databaseSports.com  The Largest Sports Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Athletes  Olympic Games  Countries  Olympic Sports 
  

France
Sailing

Click on Year to view all medals for this country during this Olympics
Click on Event to view all medals in this event during this Olympics
Click on Athlete to view all medals during this athlete.

Year Event Athlete Result Medal
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Pierre Gervais 18 GOLD
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Robert Linzeler 15 SILVER
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Texier 15 SILVER
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Texier II 15 SILVER
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Jean Charcot 15 SILVER
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Gaston Cailleux BRONZE
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Henri Monnot BRONZE
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 1 Leon Tellier BRONZE
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Emile Sacré GOLD
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Texier SILVER
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Texier II SILVER
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Robert Linzeler SILVER
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Jean Charcot SILVER
1900 ½ Ton Class - Race 2 Pierre Gervais BRONZE
1900 ½-1 Ton Class Linton Hope 17 GOLD
1900 ½-1 Ton Class Jean Lebret 17 SILVER
1900 ½-1 Ton Class F Marcotte 17 SILVER
1900 ½-1 Ton Class William Martin 17 SILVER
1900 ½-1 Ton Class Jacques Baudrier 17 SILVER
1900 ½-1 Ton Class Jules Valton 17 SILVER
1900 ½-1 Ton Class Marcel Meran 17 BRONZE
1900 ½-1 Ton Class E Michelet 17 BRONZE
1900 ½-1 Ton Class F Michelet 17 BRONZE
1900 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Auguste Albert 17 SILVER
1900 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 F Vilamitjana 17 SILVER
1900 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Duval 17 SILVER
1900 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Charles Hugo 17 SILVER
1900 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Edouard Mantois 15 BRONZE
1900 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Jacques Baudrier 15 BRONZE
1900 1-2 Ton Class - Race 1 Lucien Baudrier 15 BRONZE
1900 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 Auguste Albert BRONZE
1900 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 Duval BRONZE
1900 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 Charles Hugo BRONZE
1900 1-2 Ton Class - Race 2 F Vilamitjana BRONZE
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Frederic Blanchy 20 GOLD
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Jacques le Lavasseur 20 GOLD
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Mialaret 18 SILVER
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Susse 18 SILVER
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Doucet 18 SILVER
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Godinet 18 SILVER
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Emile Jean-Fontaine 15 BRONZE
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 Ferdinand Schlatter 15 BRONZE
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 1 de Cottignon 15 BRONZE
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Frederic Blanchy GOLD
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Jacques le Lavasseur GOLD
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Mialaret SILVER
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Susse 18 SILVER
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Doucet SILVER
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Godinet SILVER
1900 2-3 Ton Class - Race 2 Auguste Donny BRONZE
1900 3-10 Ton Class A. Dubois SILVER
1900 3-10 Ton Class J. Dubois SILVER
1900 3-10 Ton Class Maurice Gufflet 17 SILVER
1900 3-10 Ton Class Robert Gufflet SILVER
1900 3-10 Ton Class Charly Guiraist SILVER
1900 10-20 Ton Class Emile Billard 29 GOLD
1900 10-20 Ton Class P Perquer 29 GOLD
1900 10-20 Ton Class Jean Decazes 25 SILVER
1900 Open Class E Michelet 6:12:12 BRONZE
1900 Open Class F Michelet 6:12:12 BRONZE
1908 6 Meter Class Henri Arthus BRONZE
1908 6 Meter Class Louis Potheau BRONZE
1908 6 Meter Class P Rabot BRONZE
1912 6 Meter Class Amédée Thubé GOLD
1912 6 Meter Class Gaston Thubé GOLD
1912 6 Meter Class Jacques Thubé GOLD
1920 6½ Meter Class Robert Monier 4 SILVER
1920 6½ Meter Class Félix Picon 4 SILVER
1920 6½ Meter Class Albert Weil 4 SILVER
1924 8 Meter Class Louis Bréguet 5 BRONZE
1924 8 Meter Class P Ganthier 5 BRONZE
1924 8 Meter Class R Girardet 5 BRONZE
1924 8 Meter Class A Guerrier 5 BRONZE
1924 8 Meter Class G Mollard 5 BRONZE
1928 8 Meter Class Donatien Bouché GOLD
1928 8 Meter Class Charles de la Sablière GOLD
1928 8 Meter Class André Derrien GOLD
1928 8 Meter Class Virginie Hériot GOLD
1928 8 Meter Class André Lesauvage GOLD
1928 8 Meter Class Jean Lesieur GOLD
1932 Monotype Class Jacques Lebrun 87 GOLD
1972 Finn Serge Maury 58 GOLD
1972 Flying Dutchman Marc Pajot 40.7 SILVER
1972 Flying Dutchman Yves Pajot 40.7 SILVER
1984 470 Men Thierry Peponnet 49.4 BRONZE
1984 470 Men Luc Pillot 49.4 BRONZE
1988 Tornado Nicolas Hénard 16 GOLD
1988 Tornado Jean-Yves Le Déroff 16 GOLD
1988 470 Men Thierry Peponnet 34.7 GOLD
1988 470 Men Luc Pillot 34.7 GOLD
1992 Lechner Sailboard Men Franck David 70.7 GOLD
1992 Tornado Nicolas Hénard 40.4 GOLD
1992 Tornado Yves Loday 40.4 GOLD
2004 Star Pascal Rambeau 54 BRONZE
2004 Star Xavier Rohart 54 BRONZE
2004 Mistral Women Faustine Merret 31 GOLD
2008 Finn Men Guillaume Florent 58 BRONZE
2008 470 Men Olivier Bausset 78 BRONZE
2008 470 Men Nicolas Charbonnier 78 BRONZE
2008 RSX Windsurfer Men Julien Bontemps 53 SILVER

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com