databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

United States
Swimming

Click on Year to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Event Athlete Result Medal
1904 50yds Freestyle Men Scott Leary 28.2 SILVER
1904 50yds Freestyle Men Charles Daniels n/a BRONZE
1904 100yds Freestyle Men Charles Daniels n/a SILVER
1904 100yds Freestyle Men Scott Leary n/a BRONZE
1904 220yds Freestyle Men Charles Daniels 2:44.2 GOLD
1904 220yds Freestyle Men Frank Gailey 2:46.0 SILVER
1904 440yds Freestyle Men Charles Daniels 6:16.2 GOLD
1904 440yds Freestyle Men Frank Gailey 6:22.0 SILVER
1904 1 Mile Freestyle Men Frank Gailey 28:54.0 BRONZE
1904 880yds Freestyle Men Frank Gailey 13:23.4 SILVER
1904 440yds Breaststroke Men Henry Handy n/a BRONZE
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Charles Daniels 2:04.6 GOLD
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Leo Goodwin 2:04.6 GOLD
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Louis Handley 2:04.6 GOLD
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Joseph Ruddy 2:04.6 GOLD
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Raymond Thorne n/a SILVER
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay William Tuttle n/a SILVER
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay David Hammond n/a SILVER
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Hugo Goetz n/a SILVER
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Gwynne Evans n/a BRONZE
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Marquard Schwarz n/a BRONZE
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay William Orthwein n/a BRONZE
1904 4x50yds Freestyle Relay Amedee Reyburn n/a BRONZE
1906 100m Freestyle Men Charles Daniels 1:13.4 GOLD
1908 100m Freestyle Men Charles Daniels 1:05.6 GOLD
1908 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Charles Daniels 11:02.8 BRONZE
1908 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Leo Goodwin 11:02.8 BRONZE
1908 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Harry Hebner 11:02.8 BRONZE
1908 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Leslie Rich 11:02.8 BRONZE
1912 100m Freestyle Men Duke Kahanamoku 1:03.4 GOLD
1912 100m Freestyle Men Ken Huszagh 1:05.6 BRONZE
1912 100m Backstroke Men Harry Hebner 1:21.2 GOLD
1912 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Harry Hebner 10:20.2 SILVER
1912 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ken Huszagh 10:20.2 SILVER
1912 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Duke Kahanamoku 10:20.2 SILVER
1912 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Perry McGillivray 10:20.2 SILVER
1920 100m Freestyle Men Duke Kahanamoku 1:00.4 GOLD
1920 100m Freestyle Men Pua Kealoha 1:02.2 SILVER
1920 100m Freestyle Men William Harris 1:03.2 BRONZE
1920 400m Freestyle Men Norman Ross 5:26.8 GOLD
1920 400m Freestyle Men Ludy Langer 5:29.0 SILVER
1920 1500m Freestyle Men Norman Ross 22:23.2 GOLD
1920 100m Backstroke Men Warren Kealoha 1:15.2 GOLD
1920 100m Backstroke Men Ray Kegeris 1:16.8 SILVER
1920 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Duke Kahanamoku 10:04.4 GOLD
1920 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Pua Kealoha 10:04.4 GOLD
1920 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Perry McGillivray 10:04.4 GOLD
1920 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Norman Ross 10:04.4 GOLD
1920 100m Freestyle Women Ethelda Bleibtrey 1:13.6 GOLD
1920 100m Freestyle Women Irene Guest 1:17.0 SILVER
1920 100m Freestyle Women Frances Schroth 1:17.2 BRONZE
1920 300m Freestyle Women Ethelda Bleibtrey 4:34.0 GOLD
1920 300m Freestyle Women Margaret Woodbridge 4:42.8 SILVER
1920 300m Freestyle Women Frances Schroth 4:52.0 BRONZE
1920 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Ethelda Bleibtrey 5:11.6 GOLD
1920 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Irene Guest 5:11.6 GOLD
1920 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Frances Schroth 5:11.6 GOLD
1920 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Margaret Woodbridge 5:11.6 GOLD
1924 100m Freestyle Men Johnny Weissmuller 0:59.0 GOLD
1924 100m Freestyle Men Duke Kahanamoku 1:01.4 SILVER
1924 100m Freestyle Men Samuel Kahanamoku 1:01.8 BRONZE
1924 400m Freestyle Men Johnny Weissmuller 5:04.2 GOLD
1924 100m Backstroke Men Warren Kealoha 1:13.2 GOLD
1924 100m Backstroke Men Paul Wyatt 1:15.4 SILVER
1924 200m Breaststroke Men Robert Skelton 2:56.6 GOLD
1924 200m Breaststroke Men William Kirschbaum 3:01.0 BRONZE
1924 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ralph Breyer 9:53.4 GOLD
1924 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Harrison Glancy 9:53.4 GOLD
1924 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Wallace O'Connor 9:53.4 GOLD
1924 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Johnny Weissmuller 9:53.4 GOLD
1924 100m Freestyle Women Ethel Lackie 1:12.4 GOLD
1924 100m Freestyle Women Mariechen Wehselau 1:12.8 SILVER
1924 100m Freestyle Women Gertrude Ederle 1:14.2 BRONZE
1924 400m Freestyle Women Martha Norelius 6:02.2 GOLD
1924 400m Freestyle Women Helen Wainwright 6:03.8 SILVER
1924 400m Freestyle Women Gertrude Ederle 6:04.8 BRONZE
1924 100m Backstroke Women Sybil Bauer 1:23.2 GOLD
1924 100m Backstroke Women Aileen Riggin 1:28.2 BRONZE
1924 200m Breaststroke Women Agnes Geraghty 3:34.0 SILVER
1924 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Euphrasia Donnelly 4:58.8 GOLD
1924 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Gertrude Ederle 4:58.8 GOLD
1924 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Ethel Lackie 4:58.8 GOLD
1924 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Mariechen Wehselau 4:58.8 GOLD
1928 100m Freestyle Men Johnny Weissmuller 0:58.6 GOLD
1928 1500m Freestyle Men Buster Crabbe 20:28.8 BRONZE
1928 100m Backstroke Men George Kojac 1:08.2 GOLD
1928 100m Backstroke Men Walter Laufer 1:10.0 SILVER
1928 100m Backstroke Men Paul Wyatt 1:12.0 BRONZE
1928 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Austin Clapp 9:36.2 GOLD
1928 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men George Kojac 9:36.2 GOLD
1928 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Walter Laufer 9:36.2 GOLD
1928 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Johnny Weissmuller 9:36.2 GOLD
1928 100m Freestyle Women Albina Osipowich 1:11.0 GOLD
1928 100m Freestyle Women Eleanor Garatti-Saville 1:11.4 SILVER
1928 400m Freestyle Women Martha Norelius 5:42.8 GOLD
1928 400m Freestyle Women Josephine McKim 6:00.2 BRONZE
1928 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Eleanor Garatti-Saville 4:47.6 GOLD
1928 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Adelaide Lambert 4:47.6 GOLD
1928 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Martha Norelius 4:47.6 GOLD
