databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Australia
2004 Summer Olympics in Athens

Medals Won
Gold: 17
Silver: 16
Bronze: 16

Click on Year to view the entire Olymipcs
Click on Sport to view all medals in this sport during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Sport Event Athlete Result Medal
2004 Archery Men's Individual Tim Cuddihy BRONZE
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Patrick Dwyer 3:00.60 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Clinton Hill 3:00.60 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men Mark Ormrod 3:00.60 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 4x400m Relay Men John Steffensen 3:00.60 SILVER
2004 Track & Field 20km Walk Men Nathan Deakes 1:20:02 BRONZE
2004 Track & Field 20km Walk Women Jane Saville 1:29:25 BRONZE
2004 Baseball Baseball Brett Roneberg SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Ryan Rowland Smith  SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball John Stephens SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Phil Stockman SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Brett Tamburrino SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Richard Thompson SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Andrew Utting SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Rodney van Buizen SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Wayne Ough SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Chris Oxspring SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball David Nilsson SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Trent Oeltjen SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Graeme Lloyd SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Gavin Fingleson SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Craig Anderson SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Thomas Brice SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Adrian Burnside SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Nick Kimpton SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Brendan Kingman  SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Craig Lewis SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Paul Gonzalez SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Ben Wigmore SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Glenn Williams SILVER
2004 Baseball Baseball Jeff Williams  SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Allison Tranquilli SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Kristi Harrower SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Lauren Jackson SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Sandy Brondello SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Suzy Batkovic SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Trish Fallon SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Natalie Porter SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Alicia Poto SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Penny Taylor SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Laura Summerton SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Belinda Snell SILVER
2004 Basketball Basketball Women Rachael Sporn SILVER
2004 Canoeing K1 500m Kayak Singles (Men) Nathan Baggaley 1:38.467 SILVER
2004 Canoeing K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Men) Nathan Baggaley 1:27.920 SILVER
2004 Canoeing K2 500m Kayak Pairs (Men) Clint Robinson 1:27.920 SILVER
2004 Cycling 1000m Sprint Men Ryan Bayley GOLD
2004 Cycling 4000m Individual Pursuit Men Brad McGee 4:20.436 SILVER
2004 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Brad McGee 3:58.233 GOLD
2004 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Luke Roberts 3:58.233 GOLD
2004 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Graeme Brown 3:58.233 GOLD
2004 Cycling 4000m Team Pursuit Men Brett Lancaster 3:58.233 GOLD
2004 Cycling Individual Road Race Women Sara Carrigan 3:24:24 GOLD
2004 Cycling Sprint Women Anna Meares BRONZE
2004 Cycling Individual Pursuit Women Kate Mactier 3:27.650 SILVER
2004 Cycling 500m Time Trial Women Anna Meares 33.952 GOLD
2004 Cycling Keirin Men Ryan Bayley GOLD
2004 Cycling Keirin Men Shane Kelly BRONZE
2004 Cycling Madison Men Graeme Brown 22 GOLD
2004 Cycling Madison Men Stuart O'Grady 22 GOLD
2004 Diving Platform Diving Men Mathew Helm 730.56 SILVER
2004 Diving Platform Diving Women Chantelle Newbery 590.31 GOLD
2004 Diving Platform Diving Women Loudy Tourky 561.66 BRONZE
2004 Diving Synchronised Springboard Diving Men Robert Newbery 349.59 BRONZE
2004 Diving Synchronised Springboard Diving Men Steven Barnett 349.59 BRONZE
2004 Diving Synchronised Platform Diving Men Mathew Helm 366.84 BRONZE
2004 Diving Synchronised Platform Diving Men Robert Newbery 366.84 BRONZE
2004 Diving Synchronised Springboard Diving Women Chantelle Newbery 309.30 BRONZE
2004 Diving Synchronised Springboard Diving Women Irina Lashko 309.30 BRONZE
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Brent Livermore GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Mark Hickman GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Robert Hammond GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Travis Brooks GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Dean Butler GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Liam de Young GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Michael Brennan GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Jamie Dwyer GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Bevan George GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Nathan Eglington GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Troy Elder GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Mark Knowles GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Michael McCann GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Stephen Mowlam GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Grant Schubert GOLD
