databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

Soviet Union
Nordic Skiing

Click on Year to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Event Athlete Result Medal
1956 15km Cross-country Men Pavel Kolchin 50:17.0 BRONZE
1956 30km Cross-country Men Pavel Kolchin 1:45:45 BRONZE
1956 50km Cross-country Men Fyodor Terentyev 2:53:32 BRONZE
1956 4x10km Relay Men Nikolay Anikin 2:15:30 GOLD
1956 4x10km Relay Men Pavel Kolchin 2:15:30 GOLD
1956 4x10km Relay Men Vladimir Kuzin 2:15:30 GOLD
1956 4x10km Relay Men Fyodor Terentyev 2:15:30 GOLD
1956 10km Cross-Country Women Lyubov Baranova-Kosyreva 38:11.0 GOLD
1956 10km Cross-Country Women Radya Yeroshina 38:16.0 SILVER
1956 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Lyubov Baranova-Kosyreva 1:09:28 SILVER
1956 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Alevtina Kolchina 1:09:28 SILVER
1956 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Radya Yeroshina 1:09:28 SILVER
1960 30km Cross-country Men Nikolay Anikin 1:52:28.2 BRONZE
1960 4x10km Relay Men Nikolay Anikin 2:21:21.6 BRONZE
1960 4x10km Relay Men Aleksey Kuznetsov 2:21:21.6 BRONZE
1960 4x10km Relay Men Anatoly Shelyukin 2:21:21.6 BRONZE
1960 4x10km Relay Men Gennady Vaganov 2:21:21.6 BRONZE
1960 Nordic Combined Nikolay Gusakov 452.000 BRONZE
1960 10km Cross-Country Women Mariya Gusakova 39:46.6 GOLD
1960 10km Cross-Country Women Lyubov Baranova-Kosyreva 40:04.2 SILVER
1960 10km Cross-Country Women Radya Yeroshina 40:06.0 BRONZE
1960 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Lyubov Baranova-Kosyreva 1:05:02.6 SILVER
1960 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Mariya Gusakova 1:05:02.6 SILVER
1960 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Radya Yeroshina 1:05:02.6 SILVER
1964 30km Cross-country Men Igor Voronchikin 1:32:15.8 BRONZE
1964 4x10km Relay Men Pavel Kolchin 2:18:46.9 BRONZE
1964 4x10km Relay Men Ivan Utrobin 2:18:46.9 BRONZE
1964 4x10km Relay Men Gennady Vaganov 2:18:46.9 BRONZE
1964 4x10km Relay Men Igor Voronchikin 2:18:46.9 BRONZE
1964 Nordic Combined Nikolay Kiselyov 453.04 SILVER
1964 5km Cross-Country Women Klavdiya Boyarskikh 17:50.5 GOLD
1964 5km Cross-Country Women Alevtina Kolchina 18:08.4 BRONZE
1964 10km Cross-Country Women Klavdiya Boyarskikh 40:24.3 GOLD
1964 10km Cross-Country Women Yevdokiya Mekshilo 40:26.6 SILVER
1964 10km Cross-Country Women Mariya Gusakova 40:46.6 BRONZE
1964 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Klavdiya Boyarskikh 0:59:20.2 GOLD
1964 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Alevtina Kolchina 0:59:20.2 GOLD
1964 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Yevdokiya Mekshilo 0:59:20.2 GOLD
1968 50km Cross-country Men Vyacheslav Vedenin 2:29:02.5 SILVER
1968 Ski Jump 90m Vladimir Belousov 231.3 GOLD
1968 5km Cross-Country Women Galina Kulakova 16:48.4 SILVER
1968 5km Cross-Country Women Alevtina Kolchina 16:51.6 BRONZE
1968 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Rita Achkina 58:13.6 BRONZE
1968 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Alevtina Kolchina 58:13.6 BRONZE
1968 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Galina Kulakova 58:13.6 BRONZE
1972 15km Cross-country Men Fyodor Simashev 46:00.84 SILVER
1972 30km Cross-country Men Vyacheslav Vedenin 1:36:31.15 GOLD
1972 50km Cross-country Men Vyacheslav Vedenin 2:44:00.19 BRONZE
1972 4x10km Relay Men Fyodor Simashev 2:04:47.94 GOLD
1972 4x10km Relay Men Yuri Skobov 2:04:47.94 GOLD
1972 4x10km Relay Men Vyacheslav Vedenin 2:04:47.94 GOLD
1972 4x10km Relay Men Vladimir Voronkov 2:04:47.94 GOLD
1972 5km Cross-Country Women Galina Kulakova 17:00.50 GOLD
1972 10km Cross-Country Women Galina Kulakova 34:17.82 GOLD
1972 10km Cross-Country Women Alevtina Olyunina 34:54.11 SILVER
1972 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Galina Kulakova 48:46.15 GOLD
1972 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Lyubov Mukhacheva 48:46.15 GOLD
1972 3x5km Cross Country Relay Women Alevtina Olyunina 48:46.15 GOLD
1976 15km Cross-country Men Nikolay Bazhukov 43:58.47 GOLD
1976 15km Cross-country Men Yevgeny Belyaev 44:01.10 SILVER
1976 30km Cross-country Men Sergey Savelyev 1:30:29.38 GOLD
1976 30km Cross-country Men Ivan Garanin 1:31:09.29 BRONZE
1976 4x10km Relay Men Nikolay Bazhukov 2:10:51.46 BRONZE