1928 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Albina Osipowich 4:47.6 GOLD
1932 100m Freestyle Men Albert Schwartz 58.8 BRONZE
1932 400m Freestyle Men Buster Crabbe 4:48.4 GOLD
1932 1500m Freestyle Men James Cristy 19:39.5 BRONZE
1932 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Frank Booth 9:10.5 SILVER
1932 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men George Fissler 9:10.5 SILVER
1932 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Maiola Kalili 9:10.5 SILVER
1932 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Manuella Kalili 9:10.5 SILVER
1932 100m Freestyle Women Helene Madison 1:06.8 GOLD
1932 100m Freestyle Women Eleanor Garatti-Saville 1:09.3 BRONZE
1932 400m Freestyle Women Helene Madison 5:28.5 GOLD
1932 400m Freestyle Women Lenore Kight-Wingard 5:28.6 SILVER
1932 100m Backstroke Women Eleanor Holm 1:19.4 GOLD
1932 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Eleanor Garatti-Saville 4:38.0 GOLD
1932 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Helen Johns 4:38.0 GOLD
1932 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Helene Madison 4:38.0 GOLD
1932 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Josephine McKim 4:38.0 GOLD
1936 400m Freestyle Men Jack Medica 4:44.5 GOLD
1936 1500m Freestyle Men Jack Medica 19:34.0 SILVER
1936 100m Backstroke Men Adolph Kiefer 1:05.9 GOLD
1936 100m Backstroke Men Albert VandeWeghe 1:07.7 SILVER
1936 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ralph Flanagan 9:03.0 SILVER
1936 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men John Macionis 9:03.0 SILVER
1936 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Jack Medica 9:03.0 SILVER
1936 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Paul Wolf 9:03.0 SILVER
1936 400m Freestyle Women Lenore Kight-Wingard 5:29.0 BRONZE
1936 100m Backstroke Women Alice Bridges 1:19.4 BRONZE
1936 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Mavis Freeman 4:40.2 BRONZE
1936 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Bernice Lapp 4:40.2 BRONZE
1936 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Olive McKean 4:40.2 BRONZE
1936 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Katherine Rawls 4:40.2 BRONZE
1948 100m Freestyle Men Walter Ris 57.3 GOLD
1948 100m Freestyle Men Alan Ford 57.8 SILVER
1948 400m Freestyle Men William Smith 4:41.0 GOLD
1948 400m Freestyle Men James McLane 4:43.4 SILVER
1948 1500m Freestyle Men James McLane 19:18.5 GOLD
1948 100m Backstroke Men Allen Stack 1:06.4 GOLD
1948 100m Backstroke Men Robert Cowell 1:06.5 SILVER
1948 200m Breaststroke Men Joseph Verdeur 2:39.3 GOLD
1948 200m Breaststroke Men Keith Carter 2:40.2 SILVER
1948 200m Breaststroke Men Bob Sohl 2:43.9 BRONZE
1948 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men James McLane 8:46.0 GOLD
1948 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Walter Ris 8:46.0 GOLD
1948 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men William Smith 8:46.0 GOLD
1948 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Wallace Wolf 8:46.0 GOLD
1948 100m Freestyle Women Ann Curtis 1:06.5 SILVER
1948 400m Freestyle Women Ann Curtis 5:17.8 GOLD
1948 100m Backstroke Women Winona Zimmerman 1:16.0 SILVER
1948 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Marie Corridon 4:29.2 GOLD
1948 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Ann Curtis 4:29.2 GOLD
1948 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Brenda Helser 4:29.2 GOLD
1948 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Thelma Kalama 4:29.2 GOLD
1952 100m Freestyle Men Clarke Scholes 57.4 GOLD
1952 400m Freestyle Men Ford Konno 4:31.3 SILVER
1952 1500m Freestyle Men Ford Konno 18:30.3 GOLD
1952 100m Backstroke Men Yoshinobu Oyakawa 1:05.4 GOLD
1952 100m Backstroke Men Jack Taylor 1:06.4 BRONZE
1952 200m Breaststroke Men Bowen Stassforth 2:34.7 SILVER
1952 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ford Konno 8:31.1 GOLD
1952 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men James McLane 8:31.1 GOLD
1952 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Wayne Moore 8:31.1 GOLD
1952 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men William Woolsey 8:31.1 GOLD
1952 400m Freestyle Women Evelyn Kawamoto 5:14.6 BRONZE
1952 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Joan Alderson 4:30.1 BRONZE
1952 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Evelyn Kawamoto 4:30.1 BRONZE
1952 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jacqueline LaVine 4:30.1 BRONZE
1952 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Marilee Stepan 4:30.1 BRONZE
1956 400m Freestyle Men George Breen 4:32.5 BRONZE
1956 1500m Freestyle Men George Breen 18:08.2 BRONZE
1956 100m Backstroke Men Frank McKinney 1:04.5 BRONZE
1956 200m Butterfly Men William Yorzyk 2:19.3 GOLD
1956 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men George Breen 8:31.5 SILVER
1956 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Richard Hanley 8:31.5 SILVER
1956 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ford Konno 8:31.5 SILVER
1956 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men William Woolsey 8:31.5 SILVER
1956 400m Freestyle Women Sylvia Ruuska 5:07.1 BRONZE
1956 100m Backstroke Women Carin Cone 1:12.9 SILVER
1956 100m Butterfly Women Shelley Mann 1:11.0 GOLD
1956 100m Butterfly Women Nancy Ramey 1:11.9 SILVER
1956 100m Butterfly Women Mary Sears 1:14.4 BRONZE
1956 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Shelley Mann 4:19.2 SILVER
1956 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Joan Rosazza 4:19.2 SILVER
1956 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Sylvia Ruuska 4:19.2 SILVER
1956 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Nancy Simons 4:19.2 SILVER
1960 100m Freestyle Men Lance Larson 55.2 SILVER
1960 1500m Freestyle Men George Breen 17:30.6 BRONZE
1960 100m Backstroke Men Frank McKinney 1:02.1 SILVER
1960 100m Backstroke Men Robert Bennett 1:02.3 BRONZE
1960 200m Breaststroke Men Bill Mulliken 2:37.4 GOLD
1960 200m Butterfly Men Michael Troy 2:12.8 GOLD
1960 200m Butterfly Men David Gillanders 2:15.3 BRONZE
1960 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Richard Blick 8:10.2 GOLD
1960 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Jeffrey Farrell 8:10.2 GOLD
1960 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men George Harrison 8:10.2 GOLD
1960 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Michael Troy 8:10.2 GOLD
1960 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jeffrey Farrell 4:05.4 GOLD
1960 4x100m Medley Relay Men Paul Hait 4:05.4 GOLD
1960 4x100m Medley Relay Men Lance Larson 4:05.4 GOLD
1960 4x100m Medley Relay Men Frank McKinney 4:05.4 GOLD
1960 100m Freestyle Women Chris von Saltza 1:02.8 SILVER
1960 400m Freestyle Women Chris von Saltza 4:50.6 GOLD