2004 Field Hockey Field Hockey Men Matthew Wells GOLD
2004 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men James Tomkins 6:30.76 GOLD
2004 Rowing Coxless Pairs Men Drew Ginn 6:30.76 GOLD
2004 Rowing Eights Men Bo Hanson 5:45.38 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Eights Men Michael Toon 5:45.38 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Eights Men Stefan Szczurowski 5:45.38 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Eights Men Geoff Stewart 5:45.38 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Eights Men James Stewart 5:45.38 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Eights Men Steve Stewart 5:45.38 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Eights Men Stuart Reside 5:45.38 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Eights Men Mike McKay 5:45.38 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Eights Men Stuart Welch 5:45.38 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Glen Loftus 6:02.79 SILVER
2004 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Anthony Edwards 6:02.79 SILVER
2004 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Ben Cureton 6:02.79 SILVER
2004 Rowing Lightweight Coxless Fours Men Simon Burgess 6:02.79 SILVER
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Women Amber Bradley 6:34.73 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Women Dana Faletic 6:34.73 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Women Kerry Hore 6:34.73 BRONZE
2004 Rowing Quadruple Sculls Women Rebecca Sattin 6:34.73 BRONZE
2004 Shooting Trap Shooting Men Adam Vella 145 BRONZE
2004 Shooting Trap Shooting Women Suzanne Balogh 88 GOLD
2004 Softball Softball Women Marissa Carpadios SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Sandra Allen SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Peta Edebone SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Fiona Crawford SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Amanda Doman SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Natalie Hodgskin SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Tanya Harding SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Natalie Ward SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Natalie Titcume SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Simmone Morrow SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Tracey Mosley SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Stacey Porter SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Melanie Roche SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Brooke Wilkins SILVER
2004 Softball Softball Women Kerry Wyborn SILVER
2004 Swimming 100m Freestyle Men Ian Thorpe 48.56 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 200m Freestyle Men Ian Thorpe 1:44.71 GOLD
2004 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men Ian Thorpe 3:43.10 GOLD
2004 Swimming 400m Freestyle Men Grant Hackett 3:43.36 SILVER
2004 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Men Grant Hackett 14:43.40 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Grant Hackett 7:07.46 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Michael Klim 7:07.46 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ian Thorpe 7:07.46 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Nicholas Sprenger 7:07.46 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Craig Stevens 7:07.46 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Todd Pearson 7:07.46 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Antony Matkovich 7:07.46 SILVER
2004 Swimming 50m Freestyle Women Lisbeth Lenton 24.91 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 100m Freestyle Women Jodie Henry 53.84 GOLD
2004 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Women Brooke Hanson 1:07.15 SILVER
2004 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Women Leisel Jones 1:07.16 BRONZE
2004 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Women Leisel Jones 2:23.60 SILVER
2004 Swimming 100m Butterfly Women Petria Thomas 57.52 GOLD
2004 Swimming 200m Butterfly Women Petria Thomas 2:06.36 SILVER
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Petria Thomas 3:35.94 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Sarah Ryan 3:35.94 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Alice Mills 3:35.94 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Lisbeth Lenton 3:35.94 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jodie Henry 3:35.94 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Jodie Henry 3:57.32 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Brooke Hanson 3:57.32 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Leisel Jones 3:57.32 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Alice Mills 3:57.32 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Giaan Rooney 3:57.32 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Jessicah Schipper 3:57.32 GOLD
2004 Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay Women Petria Thomas 3:57.32 GOLD
2004 Tennis Women's Singles Alicia Molik BRONZE
2004 Triathlon Triathlon Women Loretta Harrop 2:04:50 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com