databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

France
1900 Summer Olympics in Paris

Medals Won
Gold: 28
Silver: 44
Bronze: 36

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
1900 Archery Sur la perche á la herse Men Auguste Serrurier SILVER
1900 Archery Sur la perche á la pyramide Men Emile Grumiaux GOLD
1900 Archery Sur la perche á la pyramide Men Auguste Serrurier SILVER
1900 Archery Au cordon doré 33m Men Victor Thibaud SILVER
1900 Archery Au cordon doré 33m Men Charles-Frédéric Petit BRONZE
1900 Archery Au cordon doré 50m Men Henri Herouin 31 GOLD
1900 Archery Au cordon doré 50m Men Emile Fisseux 28 BRONZE
1900 Archery Au chapelet 33m Men Victor Thibaud SILVER
1900 Archery Au chapelet 33m Men Charles-Frédéric Petit BRONZE
1900 Archery Au chapelet 50m Men Eugène Mougin GOLD
1900 Archery Au chapelet 50m Men Henri Helle SILVER
1900 Archery Au chapelet 50m Men Emile Mercier BRONZE
1900 Track & Field 1500m Men Henri Deloge 4:06.6 SILVER
1900 Track & Field Marathon Men Michel Théato 2:59:45 GOLD
1900 Track & Field Marathon Men Emile Champion 3:04:17 SILVER
1900 Track & Field 400m Hurdles Men Henri Tauzin 58.3 SILVER
1900 Track & Field 2500m Steeplechase Men Jacques Chastanié n/a BRONZE
1900 Track & Field 5000m Team Race Jacques Chastanié 29 SILVER
1900 Track & Field 5000m Team Race André Castanet 29 SILVER
1900 Track & Field 5000m Team Race Albert Champoudry 29 SILVER
1900 Track & Field 5000m Team Race Henri Deloge 29 SILVER
1900 Track & Field 5000m Team Race Gaston Ragueneau 29 SILVER
1900 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Emile Torcheboeuf 3.03 BRONZE
1900 Cricket Cricket Philip H Tomalin SILVER
1900 Cricket Cricket D Robinson SILVER
1900 Cricket Cricket F Roques SILVER
1900 Cricket Cricket A J Schneidau SILVER
1900 Cricket Cricket Henry Terry SILVER
1900 Cricket Cricket A McEvoy SILVER
1900 Cricket Cricket W T Attrill SILVER
1900 Cricket Cricket W Anderson SILVER
1900 Cricket Cricket J Braid SILVER
1900 Cricket Cricket W Browning SILVER
1900 Cricket Cricket R Horne SILVER
1900 Cricket Cricket T H Jordan SILVER
1900 Croquet Croquet, Singles (1 Ball) Aumoitte 45 GOLD
1900 Croquet Croquet, Singles (1 Ball) Johin 21 SILVER
1900 Croquet Croquet, Singles (2 Balls) Waydelick GOLD
1900 Croquet Croquet, Singles (2 Balls) Vigneron SILVER
1900 Croquet Croquet, Singles (2 Balls) Sautereau BRONZE
1900 Croquet Croquet, Doubles Johin GOLD
1900 Croquet Croquet, Doubles Aumoitte GOLD
1900 Cycling 2000m Sprint (Scratch) Men Georges Taillandier 2:52.0 GOLD
1900 Cycling 2000m Sprint (Scratch) Men Fernand Sanz SILVER
1900 Cycling 25km Track Race Louis Bastien GOLD
1900 Cycling 25km Track Race Louis Hildebrand SILVER
1900 Cycling 25km Track Race Daumain BRONZE
1900 Equestrian Jumping, Individual Louis de Champsavin 2:26.0 BRONZE
1900 Equestrian High Jump Dominique Gardères 1.85 GOLD
1900 Equestrian Long Jump de Bellegarde 5.30 BRONZE
1900 Equestrian Hacks and Hunter combined Napoléon Murat GOLD
1900 Equestrian Hacks and Hunter combined Archenoul SILVER
1900 Equestrian Hacks and Hunter combined Marquis de Montesquiou-Fézensac BRONZE
1900 Equestrian Mail Coach Léon Thome SILVER
1900 Equestrian Mail Coach de Neuflize Baron BRONZE
1900 Fencing Foil, Individual Emile Coste GOLD
1900 Fencing Foil, Individual Henri Masson SILVER
1900 Fencing Foil, Individual Jacques Boulenger BRONZE
1900 Fencing Épée, Individual Louis Perrée SILVER
1900 Fencing Épée, Individual Léon Sée BRONZE
1900 Fencing Sabre, Individual Georges de la Falaise GOLD
1900 Fencing Sabre, Individual Léon Thiébaut SILVER
1900 Fencing Masters Foil Lucien Mérignac GOLD
1900 Fencing Masters Foil Alphonse Kirchhoffer SILVER
1900 Fencing Masters Foil Jean-Baptiste Mimiague BRONZE
1900 Fencing Masters Épée Albert Ayat GOLD
1900 Fencing Masters Épée Emile Bougnol SILVER
1900 Fencing Masters Épée Henri Laurent BRONZE
1900 Fencing Épée for Amateurs and Masters (Open) Albert Ayat GOLD
1900 Fencing Épée for Amateurs and Masters (Open) Léon Sée BRONZE
1900 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Gustave Sandras 302 GOLD
1900 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Noël Bas 295 SILVER
1900 Gymnastics All-around, Individual Men Lucien Démanet 293 BRONZE
1900 Pelota Basque 2-man Teams with Cesta Maurice Durquetty SILVER
1900 Pelota Basque 2-man Teams with Cesta Etchegaray SILVER
1900 Rowing Single Sculls Men Henri Barrelet 7:35.6 GOLD
1900 Rowing Single Sculls Men André Gaudin 7:41.6 SILVER
1900 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Louis Martinet 7:34.4 SILVER
1900 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Waleff 7:34.4 SILVER
1900 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Erneste Védrenne 7:57.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Paoli 7:57.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Pairs Men Carlos Deltour 7:57.2 BRONZE
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Emile Delchambre 7:11.0 GOLD
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Charlot 7:11.0 GOLD
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Jean Cau 7:11.0 GOLD