1960 100m Backstroke Women Lynn Burke 1:09.3 GOLD
1960 100m Butterfly Women Carolyn Schuler 1:09.5 GOLD
1960 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Joan Spillane 4:08.9 GOLD
1960 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Shirley Stobs 4:08.9 GOLD
1960 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Chris von Saltza 4:08.9 GOLD
1960 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Carolyn Wood 4:08.9 GOLD
1960 4x100m Medley Relay Women Lynn Burke 4:41.1 GOLD
1960 4x100m Medley Relay Women Patty Kempner 4:41.1 GOLD
1960 4x100m Medley Relay Women Carolyn Schuler 4:41.1 GOLD
1960 4x100m Medley Relay Women Chris von Saltza 4:41.1 GOLD
1964 100m Freestyle Men Don Schollander 53.4 GOLD
1964 400m Freestyle Men Don Schollander 4:12.2 GOLD
1964 1500m Freestyle Men John Nelson 17:03.0 SILVER
1964 200m Backstroke Men Jed Graef 2:10.3 GOLD
1964 200m Backstroke Men Gary Dilley 2:10.5 SILVER
1964 200m Backstroke Men Robert Bennett 2:13.1 BRONZE
1964 200m Breaststroke Men Chester Jastremski 2:29.6 BRONZE
1964 200m Butterfly Men Carl Robie 2:07.5 SILVER
1964 200m Butterfly Men Fred Schmidt 2:09.3 BRONZE
1964 400m Individual Medley Men Richard Roth 4:45.4 GOLD
1964 400m Individual Medley Men Roy Saari 4:47.1 SILVER
1964 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Michael Austin 3:33.2 GOLD
1964 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Steve Clark 3:33.2 GOLD
1964 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Gary Ilman 3:33.2 GOLD
1964 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Don Schollander 3:33.2 GOLD
1964 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Steve Clark 7:52.1 GOLD
1964 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Gary Ilman 7:52.1 GOLD
1964 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Roy Saari 7:52.1 GOLD
1964 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Don Schollander 7:52.1 GOLD
1964 4x100m Medley Relay Men Steve Clark 3:58.4 GOLD
1964 4x100m Medley Relay Men William Craig 3:58.4 GOLD
1964 4x100m Medley Relay Men Harold Mann 3:58.4 GOLD
1964 4x100m Medley Relay Men Fred Schmidt 3:58.4 GOLD
1964 100m Freestyle Women Sharon Stouder 59.9 SILVER
1964 100m Freestyle Women Kathleen Ellis 1:00.8 BRONZE
1964 400m Freestyle Women Virginia Duenkel 4:43.3 GOLD
1964 400m Freestyle Women Marilyn Ramenofsky 4:44.6 SILVER
1964 400m Freestyle Women Terri Stickles 4:47.2 BRONZE
1964 100m Backstroke Women Cathy Ferguson 1:07.7 GOLD
1964 100m Backstroke Women Virginia Duenkel 1:08.0 BRONZE
1964 200m Breaststroke Women Claudia Kolb 2:47.6 SILVER
1964 100m Butterfly Women Sharon Stouder 1:04.7 GOLD
1964 100m Butterfly Women Kathleen Ellis 1:06.0 BRONZE
1964 400m Individual Medley Women Donna de Varona 5:18.7 GOLD
1964 400m Individual Medley Women Sharon Finneran 5:24.1 SILVER
1964 400m Individual Medley Women Martha Randall 5:24.2 BRONZE
1964 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Donna de Varona 4:03.8 GOLD
1964 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Kathleen Ellis 4:03.8 GOLD
1964 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Sharon Stouder 4:03.8 GOLD
1964 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Pokey Watson 4:03.8 GOLD
1964 4x100m Medley Relay Women Kathleen Ellis 4:33.9 GOLD
1964 4x100m Medley Relay Women Cathy Ferguson 4:33.9 GOLD
1964 4x100m Medley Relay Women Cynthia Goyette 4:33.9 GOLD
1964 4x100m Medley Relay Women Sharon Stouder 4:33.9 GOLD
1968 100m Freestyle Men Kenneth Walsh 52.8 SILVER
1968 100m Freestyle Men Mark Spitz 53.0 BRONZE
1968 200m Freestyle Men Don Schollander 1:55.8 SILVER
1968 200m Freestyle Men John Nelson 1:58.1 BRONZE
1968 400m Freestyle Men Mike Burton 4:09.0 GOLD
1968 1500m Freestyle Men Mike Burton 16:38.9 GOLD
1968 1500m Freestyle Men John Kinsella 16:57.3 SILVER
1968 100m Backstroke Men Charles Hickcox 1:00.2 SILVER
1968 100m Backstroke Men Ronald Mills 1:00.5 BRONZE
1968 200m Backstroke Men Mitchell Ivey 2:10.6 SILVER
1968 200m Backstroke Men Jack Horsley 2:10.9 BRONZE
1968 100m Breaststroke Men Donald McKenzie 1:07.7 GOLD
1968 200m Breaststroke Men Brian Job 2:29.9 BRONZE
1968 100m Butterfly Men Douglas Russell 55.9 GOLD
1968 100m Butterfly Men Mark Spitz 56.4 SILVER
1968 100m Butterfly Men Ross Wales 57.2 BRONZE
1968 200m Butterfly Men Carl Robie 2:08.7 GOLD
1968 200m Butterfly Men John Ferris 2:09.3 BRONZE
1968 200m Individual Medley Men Charles Hickcox 2:12.0 GOLD
1968 200m Individual Medley Men Gregory Buckingham 2:13.0 SILVER
1968 200m Individual Medley Men John Ferris 2:13.3 BRONZE
1968 400m Individual Medley Men Charles Hickcox 4:48.4 GOLD
1968 400m Individual Medley Men Gary Hall 4:48.7 SILVER
1968 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Stephen Rerych 3:31.7 GOLD
1968 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Mark Spitz 3:31.7 GOLD
1968 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Kenneth Walsh 3:31.7 GOLD
1968 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Zachary Zorn 3:31.7 GOLD
1968 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men John Nelson 7:52.33 GOLD
1968 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Stephen Rerych 7:52.33 GOLD
1968 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Don Schollander 7:52.33 GOLD
1968 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Mark Spitz 7:52.33 GOLD
1968 4x100m Medley Relay Men Charles Hickcox 3:54.9 GOLD
1968 4x100m Medley Relay Men Donald McKenzie 3:54.9 GOLD
1968 4x100m Medley Relay Men Douglas Russell 3:54.9 GOLD
1968 4x100m Medley Relay Men Kenneth Walsh 3:54.9 GOLD
1968 100m Freestyle Women Jan Henne 1:00.0 GOLD
1968 100m Freestyle Women Susan Pedersen 1:00.3 SILVER
1968 100m Freestyle Women Linda Gustavson 1:00.3 BRONZE
1968 200m Freestyle Women Debbie Meyer 2:10.5 GOLD
1968 200m Freestyle Women Jan Henne 2:11.0 SILVER
1968 200m Freestyle Women Jane Barkman 2:11.2 BRONZE
1968 400m Freestyle Women Debbie Meyer 4:31.8 GOLD
1968 400m Freestyle Women Linda Gustavson 4:35.5 SILVER
1968 800m Freestyle Women Debbie Meyer 9:24.0 GOLD
1968 800m Freestyle Women Pamela Kruse 9:35.7 SILVER
1968 100m Backstroke Women Kaye Hall 1:06.2 GOLD
1968 100m Backstroke Women Jane Swagerty 1:08.1 BRONZE
1968 200m Backstroke Women Pokey Watson 2:24.8 GOLD
1968 200m Backstroke Women Kaye Hall 2:28.9 BRONZE
1968 100m Breaststroke Women Sharon Wichman 1:16.1 BRONZE
1968 200m Breaststroke Women Sharon Wichman 2:44.4 GOLD
1968 100m Butterfly Women Ellie Daniel 1:05.8 SILVER
1968 100m Butterfly Women Susan Shields 1:06.2 BRONZE
1968 200m Butterfly Women Ellie Daniel 2:25.9 BRONZE
1968 200m Individual Medley Women Claudia Kolb 2:24.7 GOLD
1968 200m Individual Medley Women Susan Pedersen 2:28.8 SILVER
1968 200m Individual Medley Women Jan Henne 2:31.4 BRONZE
1968 400m Individual Medley Women Claudia Kolb 5:08.5 GOLD
1968 400m Individual Medley Women Lynn Vidali 5:22.2 SILVER