1976 4x10km Relay Men Yevgeny Belyaev 2:10:51.46 BRONZE
1976 4x10km Relay Men Ivan Garanin 2:10:51.46 BRONZE
1976 4x10km Relay Men Sergey Savelyev 2:10:51.46 BRONZE
1976 5km Cross-Country Women Ra´sa Smetanina 15:49.73 SILVER
1976 5km Cross-Country Women Nina Baldycheva 16:12.82 BRONZE
1976 10km Cross-Country Women Ra´sa Smetanina 30:13.41 GOLD
1976 10km Cross-Country Women Galina Kulakova 30:38.61 BRONZE
1976 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Sinaida Amosova 1:07:49.75 GOLD
1976 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Nina Baldycheva 1:07:49.75 GOLD
1976 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Galina Kulakova 1:07:49.75 GOLD
1976 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Ra´sa Smetanina 1:07:49.75 GOLD
1980 30km Cross-country Men Nikolay Zimyatov 1:27:02.80 GOLD
1980 30km Cross-country Men Vasily Rochev 1:27:34.22 SILVER
1980 50km Cross-country Men Nikolay Zimyatov 2:27:24.60 GOLD
1980 50km Cross-country Men Aleksandr Zavyalov 2:30:51.52 BRONZE
1980 4x10km Relay Men Nikolay Bazhukov 1:57:03.46 GOLD
1980 4x10km Relay Men Yevgeny Belyaev 1:57:03.46 GOLD
1980 4x10km Relay Men Vasily Rochev 1:57:03.46 GOLD
1980 4x10km Relay Men Nikolay Zimyatov 1:57:03.46 GOLD
1980 5km Cross-Country Women Ra´sa Smetanina 15:06.92 GOLD
1980 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Nina Baldycheva 1:03:18.30 SILVER
1980 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Galina Kulakova 1:03:18.30 SILVER
1980 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Nina Rocheva 1:03:18.30 SILVER
1980 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Ra´sa Smetanina 1:03:18.30 SILVER
1984 30km Cross-country Men Nikolay Zimyatov 1:28:56.3 GOLD
1984 30km Cross-country Men Aleksandr Zavyalov 1:29:23.3 SILVER
1984 4x10km Relay Men Aleksandr Batyuk 1:55:16.5 SILVER
1984 4x10km Relay Men Vladimir Nikitin 1:55:16.5 SILVER
1984 4x10km Relay Men Aleksandr Zavyalov 1:55:16.5 SILVER
1984 4x10km Relay Men Nikolay Zimyatov 1:55:16.5 SILVER
1984 10km Cross-Country Women Ra´sa Smetanina 32:02.9 SILVER
1984 20km Cross-Country Women Ra´sa Smetanina 1:02:26.7 SILVER
1988 15km Cross-country Men Mikhail Devyatyarov 41:18.9 GOLD
1988 15km Cross-country Men Vladimir Smirnov 41:48.5 BRONZE
1988 30km Cross-country Men Aleksey Prokurorov 1:24:26.3 GOLD
1988 30km Cross-country Men Vladimir Smirnov 1:24:35.1 SILVER
1988 4x10km Relay Men Mikhail Devyatyarov 1:44:11.3 SILVER
1988 4x10km Relay Men Aleksey Prokurorov 1:44:11.3 SILVER
1988 4x10km Relay Men Vladimir Sakhnov 1:44:11.3 SILVER
1988 4x10km Relay Men Vladimir Smirnov 1:44:11.3 SILVER
1988 Nordic Combined Allar Levandi -1:04.3 BRONZE
1988 5km Cross-Country Women Tamara Tikhonova 15:05.3 SILVER
1988 5km Cross-Country Women Vida Venciene 15:11.1 BRONZE
1988 10km Cross-Country Women Vida Venciene 30:08.3 GOLD
1988 10km Cross-Country Women Ra´sa Smetanina 30:17.0 SILVER
1988 20km Cross-Country Women Tamara Tikhonova 55:53.6 GOLD
1988 20km Cross-Country Women Anfisa Reztsova 56:12.8 SILVER
1988 20km Cross-Country Women Ra´sa Smetanina 57:22.1 BRONZE
1988 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Nina Gavrilyuk 0:59:51.1 GOLD
1988 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Svetlana Nageykina 0:59:51.1 GOLD
1988 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Anfisa Reztsova 0:59:51.1 GOLD
1988 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Tamara Tikhonova 0:59:51.1 GOLD
1992 5km Cross-Country Women (Classical) Lyubov Yegorova 14:14.7 SILVER
1992 5km Cross-Country Women (Classical) Yelena Vńlbe 14:22.7 BRONZE
1992 Combined Pursuit Women Lyubov Yegorova 40:07.7 GOLD
1992 Combined Pursuit Women Yelena Vńlbe 40:51.7 BRONZE
1992 15km Cross-Country Classical Women Lyubov Yegorova 42:20.8 GOLD
1992 15km Cross-Country Classical Women Yelena Vńlbe 43:42.3 BRONZE
1992 30km Cross-Country Freestyle Women Lyubov Yegorova 1:22:52.0 SILVER
1992 30km Cross-Country Freestyle Women Yelena Vńlbe 1:24:13.9 BRONZE
1992 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Larissa Lasutina 0:59:34.8 GOLD
1992 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Ra´sa Smetanina 0:59:34.8 GOLD
1992 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Yelena Vńlbe 0:59:34.8 GOLD
1992 4x5km Cross Country Relay Women Lyubov Yegorova 0:59:34.8 GOLD

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com