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Henri Bouckaert 7:11.0 GOLD
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Henri Hazebroucq 7:11.0 GOLD
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Georges Lumpp 7:18.0 SILVER
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Charles Perrin 7:18.0 SILVER
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Daniel Soubeyran 7:18.0 SILVER
1900 Rowing Coxed Fours Men 1. Final Emile Wegelin 7:18.0 SILVER
1900 Rugby Rugby Emile Sarrade GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Joseph Olivier GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Albert Roosevelt GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Frantz Reichel GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby André Rischmann GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Alexandre Pharamond GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Hubert Lefebvre GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Victor Larchandet GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Jean-Guy Gautier GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Auguste Giroux GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Constantin Henriquez GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby J Hervé GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Charles Gondouin GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Jean Binoche GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Vladimir Aïtoff GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby A Albert GOLD
1900 Rugby Rugby Jean Collas GOLD
1900 Shooting Rapid Fire Pistol Maurice Larrouy 58 GOLD
1900 Shooting Rapid Fire Pistol Léon Moreaux 57 SILVER
1900 Shooting Rapid Fire Pistol Eugène Balme 57 BRONZE
1900 Shooting Free Pistol Achille Paroche 466 SILVER
1900 Shooting Trap Shooting Roger de Barbarin 17 GOLD
1900 Shooting Trap Shooting René Guyot 17 SILVER
1900 Shooting Trap Shooting Justinien Comte de Clary 17 BRONZE
1900 Shooting Moving Target Louis Debray 20 GOLD
1900 Shooting Moving Target Pierre Nivet 20 SILVER
1900 Shooting Moving Target Georges de Lambert 19 BRONZE
1900 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Louis Duffoy 2203 SILVER
1900 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Maurice Lecoq 2203 SILVER
1900 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Léon Moreaux 2203 SILVER
1900 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Achille Paroche 2203 SILVER
1900 Shooting Military Revolver Teams 50m Trinité 2203 SILVER
1900 Shooting Individual Military Rifle, Prone Achille Paroche 332 GOLD
1900 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Achille Paroche 4278 BRONZE
1900 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Léon Moreaux 4278 BRONZE
1900 Shooting Military Rifle Teams René Thomas 4278 BRONZE
1900 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Maurice Lecoq 4278 BRONZE
1900 Shooting Military Rifle Teams Auguste Cavadini 4278 BRONZE
1900 Soccer Soccer Fernand Canelle SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer Pierre Allemane SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer Louis Bach SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer Alfred Bloch SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer Maurice Macaire SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer Marcel Lambert SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer Lucien Huteau SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer Duparc SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer Eugène Fraysse SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer Virgile Gaillard SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer R Grandjean SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer René Garnier SILVER
1900 Soccer Soccer Gaston Peltier SILVER
1900 Swimming 4000m Freestyle Men Louis Martin 1:13:08.4 BRONZE
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Maurice Hochepied 51 SILVER
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Victor Hochepied 51 SILVER
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Cadet 51 SILVER
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Bertrand 51 SILVER
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Verbecke 51 SILVER
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Désiré Merchez 61 BRONZE
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Tartara 61 BRONZE
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Houben 61 BRONZE
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Louis Martin 61 BRONZE
1900 Swimming 200m Team Swimming- Men Jean Leuillieux 61 BRONZE
1900 Swimming Underwater Swimming Men Charles de Vendeville 188.4 GOLD
1900 Swimming Underwater Swimming Men André Six 185.4 SILVER
1900 Tennis Men's Doubles André Prévost BRONZE
1900 Tennis Men's Doubles Georges de la Chapelle BRONZE
1900 Tennis Women's Singles Hélène Prévost SILVER
1900 Tug Of War Tug of War Emile Sarrade SILVER
1900 Tug Of War Tug of War Joseph Roffo SILVER
1900 Tug Of War Tug of War Jean Collas SILVER
1900 Tug Of War Tug of War R Basset SILVER