1968 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jane Barkman 4:02.5 GOLD
1968 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Linda Gustavson 4:02.5 GOLD
1968 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jan Henne 4:02.5 GOLD
1968 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Susan Pedersen 4:02.5 GOLD
1968 4x100m Medley Relay Women Catie Ball 4:28.3 GOLD
1968 4x100m Medley Relay Women Ellie Daniel 4:28.3 GOLD
1968 4x100m Medley Relay Women Kaye Hall 4:28.3 GOLD
1968 4x100m Medley Relay Women Susan Pedersen 4:28.3 GOLD
1972 100m Freestyle Men Mark Spitz 51.22 GOLD
1972 100m Freestyle Men Jerry Heidenreich 51.65 SILVER
1972 200m Freestyle Men Mark Spitz 1:52.78 GOLD
1972 200m Freestyle Men Steven Genter 1:53.73 SILVER
1972 400m Freestyle Men Steven Genter 4:01.94 SILVER
1972 400m Freestyle Men Thomas McBreen 4:02.64 BRONZE
1972 1500m Freestyle Men Mike Burton 15:52.58 GOLD
1972 1500m Freestyle Men Douglas Northway 16:09.25 BRONZE
1972 100m Backstroke Men Michael Stamm 57.70 SILVER
1972 100m Backstroke Men John Murphy 58.35 BRONZE
1972 200m Backstroke Men Michael Stamm 2:04.09 SILVER
1972 200m Backstroke Men Mitchell Ivey 2:04.33 BRONZE
1972 100m Breaststroke Men Tom Bruce 1:05.43 SILVER
1972 100m Breaststroke Men John Hencken 1:05.61 BRONZE
1972 200m Breaststroke Men John Hencken 2:21.55 GOLD
1972 100m Butterfly Men Mark Spitz 54.27 GOLD
1972 100m Butterfly Men Jerry Heidenreich 55.74 BRONZE
1972 200m Butterfly Men Mark Spitz 2:00.70 GOLD
1972 200m Butterfly Men Gary Hall 2:02.86 SILVER
1972 200m Butterfly Men Robin Backhouse 2:03.23 BRONZE
1972 200m Individual Medley Men Tim McKee 2:08.37 SILVER
1972 200m Individual Medley Men Steven Furniss 2:08.45 BRONZE
1972 400m Individual Medley Men Tim McKee 4:31.98 SILVER
1972 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men David Edgar 3:26.42 GOLD
1972 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Jerry Heidenreich 3:26.42 GOLD
1972 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men John Murphy 3:26.42 GOLD
1972 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Mark Spitz 3:26.42 GOLD
1972 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Steven Genter 7:35.78 GOLD
1972 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men John Kinsella 7:35.78 GOLD
1972 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Mark Spitz 7:35.78 GOLD
1972 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Frederick Tyler 7:35.78 GOLD
1972 4x100m Medley Relay Men Tom Bruce 3:48.16 GOLD
1972 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jerry Heidenreich 3:48.16 GOLD
1972 4x100m Medley Relay Men Mark Spitz 3:48.16 GOLD
1972 4x100m Medley Relay Men Michael Stamm 3:48.16 GOLD
1972 100m Freestyle Women Sandra Neilson 58.59 GOLD
1972 100m Freestyle Women Shirley Babashoff 59.02 SILVER
1972 200m Freestyle Women Shirley Babashoff 2:04.33 SILVER
1972 200m Freestyle Women Keena Rothhammer 2:04.92 BRONZE
1972 800m Freestyle Women Keena Rothhammer 8:53.68 GOLD
1972 100m Backstroke Women Melissa Belote 1:05.78 GOLD
1972 100m Backstroke Women Susan Atwood 1:06.34 BRONZE
1972 200m Backstroke Women Melissa Belote 2:19.19 GOLD
1972 200m Backstroke Women Susan Atwood 2:20.38 SILVER
1972 100m Breaststroke Women Catherine Carr 1:13.58 GOLD
1972 200m Breaststroke Women Dana Schoenfield 2:42.05 SILVER
1972 200m Butterfly Women Karen Moe 2:15.57 GOLD
1972 200m Butterfly Women Lynn Colella 2:16.34 SILVER
1972 200m Butterfly Women Ellie Daniel 2:16.74 BRONZE
1972 200m Individual Medley Women Lynn Vidali 2:24.06 BRONZE
1972 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Shirley Babashoff 3:55.19 GOLD
1972 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jane Barkman 3:55.19 GOLD
1972 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jennifer Kemp 3:55.19 GOLD
1972 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Sandra Neilson 3:55.19 GOLD
1972 4x100m Medley Relay Women Melissa Belote 4:20.75 GOLD
1972 4x100m Medley Relay Women Catherine Carr 4:20.75 GOLD
1972 4x100m Medley Relay Women Deena Deardurff 4:20.75 GOLD
1972 4x100m Medley Relay Women Sandra Neilson 4:20.75 GOLD
1976 100m Freestyle Men Jim Montgomery 49.99 GOLD
1976 100m Freestyle Men Jack Babashoff 50.81 SILVER
1976 200m Freestyle Men Bruce Furniss 1:50.29 GOLD
1976 200m Freestyle Men John Naber 1:50.50 SILVER
1976 200m Freestyle Men Jim Montgomery 1:50.58 BRONZE
1976 400m Freestyle Men Brian Goodell 3:51.93 GOLD
1976 400m Freestyle Men Timothy Shaw 3:52.54 SILVER
1976 1500m Freestyle Men Brian Goodell 15:02.40 GOLD
1976 1500m Freestyle Men Robert Hackett 15:03.91 SILVER
1976 100m Backstroke Men John Naber 55.49 GOLD
1976 100m Backstroke Men Peter Rocca 56.34 SILVER
1976 200m Backstroke Men John Naber 1:59.19 GOLD
1976 200m Backstroke Men Peter Rocca 2:00.55 SILVER
1976 200m Backstroke Men Daniel Harrigan 2:01.35 BRONZE
1976 100m Breaststroke Men John Hencken 1:03.11 GOLD
1976 200m Breaststroke Men John Hencken 2:17.26 SILVER
1976 200m Breaststroke Men Richard Colella 2:19.20 BRONZE
1976 100m Butterfly Men Matt Vogel 54.35 GOLD
1976 100m Butterfly Men Joseph Bottom 54.50 SILVER
1976 100m Butterfly Men Gary Hall 54.65 BRONZE
1976 200m Butterfly Men Mike Bruner 1:59.23 GOLD
1976 200m Butterfly Men Steven Gregg 1:59.54 SILVER
1976 200m Butterfly Men William Forrester 1:59.96 BRONZE
1976 400m Individual Medley Men Rod Strachan 4:23.68 GOLD
1976 400m Individual Medley Men Tim McKee 4:24.62 SILVER
1976 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Mike Bruner 7:23.22 GOLD
1976 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Bruce Furniss 7:23.22 GOLD
1976 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Jim Montgomery 7:23.22 GOLD
1976 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men John Naber 7:23.22 GOLD
1976 4x100m Medley Relay Men John Hencken 3:42.22 GOLD
1976 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jim Montgomery 3:42.22 GOLD
1976 4x100m Medley Relay Men John Naber 3:42.22 GOLD
1976 4x100m Medley Relay Men Matt Vogel 3:42.22 GOLD
1976 200m Freestyle Women Shirley Babashoff 2:01.22 SILVER
1976 400m Freestyle Women Shirley Babashoff 4:10.46 SILVER
1976 800m Freestyle Women Shirley Babashoff 8:37.59 SILVER
1976 800m Freestyle Women Wendy Weinberg 8:42.60 BRONZE
1976 100m Butterfly Women Wendy Boglioli 1:01.17 BRONZE
1976 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Shirley Babashoff 3:44.82 GOLD
1976 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Wendy Boglioli 3:44.82 GOLD
1976 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Kim Peyton 3:44.82 GOLD
1976 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jill Sterkel 3:44.82 GOLD
1976 4x100m Medley Relay Women Shirley Babashoff 4:14.55 SILVER
1976 4x100m Medley Relay Women Linda Jezek 4:14.55 SILVER
