Sabre, Team Julien Pillet SILVER
2000 Fencing Sabre, Team Cedric Seguin SILVER
2000 Fencing Épée, Individual Women Laura Flessel BRONZE
2000 Gymnastics Horizontal Bar Benjamin Varonian 9.787 SILVER
2000 Gymnastics Pommeled Horse Eric Poujade 9.825 SILVER
2000 Judo Half Lightweight (66kg) Men Larbi Benboudaoud SILVER
2000 Judo Middleweight (90kg) Men Frederic Demontfaucon BRONZE
2000 Judo Half-Heavyweight (100kg) Men Stephane Traineau BRONZE
2000 Judo Heavyweight (+100kg) Men David Douillet GOLD
2000 Judo Half Middleweight (63kg) Women Severine Vandenhende GOLD
2000 Judo Half Heavyweight (78kg) Women Celine Lebrun SILVER
2000 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Michel Andrieux 6:32.97 GOLD
2000 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Jean-Christophe Rolland 6:32.97 GOLD
2000 Rowing Lightweight Double Sculls Men Pascal Touron 6:24.85 BRONZE
2000 Rowing Lightweight Double Sculls Men Thibaud Chapelle 6:24.85 BRONZE
2000 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Jean-Christophe Bette 6:01.68 GOLD
2000 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Xavier Dorfman 6:01.68 GOLD
2000 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Yves Hocde 6:01.68 GOLD
2000 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Laurent Porchier 6:01.68 GOLD
2000 Shooting Air Pistol Men Franck Dumoulin 688.9 GOLD
2000 Shooting Trap Shooting Women Delphine Racinet 92.0 SILVER
2000 Swimming 200m Backstroke Women Roxana Maracineanu 2:10.25 SILVER
2000 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Duet Myriam Lignot 97.437 BRONZE
2000 Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Duet Virginie Dedieu 97.437 BRONZE
2000 Table Tennis Men's Doubles Patrick Chila BRONZE
2000 Table Tennis Men's Doubles Jean-Philippe Gatien BRONZE
2000 Tennis Men's Singles Arnaud di Pasquale BRONZE
2000 Taekwondo over 80kg Men Pascal Gentil BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com