1900 Tug Of War Tug of War Charles Gondouin SILVER
1900 Tug Of War Tug of War Constantin Henriquez SILVER
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Fardelle BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Favier BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Louis Martin BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Leriche BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Louis Lauffray BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Thomas Burgess BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Coulon BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Alphonse De Cuyper BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Devenot BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Henri Peslier BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Pesloy BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Désiré Merchez BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Charles Treffel BRONZE
1900 Water Polo Water Polo Paul Vasseur BRONZE
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Pierre Gervais 18 GOLD
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Robert Linzeler 15 SILVER
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Jean Charcot 15 SILVER
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Texier 15 SILVER
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Texier II 15 SILVER
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Leon Tellier BRONZE
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Henri Monnot BRONZE
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Gaston Cailleux BRONZE
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Emile Sacré GOLD
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Texier SILVER
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Texier II SILVER
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Jean Charcot SILVER
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Robert Linzeler SILVER
1900 Sailing ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Pierre Gervais BRONZE
1900 Sailing ½-1 Ton Class Linton Hope 17 GOLD
1900 Sailing ½-1 Ton Class William Martin 17 SILVER
1900 Sailing ½-1 Ton Class Jean Lebret 17 SILVER
1900 Sailing ½-1 Ton Class Jacques Baudrier 17 SILVER
1900 Sailing ½-1 Ton Class F Marcotte 17 SILVER
1900 Sailing ½-1 Ton Class Jules Valton 17 SILVER
1900 Sailing ½-1 Ton Class Marcel Meran 17 BRONZE
1900 Sailing ½-1 Ton Class F Michelet 17 BRONZE
1900 Sailing ½-1 Ton Class E Michelet 17 BRONZE
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 F Vilamitjana 17 SILVER
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Auguste Albert 17 SILVER
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Charles Hugo 17 SILVER
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Duval 17 SILVER
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Edouard Mantois 15 BRONZE
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Jacques Baudrier 15 BRONZE
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Lucien Baudrier 15 BRONZE
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 Auguste Albert BRONZE
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 Charles Hugo BRONZE
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 Duval BRONZE
1900 Sailing 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 F Vilamitjana BRONZE
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Jacques le Lavasseur 20 GOLD
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Frederic Blanchy 20 GOLD
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Doucet 18 SILVER
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Godinet 18 SILVER
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Mialaret 18 SILVER
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Susse 18 SILVER
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Ferdinand Schlatter 15 BRONZE
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Emile Jean-Fontaine 15 BRONZE
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 de Cottignon 15 BRONZE
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Frederic Blanchy GOLD
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Jacques le Lavasseur GOLD
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Godinet SILVER
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Doucet SILVER
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Susse 18 SILVER
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Mialaret SILVER
1900 Sailing 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Auguste Donny BRONZE
1900 Sailing 3-10 Ton Class Maurice Gufflet 17 SILVER
1900 Sailing 3-10 Ton Class Robert Gufflet SILVER
1900 Sailing 3-10 Ton Class Charly Guiraist SILVER
1900 Sailing 3-10 Ton Class A. Dubois SILVER
1900 Sailing 3-10 Ton Class J. Dubois SILVER
1900 Sailing 10-20 Ton Class Emile Billard 29 GOLD
1900 Sailing 10-20 Ton Class P Perquer 29 GOLD
1900 Sailing 10-20 Ton Class Jean Decazes 25 SILVER
1900 Sailing Open Class E Michelet 6:12:12 BRONZE
1900 Sailing Open Class F Michelet 6:12:12 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com