1976 4x100m Medley Relay Women Lauri Siering 4:14.55 SILVER
1976 4x100m Medley Relay Women Camille Wright 4:14.55 SILVER
1984 100m Freestyle Men Ambrose Gaines 49.80 GOLD
1984 200m Freestyle Men Mike Heath 1:49.10 SILVER
1984 400m Freestyle Men George DiCarlo 3:51.23 GOLD
1984 400m Freestyle Men John Mykkanen 3:51.49 SILVER
1984 1500m Freestyle Men Mike O'Brien 15:05.20 GOLD
1984 1500m Freestyle Men George DiCarlo 15:10.59 SILVER
1984 100m Backstroke Men Rick Carey 55.79 GOLD
1984 100m Backstroke Men David Wilson 56.35 SILVER
1984 200m Backstroke Men Rick Carey 2:00.23 GOLD
1984 100m Breaststroke Men Steve Lundquist 1:01.65 GOLD
1984 100m Butterfly Men Pablo Morales 53.23 SILVER
1984 200m Individual Medley Men Pablo Morales 2:03.05 SILVER
1984 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Matt Biondi 3:19.03 GOLD
1984 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Chris Cavanaugh 3:19.03 GOLD
1984 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Ambrose Gaines 3:19.03 GOLD
1984 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Mike Heath 3:19.03 GOLD
1984 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Jeffrey Float 7:15.69 GOLD
1984 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Geoffrey Gaberino 7:15.69 GOLD
1984 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Bruce Hayes 7:15.69 GOLD
1984 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Mike Heath 7:15.69 GOLD
1984 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men David Larsen 7:15.69 GOLD
1984 4x100m Medley Relay Men Rick Carey 3:39.30 GOLD
1984 4x100m Medley Relay Men Ambrose Gaines 3:39.30 GOLD
1984 4x100m Medley Relay Men Steve Lundquist 3:39.30 GOLD
1984 4x100m Medley Relay Men Pablo Morales 3:39.30 GOLD
1984 100m Freestyle Women Nancy Hogshead 55.92 GOLD
1984 100m Freestyle Women Carrie Steinseifer 55.92 GOLD
1984 200m Freestyle Women Mary Wayte 1:59.23 GOLD
1984 200m Freestyle Women Sippy Woodhead 1:59.50 SILVER
1984 400m Freestyle Women Tiffany Cohen 4:07.10 GOLD
1984 800m Freestyle Women Tiffany Cohen 8:24.95 GOLD
1984 800m Freestyle Women Michelle Richardson 8:30.73 SILVER
1984 100m Backstroke Women Theresa Andrews 1:02.55 GOLD
1984 100m Backstroke Women Betsy Mitchell 1:02.63 SILVER
1984 200m Backstroke Women Amy White 2:13.04 SILVER
1984 200m Breaststroke Women Susan Rapp 2:31.15 SILVER
1984 100m Butterfly Women Mary T Meagher 0:59.26 GOLD
1984 100m Butterfly Women Jenna Johnson 1:00.19 SILVER
1984 200m Butterfly Women Mary T Meagher 2:06.90 GOLD
1984 200m Individual Medley Women Tracey Caulkins 2:12.64 GOLD
1984 200m Individual Medley Women Nancy Hogshead 2:15.17 SILVER
1984 400m Individual Medley Women Tracey Caulkins 4:39.24 GOLD
1984 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Nancy Hogshead 3:43.43 GOLD
1984 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jenna Johnson 3:43.43 GOLD
1984 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Carrie Steinseifer 3:43.43 GOLD
1984 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Dara Torres 3:43.43 GOLD
1984 4x100m Medley Relay Women Theresa Andrews 4:08.34 GOLD
1984 4x100m Medley Relay Women Tracey Caulkins 4:08.34 GOLD
1984 4x100m Medley Relay Women Nancy Hogshead 4:08.34 GOLD
1984 4x100m Medley Relay Women Mary T Meagher 4:08.34 GOLD
1988 50m Freestyle Men Matt Biondi 22.14 GOLD
1988 50m Freestyle Men Thomas Jager 22.36 SILVER
1988 100m Freestyle Men Matt Biondi 48.63 GOLD
1988 100m Freestyle Men Chris Jacobs 49.08 SILVER
1988 200m Freestyle Men Matt Biondi 1:47.99 BRONZE
1988 100m Backstroke Men David Berkoff 55.18 SILVER
1988 100m Butterfly Men Matt Biondi 53.01 SILVER
1988 400m Individual Medley Men David Wharton 4:17.36 SILVER
1988 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Matt Biondi 3:16.53 GOLD
1988 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Troy Dalbey 3:16.53 GOLD
1988 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Chris Jacobs 3:16.53 GOLD
1988 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Thomas Jager 3:16.53 GOLD
1988 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Matt Biondi 7:12.51 GOLD
1988 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Matt Cetlinski 7:12.51 GOLD
1988 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Troy Dalbey 7:12.51 GOLD
1988 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Douglas Gjertsen 7:12.51 GOLD
1988 4x100m Medley Relay Men David Berkoff 3:36.93 GOLD
1988 4x100m Medley Relay Men Matt Biondi 3:36.93 GOLD
1988 4x100m Medley Relay Men Chris Jacobs 3:36.93 GOLD
1988 4x100m Medley Relay Men Richard Schroeder 3:36.93 GOLD
1988 50m Freestyle Women Jill Sterkel 25.71 BRONZE
1988 400m Freestyle Women Janet Evans 4:03.85 GOLD
1988 800m Freestyle Women Janet Evans 8:20.20 GOLD
1988 200m Butterfly Women Mary T Meagher 2:10.80 BRONZE
1988 400m Individual Medley Women Janet Evans 4:37.76 GOLD
1988 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Mitzi Kremer 3:44.25 BRONZE
1988 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Dara Torres 3:44.25 BRONZE
1988 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Laura Walker 3:44.25 BRONZE
1988 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Mary Wayte 3:44.25 BRONZE
1988 4x100m Medley Relay Women Beth Barr 4:07.90 SILVER
1988 4x100m Medley Relay Women Janel Jorgensen 4:07.90 SILVER
1988 4x100m Medley Relay Women Tracey McFarlane 4:07.90 SILVER
1988 4x100m Medley Relay Women Mary Wayte 4:07.90 SILVER
1992 50m Freestyle Men Matt Biondi 22.09 SILVER
1992 50m Freestyle Men Thomas Jager 22.30 BRONZE
1992 100m Backstroke Men Jeff Rouse 54.04 SILVER
1992 100m Backstroke Men David Berkoff 54.78 BRONZE
1992 100m Breaststroke Men Nelson Diebel 1:01.50 GOLD
1992 200m Breaststroke Men Mike Barrowman 2:10.16 GOLD
1992 100m Butterfly Men Pablo Morales 53.32 GOLD
1992 200m Butterfly Men Melvin Stewart 1:56.26 GOLD
1992 200m Individual Medley Men Gregory Burgess 2:00.97 SILVER
1992 400m Individual Medley Men Eric Namesnik 4:15.57 SILVER
1992 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Matt Biondi 3:16.74 GOLD
1992 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Joe Hudepohl 3:16.74 GOLD
1992 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Thomas Jager 3:16.74 GOLD
1992 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Shaun Jordan 3:16.74 GOLD
1992 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Jon Olsen 3:16.74 GOLD
1992 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Douglas Gjertsen 7:16.23 BRONZE
1992 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Joe Hudepohl 7:16.23 BRONZE
1992 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Scott Jaffe 7:16.23 BRONZE
1992 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Daniel Jorgensen 7:16.23 BRONZE
1992 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Jon Olsen 7:16.23 BRONZE
1992 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Melvin Stewart 7:16.23 BRONZE
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men David Berkoff 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men David Berkoff 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men Matt Biondi 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men Matt Biondi 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men Hans Dersch 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men Hans Dersch 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men Nelson Diebel 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men Pablo Morales 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jon Olsen 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jeff Rouse 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men Melvin Stewart 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Men Melvin Stewart 3:36.93 GOLD
1992 50m Freestyle Women Angel Martino 25.23 BRONZE
1992 100m Freestyle Women Jenny Thompson 54.84 SILVER
1992 200m Freestyle Women Nicole Haislett 1:57.90 GOLD
1992 400m Freestyle Women Janet Evans 4:07.37 SILVER
1992 800m Freestyle Women Janet Evans 8:25.52 GOLD
1992 100m Backstroke Women Lea Loveless 1:01.43 BRONZE
1992 100m Breaststroke Women Anita Nall 1:08.17 SILVER
1992 200m Breaststroke Women Anita Nall 2:26.88 BRONZE
1992 100m Butterfly Women Crissy Ahmann-Leighton 58.74 SILVER
1992 200m Butterfly Women Summer Sanders 2:08.67 GOLD
1992 200m Individual Medley Women Summer Sanders 2:11.91 SILVER
1992 400m Individual Medley Women Summer Sanders 4:37.58 BRONZE
1992 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Crissy Ahmann-Leighton 3:39.46 GOLD
1992 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Nicole Haislett 3:39.46 GOLD
1992 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Angel Martino 3:39.46 GOLD
1992 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Ashley Tappin 3:39.46 GOLD
1992 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jenny Thompson 3:39.46 GOLD
1992 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Dara Torres 3:39.46 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Women Crissy Ahmann-Leighton 4:02.54 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Women Nicole Haislett 4:02.54 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Women Megan Kleine 4:02.54 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Women Lea Loveless 4:02.54 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Women Anita Nall 4:02.54 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Women Summer Sanders 4:02.54 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Women Jenny Thompson 4:02.54 GOLD
1992 4x100m Medley Relay Women Elizabeth Wagstaff 4:02.54 GOLD
1996 50m Freestyle Men Gary Hall Jr. 22.26 SILVER
1996 100m Freestyle Men Gary Hall Jr. 48.81 SILVER
1996 100m Backstroke Men Jeff Rouse 54.10 GOLD
1996 200m Backstroke Men Brad Bridgewater 1:58.54 GOLD
1996 200m Backstroke Men Tripp Schwenk 1:58.99 SILVER
1996 100m Breaststroke Men Jeremy Linn 1:00.77 SILVER
1996 200m Butterfly Men Tom Malchow 1:57.44 SILVER
1996 400m Individual Medley Men Tom Dolan 4:14.90 GOLD
1996 400m Individual Medley Men Eric Namesnik 4:15.25 SILVER
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Josh Davis 3:15.41 GOLD
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men David Fox 4:02.88 GOLD
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Gary Hall Jr. 3:15.41 GOLD
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Jon Olsen 3:15.41 GOLD
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Brad Schumacher 3:15.41 GOLD
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Scott Tucker 4:02.88 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ryan Berube 7:14.84 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Josh Davis 7:14.84 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Joe Hudepohl 7:14.84 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Jon Olsen 7:14.84 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Brad Schumacher 7:14.84 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Men Josh Davis 3:34.84 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Men Kurt Grote 3:34.84 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Men Gary Hall Jr. 3:34.84 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Men John Hargis 3:34.84 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Men Mark Henderson 3:34.84 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jeremy Linn 3:34.84 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jeff Rouse 3:34.84 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Men Tripp Schwenk 3:34.84 GOLD
1996 50m Freestyle Women Amy van Dyken 24.87 GOLD
1996 100m Freestyle Women Angel Martino 54.93 BRONZE
1996 800m Freestyle Women Brooke Bennett 8:27.89 GOLD
1996 100m Backstroke Women Beth Botsford 1:01.19 GOLD
1996 100m Backstroke Women Whitney Hedgepeth 1:01.47 SILVER
1996 200m Backstroke Women Whitney Hedgepeth 2:11.98 SILVER
1996 100m Breaststroke Women Amanda Beard 1:08.09 SILVER
1996 200m Breaststroke Women Amanda Beard 2:25.75 SILVER
1996 100m Butterfly Women Amy van Dyken 59.13 GOLD
1996 100m Butterfly Women Angel Martino 59.23 BRONZE
1996 400m Individual Medley Women Allison Wagner 4:42.03 SILVER
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Catherine Fox 3:39.29 GOLD
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Lisa Jacob 3:39.29 GOLD
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Angel Martino 3:39.29 GOLD
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jenny Thompson 3:39.29 GOLD
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Melanie Valerio 3:39.29 GOLD
1996 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Amy van Dyken 3:39.29 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Women Amanda Beard 4:02.88 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Women Beth Botsford 4:02.88 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Women Catherine Fox 4:02.88 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Women Whitney Hedgepeth 4:02.88 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Women Angel Martino 4:02.88 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Women Kristine Quance 4:02.88 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Women Jenny Thompson 4:02.88 GOLD
1996 4x100m Medley Relay Women Amy van Dyken 4:02.88 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Trina Jackson 7:59.87 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Lisa Jacob 7:59.87 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Annette Salmeen 7:59.87 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Sheila Taormina 7:59.87 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Cristina Teuscher 7:59.87 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Jenny Thompson 7:59.87 GOLD
1996 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Ashley Whitney 7:59.87 GOLD
2000 50m Freestyle Men Anthony Ervin 21.98 GOLD
2000 50m Freestyle Men Gary Hall Jr. 21.98 GOLD
2000 100m Freestyle Men Gary Hall Jr. 48.73 BRONZE
2000 400m Freestyle Men Klete Keller 3:47.00 BRONZE
2000 1500m Freestyle Men Chris Thompson 14:56.81 BRONZE
2000 100m Backstroke Men Lenny Krayzelburg 53.72 GOLD
2000 200m Backstroke Men Lenny Krayzelburg 1:56.76 GOLD
2000 200m Backstroke Men Aaron Peirsol 1:57.35 SILVER
2000 100m Breaststroke Men Ed Moses 1:00.73 SILVER
2000 200m Butterfly Men Tom Malchow 1:55.35 GOLD
2000 200m Individual Medley Men Tom Dolan 1:59.77 SILVER
2000 200m Individual Medley Men Tom Wilkens 2:00.87 BRONZE
2000 400m Individual Medley Men Tom Dolan 4:11.76 GOLD
2000 400m Individual Medley Men Erik Vendt 4:14.23 SILVER
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Josh Davis 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Anthony Ervin 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Gary Hall Jr. 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Jason Lezak 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Scott Tucker 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Neil Walker 3:13.86 SILVER
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Chad Carvin 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Josh Davis 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Nate Dusing 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Scott Goldblatt 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Klete Keller 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Jamie Rauch 7:12.64 SILVER
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Men Ian Crocker 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Men Gary Hall Jr. 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Men Tommy Hannan 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Men Lenny Krayzelburg 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jason Lezak 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Men Ed Moses 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Men Neil Walker 3:33.73 GOLD
2000 50m Freestyle Women Dara Torres 24.63 BRONZE
2000 100m Freestyle Women Dara Torres 54.43 BRONZE
2000 400m Freestyle Women Brooke Bennett 4:05.80 GOLD
2000 400m Freestyle Women Diana Munz 4:07.07 SILVER
2000 800m Freestyle Women Brooke Bennett 8:19.67 GOLD
2000 800m Freestyle Women Kaitlin Sandeno 8:24.29 BRONZE
2000 100m Breaststroke Women Megan Quann 1:07.05 GOLD
2000 200m Breaststroke Women Kristy Kowal 2:24.56 SILVER
2000 200m Breaststroke Women Amanda Beard 2:25.35 BRONZE
2000 100m Butterfly Women Dara Torres 58.20 BRONZE
2000 200m Butterfly Women Misty Hyman 2:05.88 GOLD
2000 200m Individual Medley Women Cristina Teuscher 2:13.32 BRONZE
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Erin Phenix 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Courtney Shealy 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Ashley Tappin 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jenny Thompson 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Dara Torres 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Amy van Dyken 3:36.61 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Women BJ Bedford 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Women Megan Quann 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Women Courtney Shealy 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Women Staciana Stitts 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Women Ashley Tappin 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Women Jenny Thompson 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Women Dara Torres 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 4x100m Medley Relay Women Amy van Dyken 3:58.30 GOLD
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Samantha Arsenault 7:57.80 GOLD
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Lindsay Benko 7:57.80 GOLD
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Kim Black 7:57.80 GOLD
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Diana Munz 7:57.80 GOLD
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Julia Stowers 7:57.80 GOLD
2000 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Jenny Thompson 7:57.80 GOLD
2004 50m Freestyle Men Gary Hall Jr. 21.93 GOLD
2004 200m Freestyle Men Michael Phelps 1:45.32 BRONZE
2004 400m Freestyle Men Klete Keller 3:44.11 BRONZE
2004 1500m Freestyle Men Larsen Jensen 14:45.29 SILVER
2004 100m Backstroke Men Aaron Peirsol 54.06 GOLD
2004 200m Backstroke Men Aaron Peirsol 1:54.95 GOLD
2004 100m Breaststroke Men Brendan Hansen 1:00.25 SILVER
2004 200m Breaststroke Men Brendan Hansen 2:10.87 BRONZE
2004 100m Butterfly Men Michael Phelps 51.25 GOLD
2004 100m Butterfly Men Ian Crocker 51.29 SILVER
2004 200m Butterfly Men Michael Phelps 1:54.04 GOLD
2004 200m Individual Medley Men Michael Phelps 1:57.14 GOLD
2004 200m Individual Medley Men Ryan Lochte 1:58.78 SILVER
2004 400m Individual Medley Men Michael Phelps 4:08.26 GOLD
2004 400m Individual Medley Men Erik Vendt 4:11.81 SILVER
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Ian Crocker 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Nate Dusing 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Gary Hall Jr. 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Jason Lezak 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Michael Phelps 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Neil Walker 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Gabe Woodward 3:14.62 BRONZE
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Scott Goldblatt 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Klete Keller 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Dan Ketchum 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ryan Lochte 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Michael Phelps 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Peter Vanderkaay 7:07.33 GOLD
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Men Ian Crocker 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Men Mark Gangloff 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Men Brendan Hansen 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Men Lenny Krayzelburg 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jason Lezak 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Men Aaron Peirsol 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Men Michael Phelps 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Men Neil Walker 3:30.68 GOLD
2004 100m Freestyle Women Natalie Coughlin 54.40 BRONZE
2004 400m Freestyle Women Kaitlin Sandeno 4:06.19 BRONZE
2004 800m Freestyle Women Diana Munz 8:26.61 BRONZE
2004 100m Backstroke Women Natalie Coughlin 1:00.37 GOLD
2004 200m Breaststroke Women Amanda Beard 2:23.37 GOLD
2004 200m Individual Medley Women Amanda Beard 2:11.70 SILVER
2004 400m Individual Medley Women Kaitlin Sandeno 4:34.95 SILVER
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Lindsay Benko 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Maritza Correia 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Natalie Coughlin 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Kara Lynn Joyce 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Colleen Lanne 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Jenny Thompson 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Amanda Weir 3:36.39 SILVER
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Women Amanda Beard 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Women Haley Cope 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Women Natalie Coughlin 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Women Kara Lynn Joyce 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Women Tara Kirk 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Women Rachel Komisarz 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Women Jenny Thompson 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 4x100m Medley Relay Women Amanda Weir 3:59.12 SILVER
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Lindsay Benko 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Natalie Coughlin 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Rhi Jeffrey 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Rachel Komisarz 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Carly Piper 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Kaitlin Sandeno 7:53.42 GOLD
2004 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Dana Vollmer 7:53.42 GOLD
2008 100m Freestyle Men Jason Lezak 47.67 BRONZE
2008 200m Freestyle Men Michael Phelps 1:42.96 GOLD
2008 200m Freestyle Men Peter Vanderkaay 1:45.14 BRONZE
2008 400m Freestyle Men Larsen Jensen 3:42.78 BRONZE
2008 100m Backstroke Men Aaron Peirsol 52.54 GOLD
2008 100m Backstroke Men Matt Grevers 53.11 SILVER
2008 200m Backstroke Men Ryan Lochte 1:53.94 GOLD
2008 200m Backstroke Men Aaron Peirsol 1:54.33 SILVER
2008 100m Butterfly Men Michael Phelps 50.58 GOLD
2008 200m Butterfly Men Michael Phelps 1:52.03 GOLD
2008 200m Individual Medley Men Michael Phelps 1:54.23 GOLD
2008 200m Individual Medley Men Ryan Lochte 1:56.53 BRONZE
2008 400m Individual Medley Men Michael Phelps 4:03.84 GOLD
2008 400m Individual Medley Men Ryan Lochte 4:08.09 BRONZE
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Nathan Adrian 3:08.24 GOLD
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Matt Grevers 3:08.24 GOLD
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Cullen Jones 3:08.24 GOLD
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Jason Lezak 3:08.24 GOLD
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Michael Phelps 3:08.24 GOLD
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Garrett Weber-Gale 3:08.24 GOLD
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men Benjamin Wildman-Tobriner 3:08.24 GOLD
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ricky Berens 6:58.56 GOLD
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Klete Keller 6:58.56 GOLD
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Ryan Lochte 6:58.56 GOLD
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Michael Phelps 6:58.56 GOLD
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Peter Vanderkaay 6:58.56 GOLD
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Erik Vendt 6:58.56 GOLD
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men David Walters 6:58.56 GOLD
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Men Ian Crocker 3:29.34 GOLD
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Men Mark Gangloff 3:29.34 GOLD
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Men Matt Grevers 3:29.34 GOLD
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Men Brendan Hansen 3:29.34 GOLD
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Men Jason Lezak 3:29.34 GOLD
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Men Aaron Peirsol 3:29.34 GOLD
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Men Michael Phelps 3:29.34 GOLD
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Men Garrett Weber-Gale 3:29.34 GOLD
2008 50m Freestyle Women Dara Torres 24.07 SILVER
2008 100m Freestyle Women Natalie Coughlin 53.39 BRONZE
2008 400m Freestyle Women Katie Hoff 4:03.29 SILVER
2008 100m Backstroke Women Natalie Coughlin 58.96 GOLD
2008 100m Backstroke Women Margaret Hoelzer 59.34 BRONZE
2008 200m Backstroke Women Margaret Hoelzer 2:06.23 SILVER
2008 100m Breaststroke Women Rebecca Soni 1:06.73 SILVER
2008 200m Breaststroke Women Rebecca Soni 2:20.22 GOLD
2008 100m Butterfly Women Christine Magnuson 57.10 SILVER
2008 200m Individual Medley Women Natalie Coughlin 2:10.34 BRONZE
2008 400m Individual Medley Women Katie Hoff 4:31.71 BRONZE
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Natalie Coughlin 3:34.33 SILVER
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Kara Lynn Joyce 3:34.33 SILVER
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Lacey Nymeyer 3:34.33 SILVER
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Emily Silver 3:34.33 SILVER
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Julia Smit 3:34.33 SILVER
2008 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women Dara Torres 3:34.33 SILVER
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Women Elaine Breeden 3:53.30 SILVER
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Women Natalie Coughlin 3:53.30 SILVER
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Women Margaret Hoelzer 3:53.30 SILVER
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Women Megan Jendrick 3:53.30 SILVER
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Women Kara Lynn Joyce 3:53.30 SILVER
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Women Christine Magnuson 3:53.30 SILVER
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Women Rebecca Soni 3:53.30 SILVER
2008 4x100m Medley Relay Women Dara Torres 3:53.30 SILVER
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Caroline Burckle 7:46.33 BRONZE
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Natalie Coughlin 7:46.33 BRONZE
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Katie Hoff 7:46.33 BRONZE
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Christine Marshall 7:46.33 BRONZE
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Allison Schmitt 7:46.33 BRONZE
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Julia Smit 7:46.33 BRONZE
2008 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Kim Vandenberg 7:46.33 BRONZE

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com